Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2008 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Shana L Welch  24  FINS  Delaware Valley  26.63 
 2  Emily Vavourakis  19  DAMM  North Texas  26.91 
 3  Clarissa Wentworth  23  DRM  Ohio  27.74 
 4  Elizabeth A Mancuso  23  NEM  New England  27.92 
 5  Kate Alyabyeva  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  28.01 
 6  Katelyn B Butler  22  RAA  Southern Pacific  28.02 
 7  Kelly C Busche  24  ARIZ  Arizona  28.24 
 8  Paloma Dinkel  20  RAA  Southern Pacific  28.33 
 9  Sarah R Menefee  22  SKY  Kentucky  28.48 
 9  Kimberlee L Frith  24  NOVA  Southern Pacific  28.48 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Emily Vavourakis  19  DAMM  North Texas  59.19 
 2  Katelyn B Butler  22  RAA  Southern Pacific  59.54 
 3  Shana Welch  24  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:00.26 
 4  Elizabeth A Mancuso  23  NEM  New England  1:00.56 
 5  Kate Alyabyeva  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:00.85 
 6  Paloma Dinkel  20  RAA  Southern Pacific  1:00.95 
 7  Clarissa Wentworth  23  DRM  Ohio  1:01.27 
 8  Valerie Devanney  23  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.47 
 9  Kimberlee L Frith  24  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:02.07 
 10  Loriann Mark  22  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:02.15 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kaitlin Moughty  24  REDT  Metropolitan  2:10.37 
 2  Erin J Hunter  22  CRUZ  Pacific  2:12.02 
 3  Clarissa Wentworth  23  DRM  Ohio  2:13.19 
 4  Loriann Mark  22  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:13.75 
 5  Valerie Devanney  23  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:14.24 
 6  Emily S Parker  23  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:17.80 
 6  Megan E Baker  23  BAY  Pacific  2:17.80 
 8  Kelly C Busche  24  ARIZ  Arizona  2:21.10 
 9  Roberta C Saint-Amour  23  REDT  Metropolitan  2:21.55 
 10  Ginny Miller  24  DAS  Ohio  2:21.91 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elizabeth A Mancuso  23  NEM  New England  4:43.38 
 2  Megan E Baker  23  BAY  Pacific  4:46.65 
 3  Clarissa Wentworth  23  DRM  Ohio  4:50.09 
 4  Allison Cox  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:54.11 
 5  Emily S Parker  23  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:57.22 
 6  Ginny Miller  24  DAS  Ohio  4:57.93 
 7  Alyson Fletcher  23  NEM  New England  4:58.17 
 8  Jennifer M Schumacher  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:01.98 
 9  Bridget A Pranke  24  ARIZ  Arizona  5:07.02 
 10  Jennifer N Bland  24  SKY  Kentucky  5:12.80 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rachel M Ripley  24  ISF  Indiana  10:04.12 
 2  Kate R Cillian  20  SPM  Florida  11:20.33 
 3  Sarah R Swoch  23  SPM  Florida  11:51.34 
 4  Caroline S Pigassou  24  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  12:41.95 
 5  Meghan E Coonrod  23  ADMS  Adirondack  12:53.13 
 6  Cynthia Huang  23  UCLA  Southern Pacific  13:09.65 
 7  Maya L Menezes  24  NEM  New England  13:50.14 
 8  Jessica Johnson  21  MICH  Michigan  16:27.57 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer M Schumacher  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  19:47.42 
 2  Kate R Cillian  20  SPM  Florida  21:29.29 
 3  Sarah R Swoch  23  SPM  Florida  22:15.10 
 4  Tiffany Boilesen  24  IM  Illinois  22:33.72 
 5  Jessica Wasmund  19  ETEX  Gulf  24:03.29 
 6  Meghan E Coonrod  23  ADMS  Adirondack  24:26.19 
 7  Dana Litoff  24  IM  Illinois  26:20.03 
 8  Jessica Johnson  21  MICH  Michigan  31:36.94 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anja Carman  23  UNAT  North Texas  29.12 
 2  Shana Welch  24  FINS  Delaware Valley  31.32 
 3  Elizabeth A Mancuso  23  NEM  New England  31.91 
 4  Kelly C Busche  24  ARIZ  Arizona  32.93 
 5  Jasmine M Henderson  18  SCMC  Southern Pacific  33.04 
 6  Rachel M Ripley  24  ISF  Indiana  33.23 
 7  Amanda S Wetzler  22  ROSE  Southern Pacific  33.54 
 8  Roberta C Saint-Amour  23  REDT  Metropolitan  33.74 
 9  Shona Pierce  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  34.01 
 10  Kelsey Shortt-Harder  24  OREG  Oregon  34.03 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anja Carman  23  UNAT  North Texas  1:00.13 
 2  Sarah R Menefee  22  SKY  Kentucky  1:07.96 
 3  Kate Alyabyeva  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:10.78 
 4  Kelly C Busche  24  ARIZ  Arizona  1:11.81 
 5  Jasmine M Henderson  18  SCMC  Southern Pacific  1:12.01 
 6  Jennifer N Bland  24  SKY  Kentucky  1:12.04 
 7  Amanda S Wetzler  22  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:13.07 
 8  Roberta C Saint-Amour  23  REDT  Metropolitan  1:13.39 
 9  Emily S Parker  23  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:13.41 
 10  Megan Smedinghoff  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:13.72 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anja Carman  23  UNAT  North Texas  2:08.35 
 2  Sarah R Menefee  22  SKY  Kentucky  2:27.20 
 3  Jessica A Connors  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:34.76 
 4  Adrienne C Belliveau  24  USF  Pacific  2:39.96 
 5  Ginny Miller  24  DAS  Ohio  2:41.09 
 6  Emma Coulson  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:45.63 
 7  Karen Mohrwinkel  20  GMSC  South Carolina  2:46.47 
 8  Emily A Nicholson  24  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  2:47.07 
 9  Kristin E Stiff  23  VMST  Virginia  2:50.97 
 10  Marly J Wilson  24  FACT  Florida  2:51.37 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erla D Haraldsdottir  20  UNAT  Virginia  32.67 
 2  Kate Alyabyeva  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  34.85 
 3  Blair L Negron  23  NEM  New England  35.08 
 4  Shana L Welch  24  FINS  Delaware Valley  35.40 
 5  Jessica A Connors  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  35.68 
 6  Lesley M Ouellette  24  SRM  Pacific  36.24 
 7  Elizabeth A Mancuso  23  NEM  New England  36.44 
 8  Paloma Dinkel  20  RAA  Southern Pacific  36.54 
 9  Jaymie Lenz  19  MAAC  Pacific  36.91 
 10  Brianna Leam  20  MAAC  Pacific  37.43 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kate Alyabyeva  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:15.49 
 2  Blair L Negron  23  NEM  New England  1:15.56 
 3  Caitlyn Shortt  22  OREG  Oregon  1:16.03 
 4  Paloma Dinkel  20  RAA  Southern Pacific  1:16.95 
 5  Lesley M Ouellette  24  SRM  Pacific  1:17.68 
 6  Shana Welch  24  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:18.47 
 7  Megan E Baker  23  BAY  Pacific  1:20.80 
 8  Holly Robertson  23  BAY  Pacific  1:22.27 
 9  Jaymie Lenz  19  MAAC  Pacific  1:22.89 
 10  Leah R Schneider  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:23.41 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Blair L Negron  23  NEM  New England  2:42.47 
 2  Jessica A Connors  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:49.03 
 3  Kate Alyabyeva  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:49.58 
 4  Holly Robertson  23  BAY  Pacific  3:00.32 
 5  Tracey L Groel  22  GSM  New Jersey  3:00.95 
 6  Teal Shepley-Blair  23  FISH  Metropolitan  3:01.56 
 7  Melissa J Puppa  23  GMSC  South Carolina  3:03.08 
 8  Jennifer M Schumacher  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:06.11 
 9  Ali Omahen  20  IM  Illinois  3:08.12 
 10  Theresa A Kasprzyk  23  NEM  New England  3:08.52 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elizabeth A Mancuso  23  NEM  New England  29.70 
 2  Kate Alyabyeva  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  30.00 
 3  Caitlyn Shortt  22  OREG  Oregon  30.28 
 4  Kaitlin Moughty  24  REDT  Metropolitan  30.35 
 5  Katelyn B Butler  22  RAA  Southern Pacific  31.00 
 6  Kelly C Busche  24  ARIZ  Arizona  31.09 
 7  Megan Smedinghoff  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  31.21 
 8  Lesley M Ouellette  24  SRM  Pacific  31.28 
 9  Jennifer N Bland  24  SKY  Kentucky  31.40 
 10  Adrienne Levy  23  COLM  South Carolina  31.69 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elizabeth A Mancuso  23  NEM  New England  1:06.83 
 2  Clarissa Wentworth  23  DRM  Ohio  1:07.45 
 3  Megan Smedinghoff  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:09.65 
 4  Kelly C Busche  24  ARIZ  Arizona  1:09.67 
 5  Valerie Devanney  23  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:09.89 
 6  Megan E Baker  23  BAY  Pacific  1:11.08 
 7  Leah R Schneider  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:12.77 
 8  Adrienne Levy  23  COLM  South Carolina  1:13.11 
 9  Marly J Wilson  24  FACT  Florida  1:13.17 
 10  Rachel M Ripley  24  ISF  Indiana  1:13.82 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elizabeth A Mancuso  23  NEM  New England  2:27.22 
 2  Erin J Hunter  22  CRUZ  Pacific  2:27.27 
 3  Katey M Mirch  24  NEM  New England  2:43.09 
 4  Megan Smedinghoff  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:44.11 
 5  Ginny Miller  24  DAS  Ohio  2:46.09 
 6  Hannah E Peace  21  GMSC  South Carolina  2:53.95 
 7  Laura Bean  23  NEM  New England  3:12.60 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erla D Haraldsdottir  20  UNAT  Virginia  1:03.84 
 2  Kate Alyabyeva  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:06.97 
 3  Elizabeth A Mancuso  23  NEM  New England  1:07.38 
 4  Shana L Welch  24  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:07.56 
 5  Caitlyn Shortt  22  OREG  Oregon  1:08.29 
 6  Jessica A Connors  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:09.53 
 7  Sarah R Menefee  22  SKY  Kentucky  1:10.16 
 8  Sherah Aiken  21  GMSC  South Carolina  1:10.19 
 9  Kaitlin Moughty  24  REDT  Metropolitan  1:10.34 
 10  Emily Vavourakis  19  DAMM  North Texas  1:10.63 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erin J Hunter  22  CRUZ  Pacific  2:27.27 
 2  Elizabeth A Mancuso  23  NEM  New England  2:28.21 
 3  Kate Alyabyeva  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:28.85 
 4  Kaitlin Moughty  24  REDT  Metropolitan  2:28.96 
 5  Megan E Baker  23  BAY  Pacific  2:32.42 
 6  Blair L Negron  23  NEM  New England  2:34.38 
 7  Amy C Charley  23  UNAT  Virginia  2:37.79 
 8  Katey M Mirch  24  NEM  New England  2:39.64 
 9  Leah R Schneider  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:40.19 
 10  Alyson Fletcher  23  NEM  New England  2:41.51 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kate Alyabyeva  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  5:11.66 
 2  Alyson Fletcher  23  NEM  New England  5:41.41 
 3  Marly J Wilson  24  FACT  Florida  6:02.58 
 4  Ali Omahen  20  IM  Illinois  6:05.94 
 5  Jenna N Leach  23  UNAT  Virginia  6:22.99 
 6  Sarah R Swoch  23  SPM  Florida  6:28.91 
 7  Laura Bean  23  NEM  New England  6:29.34 
 8  Meghan E Coonrod  23  ADMS  Adirondack  6:57.04 
 9  Shannon Kahrig  19  SWOM  Ohio  7:07.90 
 10  Dana Litoff  24  IM  Illinois  7:23.37 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #35
Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #47
Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #33