Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2009 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 80-84

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 80-84 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank M Piemme  84  LOST  Southern Pacific  31.10 
 2  Justin W Diehl  80  NIAG  Niagara  32.66 
 3  Dale A Webster  83  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  34.03 
 4  Albert Woods  80  METR  Metropolitan  34.44 
 5  Donald J Hubbard  81  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  34.77 
 6  Dick Breitenfeld  80  UNAT  Southeastern  36.97 
 7  Duane L Draves  82  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  37.26 
 8  Robert Risley  81  ISF  Indiana  37.47 
 9  John E Cornell  81  FACT  Florida  37.49 
 10  Joseph James Milne  80  PNA  Pacific Northwest  38.11 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 80-84 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank M Piemme  84  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:10.86 
 2  Dale A Webster  83  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:20.88 
 3  Justin W Diehl  80  NIAG  Niagara  1:21.29 
 4  Harvey Prosser  80  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:25.34 
 5  Albert H Woods  80  METR  Metropolitan  1:25.71 
 6  Thomas O Maine  83  SLAM  Ozark  1:26.75 
 7  Joseph James Milne  80  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:27.79 
 8  James L Hiers  84  FMM  Florida  1:28.13 
 9  Donald J Hubbard  81  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:28.15 
 10  Jordan B Wolle  80  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:30.12 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 80-84 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank M Piemme  84  LOST  Southern Pacific  2:46.89 
 2  Joaquin Silverio  82  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:00.09 
 3  Thomas O Maine  83  SLAM  Ozark  3:00.10 
 4  Harvey Prosser  80  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:04.43 
 5  Justin W Diehl  80  NIAG  Niagara  3:17.40 
 6  Jordan B Wolle  80  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:19.61 
 7  Joseph James Milne  80  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:22.78 
 8  Robert H Stricker  80  GSM  New Jersey  3:27.76 
 9  John E Cornell  81  FACT  Florida  3:27.83 
 10  John R Daily  81  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:31.90 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 80-84 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank M Piemme  84  LOST  Southern Pacific  7:48.18 
 2  Harvey Prosser  80  PNA  Pacific Northwest  8:17.97 
 3  Thomas O Maine  83  SLAM  Ozark  8:18.59 
 4  Roger G Franks  82  1776  Delaware Valley  8:50.56 
 5  Jordan B Wolle  80  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  9:01.08 
 6  Donald J Hubbard  81  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  9:07.68 
 7  Robert H Stricker  80  GSM  New Jersey  9:17.38 
 8  John R Daily  81  O*H*  Lake Erie  9:33.51 
 9  Lee C Arth  84  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  9:42.59 
 10  Fred Goldner  82  CONN  Connecticut  9:51.64 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 80-84 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jordan Wolle  80  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  19:03.56 
 2  Fred Goldner  82  CONN  Connecticut  20:28.97 
 3  Lou Silverstein  82  ARIZ  Arizona  21:14.74 
 4  Don L Stupfel  81  SMMM  Pacific  21:41.72 
 5  Alex M Ramirez-Miller  84  SPM  Florida  22:08.43 
 6  Robert E Sigersmith  84  FACT  Florida  22:48.22 
 7  Richard D Schomburg  82  USF  Pacific  26:39.24 
 8  Keith Burbridge  80  FMM  Florida  33:13.49 
 9  James W Christopher  82  NEM  New England  36:51.06 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 80-84 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jordan B Wolle  80  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  31:32.10 
 2  Robert H Stricker  80  GSM  New Jersey  32:23.26 
 3  Lou Silverstein  82  ARIZ  Arizona  35:51.86 
 4  Eugene A Paul  80  NOVA  Southern Pacific  41:20.13 
 5  John T Degnan  80  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  49:27.24 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 80-84 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank M Piemme  84  LOST  Southern Pacific  41.15 
 2  Dale A Webster  83  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  41.58 
 3  Jack Mitchell  82  GAJA  Georgia  44.25 
 4  Duane L Draves  82  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  44.81 
 5  Paul Hutinger  84  FMM  Florida  45.03 
 6  Justin W Diehl  80  NIAG  Niagara  45.34 
 7  Dick Breitenfeld  80  UNAT  Southeastern  46.47 
 8  James L Hiers  84  FACT  Florida  46.49 
 9  Robert Risley  81  ISF  Indiana  46.94 
 10  Alex J MacGillis  80  WMAC  Wisconsin  48.26 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 80-84 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dale A Webster  83  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:30.29 
 2  Justin W Diehl  80  NIAG  Niagara  1:41.64 
 3  Jack Mitchell  82  GAJA  Georgia  1:42.86 
 4  Thomas O Maine  83  SLAM  Ozark  1:43.94 
 5  Paul Hutinger  84  FMM  Florida  1:44.05 
 6  August Motmans  81  RINC  Pacific  1:44.10 
 7  James L Hiers  84  FMM  Florida  1:45.65 
 8  Alex J MacGillis  80  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:46.66 
 9  Dick Breitenfeld  80  UNAT  Southeastern  1:47.73 
 10  Robert M Williams  81  FMM  Florida  1:47.78 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 80-84 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dale A Webster  83  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:30.35 
 2  Roger G Franks  82  1776  Delaware Valley  3:31.47 
 3  Thomas Maine  83  SLAM  Ozark  3:44.53 
 4  Robert F Cunningham  81  SMMM  Pacific  3:48.54 
 5  Justin W Diehl  80  NIAG  Niagara  3:49.53 
 6  Paul Hutinger  84  FMM  Florida  3:54.18 
 7  Jack Mitchell  82  GAJA  Georgia  3:54.27 
 8  Robert M Williams  81  FMM  Florida  4:04.51 
 9  Dick Breitenfeld  80  UNAT  Southeastern  4:04.80 
 10  Lee C Arth  84  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:08.08 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 80-84 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert C MacDonald  80  FMM  Florida  40.57 
 2  Charles Urstadt  80  CONN  Connecticut  40.85 
 3  Albert H Woods  80  METR  Metropolitan  41.90 
 4  Frank M Piemme  84  LOST  Southern Pacific  42.58 
 5  Frederick J Hoppe  81  CTMA  Southern Pacific  43.38 
 6  F H Ted Haartz  81  ARIZ  Arizona  43.68 
 7  August Motmans  81  RINC  Pacific  47.05 
 8  Robert F Cunningham  81  SMMM  Pacific  47.97 
 9  Alex J MacGillis  80  WMAC  Wisconsin  47.98 
 10  Duane L Draves  82  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  49.42 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 80-84 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert C MacDonald  80  FMM  Florida  1:30.70 
 2  Albert H Woods  80  METR  Metropolitan  1:35.05 
 3  Charles J Urstadt  80  CONN  Connecticut  1:36.54 
 4  F H Ted Haartz  81  ARIZ  Arizona  1:36.88 
 5  Frederick J Hoppe  81  CTMA  Southern Pacific  1:40.33 
 6  Robert F Cunningham  81  SMMM  Pacific  1:44.44 
 7  Thomas O Maine  83  SLAM  Ozark  1:44.88 
 8  Alex J MacGillis  80  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:49.53 
 9  August Motmans  81  RINC  Pacific  1:49.70 
 10  John E Cornell  81  FACT  Florida  1:57.65 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 80-84 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert C MacDonald  80  FMM  Florida  3:19.33 
 2  Frank M Piemme  84  LOST  Southern Pacific  3:38.75 
 3  F H Ted Haartz  81  ARIZ  Arizona  3:40.93 
 4  Thomas Maine  83  SLAM  Ozark  3:43.84 
 5  Albert H Woods  80  METR  Metropolitan  3:44.16 
 6  Frederick J Hoppe  81  CTMA  Southern Pacific  3:44.59 
 7  Charles J Urstadt  80  CONN  Connecticut  3:46.79 
 8  Robert F Cunningham  81  SMMM  Pacific  3:54.15 
 9  George F Melick  84  GSM  New Jersey  4:50.26 
 10  Lee C Arth  84  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:51.85 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 80-84 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank M Piemme  84  LOST  Southern Pacific  38.19 
 2  Robert C MacDonald  80  FMM  Florida  40.03 
 3  Thomas O Maine  83  SLAM  Ozark  43.63 
 4  Frederick J Hoppe  81  CTMA  Southern Pacific  44.79 
 5  Donald J Hubbard  81  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  46.27 
 6  Alex J MacGillis  80  WMAC  Wisconsin  47.90 
 7  Jack Mitchell  82  GAJA  Georgia  48.34 
 8  August Motmans  81  RINC  Pacific  48.50 
 9  Robert Risley  81  ISF  Indiana  49.25 
 10  Paul Hutinger  84  FMM  Florida  52.42 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 80-84 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas O Maine  83  SLAM  Ozark  1:37.29 
 2  Frank M Piemme  84  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:46.83 
 3  Alex J MacGillis  80  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:53.90 
 4  Robert Risley  81  ISF  Indiana  2:00.34 
 5  Donald J Hubbard  81  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:04.88 
 6  Paul Hutinger  84  FMM  Florida  2:07.49 
 7  Lou Silverstein  82  ARIZ  Arizona  3:00.81 
 8  Robert M Williams  81  FMM  Florida  3:01.49 
 9  Loring E Holmes  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:14.27 
 10  Vladimir I Ouchakof  84  CONN  Connecticut  4:16.27 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 80-84 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas O Maine  83  SLAM  Ozark  3:34.16 
 2  Paul Hutinger  84  FMM  Florida  4:54.07 
 3  Lou Silverstein  82  ARIZ  Arizona  6:32.16 
 4  Doug Strong  84  DOC  Indiana  13:37.68 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 80-84 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank M Piemme  84  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:28.67 
 2  Robert C MacDonald  80  FMM  Florida  1:31.67 
 3  Thomas Maine  83  SLAM  Ozark  1:34.32 
 4  Dale A Webster  83  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:38.63 
 5  Duane L Draves  82  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:41.41 
 6  Donald J Hubbard  81  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:43.82 
 7  August Motmans  81  RINC  Pacific  1:44.60 
 8  John E Cornell  81  FACT  Florida  1:45.26 
 9  Robert F Cunningham  81  SMMM  Pacific  1:50.40 
 10  Jack Mitchell  82  GAJA  Georgia  1:51.30 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 80-84 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank M Piemme  84  LOST  Southern Pacific  3:23.89 
 2  Thomas Maine  83  SLAM  Ozark  3:25.75 
 3  Robert C MacDonald  80  FMM  Florida  3:37.38 
 4  Robert F Cunningham  81  SMMM  Pacific  4:01.11 
 5  Donald J Hubbard  81  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:06.80 
 6  Isaac Siskind  80  GSM  New Jersey  4:25.30 
 7  Jack Mitchell  82  GAJA  Georgia  4:28.66 
 8  Loring E Holmes  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:40.79 
 9  Robert M Williams  81  FMM  Florida  4:48.81 
 10  Don H Korten  82  MICH  Michigan  4:49.98 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 80-84 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas O Maine  83  SLAM  Ozark  7:11.21 
 2  Loring E Holmes  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  10:12.30 
 3  Lou Silverstein  82  ARIZ  Arizona  10:31.53 
 4  Robert M Williams  81  FMM  Florida  10:58.00 
 5  Warren A Foster  83  O*H*  Lake Erie  11:04.47 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #49
Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #29
Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #20