Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2008 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jacqueline E Jenner  24  ARIZ  Arizona  24.50 
 2  Vanessa Martinez  24  MOO  Florida  24.67 
 3  Clarissa L Wentworth  22  DRM  Ohio  24.84 
 4  Karla Bailey  24  IM  Illinois  24.88 
 5  Brette A Winegarner  22  CMS  Colorado  24.98 
 6  Kelly C Busche  23  ARIZ  Arizona  25.00 
 7  Kaitlin M Moughty  23  REDT  Metropolitan  25.37 
 8  Taylor J Jaramillo  23  UNAT  Colorado  25.39 
 9  Jill A Vukmanic  24  RICE  Gulf  25.46 
 9  Erin Bonney  24  NCMS  North Carolina  25.46 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kelly C Busche  23  ARIZ  Arizona  53.32 
 2  Kaitlin Moughty  23  REDT  Metropolitan  53.64 
 3  Clarissa L Wentworth  22  DRM  Ohio  54.21 
 4  Karla Bailey  24  IM  Illinois  55.03 
 5  Amanda Otto  22  RGSC  Border  55.14 
 6  Kiana Taheri  24  PRES  Pacific  55.34 
 7  Jill A Vukmanic  24  RICE  Gulf  55.54 
 8  Kelsey A Leckovic  23  PVM  Southern Pacific  55.58 
 9  Chrissy Miller  24  OCSC  Delaware Valley  55.63 
 10  Katie L Mc Williams  24  ALEX  Potomac Valley  56.01 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kaitlin M Moughty  23  REDT  Metropolitan  1:54.55 
 2  Clarissa L Wentworth  22  DRM  Ohio  1:58.12 
 3  Lisa A White  23  TVM  Pacific  2:01.01 
 4  Katie L Mc Williams  24  ALEX  Potomac Valley  2:01.10 
 5  Christina A Venturacci  22  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:02.18 
 6  Ginny Miller  23  DAS  Ohio  2:02.50 
 7  Kelsey A Leckovic  23  PVM  Southern Pacific  2:02.78 
 8  Jamie Haseman  23  IM  Illinois  2:03.87 
 9  Sarah Hunt  23  UNAT  Virginia  2:04.27 
 10  Jacqueline M Cormier  23  NEM  New England  2:04.34 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kim Scarborough  24  GAJA  Georgia  5:12.90 
 2  Clarissa L Wentworth  22  DRM  Ohio  5:15.35 
 3  Ginny Miller  23  DAS  Ohio  5:16.00 
 4  Christina A Venturacci  22  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:24.72 
 5  Lisa A White  23  TVM  Pacific  5:25.51 
 6  Katie L Mc Williams  24  ALEX  Potomac Valley  5:26.49 
 7  Rachel Ripley  23  ISF  Indiana  5:29.98 
 8  Jacqueline M Cormier  23  NEM  New England  5:30.14 
 9  Bridget Pranke  24  ARIZ  Arizona  5:32.61 
 10  Katie J Chmielewski  24  CMS  Colorado  5:35.07 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ginny Miller  23  DAS  Ohio  10:58.20 
 2  Katie L Mc Williams  24  ALEX  Potomac Valley  11:09.31 
 3  Bridget Pranke  24  ARIZ  Arizona  11:12.38 
 4  Christina A Venturacci  22  NOVA  Southern Pacific  11:14.06 
 5  Lillian M Hnath  24  UNAT  Potomac Valley  11:15.09 
 6  Lisa A White  23  TVM  Pacific  11:30.32 
 7  Katie J Chmielewski  24  CMS  Colorado  11:38.49 
 8  Marly J Wilson  24  FACT  Florida  11:50.19 
 9  Mikki Columbus  24  AGUA  Metropolitan  11:56.96 
 10  Alyson Fletcher  22  NEM  New England  11:56.97 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ginny Miller  23  DAS  Ohio  18:17.48 
 2  Bridget A Pranke  24  ARIZ  Arizona  18:38.20 
 3  Rachel Ripley  23  ISF  Indiana  19:03.34 
 4  Clarissa L Wentworth  22  DRM  Ohio  19:05.41 
 5  Lisa A White  23  TVM  Pacific  19:11.51 
 6  Colleen Cleary  19  USF  Pacific  19:44.60 
 7  Allison J Dorko  20  MESC  New England  19:45.91 
 8  Marly J Wilson  24  FACT  Florida  20:06.41 
 9  Megan Hampton  20  AMS  Southeastern  20:36.99 
 10  Jennifer M Schumacher  22  NOVA  Southern Pacific  20:37.93 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brette A Winegarner  22  CMS  Colorado  27.45 
 2  Yana Park  23  GMUP  Potomac Valley  27.60 
 3  Jessica A Connors  22  WMAC  Wisconsin  28.21 
 4  Shona D Pierce  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  28.57 
 5  Jessica J Brown  24  NEM  New England  28.62 
 6  Kelly Busche  23  ARIZ  Arizona  28.93 
 7  Julie Macklin  20  MERR  Maryland  29.22 
 8  Vanessa Martinez  24  MOO  Florida  29.41 
 9  Tal Shpaizer  24  MESC  New England  29.47 
 10  Amanda Luciano  22  UNAT  Pacific  29.50 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brette A Winegarner  22  CMS  Colorado  1:00.12 
 2  Kim Scarborough  24  GAJA  Georgia  1:00.61 
 3  Kelly C Busche  23  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.70 
 3  Yana Park  23  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:00.70 
 5  Jessica J Brown  24  NEM  New England  1:00.80 
 6  Jessica Huang  23  USF  Pacific  1:01.35 
 7  Kaitlin Moughty  23  REDT  Metropolitan  1:01.49 
 8  Kyle Cutter  22  NEM  New England  1:02.71 
 9  Tal Shpaizer  24  MESC  New England  1:02.83 
 10  Julie Macklin  20  MERR  Maryland  1:03.29 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kaitlin M Moughty  23  REDT  Metropolitan  2:10.36 
 2  Kim Scarborough  24  GAJA  Georgia  2:11.64 
 3  Mary Higgins  19  SCUS  Pacific  2:13.92 
 4  Vicki S Blocker  24  RICE  Gulf  2:15.92 
 5  Tal Shpaizer  24  MESC  New England  2:15.97 
 6  Jessica J Brown  24  NEM  New England  2:17.51 
 7  Annelie Jonsson  24  SWOM  Ohio  2:17.76 
 8  Adrienne C Belliveau  24  USF  Pacific  2:21.68 
 9  Mikki Columbus  24  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:21.86 
 10  Kelly Busche  23  ARIZ  Arizona  2:22.61 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura M Davis  23  WCM  Pacific  30.51 
 2  Jessica A Connors  22  WMAC  Wisconsin  31.13 
 3  Karla Bailey  24  IM  Illinois  31.66 
 4  Kelly Jensen  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  32.44 
 5  Lindsey A Leeming  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  32.86 
 6  Barbara Gluvers  22  MICH  Michigan  33.21 
 7  Annelie Jonsson  24  SWOM  Ohio  33.37 
 8  Amanda Luciano  22  UNAT  Pacific  33.68 
 9  Rachel Brown  24  FXCM  Potomac Valley  33.72 
 10  Edina Pou  24  PALM  South Carolina  33.77 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessica A Connors  22  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:06.47 
 2  Karla Bailey  24  IM  Illinois  1:08.78 
 3  Erin Briskie  23  NIAG  Niagara  1:08.94 
 4  Jessica Huang  23  USF  Pacific  1:09.26 
 5  Lindsey A Leeming  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:10.54 
 6  Sarah Hunt  23  UNAT  Virginia  1:10.76 
 7  Shona D Pierce  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:11.09 
 8  Kim Edmonds  22  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:12.11 
 9  Barbara Gluvers  22  MICH  Michigan  1:12.61 
 10  Rachel Brown  24  FXCM  Potomac Valley  1:13.24 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Davis  23  WCM  Pacific  2:21.80 
 2  Jessica A Connors  22  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:24.14 
 3  Lindsey A Leeming  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:34.92 
 4  Kim Edmonds  22  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:37.81 
 5  Barbara Gluvers  22  MICH  Michigan  2:39.35 
 6  Edina Pou  24  PALM  South Carolina  2:39.67 
 7  Katie L Mc Williams  24  ALEX  Potomac Valley  2:40.02 
 8  Kelly M Gentry  21  TVM  Pacific  2:40.60 
 9  Kelli J Steenrod  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:41.89 
 10  Brittany J Harrington  24  MESC  New England  2:42.33 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Davis  23  WCM  Pacific  25.52 
 2  Kaitlin M Moughty  23  REDT  Metropolitan  26.02 
 3  Kelly C Busche  23  ARIZ  Arizona  26.35 
 4  Jill A Vukmanic  24  RICE  Gulf  26.60 
 5  Vanessa Martinez  24  MOO  Florida  26.78 
 6  Clarissa L Wentworth  22  DRM  Ohio  27.06 
 7  Kiana Taheri  24  PRES  Pacific  27.14 
 8  Katherine A Palmerton  18  TXLA  South Texas  27.35 
 9  Jessica A Connors  22  WMAC  Wisconsin  27.50 
 10  Brette A Winegarner  22  CMS  Colorado  27.56 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Davis  23  WCM  Pacific  55.63 
 2  Kelly C Busche  23  ARIZ  Arizona  58.39 
 3  Kaitlin Moughty  23  REDT  Metropolitan  58.81 
 4  Clarissa L Wentworth  22  DRM  Ohio  59.81 
 5  Jill A Vukmanic  24  RICE  Gulf  1:00.10 
 6  Amanda Otto  22  RGSC  Border  1:01.91 
 7  Vicki S Blocker  24  RICE  Gulf  1:02.07 
 7  Sara Gombash  22  SWOM  Ohio  1:02.07 
 9  Leah R Schneider  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:02.18 
 10  Lisa A White  23  TVM  Pacific  1:02.28 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura M Davis  23  WCM  Pacific  2:02.74 
 2  Kaitlin M Moughty  23  REDT  Metropolitan  2:10.74 
 3  Christina A Venturacci  22  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:14.28 
 4  Vicki S Blocker  24  RICE  Gulf  2:15.85 
 5  Jill A Vukmanic  24  RICE  Gulf  2:15.94 
 6  Lisa A White  23  TVM  Pacific  2:17.88 
 7  Leah R Schneider  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:20.40 
 8  Ginny Miller  23  DAS  Ohio  2:20.70 
 9  Erin M Merritt  24  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:20.91 
 10  Adrienne C Belliveau  24  USF  Pacific  2:21.51 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Davis  23  WCM  Pacific  58.34 
 2  Jessica A Connors  22  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:00.41 
 3  Karla Bailey  24  IM  Illinois  1:00.79 
 4  Kelly C Busche  23  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.17 
 5  Erin Briskie  23  NIAG  Niagara  1:02.65 
 6  Kim Scarborough  24  GAJA  Georgia  1:02.88 
 7  Shona D Pierce  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:03.04 
 8  Amanda Otto  22  RGSC  Border  1:03.14 
 9  Vanessa Martinez  24  MOO  Florida  1:03.26 
 10  Kiana Taheri  24  PRES  Pacific  1:03.29 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Davis  23  WCM  Pacific  2:05.75 
 2  Kim Scarborough  24  GAJA  Georgia  2:11.78 
 3  Karla Bailey  24  IM  Illinois  2:13.16 
 4  Kaitlin Moughty  23  REDT  Metropolitan  2:13.48 
 5  Jessica Huang  23  USF  Pacific  2:14.20 
 6  Annelie Jonsson  24  SWOM  Ohio  2:17.39 
 7  Vicki S Blocker  24  RICE  Gulf  2:17.69 
 8  Vanessa Martinez  24  MOO  Florida  2:18.74 
 9  Leah R Schneider  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:19.30 
 10  Ginny Miller  23  DAS  Ohio  2:19.82 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2008)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kim Scarborough  24  GAJA  Georgia  4:35.35 
 2  Annelie Jonsson  24  SWOM  Ohio  4:47.05 
 3  Vicki S Blocker  24  RICE  Gulf  4:51.97 
 4  Ginny Miller  23  DAS  Ohio  4:52.37 
 5  Rachel Ripley  23  ISF  Indiana  4:54.34 
 6  Katie L Mc Williams  24  ALEX  Potomac Valley  5:00.89 
 7  Katey M Mirch  23  NEM  New England  5:01.05 
 8  Alyson Fletcher  22  NEM  New England  5:01.72 
 9  Lisa A White  23  TVM  Pacific  5:04.64 
 10  Brittany Kunze  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:11.68 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #51
Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #47
Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #25