Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2009 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sabir Muhammad  32  UNAT  Georgia  20.08 
 2  Clayton P Jones  30  BAY  Pacific  20.77 
 3  Jack G Sorensen  31  WCM  Pacific  20.78 
 4  Scott C Greenwood  31  TOC  Pacific  20.80 
 5  Pablo M Abal  32  RGSC  Border  21.11 
 5  John Javorski  30  MGM  Illinois  21.11 
 7  Ben Christoffel  33  ISF  Indiana  21.16 
 8  Alex Tejada  33  USF  Pacific  21.50 
 9  Ethan P Stone  31  SRM  Pacific  21.56 
 10  David Kinsella  31  IM  Illinois  21.57 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clayton P Jones  30  BAY  Pacific  45.16 
 2  Brian Wisniewski  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  45.85 
 3  Ben J Christoffel  33  ISF  Indiana  46.52 
 4  David Kinsella  31  IM  Illinois  47.00 
 5  Nicholas S Werner  30  REDT  Metropolitan  47.05 
 6  Adam M Conway  30  TVM  Pacific  47.22 
 7  Mike W Betts  30  MOCY  New Jersey  47.28 
 8  Ethan P Stone  31  SRM  Pacific  47.43 
 9  John Javorski  30  MGM  Illinois  47.78 
 10  Chris D O'Sullivan  34  CMS  Colorado  47.99 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clayton P Jones  30  BAY  Pacific  1:39.74 
 2  Brian Wisniewski  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:40.22 
 3  Nicholas S Werner  30  REDT  Metropolitan  1:41.73 
 4  Jack G Sorensen  31  WCM  Pacific  1:44.14 
 5  Adam Dawkins  33  ISF  Indiana  1:44.45 
 6  Istvan Bathazi  30  NCMS  North Carolina  1:45.23 
 7  JD D Nordberg  30  RAMS  Pacific  1:45.58 
 8  Lee G Wanie  34  TOC  Pacific  1:45.96 
 9  Matthew J Harrigan  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:46.37 
 10  Robert S Rivera  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:46.55 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam Dawkins  33  ISF  Indiana  4:43.48 
 2  Matthew B Gilman  32  STAN  Pacific  4:48.99 
 3  Matthew J Harrigan  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:50.53 
 4  Benjamin Culver  32  ELG  Illinois  4:53.45 
 5  Kevin T Hafner  34  MICH  Michigan  4:54.66 
 6  Andy M Brown  30  WCM  Pacific  4:54.73 
 7  Jack G Sorensen  31  WCM  Pacific  5:01.89 
 8  Jason H Eaddy  33  NEM  New England  5:02.46 
 9  Robert S Rivera  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:03.37 
 10  Jason M Hill  30  DAS  Ohio  5:03.77 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam Dawkins  33  ISF  Indiana  9:44.56 
 2  William B Simmons  33  ISF  Indiana  10:14.65 
 3  Sean M Carter  33  MESC  New England  10:43.11 
 4  Matt R Nuffort  33  WSSC  New England  10:43.42 
 5  Bryan Bachman  34  MINN  Minnesota  10:46.70 
 6  Michael Cox  31  CMS  Colorado  10:51.91 
 7  Jeffrey M Ash  32  NEM  New England  10:53.53 
 8  Pieter A De Hart  30  NEM  New England  10:55.36 
 9  Bryan A Libit  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  10:56.10 
 10  Andrew C Martin  34  NCMS  North Carolina  11:01.40 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Benjamin Culver  32  ELG  Illinois  16:42.39 
 2  Kevin T Hafner  34  MICH  Michigan  17:00.55 
 3  Jason H Eaddy  33  NEM  New England  17:14.24 
 4  William B Simmons  33  ISF  Indiana  17:20.10 
 5  Jason M Hill  30  DAS  Ohio  17:38.64 
 6  Bryan D Bachman  34  MINN  Minnesota  17:41.19 
 7  Michael J Cox  31  CMS  Colorado  17:56.27 
 8  Tim Methric  31  IM  Illinois  18:08.86 
 9  Adam Parker  32  IM  Illinois  18:21.11 
 10  Thomas J Patterson  32  1776  Delaware Valley  18:33.12 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Derya Buyukuncu  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  22.97 
 2  Pablo M Abal  32  RGSC  Border  23.15 
 3  Erik Scalise  31  SNM  Pacific  24.10 
 4  Chris D O'Sullivan  34  CMS  Colorado  24.21 
 5  Adrian Montoya  31  UNAT  South Texas  24.50 
 6  Matt Cole  31  CMS  Colorado  24.53 
 7  Clayton P Jones  30  BAY  Pacific  24.55 
 8  Andrew S Dennis  32  WCM  Pacific  24.95 
 9  Mike W Betts  30  MOCY  New Jersey  25.56 
 10  Jason H Eaddy  33  NEM  New England  25.62 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Pablo M Abal  32  RGSC  Border  50.67 
 2  Derya Buyukuncu  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  50.87 
 3  Chris D O'Sullivan  34  CMS  Colorado  53.02 
 4  Brian Wisniewski  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  54.01 
 5  Jason H Eaddy  33  NEM  New England  54.68 
 6  Jeremy R Hutchinson  34  MESC  New England  54.76 
 7  William L Jewell  30  VMST  Virginia  54.97 
 8  Kirk K Larsen  32  GBM  New England  55.54 
 9  Clayton P Jones  30  BAY  Pacific  56.07 
 10  Adam Ritchie  31  AFTR  Delaware Valley  56.19 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erik L Scalise  31  SNM  Pacific  1:48.04 
 2  Brian J Olver  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:54.24 
 3  Brian Wisniewski  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:56.33 
 4  Jeremy R Hutchinson  34  MESC  New England  1:59.00 
 5  Michael J Cox  31  CMS  Colorado  2:00.42 
 6  Brian W Wright  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:01.54 
 7  William L Jewell  30  VMST  Virginia  2:02.33 
 8  Jeff R Mellinger  30  WCM  Pacific  2:02.59 
 9  Jason H Eaddy  33  NEM  New England  2:03.01 
 10  Justin Mitchell  33  WLAC  Illinois  2:03.08 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicholas S Werner  30  REDT  Metropolitan  25.87 
 2  Ethan P Stone  31  SRM  Pacific  26.74 
 3  Ben Christoffel  33  ISF  Indiana  26.91 
 4  Matthew Schmidt  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  27.14 
 5  Steele Whowell  31  WMAC  Wisconsin  27.36 
 6  Chad Morris  32  MGM  Illinois  27.67 
 7  Jared W Walkenhorst  34  NEM  New England  27.79 
 8  John Williamson  33  UNAT  Metropolitan  27.89 
 9  Matthew S Eisenhuth  34  CMS  Colorado  27.90 
 10  Erik Scalise  31  SNM  Pacific  27.91 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicholas S Werner  30  REDT  Metropolitan  56.63 
 2  Erik Scalise  31  SNM  Pacific  58.50 
 3  Ben Christoffel  33  ISF  Indiana  58.61 
 4  Chad Morris  32  MGM  Illinois  58.93 
 5  Ethan P Stone  31  SRM  Pacific  59.21 
 6  Matthew B Gilman  32  STAN  Pacific  59.52 
 7  Steele Whowell  31  WMAC  Wisconsin  59.78 
 8  Matthew B Schmidt  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  59.96 
 9  Matthew S Eisenhuth  34  CMS  Colorado  1:00.16 
 9  Jared W Walkenhorst  34  NEM  New England  1:00.16 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erik L Scalise  31  SNM  Pacific  2:00.64 
 2  Nicholas S Werner  30  REDT  Metropolitan  2:01.36 
 3  Brian J Olver  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:06.96 
 4  Ethan P Stone  31  SRM  Pacific  2:11.41 
 5  Matthew B Gilman  32  STAN  Pacific  2:12.09 
 5  Matthew B Schmidt  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:12.09 
 7  Chad E Cron  33  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:13.56 
 8  Matthew J Harrigan  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:15.19 
 9  Jared W Walkenhorst  34  NEM  New England  2:16.02 
 10  John Williamson  33  UNAT  Metropolitan  2:16.17 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Pablo M Abal  32  RGSC  Border  22.64 
 2  Adam M Conway  30  TVM  Pacific  22.69 
 3  Clayton P Jones  30  BAY  Pacific  22.91 
 4  Chris D O'Sullivan  34  CMS  Colorado  23.20 
 5  John Javorski  30  MGM  Illinois  23.44 
 6  Jason H Eaddy  33  NEM  New England  23.57 
 7  Matthew S Eisenhuth  34  CMS  Colorado  23.64 
 8  Scott C Greenwood  31  TOC  Pacific  23.76 
 9  Matt Cole  31  CMS  Colorado  23.78 
 10  Robert S Rivera  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  23.79 
 10  Ben Christoffel  33  ISF  Indiana  23.79 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clayton P Jones  30  BAY  Pacific  49.81 
 2  Adam M Conway  30  TVM  Pacific  50.17 
 3  Pablo M Abal  32  RGSC  Border  50.19 
 4  Brian J Olver  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  51.64 
 5  Jack G Sorensen  31  WCM  Pacific  51.92 
 6  Cody C Rasmussen  31  DAS  Ohio  52.04 
 7  Chad Morris  32  MGM  Illinois  52.14 
 8  Erik L Scalise  31  SNM  Pacific  52.25 
 9  Jason H Eaddy  33  NEM  New England  52.67 
 10  JD D Nordberg  30  RAMS  Pacific  52.91 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erik L Scalise  31  SNM  Pacific  1:49.92 
 2  Brian J Olver  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:55.51 
 3  Adam M Conway  30  TVM  Pacific  1:56.33 
 4  Cody C Rasmussen  31  DAS  Ohio  1:57.66 
 5  Jason H Eaddy  33  NEM  New England  1:59.03 
 6  Livny Del Valle  31  RGSC  Border  1:59.48 
 7  Chip Polito  32  OREG  Oregon  2:04.50 
 8  Darryl D Stich  33  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:04.88 
 9  Benjamin Culver  32  ELG  Illinois  2:05.46 
 10  Andrew Babcock  31  IM  Illinois  2:05.52 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erik L Scalise  31  SNM  Pacific  50.89 
 2  Nicholas S Werner  30  REDT  Metropolitan  52.36 
 3  Pablo M Abal  32  RGSC  Border  52.68 
 4  Adam M Conway  30  TVM  Pacific  53.43 
 5  Matthew S Eisenhuth  34  CMS  Colorado  53.46 
 6  Ben Christoffel  33  ISF  Indiana  53.47 
 7  Chad Morris  32  MGM  Illinois  53.84 
 8  Chris D O'Sullivan  34  CMS  Colorado  54.51 
 9  Matthew B Gilman  32  STAN  Pacific  54.90 
 10  Matthew B Schmidt  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  55.25 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erik L Scalise  31  SNM  Pacific  1:48.48 
 2  Nicholas S Werner  30  REDT  Metropolitan  1:52.51 
 3  Brian J Olver  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:53.92 
 4  Matthew J Harrigan  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:00.15 
 5  Chip Polito  32  OREG  Oregon  2:00.22 
 6  Darryl D Stich  33  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:01.83 
 7  Ben Christoffel  33  ISF  Indiana  2:02.04 
 8  Joshua R Cazadd  31  RAMS  Pacific  2:02.18 
 9  Jeremy R Hutchinson  34  MESC  New England  2:03.29 
 10  Cody C Rasmussen  31  DAS  Ohio  2:03.30 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erik L Scalise  31  SNM  Pacific  3:54.11 
 2  Istvan Bathazi  30  NCMS  North Carolina  4:05.47 
 3  Brian J Olver  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:09.41 
 4  Matthew B Gilman  32  STAN  Pacific  4:14.54 
 5  Chip Polito  32  OREG  Oregon  4:21.66 
 6  Kevin T Hafner  34  MICH  Michigan  4:21.97 
 7  Benjamin Culver  32  ELG  Illinois  4:22.68 
 8  Michael J Cox  31  CMS  Colorado  4:29.11 
 9  Jason H Eaddy  33  NEM  New England  4:30.46 
 10  Pieter A De Hart  30  NEM  New England  4:32.19 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #43
Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #25
Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #21