Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2008 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sanae Nawata  23  ARIZ  Arizona  28.07 
 2  Chelsea Huang  20  USF  Pacific  28.45 
 3  Katelyn B Butler  22  RAA  Southern Pacific  28.47 
 4  Jessie L Bardin  20  SPM  Florida  28.63 
 5  Jessie Ellis-Alcaide  24  MESC  New England  28.78 
 6  Dawn Jason  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  29.00 
 7  Lisa Hertz  23  DAMD  Maryland  29.17 
 8  Lisa White  24  TVM  Pacific  29.42 
 9  Melanie Edgar  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  29.49 
 10  Lorna Smith  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  29.58 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessie L Bardin  20  SPM  Florida  1:00.52 
 2  Jessie Ellis-Alcaide  24  MESC  New England  1:00.63 
 3  Lorna Smith  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:00.73 
 4  Katelyn B Butler  22  RAA  Southern Pacific  1:01.57 
 5  Lisa A White  24  TVM  Pacific  1:03.72 
 6  Dawn Jason  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.84 
 7  Erin O'Connor  23  UNAT  Alaska  1:05.63 
 8  Emily S Parker  23  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:06.47 
 9  Victoria Taylor  23  TVM  Pacific  1:06.65 
 9  Kristin M Boren  22  SLAM  Ozark  1:06.65 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessie L Bardin  20  SPM  Florida  2:10.15 
 2  Dawn Jason  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:12.79 
 3  Lorna Smith  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:13.09 
 4  Anne C Muir  23  PMM  Potomac Valley  2:17.80 
 5  Alexandra K Lee  21  WCM  Pacific  2:18.46 
 6  Lisa A White  24  TVM  Pacific  2:20.60 
 7  Jennifer A Cunningham  21  FACT  Florida  2:21.86 
 8  Emily S Parker  23  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:22.44 
 9  Kelsey A Dickson  19  ARIZ  Arizona  2:23.82 
 10  Rosario Ramirez  19  UNAT  Lake Erie  2:24.55 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne C Muir  23  PMM  Potomac Valley  4:47.71 
 2  Lisa A White  24  TVM  Pacific  4:57.42 
 3  Bridget A Pranke  24  ARIZ  Arizona  5:03.99 
 4  Jennifer A Cunningham  21  FACT  Florida  5:04.02 
 5  Lara L Shoemaker  21  WMST  Gulf  5:04.28 
 6  Rosario Ramirez  19  UNAT  Lake Erie  5:06.01 
 7  Ginny Miller  24  DAS  Ohio  5:07.68 
 8  Gina M Battaglia  24  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:07.85 
 9  Emily S Parker  23  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:09.00 
 10  Elise J Beeger  24  NEM  New England  5:15.57 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne C Muir  23  PMM  Potomac Valley  9:43.75 
 2  Rosario Ramirez  19  UNAT  Lake Erie  10:31.83 
 3  Bridget Pranke  24  ARIZ  Arizona  10:34.60 
 4  Carmen C Adams  22  SPM  Florida  10:44.97 
 5  Alisha M Adams  19  SPM  Florida  10:49.71 
 6  Marly J Wilson  24  FACT  Florida  10:52.78 
 7  Christine M Nelson  24  ARIZ  Arizona  11:06.40 
 8  Genny Aamoth  19  CSAM  Southern Pacific  11:15.05 
 9  Amanda Fay  23  OREG  Oregon  11:20.34 
 10  Erin O'Connor  23  UNAT  Alaska  11:23.16 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lara L Shoemaker  21  WMST  Gulf  19:31.06 
 2  Bridget A Pranke  24  ARIZ  Arizona  19:43.58 
 3  Carmen C Adams  22  SPM  Florida  20:19.24 
 4  Alisha M Adams  19  SPM  Florida  20:31.70 
 5  Adrienne C Belliveau  24  USF  Pacific  20:48.20 
 6  Marly J Wilson  24  FACT  Florida  21:06.03 
 7  Kristan Dauble  23  OREG  Oregon  21:24.00 
 8  Erin O'Connor  23  UNAT  Alaska  21:37.76 
 9  Kelsey Bowen  23  OREG  Oregon  21:43.01 
 10  Amie C Uttecht  19  UNAT  Gulf  21:54.05 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lorna Smith  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  31.91 
 2  Dawn Jason  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  32.78 
 3  Yana Park  24  GMUP  Potomac Valley  32.79 
 4  Melanie Edgar  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  32.84 
 5  Chelsea Huang  20  USF  Pacific  34.40 
 6  Jessie L Bardin  20  SPM  Florida  34.66 
 7  Jenna L Natalizio  20  NOVA  Southern Pacific  34.77 
 8  Morgan Ribar  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  35.25 
 9  Christine M Nelson  24  ARIZ  Arizona  35.29 
 10  Lisa White  24  TVM  Pacific  35.37 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lorna Smith  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:06.04 
 2  Dawn Jason  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:09.95 
 3  Jenna L Natalizio  20  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:12.23 
 4  Lia B Schallert  18  USF  Pacific  1:16.68 
 5  Adrienne C Belliveau  24  USF  Pacific  1:17.18 
 6  Alisha M Adams  19  SPM  Florida  1:17.23 
 7  Kelsey E Shortt-Harder  24  OREG  Oregon  1:18.28 
 8  Hannah H Kang  24  NEM  New England  1:18.77 
 9  Emily S Parker  23  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:18.99 
 10  Kaydi A Barrus  23  SVAM  Pacific  1:20.41 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dawn Jason  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:26.27 
 2  Lorna Smith  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:26.38 
 3  Jessica N Huang  24  USF  Pacific  2:34.74 
 4  Alexandra K Lee  21  WCM  Pacific  2:36.41 
 5  Jenna L Natalizio  20  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:38.21 
 6  Morgan Ribar  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:40.79 
 7  Christine M Nelson  24  ARIZ  Arizona  2:46.31 
 8  Adrienne C Belliveau  24  USF  Pacific  2:47.75 
 9  Elise J Beeger  24  NEM  New England  2:48.41 
 10  Jennifer A Cunningham  21  FACT  Florida  2:49.13 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sanae Nawata  23  ARIZ  Arizona  34.76 
 2  Melanie Edgar  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  35.90 
 3  Chelsea Huang  20  USF  Pacific  37.19 
 4  Katie F Trembly  24  SCLA  Southern Pacific  37.48 
 5  Katie M Moore  20  MVN  Southern Pacific  38.18 
 5  Erin O'Connor  23  UNAT  Alaska  38.18 
 7  Anne Muir  23  PMM  Potomac Valley  38.20 
 8  Jana Fahmy  20  SVAM  Pacific  38.41 
 9  Danielle Trevino  21  PNA  Pacific Northwest  38.85 
 10  Katelyn B Butler  22  RAA  Southern Pacific  39.05 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Melanie Edgar  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:19.58 
 2  Anne C Muir  23  PMM  Potomac Valley  1:20.01 
 3  Jessica N Huang  24  USF  Pacific  1:20.95 
 4  Danielle Trevino  21  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:21.24 
 5  Katie F Trembly  24  SCLA  Southern Pacific  1:23.62 
 6  Rachael D Robnett  23  CRUZ  Pacific  1:24.17 
 7  Erin O'Connor  23  UNAT  Alaska  1:24.70 
 8  Molly K Miller  24  USF  Pacific  1:25.88 
 9  Katie M Moore  20  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:26.18 
 10  Carmen C Adams  22  SPM  Florida  1:26.43 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Melanie Edgar  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:47.99 
 2  Danielle Trevino  21  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:53.65 
 3  Joy M Tanizaki  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:56.28 
 4  Erin O'Connor  23  UNAT  Alaska  3:01.45 
 5  Carmen C Adams  22  SPM  Florida  3:03.14 
 6  Alyson Fletcher  23  NEM  New England  3:08.25 
 7  Kelly M Gentry  22  TVM  Pacific  3:08.71 
 8  Julie A Gardner  23  ARIZ  Arizona  3:12.29 
 9  Theresa A Kasprzyk  23  NEM  New England  3:16.73 
 10  Marly J Wilson  24  FACT  Florida  3:18.08 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chelsea Huang  20  USF  Pacific  29.89 
 2  Katelyn B Butler  22  RAA  Southern Pacific  31.42 
 3  Kelsey A Dickson  19  ARIZ  Arizona  31.56 
 4  Elaine K Kratz  23  UNAT  Potomac Valley  32.08 
 5  Leah R Schneider  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  32.66 
 6  Lisa Hertz  23  DAMD  Maryland  32.73 
 7  Danielle Trevino  21  PNA  Pacific Northwest  32.83 
 8  Anna Transue  24  BSM  Gulf  32.88 
 9  Lia B Schallert  18  USF  Pacific  33.29 
 9  Lorna Smith  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  33.29 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chelsea Huang  20  USF  Pacific  1:09.09 
 2  Kelsey A Dickson  19  ARIZ  Arizona  1:09.96 
 3  Danielle Trevino  21  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:10.93 
 4  Lisa A White  24  TVM  Pacific  1:11.39 
 5  Lara L Shoemaker  21  WMST  Gulf  1:13.74 
 6  Erin O'Connor  23  UNAT  Alaska  1:14.16 
 7  Leah Schneider  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:14.33 
 8  Megan L McLean  23  NEM  New England  1:14.80 
 9  Lorna Smith  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:15.03 
 10  Jennifer A Cunningham  21  FACT  Florida  1:15.58 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lisa A White  24  TVM  Pacific  2:41.83 
 2  Lara L Shoemaker  21  WMST  Gulf  2:44.16 
 3  Leah R Schneider  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:50.18 
 4  Ginny Miller  24  DAS  Ohio  2:50.45 
 5  Choi-Ting Lau  24  MVM  Pacific  2:53.15 
 6  Marly J Wilson  24  FACT  Florida  2:57.65 
 7  Christine M Nelson  24  ARIZ  Arizona  3:00.24 
 8  Laurie McFarlane  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  3:19.86 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dawn Jason  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:31.53 
 2  Anne C Muir  23  PMM  Potomac Valley  2:33.97 
 3  Danielle Trevino  21  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:34.09 
 4  Jessie L Bardin  20  SPM  Florida  2:37.09 
 5  Jenna L Natalizio  20  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:41.20 
 6  Alyson Fletcher  23  NEM  New England  2:44.40 
 7  Leah Schneider  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:46.26 
 8  Katie F Trembly  24  SCLA  Southern Pacific  2:46.69 
 9  Carmen C Adams  22  SPM  Florida  2:50.49 
 10  Kelsey A Dickson  19  ARIZ  Arizona  2:51.37 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alexandra K Lee  21  WCM  Pacific  5:33.21 
 2  Danielle Trevino  21  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:38.30 
 3  Jenna L Natalizio  20  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:45.94 
 4  Alyson Fletcher  23  NEM  New England  5:50.06 
 5  Jennifer A Cunningham  21  FACT  Florida  5:58.36 
 6  Lara L Shoemaker  21  WMST  Gulf  6:00.32 
 7  Marly J Wilson  24  FACT  Florida  6:11.17 
 8  Kelly M Gentry  22  TVM  Pacific  6:12.26 
 9  Leah R Schneider  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  6:21.08 
 10  Dannelly W Brown  23  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  6:26.37 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #41
Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #52
Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #45