Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2008 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kohei Kawamoto  29  ARIZ  Arizona  23.39 
 2  Kevin D Doak  27  MICH  Michigan  23.76 
 3  Trent Holsman  28  TOC  Pacific  23.77 
 4  Michael Burton  28  OREG  Oregon  24.49 
 5  Patrick M Saucedo  25  MICH  Michigan  24.59 
 6  Brett T Bannan  26  OREG  Oregon  24.67 
 7  Rodney S Pilman  26  RAA  Southern Pacific  24.83 
 8  Matthew G Davie  27  TOC  Pacific  25.28 
 9  Adam S Kennedy  28  UNAT  Pacific  25.46 
 10  Marcio P Menezes  29  TXLA  South Texas  25.48 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Trent T Holsman  28  TOC  Pacific  53.45 
 2  Patrick M Saucedo  25  MICH  Michigan  53.80 
 3  Matthew G Davie  27  TOC  Pacific  54.17 
 4  Rodney S Pilman  26  RAA  Southern Pacific  55.29 
 5  Kevin D Doak  27  MICH  Michigan  55.66 
 6  Benjamin C Weston  27  LJSM  San Diego - Imperial  56.19 
 7  Aleksey S Fadeev  27  SKY  Kentucky  56.30 
 8  Jeff Hicks  26  ARMS  Potomac Valley  56.69 
 9  Justin W Mc Clure  25  PVM  Southern Pacific  56.76 
 10  Michael Matz  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  57.44 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew G Davie  27  TOC  Pacific  2:00.37 
 2  Trent T Holsman  28  TOC  Pacific  2:01.83 
 3  Edward (Ted) J Bradley  25  SPM  Florida  2:02.63 
 4  Marcio P Menezes  29  TXLA  South Texas  2:02.76 
 5  Andy J Nonaka  29  WCM  Pacific  2:05.42 
 6  Patrick Frankfort  28  WCM  Pacific  2:08.66 
 7  David R Herman  25  USF  Pacific  2:12.38 
 8  Jeffrey R Strahota  28  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:12.55 
 9  Yan Pronin  28  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:12.77 
 10  Nathan R Janos  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:13.07 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew G Davie  27  TOC  Pacific  4:29.27 
 2  Patrick Frankfort  28  WCM  Pacific  4:32.13 
 3  Corey Welch  25  FINS  Delaware Valley  4:35.47 
 4  William Breitigam  29  CMS  Colorado  4:37.47 
 5  Andy J Nonaka  29  WCM  Pacific  4:38.23 
 6  Rey Aguilar  27  UNAT  Gulf  4:41.66 
 7  Michael Kleinert  27  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  4:41.82 
 8  Kevin Erndl  29  SWIM  Florida  4:42.91 
 9  Alex J Girard  26  CIM  Southern Pacific  4:43.52 
 10  Jeffrey R Strahota  28  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:45.20 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andy J Nonaka  29  WCM  Pacific  9:14.49 
 2  Brian T Gettelfinger  27  BDMS  Wisconsin  9:51.06 
 3  Kevin Erndl  29  SWIM  Florida  9:56.00 
 4  Jeff Hicks  26  ARMS  Potomac Valley  10:03.07 
 5  Jose Manuel Nieto  28  SKY  Kentucky  10:06.87 
 6  Joshua D Kramer  27  HIMA  Hawaii  10:30.79 
 7  Bryan Palmer  29  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  10:48.52 
 8  Kevin H Cleary  25  OREG  Oregon  11:10.07 
 9  Lawrence Lazzara  28  ARIZ  Arizona  11:29.43 
 10  Jarrod Gac  26  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  11:33.63 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Benjamin C Weston  27  LJSM  San Diego - Imperial  18:57.62 
 2  Jose Manuel Nieto  28  SKY  Kentucky  19:09.08 
 3  Alex J Girard  26  CIM  Southern Pacific  19:16.89 
 4  Gregory W Ahlbach  27  USF  Pacific  20:10.40 
 5  Sumner Williams  29  OREG  Oregon  22:24.10 
 6  Kevin Cleary  25  OREG  Oregon  22:50.60 
 7  Cory M Davis  28  RMST  Potomac Valley  23:07.77 
 8  Lawrence Lazzara  28  ARIZ  Arizona  23:26.22 
 9  Andres Miyares  25  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  23:59.42 
 10  Arda Akbiyik  27  SMS  Southern  25:35.90 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin D Doak  27  MICH  Michigan  26.75 
 2  Thomas Winkler  27  UNAT  Hawaii  27.58 
 3  Jeff Hicks  26  ARMS  Potomac Valley  28.17 
 4  Gary N Marshall  26  TOC  Pacific  30.50 
 5  Justin W Mc Clure  25  PVM  Southern Pacific  30.56 
 6  Scott Y Ko  25  CMS  Colorado  30.76 
 7  Adam Orton  27  RMST  Potomac Valley  30.95 
 8  James P Leahy  28  TOC  Pacific  31.35 
 9  Patrick Frankfort  28  WCM  Pacific  31.66 
 10  Mike Maynard  26  UNAT  Hawaii  31.79 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin D Doak  27  MICH  Michigan  57.00 
 2  Jeff Hicks  26  ARMS  Potomac Valley  1:02.38 
 3  Justin W Mc Clure  25  PVM  Southern Pacific  1:05.81 
 4  Corey Welch  25  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:06.72 
 5  Patrick Frankfort  28  WCM  Pacific  1:07.44 
 6  Tommie Cuticchia  25  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:08.34 
 7  Michael Matz  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:08.42 
 8  James P Leahy  28  TOC  Pacific  1:09.46 
 9  Chris Tingley  26  SKY  Kentucky  1:09.69 
 10  Scott Y Ko  25  CMS  Colorado  1:09.70 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin D Doak  27  MICH  Michigan  2:16.17 
 2  Corey Welch  25  FINS  Delaware Valley  2:26.65 
 3  Justin W Mc Clure  25  PVM  Southern Pacific  2:27.10 
 4  Rey Aguilar  27  UNAT  Gulf  2:27.69 
 5  Dan Pilbrow  26  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:28.24 
 6  Tommie Cuticchia  25  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:29.24 
 7  Andy J Nonaka  29  WCM  Pacific  2:36.12 
 8  Mance E Buttram  28  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:38.52 
 9  Edward (Ted) J Bradley  25  SPM  Florida  2:39.46 
 10  Barry Beasley  28  SMS  Southern  2:47.93 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gregory D Owen  27  ARIZ  Arizona  29.52 
 2  Gary Marshall  26  TOC  Pacific  29.71 
 3  Michael H Burton  28  OREG  Oregon  30.20 
 4  Corey Welch  25  FINS  Delaware Valley  30.32 
 5  Aleksey S Fadeev  27  SKY  Kentucky  30.92 
 6  Edward (Ted) J Bradley  25  SPM  Florida  32.18 
 7  Michael A Rigg  26  DADS  Gulf  32.80 
 8  Benjamin Hewitt  25  USF  Pacific  32.84 
 9  Timothy Carlson  29  IM  Illinois  33.02 
 10  Jacob A Palmer  28  ARIZ  Arizona  33.10 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gary Marshall  26  TOC  Pacific  1:02.44 
 2  Gregory D Owen  27  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.41 
 3  Corey Welch  25  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:08.81 
 4  Aleksey S Fadeev  27  SKY  Kentucky  1:10.47 
 5  Patrick M Saucedo  25  MICH  Michigan  1:14.16 
 6  Benjamin Hewitt  25  USF  Pacific  1:14.25 
 7  Andy J Nonaka  29  WCM  Pacific  1:14.36 
 8  Michael A Rigg  26  DADS  Gulf  1:14.93 
 9  Michael Burton  28  OREG  Oregon  1:15.10 
 10  Timothy Carlson  29  IM  Illinois  1:15.81 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gary N Marshall  26  TOC  Pacific  2:16.70 
 2  Corey Welch  25  FINS  Delaware Valley  2:29.11 
 3  Benjamin Hewitt  25  USF  Pacific  2:45.63 
 4  Joe McDowell  29  SMRT  South Carolina  2:52.79 
 5  Cory M Davis  28  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:54.70 
 6  Chad A Durieux  29  ROSE  Southern Pacific  3:03.88 
 7  Michael R Carse  29  FOG  Pacific  3:08.52 
 8  Son Nguyen  29  MESC  New England  3:12.18 
 9  Colin M Schneider  27  MOO  Florida  3:12.29 
 10  Kevin H Cleary  25  OREG  Oregon  3:14.53 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kohei Kawamoto  29  ARIZ  Arizona  23.71 
 2  Brett T Bannan  26  OREG  Oregon  25.83 
 3  Kevin D Doak  27  MICH  Michigan  25.84 
 3  Patrick M Saucedo  25  MICH  Michigan  25.84 
 5  Trent T Holsman  28  TOC  Pacific  26.36 
 6  Marcio P Menezes  29  TXLA  South Texas  26.72 
 7  Brett J McMillian  26  GAST  Iowa  27.05 
 8  Jacob N Wilson  25  WMST  Gulf  27.08 
 9  Hiro Sugimoto  25  MVN  Southern Pacific  27.11 
 10  Chris McKee  29  MOST  South Texas  27.40 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kohei Kawamoto  29  ARIZ  Arizona  53.09 
 2  Marcio P Menezes  29  TXLA  South Texas  58.24 
 3  Patrick M Saucedo  25  MICH  Michigan  59.18 
 4  Hiro Sugimoto  25  MVN  Southern Pacific  59.20 
 5  Chris McKee  29  MOST  South Texas  1:00.54 
 6  Tommie Cuticchia  25  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.31 
 7  Jonathan Donath  27  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.46 
 8  Jacob N Wilson  25  WMST  Gulf  1:02.72 
 9  William Breitigam  29  CMS  Colorado  1:03.05 
 10  Jonathan M Fry  28  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:04.46 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marcio P Menezes  29  TXLA  South Texas  2:12.46 
 2  Dan Pilbrow  26  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:17.01 
 3  Jose Manuel Nieto  28  SKY  Kentucky  2:26.03 
 4  Chris McKee  29  MOST  South Texas  2:27.04 
 5  Tommie Cuticchia  25  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:28.24 
 6  Jonathan Donath  27  ARIZ  Arizona  2:28.50 
 7  Nathan R Janos  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:32.94 
 8  Kevin H Cleary  25  OREG  Oregon  2:54.69 
 9  Zachary A Gray  25  MESC  New England  3:14.99 
 10  Son Nguyen  29  MESC  New England  3:37.66 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Edward (Ted) J Bradley  25  SPM  Florida  2:15.18 
 2  Patrick Frankfort  28  WCM  Pacific  2:22.94 
 3  Patrick M Saucedo  25  MICH  Michigan  2:23.51 
 4  Corey Welch  25  FINS  Delaware Valley  2:23.85 
 5  Jacob N Wilson  25  WMST  Gulf  2:24.45 
 6  Brett J McMillian  26  GAST  Iowa  2:26.46 
 7  Justin W Mc Clure  25  PVM  Southern Pacific  2:27.86 
 8  Chris McKee  29  MOST  South Texas  2:30.17 
 9  Benjamin Hewitt  25  USF  Pacific  2:30.48 
 10  Tommie Cuticchia  25  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:30.86 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 25-29 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jonathan Kaplan  29  ECM  Southeastern  5:04.54 
 2  Jacob N Wilson  25  WMST  Gulf  5:09.29 
 3  Tommie Cuticchia  25  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  5:27.07 
 4  Eric M Paden  26  MOVY  Missouri Valley  5:38.88 
 5  Sam R Ullery  29  NCYM  Potomac Valley  5:44.35 
 6  Zachary A Gray  25  MESC  New England  5:57.68 
 7  Bryan S Palmer  29  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  6:03.51 
 8  Jarrod Gac  26  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:17.42 
 9  Son Nguyen  29  MESC  New England  6:44.49 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #45
Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #13
Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #51