Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2009 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lindsay D Kiyama  22  WCM  Pacific  23.78 
 2  Clarissa Wentworth  23  DRM  Ohio  24.65 
 3  Kelly C Busche  24  ARIZ  Arizona  24.94 
 4  Elizabeth A Mancuso  23  NEM  New England  25.00 
 5  Shana L Welch  24  UNAT  Delaware Valley  25.02 
 5  Kaitlin M Moughty  24  REDT  Metropolitan  25.02 
 5  Margaret R Greer  20  UNAT  Pacific  25.02 
 8  Sanae Nawata  23  ARIZ  Arizona  25.09 
 9  Yukiko Yamamoto  22  BRSC  Arizona  25.18 
 10  Aunya F Nance  24  GMSC  South Carolina  25.19 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lindsay D Kiyama  22  WCM  Pacific  53.00 
 2  Elizabeth A Mancuso  23  NEM  New England  53.69 
 3  Kaitlin M Moughty  24  REDT  Metropolitan  53.82 
 4  Clarissa Wentworth  23  DRM  Ohio  54.04 
 5  Alexandra Wessel  19  CUBU  Potomac Valley  54.29 
 6  Lisa A White  24  TVM  Pacific  54.68 
 7  Lindsay Kenney  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  55.10 
 8  Courtney Hudak  22  SYSM  Florida  55.21 
 9  Kate Alyabyeva  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  55.23 
 10  Alison G Sundberg  24  CUBU  Potomac Valley  55.25 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kaitlin M Moughty  24  REDT  Metropolitan  1:54.36 
 2  Clarissa Wentworth  23  DRM  Ohio  1:55.10 
 3  Sanae Nawata  23  ARIZ  Arizona  1:57.31 
 4  Courtney Hudak  22  SYSM  Florida  1:58.27 
 5  Anne C Muir  24  UNAT  Virginia  1:59.73 
 6  Ginny Miller  24  DAS  Ohio  2:00.62 
 7  Kate Alyabyeva  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:01.77 
 8  Emily S Parker  23  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:02.48 
 9  Megan E Baker  23  BAY  Pacific  2:02.53 
 10  Diana J Koepp  24  MDCM  Minnesota  2:02.69 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brittany Massengale  23  WHY  Gulf  5:10.50 
 2  Courtney Hudak  22  SYSM  Florida  5:14.44 
 3  Sherah Aiken  21  GMSC  South Carolina  5:14.69 
 4  Caitlin Geary  24  NEM  New England  5:14.89 
 5  Sarah A Kearns  23  NEM  New England  5:14.98 
 6  Ginny Miller  24  DAS  Ohio  5:15.54 
 7  Loriann Mark  23  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:16.34 
 8  Anne C Muir  24  UNAT  Virginia  5:17.94 
 9  Lisa A White  24  TVM  Pacific  5:25.59 
 10  Lindsay C Kenney  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  5:26.72 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne C Muir  24  UNAT  Virginia  10:56.04 
 2  Kate Alyabyeva  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  10:57.04 
 3  Megan E Baker  23  BAY  Pacific  10:59.13 
 4  Ginny Miller  24  DAS  Ohio  11:02.64 
 5  Jessie L Bardin  21  SPM  Florida  11:09.46 
 6  Sanae Nawata  23  ARIZ  Arizona  11:20.05 
 7  Bridget A Pranke  24  ARIZ  Arizona  11:34.61 
 8  Rachel M Ripley  24  ISF  Indiana  11:35.80 
 9  Lisa A White  24  TVM  Pacific  11:36.52 
 10  Samantha Berdine  22  IMSC  North Texas  11:38.98 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kate Alyabyeva  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  18:08.20 
 2  Ginny Miller  24  DAS  Ohio  18:24.06 
 3  Jessie L Bardin  21  SPM  Florida  18:30.52 
 4  Samantha Berdine  22  IMSC  North Texas  19:10.77 
 5  Kiley L Gooch  23  ISF  Indiana  19:16.73 
 6  Katie M Moore  20  MVN  Southern Pacific  19:30.40 
 7  Lisa A White  24  TVM  Pacific  19:48.06 
 8  Alyson Fletcher  23  NEM  New England  19:55.06 
 9  Audra Yocom  19  UTAH  Utah  19:58.82 
 10  Madeline M Banashak  18  PNA  Pacific Northwest  20:42.90 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Yana Park  24  GMUP  Potomac Valley  27.61 
 2  Shana L Welch  24  UNAT  Delaware Valley  28.22 
 3  Kaitlin M Moughty  24  REDT  Metropolitan  28.41 
 4  Kelly Busche  24  ARIZ  Arizona  28.47 
 5  Aunya F Nance  24  GMSC  South Carolina  28.91 
 6  Jessica A Connors  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  28.98 
 7  Lindsay D Kiyama  22  WCM  Pacific  29.09 
 8  Katie Braun  23  IM  Illinois  29.19 
 9  Jessica Donovan  21  PNA  Pacific Northwest  29.22 
 10  Addison L Del Rio  22  CSI  Indiana  29.34 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kelly C Busche  24  ARIZ  Arizona  59.48 
 2  Yana Park  24  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:00.01 
 3  Bryn Mooney  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:00.46 
 4  Mary Higgins  20  SCUS  Pacific  1:01.09 
 5  Jessica N Huang  24  USF  Pacific  1:01.76 
 6  Courtney Hudak  22  SYSM  Florida  1:01.99 
 7  Britton Banning-Arndt  23  NCMS  North Carolina  1:02.75 
 8  Whitney M Hooley  22  UNAT  Lake Erie  1:03.15 
 9  Jessica Donovan  21  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:03.26 
 10  Jessie L Bardin  21  SPM  Florida  1:03.58 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kaitlin M Moughty  24  REDT  Metropolitan  2:08.47 
 2  Courtney Hudak  22  SYSM  Florida  2:11.27 
 3  Bryn Mooney  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:12.89 
 4  Margaret M Ravenna  21  CSPM  Ozark  2:15.14 
 5  Jessica N Huang  24  USF  Pacific  2:15.24 
 6  Caitlyn A Harrington  23  BRSC  Arizona  2:16.77 
 7  Brittany Massengale  23  WHY  Gulf  2:17.47 
 8  Valerie Adams  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:19.66 
 9  Emily S Parker  23  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:20.85 
 10  Ginny Miller  24  DAS  Ohio  2:21.25 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mary Struempf  22  WCM  Pacific  30.57 
 2  Sherah Aiken  21  GMSC  South Carolina  30.95 
 3  Lindsay D Kiyama  22  WCM  Pacific  31.02 
 4  Jessica A Connors  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  31.21 
 5  Heather L Szmidt  24  AAM  Pacific  31.97 
 6  Aubrie D Smallwood  23  YCAM  Southern Pacific  32.14 
 7  Shana L Welch  24  UNAT  Delaware Valley  32.31 
 8  Anneliesse C Bruns  23  UNAT  Minnesota  32.51 
 9  Aunya F Nance  24  GMSC  South Carolina  32.59 
 10  Jess Stephens  23  IM  Illinois  32.61 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mary Struempf  22  WCM  Pacific  1:05.92 
 2  Sherah Aiken  21  GMSC  South Carolina  1:06.85 
 3  Kate Alyabyeva  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:07.94 
 4  Jessica A Connors  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:08.35 
 5  Aubrie D Smallwood  23  YCAM  Southern Pacific  1:08.52 
 6  Lesley M Ouellette  24  TVM  Pacific  1:09.34 
 7  Jessica N Huang  24  USF  Pacific  1:10.34 
 8  Jess Stephens  23  IM  Illinois  1:11.18 
 9  Allison M Johnson  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:11.39 
 10  Katie M Moore  21  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:11.67 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessica A Connors  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:25.62 
 2  Sanae Nawata  23  ARIZ  Arizona  2:26.90 
 3  Kate Alyabyeva  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:29.22 
 4  Jessica N Huang  24  USF  Pacific  2:30.93 
 5  Aunya F Nance  24  GMSC  South Carolina  2:32.81 
 6  Katie M Moore  21  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:33.82 
 7  Megan E Baker  23  BAY  Pacific  2:34.21 
 8  Jamie Carter  24  NCMS  North Carolina  2:34.97 
 9  Kim Walker  24  NEM  New England  2:35.68 
 10  Jess Stephens  23  IM  Illinois  2:36.72 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kaitlin M Moughty  24  REDT  Metropolitan  26.27 
 2  Yukiko Yamamoto  22  BRSC  Arizona  26.29 
 3  Elizabeth A Mancuso  23  NEM  New England  26.31 
 4  Clarissa Wentworth  23  DRM  Ohio  26.45 
 5  Kate Alyabyeva  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  26.52 
 6  Kelly C Busche  24  ARIZ  Arizona  26.55 
 7  Sanae Nawata  23  ARIZ  Arizona  26.74 
 8  Lindsay Kenney  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  26.90 
 9  Bryn Mooney  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  27.01 
 10  Meg Gill  24  TOC  Pacific  27.04 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mary Struempf  22  WCM  Pacific  57.34 
 2  Kaitlin M Moughty  24  REDT  Metropolitan  57.68 
 3  Kelly C Busche  24  ARIZ  Arizona  57.79 
 4  Elizabeth A Mancuso  23  NEM  New England  58.21 
 5  Clarissa Wentworth  23  DRM  Ohio  58.52 
 6  Yukiko Yamamoto  22  BRSC  Arizona  58.85 
 7  Sara E Gombash  23  SWOM  Ohio  59.47 
 8  Erika M Norris  24  CUBU  Potomac Valley  59.64 
 9  Lindsay Kenney  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  59.81 
 10  Sanae Nawata  23  ARIZ  Arizona  59.88 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elizabeth A Mancuso  23  NEM  New England  2:06.96 
 2  Kaitlin M Moughty  24  REDT  Metropolitan  2:06.97 
 3  Lisa A White  24  TVM  Pacific  2:12.51 
 4  Lindsay C Kenney  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:13.55 
 5  Sara E Gombash  23  SWOM  Ohio  2:17.13 
 6  Leah R Schneider  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:18.57 
 7  Ginny Miller  24  DAS  Ohio  2:18.61 
 8  Margaret W Ramsey  24  USF  Pacific  2:22.74 
 9  Clarissa L Wentworth  23  DRM  Ohio  2:22.85 
 10  Mary Struempf  22  WCM  Pacific  2:23.83 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kate Alyabyeva  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  59.66 
 2  Kaitlin M Moughty  24  REDT  Metropolitan  1:00.08 
 3  Mary Struempf  22  WCM  Pacific  1:00.13 
 4  Elizabeth A Mancuso  23  NEM  New England  1:00.15 
 5  Sherah Aiken  21  GMSC  South Carolina  1:00.26 
 6  Sanae Nawata  23  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.68 
 7  Lindsay D Kiyama  22  WCM  Pacific  1:00.79 
 8  Jessica A Connors  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:01.41 
 9  Lesley M Ouellette  24  TVM  Pacific  1:02.13 
 10  Lindsay Kenney  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.31 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kaitlin M Moughty  24  REDT  Metropolitan  2:08.76 
 2  Sherah Aiken  21  GMSC  South Carolina  2:09.93 
 3  Mary Struempf  22  WCM  Pacific  2:09.94 
 4  Lindsay D Kiyama  22  WCM  Pacific  2:10.29 
 5  Elizabeth A Mancuso  23  NEM  New England  2:11.29 
 6  Erika M Norris  24  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:14.25 
 7  Anne C Muir  24  UNAT  Virginia  2:15.75 
 8  Clarissa L Wentworth  23  DRM  Ohio  2:15.89 
 9  Jessie L Bardin  21  SPM  Florida  2:16.05 
 10  Bryn Mooney  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:16.17 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kate Alyabyeva  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:38.73 
 2  Kaitlin Moughty  24  REDT  Metropolitan  4:40.08 
 3  Caitlin Geary  24  NEM  New England  4:43.12 
 4  Aubrie D Smallwood  23  YCAM  Southern Pacific  4:45.91 
 5  Erika M Norris  24  CUBU  Potomac Valley  4:45.92 
 6  Courtney Hudak  22  SYSM  Florida  4:46.68 
 7  Anne C Muir  24  UNAT  Virginia  4:48.20 
 8  Megan E Baker  23  BAY  Pacific  4:50.30 
 9  Ginny Miller  24  DAS  Ohio  4:51.22 
 10  Allison M Johnson  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  4:53.57 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #33
Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #52
Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #25