Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2009 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Glass  28  DAMM  North Texas  23.71 
 2  Florencia Szigeti  27  ARIZ  Arizona  24.24 
 3  Carolynn F McHugh  25  SWOM  Ohio  24.39 
 4  Jessica C Knight  28  MESC  New England  24.47 
 5  Amy L Mullen-Hurwitz  26  MM  Montana  24.52 
 6  Elizabeth D Groselle  25  O*H*  Lake Erie  24.64 
 7  Lyndsey M Linke  28  CMS  Colorado  24.72 
 8  Stacy E Peterson  27  CUBU  Potomac Valley  24.77 
 9  Jennifer M O'Reilly  29  RMST  Potomac Valley  24.79 
 10  Sarah E Marshall  27  WCM  Pacific  24.81 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Florencia Szigeti  27  ARIZ  Arizona  52.30 
 2  Jennifer M O'Reilly  29  RMST  Potomac Valley  53.07 
 2  Elizabeth D Groselle  25  O*H*  Lake Erie  53.07 
 4  Kasey L Beckman  29  WCM  Pacific  53.24 
 5  Carolynn F McHugh  25  SWOM  Ohio  53.25 
 6  Lyndsey M Linke  28  CMS  Colorado  53.38 
 7  Jessica C Knight  28  MESC  New England  53.67 
 8  Sarah E Marshall  27  WCM  Pacific  53.69 
 9  Amy L Mullen-Hurwitz  26  MM  Montana  53.97 
 10  Katie A Lyons  28  TOC  Pacific  54.03 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer M O'Reilly  29  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:56.57 
 2  Alyssa M Lengle  26  ARMS  Potomac Valley  1:56.83 
 3  Carolynn F McHugh  25  SWOM  Ohio  1:56.99 
 4  Brooke N Taflinger  27  ISF  Indiana  1:57.29 
 5  Christina L Droubay  27  TVM  Pacific  1:57.54 
 6  Debra Forinash  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:57.55 
 7  Katie A Lyons  28  TOC  Pacific  1:58.38 
 8  Laurel M Liberty  27  IM  Illinois  1:58.76 
 9  Mollie Grover  28  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:58.77 
 10  Heidi R Hester  28  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  1:59.02 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alyssa M Lengle  26  ARMS  Potomac Valley  5:15.31 
 2  Christy Droubay  27  TVM  Pacific  5:15.43 
 3  Heidi R Hester  28  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  5:18.23 
 4  Katie L Gilmore  25  ALEX  Potomac Valley  5:22.75 
 5  Laurel M Liberty  27  IM  Illinois  5:23.92 
 6  Sandra E Frimerman  25  HOPK  Minnesota  5:25.73 
 7  Rebekah Olsen  28  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:25.95 
 8  Melissa Chamberlin  28  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:27.86 
 9  Emily Schmied  25  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:27.90 
 10  Stephanie S Moore  26  SAC  Pacific  5:28.09 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lisa Whidden  29  TMM  Florida  10:56.44 
 2  Caitlin C Leahy  26  NEM  New England  11:15.55 
 3  Sandra E Frimerman  25  HOPK  Minnesota  11:17.39 
 4  Jackie Lee  28  REDT  Metropolitan  11:28.74 
 5  Heather Diluzio  27  NMMS  New Mexico  11:29.85 
 6  Heidi R Hester  28  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  11:35.08 
 7  Elizabeth C Dwors  28  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  11:38.66 
 8  Christine M Schaefer  27  DAM  Pacific  11:44.40 
 9  Jessica R Gunder  26  CSPM  Ozark  11:51.72 
 10  Samantha G Riegels  29  RINC  Pacific  11:58.80 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lisa Whidden  29  TMM  Florida  18:09.34 
 2  Sandra E Frimerman  25  EDIN  Minnesota  18:34.90 
 3  Jacquelyn Foley  27  PNA  Pacific Northwest  18:41.72 
 4  Heather R DiLuzio  27  NMMS  New Mexico  19:02.27 
 5  Melinda B Williams  27  NEM  New England  19:16.31 
 6  Mirjam E Belderbos  26  NEM  New England  19:27.15 
 7  Cynthia Marks  29  NCMS  North Carolina  19:30.33 
 8  Adrienne C Belliveau  25  USF  Pacific  19:32.66 
 9  Lindsey Whalen  27  IM  Illinois  19:33.11 
 10  Jessica R Gunder  26  CSPM  Ozark  19:43.27 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tricia A Harm  25  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  26.87 
 2  Sarah E Marshall  27  WCM  Pacific  27.09 
 3  Laura Glass  28  DAMM  North Texas  27.22 
 4  Stacy E Peterson  27  CUBU  Potomac Valley  27.51 
 5  Jessica C Knight  28  MESC  New England  27.74 
 6  Elizabeth D Groselle  25  O*H*  Lake Erie  28.36 
 7  Tal Shpaizer  26  REDT  Metropolitan  28.47 
 8  Danielle Taylor  25  UCI  Southern Pacific  28.69 
 9  Lyndsey M Linke  28  CMS  Colorado  28.74 
 10  Audrey L Gray  29  O*H*  Lake Erie  28.77 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jaclyn Rosen  25  FOG  Pacific  1:00.10 
 2  Stacy E Peterson  27  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:00.45 
 3  Alyssa M Lengle  26  ARMS  Potomac Valley  1:00.52 
 4  Kristen E Nardozzi  26  SPM  Florida  1:00.59 
 5  Tal Shpaizer  26  REDT  Metropolitan  1:00.65 
 6  Lindsey E Urbatchka  25  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.28 
 7  Lindsey M Highstrom  27  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.59 
 8  Mollie Grover  28  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:02.82 
 9  Audrey L Gray  29  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:03.42 
 10  Jessica C Knight  28  MESC  New England  1:03.96 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alyssa M Lengle  26  ARMS  Potomac Valley  2:08.40 
 2  Tal Shpaizer  26  REDT  Metropolitan  2:09.32 
 3  Jaclyn Rosen  25  FOG  Pacific  2:11.76 
 4  Kristen E Nardozzi  26  SPM  Florida  2:12.10 
 5  Mollie Grover  28  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:13.44 
 6  Emily Schmied  25  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:14.28 
 7  Vicki S Blocker  25  RICE  Gulf  2:16.90 
 8  Audrey L Gray  29  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:17.37 
 9  Lindsey M Highstrom  27  ARIZ  Arizona  2:17.53 
 10  Laura Clemens  28  UNAT  Metropolitan  2:18.70 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Glass  28  DAMM  North Texas  29.49 
 2  Kasey L Beckman  29  WCM  Pacific  29.61 
 3  Elizabeth D Groselle  25  O*H*  Lake Erie  30.26 
 4  Noelle Wilhite  29  IM  Illinois  31.13 
 5  Alissa K Davies  29  MICH  Michigan  31.36 
 6  Eva B Christianson  26  MYWM  Minnesota  31.76 
 7  Kris B Arneson  27  WCM  Pacific  31.92 
 8  Jen Brielmaier  26  RMST  Potomac Valley  32.02 
 9  Sarah Baker  27  IM  Illinois  32.20 
 10  Agnese Butler  29  SYSM  Florida  32.22 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kasey L Beckman  29  WCM  Pacific  1:03.80 
 2  Laura H Glass  28  DAMM  North Texas  1:05.62 
 3  Elizabeth D Groselle  25  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:06.87 
 4  Brooke N Taflinger  27  ISF  Indiana  1:07.77 
 5  Noelle Wilhite  29  IM  Illinois  1:08.47 
 6  Jen Brielmaier  26  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:08.57 
 7  Eva B Christianson  26  MYWM  Minnesota  1:09.07 
 8  Kris B Arneson  27  WCM  Pacific  1:09.19 
 9  Agnese Butler  29  SYSM  Florida  1:09.29 
 10  Melissa Chamberlin  28  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:09.35 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kasey L Beckman  29  WCM  Pacific  2:20.81 
 2  Melissa Chamberlin  28  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:25.13 
 3  Brooke N Taflinger  27  ISF  Indiana  2:25.78 
 4  Rebecca R Tukua  26  WCM  Pacific  2:29.58 
 5  Christine M Schaefer  27  DAM  Pacific  2:30.21 
 6  Jessica A Diel  28  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:31.85 
 7  Jen Brielmaier  26  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:32.52 
 8  Christy Droubay  27  TVM  Pacific  2:33.70 
 9  Brittany Kunze  25  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:34.22 
 10  Carolynn F McHugh  25  SWOM  Ohio  2:34.26 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lyndsey M Linke  28  CMS  Colorado  25.55 
 2  Laura Glass  28  DAMM  North Texas  25.74 
 3  Tricia A Harm  25  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  26.11 
 4  Sarah Marshall  27  WCM  Pacific  26.16 
 5  Elizabeth D Groselle  25  O*H*  Lake Erie  26.44 
 6  Crystal Forbes  27  NMMS  New Mexico  26.68 
 7  Lindsey E Urbatchka  25  ARIZ  Arizona  26.70 
 8  Carolynn F McHugh  25  SWOM  Ohio  26.98 
 9  Florencia Szigeti  27  ARIZ  Arizona  27.01 
 10  Stacy E Peterson  27  CUBU  Potomac Valley  27.04 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sarah E Marshall  27  WCM  Pacific  57.40 
 2  Crystal Forbes  27  NMMS  New Mexico  58.44 
 3  Carolynn F McHugh  25  SWOM  Ohio  58.66 
 4  Brooke N Taflinger  27  ISF  Indiana  59.04 
 5  Jenny W Weaver  28  ISF  Indiana  59.43 
 6  Tal Shpaizer  26  REDT  Metropolitan  59.59 
 7  Lyndsey M Linke  28  CMS  Colorado  59.62 
 8  Jessica C Knight  28  MESC  New England  59.93 
 9  Kasey Beckman  29  WCM  Pacific  1:00.00 
 10  Lindsey E Urbatchka  25  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.30 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kasey L Beckman  29  WCM  Pacific  2:10.07 
 2  Stacey L Mehringer  25  NEM  New England  2:13.72 
 3  Emily Schmied  25  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:15.31 
 4  Jenny W Weaver  28  ISF  Indiana  2:16.87 
 5  Stephanie S Moore  26  SAC  Pacific  2:19.25 
 6  Ashley Karpinos  28  VSM  Southeastern  2:19.27 
 7  Jessica A Diel  28  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:20.21 
 8  Sandra E Frimerman  25  HOPK  Minnesota  2:20.31 
 9  Caitlin C Leahy  26  NEM  New England  2:20.32 
 10  Amy C Beisheim  28  WCM  Pacific  2:21.84 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kasey L Beckman  29  WCM  Pacific  58.48 
 2  Laura H Glass  28  DAMM  North Texas  59.11 
 3  Jessica C Knight  28  MESC  New England  1:00.13 
 4  Elizabeth D Groselle  25  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:00.26 
 5  Brooke N Taflinger  27  ISF  Indiana  1:00.88 
 6  Kris B Arneson  27  WCM  Pacific  1:00.93 
 7  Sarah E Marshall  27  WCM  Pacific  1:01.10 
 8  Noelle Wilhite  29  IM  Illinois  1:01.31 
 9  Stacy E Peterson  27  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:01.38 
 10  Lyndsey M Linke  28  CMS  Colorado  1:01.55 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kasey L Beckman  29  WCM  Pacific  2:05.54 
 2  Tricia A Harm  25  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:07.89 
 3  Crystal Forbes  27  NMMS  New Mexico  2:07.91 
 4  Brooke N Taflinger  27  ISF  Indiana  2:08.92 
 5  Kris B Arneson  27  WCM  Pacific  2:11.92 
 6  Carolynn F McHugh  25  SWOM  Ohio  2:12.47 
 7  Christina L Droubay  27  TVM  Pacific  2:14.45 
 8  Jessica A Diel  28  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:14.80 
 9  Emily Schmied  25  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:14.86 
 10  Alyssa M Lengle  26  ARMS  Potomac Valley  2:15.98 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kasey L Beckman  29  WCM  Pacific  4:27.06 
 2  Brooke N Taflinger  27  ISF  Indiana  4:33.44 
 3  Christy Droubay  27  TVM  Pacific  4:45.45 
 4  Carolynn F McHugh  25  SWOM  Ohio  4:46.32 
 5  Caitlin M Healey  26  NEM  New England  4:48.13 
 6  Allyson V Hamilton  27  RMST  Potomac Valley  4:52.91 
 7  Melissa Chamberlin  28  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:53.55 
 8  Jessica A Diel  28  WMAC  Wisconsin  4:54.05 
 9  Laura Clemens  28  UNAT  Metropolitan  4:54.26 
 10  Ashley Karpinos  28  VSM  Southeastern  4:54.39 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #52
Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #50
Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #20