Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2008 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michelle Chow  39  SMU  North Texas  24.13 
 2  Beth Eldridge  38  MOVY  Missouri Valley  24.31 
 3  Trina R Schaetz  35  WMAC  Wisconsin  24.45 
 4  Katrina D Radke Gerry  37  UNAT  Minnesota  24.49 
 5  Jennifer Willis  39  AQNT  Florida  24.63 
 6  Erika Braun  36  NCMS  North Carolina  24.82 
 7  Kristina Ulveling  35  GAJA  Georgia  24.88 
 8  Janel S Jorgensen  37  CONN  Connecticut  24.90 
 9  Heather M Hageman  37  NCMS  North Carolina  24.96 
 10  Kelly Seavall  39  CMS  Colorado  25.03 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katrina D Radke Gerry  37  UNAT  Minnesota  53.57 
 2  Erika Braun  36  NCMS  North Carolina  53.77 
 2  Janel S Jorgensen  37  CONN  Connecticut  53.77 
 4  Jennifer Willis  39  AQNT  Florida  53.88 
 5  Nadine K Day  37  UNAT  Illinois  54.14 
 6  Trina R Schaetz  35  WMAC  Wisconsin  54.49 
 7  Kristina Ulveling  35  GAJA  Georgia  54.56 
 8  Brandy N Hugo  35  NEM  New England  54.79 
 9  Jody L Smith  39  STAN  Pacific  56.17 
 10  Teri J Moen  39  CMS  Colorado  56.32 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine K Day  37  UNAT  Illinois  1:54.39 
 2  Jennifer Ridge  39  IM  Illinois  1:58.17 
 3  Dori L Miller  37  NEM  New England  1:58.64 
 4  Jennifer Willis  39  AQNT  Florida  1:59.23 
 5  Kristina Ulveling  35  GAJA  Georgia  1:59.86 
 6  Teri J Moen  39  CMS  Colorado  2:01.94 
 7  Alexandra Nieto  35  SKY  Kentucky  2:02.43 
 8  Casey P Slater  36  TCAM  Pacific  2:04.08 
 9  Kristine Senkier  38  OREG  Oregon  2:04.36 
 10  Jody L Smith  39  STAN  Pacific  2:04.50 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristina Ulveling  35  GAJA  Georgia  5:12.15 
 2  Dori L Miller  37  NEM  New England  5:18.29 
 3  Nadine Day  37  UNAT  Illinois  5:20.08 
 4  Melissa D Varlas  35  SYSM  Florida  5:24.11 
 5  Alexandra Nieto  35  SKY  Kentucky  5:28.05 
 6  Teri J Moen  39  CMS  Colorado  5:29.70 
 7  Casey P Slater  36  TCAM  Pacific  5:30.09 
 8  Galen Rinaldi  39  CONN  Connecticut  5:31.26 
 9  Lee Anne Ghimenti  37  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:37.64 
 10  Suzanne Gedney  39  NBAC  Maryland  5:38.53 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristina Ulveling  35  GAJA  Georgia  10:44.06 
 2  Dori L Miller  37  NEM  New England  10:57.31 
 3  Nadine K Day  37  UNAT  Illinois  10:57.68 
 4  Teri J Moen  39  CMS  Colorado  11:26.32 
 5  Galen Rinaldi  39  CONN  Connecticut  11:36.17 
 6  Lee Anne Ghimenti  37  VCM  Southern Pacific  11:37.67 
 7  Heidi Williams  38  NCMS  North Carolina  11:39.80 
 8  Suzanne Gedney  39  NBAC  Maryland  11:41.43 
 9  Marla Sanchez  35  O*H*  Lake Erie  11:41.56 
 10  Michele K Fox  38  NEM  New England  11:43.24 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristina Ulveling  35  GAJA  Georgia  17:57.67 
 2  Dori L Miller  37  NEM  New England  18:28.73 
 3  Nadine K Day  37  UNAT  Illinois  18:38.79 
 4  Heidi Williams  38  NCMS  North Carolina  19:21.57 
 5  Suzanne Gedney  39  NBAC  Maryland  19:24.80 
 6  Lee Anne Ghimenti  37  VCM  Southern Pacific  19:26.51 
 7  Meredith P Gilson  36  NEM  New England  19:48.53 
 8  Becky L Franklin  39  SQST  Virginia  20:04.55 
 9  Jennifer N Douglas  36  SYSM  Florida  20:05.73 
 10  Erica L Moffett  38  AGUA  Metropolitan  20:11.19 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 35-39 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jody L Smith  39  STAN  Pacific  28.67 
 2  Bridget Sherratt  38  BERK  New Jersey  28.71 
 3  Tanya Lane  36  NCMS  North Carolina  28.86 
 4  Jeanne Kellachan  36  WM  Metropolitan  29.10 
 5  Jennifer Willis  39  AQNT  Florida  29.20 
 6  Nadine K Day  37  UNAT  Illinois  29.29 
 7  Michelle Chow  39  SMU  North Texas  29.35 
 8  Erika Braun  36  NCMS  North Carolina  29.52 
 9  Melissa D Varlas  35  SYSM  Florida  29.68 
 10  Jan M Howell  35  SNM  Pacific  30.22 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 35-39 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jody L Smith  39  STAN  Pacific  1:01.03 
 2  Tanya N Lane  36  NCMS  North Carolina  1:01.91 
 3  Nadine Day  37  UNAT  Illinois  1:01.98 
 4  Bridget Sherratt  38  BERK  New Jersey  1:02.16 
 5  Jeanne Kellachan  36  WM  Metropolitan  1:02.95 
 6  Jennifer Willis  39  AQNT  Florida  1:03.00 
 7  Erika Braun  36  NCMS  North Carolina  1:04.03 
 8  Casey P Slater  36  TCAM  Pacific  1:04.20 
 9  Solveig L Sullivan  37  IM  Illinois  1:04.37 
 10  Melissa D Varlas  35  SYSM  Florida  1:04.63 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 35-39 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tanya N Lane  36  NCMS  North Carolina  2:12.05 
 2  Jody L Smith  39  STAN  Pacific  2:13.63 
 3  Nadine K Day  37  UNAT  Illinois  2:16.09 
 4  Jennifer Willis  39  AQNT  Florida  2:16.94 
 5  Bridget Sherratt  38  BERK  New Jersey  2:17.02 
 6  Jeanne Kellachan  36  WM  Metropolitan  2:17.24 
 7  Casey P Slater  36  TCAM  Pacific  2:19.19 
 8  Anna S Armentrout  36  REDT  Metropolitan  2:20.76 
 9  Jessica A Holmes  37  NEM  New England  2:22.94 
 10  Meredith P Gilson  36  NEM  New England  2:24.11 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 35-39 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  37  UNAT  Illinois  31.34 
 2  Trina R Schaetz  35  WMAC  Wisconsin  31.36 
 3  Tanya N Lane  36  NCMS  North Carolina  31.75 
 4  Jayna M Tomac  36  OREG  Oregon  32.17 
 5  Cheryl Conlin  39  CUBU  Potomac Valley  32.30 
 6  Louise M So  39  ARIZ  Arizona  32.39 
 7  Beth Eldridge  38  MOVY  Missouri Valley  32.65 
 8  Shannon Summerlin  35  VMST  Virginia  32.91 
 9  Michelle H Chow  39  SMU  North Texas  32.97 
 10  Kimberly A Leigh  38  CSAM  Southern Pacific  33.23 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 35-39 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine K Day  37  UNAT  Illinois  1:06.76 
 2  Tanya N Lane  36  NCMS  North Carolina  1:08.25 
 3  Jayna M Tomac  36  OREG  Oregon  1:09.52 
 4  Trina R Schaetz  35  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:09.85 
 5  Cheryl Conlin  39  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:10.53 
 6  Dori L Miller  37  NEM  New England  1:11.05 
 7  LeAnne C Farmer  35  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  1:11.86 
 8  Julie Barr  37  NE  Nebraska  1:12.09 
 9  Kelly J Seavall  39  CMS  Colorado  1:12.34 
 10  Kimberly A Leigh  38  CSAM  Southern Pacific  1:12.54 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 35-39 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine K Day  37  UNAT  Illinois  2:27.97 
 2  Tanya N Lane  36  NCMS  North Carolina  2:32.22 
 3  Jayna M Tomac  36  OREG  Oregon  2:35.27 
 4  Linda Visser  37  FACT  Florida  2:35.45 
 5  Trina R Schaetz  35  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:36.62 
 6  Cheryl Conlin  39  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:37.40 
 7  Louise M So  39  ARIZ  Arizona  2:38.34 
 8  Kimberly A Leigh  38  CSAM  Southern Pacific  2:38.37 
 9  Amy Whitesides  35  CRUZ  Pacific  2:39.51 
 10  Jessica A Holmes  37  NEM  New England  2:40.36 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 35-39 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristina Ulveling  35  GAJA  Georgia  26.46 
 2  Michelle H Chow  39  SMU  North Texas  26.61 
 3  Jennifer Ridge  39  IM  Illinois  26.69 
 4  Nadine Day  37  UNAT  Illinois  26.81 
 5  Janel S Jorgensen  37  CONN  Connecticut  26.91 
 6  Beth Eldridge  38  MOVY  Missouri Valley  26.95 
 7  Jennifer Willis  39  AQNT  Florida  27.13 
 8  Julie Barr  37  NE  Nebraska  27.69 
 9  Kelly J Seavall  39  CMS  Colorado  27.81 
 10  Melissa D Varlas  35  SYSM  Florida  27.83 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 35-39 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine K Day  37  UNAT  Illinois  57.64 
 2  Kristina Ulveling  35  GAJA  Georgia  58.52 
 3  Janel S Jorgensen  37  CONN  Connecticut  58.82 
 4  Jennifer Ridge  39  IM  Illinois  59.41 
 5  Brandy N Hugo  35  NEM  New England  1:00.44 
 6  Erika Braun  36  NCMS  North Carolina  1:02.36 
 7  Melissa D Varlas  35  SYSM  Florida  1:02.52 
 8  Michelle H Chow  39  SMU  North Texas  1:02.98 
 9  Teri J Moen  39  CMS  Colorado  1:03.06 
 10  Michele M Huyette  39  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:03.28 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 35-39 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine K Day  37  UNAT  Illinois  2:08.88 
 2  Kristina Ulveling  35  GAJA  Georgia  2:11.54 
 3  Brandy N Hugo  35  NEM  New England  2:15.29 
 4  Melissa D Varlas  35  SYSM  Florida  2:18.91 
 5  Anna S Armentrout  36  REDT  Metropolitan  2:20.99 
 6  Margaret E Reece  36  CHIC  Pacific  2:25.23 
 7  Sandie Easton  38  WCM  Pacific  2:27.46 
 8  Rachel A Budde  37  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:30.06 
 9  Michelle H Chow  39  SMU  North Texas  2:31.47 
 10  Michelle L Davidson  37  GSM  New Jersey  2:33.58 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 35-39 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine K Day  37  UNAT  Illinois  1:00.37 
 2  Janel S Jorgensen  37  CONN  Connecticut  1:00.60 
 3  Jennifer Ridge  39  IM  Illinois  1:01.80 
 4  Erika Braun  36  NCMS  North Carolina  1:02.45 
 5  Michelle H Chow  39  SMU  North Texas  1:03.23 
 6  Kelly J Seavall  39  CMS  Colorado  1:03.56 
 7  Jeanne Kellachan  36  WM  Metropolitan  1:03.71 
 8  Julie Barr  37  NE  Nebraska  1:03.76 
 9  Cheryl Conlin  39  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:04.18 
 10  Linda Visser  37  FACT  Florida  1:04.41 
 10  Jessica A Holmes  37  NEM  New England  1:04.41 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 35-39 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine K Day  37  UNAT  Illinois  2:10.40 
 2  Janel S Jorgensen  37  CONN  Connecticut  2:11.45 
 3  Jennifer Willis  39  AQNT  Florida  2:16.86 
 4  Kristina Ulveling  35  GAJA  Georgia  2:16.94 
 5  Tanya Lane  36  NCMS  North Carolina  2:20.01 
 6  Jeanne Kellachan  36  WM  Metropolitan  2:20.24 
 7  Jessica A Holmes  37  NEM  New England  2:22.25 
 8  Alexandra Nieto  35  SKY  Kentucky  2:22.40 
 9  Jayna M Tomac  36  OREG  Oregon  2:22.65 
 10  Anna S Armentrout  36  REDT  Metropolitan  2:23.24 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 35-39 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine K Day  37  UNAT  Illinois  4:39.27 
 2  Melissa D Varlas  35  SYSM  Florida  4:54.27 
 3  Kristina I Ulveling  35  GAJA  Georgia  4:56.84 
 4  Casey P Slater  36  TCAM  Pacific  5:01.54 
 5  Amy Whitesides  35  CRUZ  Pacific  5:02.12 
 6  Anna Armentrout  36  REDT  Metropolitan  5:02.14 
 7  Linda Visser  37  FACT  Florida  5:02.22 
 8  Renee M Wilcox  36  MMSC  Hawaii  5:06.66 
 9  Debbie M Santos  39  WCM  Pacific  5:07.27 
 10  Meredith P Gilson  36  NEM  New England  5:14.68 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #49
Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #21
Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #33