Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2008 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 50-54

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara L Jones  52  MELO  Pacific  29.07 
 2  Ann C Senn  50  MINN  Minnesota  29.20 
 3  Suzanne Heim  50  WCM  Pacific  29.27 
 4  Karen Andrus-Hughes  51  OREG  Oregon  29.75 
 5  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  29.87 
 6  Karen A Morrison  50  ZEN  Pacific  30.33 
 7  Lynn Morrison  54  PCAT  North Texas  30.37 
 8  Stacey S Warmuth  52  VCM  Southern Pacific  30.73 
 9  Laura E Harsey  50  OREG  Oregon  30.81 
 10  Karen H Staursky  50  COMS  Ohio  30.90 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Suzanne Heim  50  WCM  Pacific  1:02.31 
 2  Karen Andrus-Hughes  51  OREG  Oregon  1:05.39 
 3  Ann Senn  50  MINN  Minnesota  1:06.35 
 4  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:06.41 
 5  Jenny L Cook  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:06.80 
 6  Laura E Harsey  50  OREG  Oregon  1:07.10 
 7  Lynn Morrison  54  PCAT  North Texas  1:07.24 
 8  Barbara L Jones  52  MELO  Pacific  1:07.69 
 9  Stacey S Warmuth  52  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:08.25 
 10  Hermine M Terhorst  50  SRM  Pacific  1:08.67 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Suzanne Heim-Bowen  50  WCM  Pacific  2:15.00 
 2  Ahelee Sue Osborn  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:24.33 
 3  Jenny L Cook  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:24.78 
 4  Stacey S Warmuth  52  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:27.66 
 5  Karen Andrus-Hughes  51  OREG  Oregon  2:28.27 
 6  Tracy L Grilli  51  NEM  New England  2:29.45 
 7  Debbie D Cavanaugh  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:31.51 
 8  Melinda J Mann  52  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:32.38 
 9  Beth A Estel  52  NEM  New England  2:35.27 
 10  Mary Sweat  51  OREG  Oregon  2:36.21 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Suzanne Heim-Bowen  50  WCM  Pacific  4:42.37 
 2  Jenny L Cook  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:58.64 
 3  Ahelee Sue Osborn  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:01.06 
 4  Stacey S Warmuth  52  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:08.47 
 5  Nancy Steadman-Martin  54  GSM  New Jersey  5:10.53 
 6  Tracy L Grilli  51  NEM  New England  5:15.83 
 7  Mary Sweat  51  OREG  Oregon  5:18.13 
 8  Debbie D Cavanaugh  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:19.41 
 9  Jo Moore  53  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:22.85 
 10  Celia Devanney  51  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:29.72 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Suzanne Heim-Bowen  50  WCM  Pacific  9:48.81 
 2  Jenny L Cook  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  10:19.65 
 3  Tracy Grilli  51  NEM  New England  10:51.80 
 4  Mary Sweat  51  OREG  Oregon  10:59.97 
 5  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  11:00.04 
 6  Katherine A Branch  51  NEM  New England  11:01.97 
 7  Heidi L Christensen  50  CSAM  Southern Pacific  11:09.04 
 8  Celia C Devanney  51  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  11:15.50 
 9  Debbie M Swigert  53  WCM  Pacific  11:25.22 
 10  Leslie M Jaubert  50  SRM  Pacific  11:26.67 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Suzanne M Heim-Bowen  50  WCM  Pacific  18:32.76 
 2  Jenny L Cook  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  20:34.30 
 3  Katherine A Branch  51  NEM  New England  20:37.40 
 4  Mary Sweat  51  OREG  Oregon  20:45.90 
 5  Tracy L Grilli  51  NEM  New England  20:50.12 
 6  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  20:53.69 
 7  Heidi L Christensen  50  CSAM  Southern Pacific  20:54.02 
 8  Leslie M Jaubert  50  SRM  Pacific  21:46.56 
 9  Celia C Devanney  51  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  21:48.96 
 10  Judy H Norton  51  O*H*  Lake Erie  22:23.45 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 50-54 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen Andrus-Hughes  51  OREG  Oregon  33.53 
 2  Bonnie M Bilich  50  TVM  Pacific  34.25 
 3  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  35.23 
 4  Debbie D Cavanaugh  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  36.23 
 5  Stacey S Warmuth  52  VCM  Southern Pacific  36.33 
 6  Laura Harsey  50  OREG  Oregon  36.71 
 7  Karen Sing  51  NOVA  Southern Pacific  37.28 
 8  Deanna Doyle  50  SYSM  Florida  37.33 
 9  Ann Senn  50  MINN  Minnesota  37.48 
 10  Susan J Blattner  51  MOVY  Missouri Valley  38.48 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 50-54 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen Andrus-Hughes  51  OREG  Oregon  1:13.55 
 2  Bonnie M Bilich  50  TVM  Pacific  1:14.09 
 3  Ahelee Sue Osborn  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:15.70 
 4  Debbie D Cavanaugh  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:18.33 
 5  Stacey S Warmuth  52  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:19.88 
 6  Laura Harsey  50  OREG  Oregon  1:20.74 
 7  Ann Senn  50  MINN  Minnesota  1:22.70 
 8  Deanna Doyle  50  SYSM  Florida  1:23.09 
 9  Karen Sing  51  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:24.59 
 10  Melinda J Mann  52  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:24.84 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 50-54 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bonnie M Bilich  50  TVM  Pacific  2:41.88 
 2  Debbie D Cavanaugh  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:46.32 
 3  Ahelee Sue Osborn  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:46.33 
 4  Karen Andrus-Hughes  51  OREG  Oregon  2:48.52 
 5  Katherine A Branch  51  NEM  New England  2:56.10 
 6  Karen H Staursky  50  COMS  Ohio  3:03.74 
 7  Peggy H McDonnell  53  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:03.97 
 8  Mary Chris Curl  51  SKY  Kentucky  3:04.33 
 9  Karen Sing  51  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:04.64 
 10  Michele M Pujalet-Devitt  51  DAS  Ohio  3:05.98 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 50-54 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Melinda J Mann  52  WMAC  Wisconsin  38.78 
 2  Jenny L Cook  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  39.09 
 3  Debbie D Cavanaugh  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  39.12 
 4  Beth A Estel  52  NEM  New England  39.37 
 5  Karen L Melick  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  39.72 
 6  Colette Crabbe  52  OREG  Oregon  40.42 
 7  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  41.24 
 8  Barbara C Wheeler  51  TAM  Pacific  41.38 
 9  Cheryl M Gettelfinger  51  ISF  Indiana  41.55 
 10  Hermine M Terhorst  50  SRM  Pacific  41.60 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 50-54 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Melinda J Mann  52  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:24.35 
 2  Jenny L Cook  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:25.43 
 3  Beth A Estel  52  NEM  New England  1:26.35 
 4  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:28.07 
 5  Colette Crabbe  52  OREG  Oregon  1:29.13 
 6  Barbara C Wheeler  51  TAM  Pacific  1:31.61 
 7  Bridget Vache  53  MACM  Maryland  1:31.95 
 8  Debbie D Cavanaugh  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:32.22 
 9  Cheryl M Gettelfinger  51  ISF  Indiana  1:33.57 
 10  Terry A Utigard-Rathbun  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:33.64 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 50-54 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jenny Cook  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:05.84 
 2  Melinda J Mann  52  WMAC  Wisconsin  3:09.24 
 3  Colette Crabbe  52  OREG  Oregon  3:09.90 
 4  Karen L Melick  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:11.12 
 5  Beth A Estel  52  NEM  New England  3:11.85 
 6  Terry A Utigard-Rathbun  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:21.39 
 7  Cheryl M Gettelfinger  51  ISF  Indiana  3:21.77 
 8  Debbie D Cavanaugh  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:23.44 
 9  Marie Wagner  52  HIMA  Hawaii  3:23.82 
 10  Cheri Ellington  51  SCMC  Southern Pacific  3:24.82 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 50-54 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen H Staursky  50  COMS  Ohio  31.59 
 2  Suzanne M Heim-Bowen  50  WCM  Pacific  32.05 
 3  Karen A Morrison  50  ZEN  Pacific  32.96 
 4  Ahelee Sue Osborn  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  33.05 
 5  Ann C Senn  50  MINN  Minnesota  33.27 
 6  Stacey S Warmuth  52  VCM  Southern Pacific  33.47 
 7  Deidra Cherzan  52  OREG  Oregon  33.48 
 8  Karen K Rosener  54  CMS  Colorado  33.60 
 9  Laura A Worden  51  OREG  Oregon  33.81 
 10  Karen Sing  51  NOVA  Southern Pacific  33.98 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 50-54 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Suzanne M Heim-Bowen  50  WCM  Pacific  1:10.79 
 2  Melinda J Mann  52  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:12.38 
 3  Jenny Cook  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:15.52 
 4  Debbie M Swigert  53  WCM  Pacific  1:16.00 
 5  Colette Crabbe  52  OREG  Oregon  1:17.75 
 6  Laura A Worden  51  OREG  Oregon  1:18.34 
 7  Karen Staursky  50  COMS  Ohio  1:18.81 
 8  Pam Martin  51  SKY  Kentucky  1:19.90 
 9  Peggy H McDonnell  53  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:20.08 
 10  Deidra Cherzan  52  OREG  Oregon  1:20.56 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 50-54 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jenny L Cook  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:43.11 
 2  Nancy Steadman-Martin  54  GSM  New Jersey  2:51.84 
 3  Debbie M Swigert  53  WCM  Pacific  2:53.46 
 4  Katherine A Branch  51  NEM  New England  3:01.13 
 5  Colette Crabbe  52  OREG  Oregon  3:03.30 
 6  Laura Worden  51  OREG  Oregon  3:05.13 
 7  Celia C Devanney  51  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:12.92 
 8  Lena Forre  52  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  3:29.96 
 9  Phyllis Quinn  53  TOC  Pacific  3:32.27 
 10  Kitten Braaten  53  VMST  Virginia  3:33.68 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 50-54 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jenny L Cook  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:39.49 
 2  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:46.68 
 3  Melinda J Mann  52  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:47.12 
 4  Debbie D Cavanaugh  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:51.70 
 5  Colette Crabbe  52  OREG  Oregon  2:52.55 
 6  Karen Andrus-Hughes  51  OREG  Oregon  2:55.67 
 7  Karen Staursky  50  COMS  Ohio  2:56.77 
 8  Pam Martin  51  SKY  Kentucky  2:58.72 
 9  Peggy McDonnell  53  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:01.68 
 10  Karen Sing  51  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:02.32 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 50-54 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jenny L Cook  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:49.32 
 2  Suzanne M Heim-Bowen  50  WCM  Pacific  5:54.69 
 3  Melinda J Mann  52  WMAC  Wisconsin  6:04.94 
 4  Colette Crabbe  52  OREG  Oregon  6:06.19 
 5  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  50  NOVA  Southern Pacific  6:11.33 
 6  Karen Andrus-Hughes  51  OREG  Oregon  6:15.41 
 7  Mary Sweat  51  OREG  Oregon  6:21.61 
 8  Debbie D Cavanaugh  50  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:23.29 
 9  Laura Worden  51  OREG  Oregon  6:32.33 
 10  Deidre Cherzan  52  OREG  Oregon  6:37.69 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #29
Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #49
Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #21