Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2007 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan Wegner  36  TYR  Southern Pacific  24.01 
 2  Tyler Blessing  35  TXLA  South Texas  24.23 
 3  Jeffrey H Roddin  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  24.66 
 4  William W Ritchey  39  SYSM  Florida  24.84 
 5  Erik Hochstein  39  TYR  Southern Pacific  24.91 
 5  Curtis Taylor  36  OREG  Oregon  24.91 
 7  Alec Mull  35  MICH  Michigan  24.97 
 8  Christopher Palmer  35  ARIZ  Arizona  25.07 
 9  David Doepp  36  PCAM  Pacific  25.10 
 10  Neill Williams  39  DCAC  Potomac Valley  25.11 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erik Hochstein  39  TYR  Southern Pacific  53.02 
 2  Tyler Blessing  35  TXLA  South Texas  53.26 
 3  Brent D Lang  39  MVM  Pacific  54.42 
 4  Alec Mull  35  MICH  Michigan  54.74 
 5  Dickie Fernandez  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  54.75 
 6  Christopher Palmer  35  ARIZ  Arizona  55.13 
 7  J B Barr  39  OMAH  Nebraska  55.22 
 8  Patrick Harrington  36  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  55.77 
 9  Andrew Ferrel  37  NCMS  North Carolina  56.52 
 10  Paton McClung  38  SSM  San Diego - Imperial  56.59 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erik Hochstein  39  TYR  Southern Pacific  1:56.31 
 2  Tyler Blessing  35  TXLA  South Texas  1:57.14 
 3  Dan Wegner  36  TYR  Southern Pacific  1:59.40 
 4  Mark A Magee  39  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:00.80 
 5  Dickie Fernandez  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:01.45 
 6  Christopher Palmer  35  ARIZ  Arizona  2:02.23 
 7  Brent D Lang  39  MVM  Pacific  2:03.37 
 8  Andrew Ferrel  37  NCMS  North Carolina  2:03.97 
 9  J B Barr  39  OMAH  Nebraska  2:04.23 
 10  Jon Wilkinson  36  NEM  New England  2:05.57 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erik Hochstein  39  TYR  Southern Pacific  4:08.63 
 2  Mark A Magee  39  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:17.83 
 3  Jon Wilkinson  36  NEM  New England  4:21.39 
 4  Andrew D Scheiner  39  STAN  Pacific  4:21.91 
 5  Matt Keller  38  IM  Illinois  4:22.41 
 6  Erik Crankshaw  35  NCMS  North Carolina  4:29.72 
 7  Dickie Fernandez  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:29.99 
 8  Andrew Ferrel  37  NCMS  North Carolina  4:33.74 
 9  Kirk Nelson  37  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:34.65 
 10  Oleg Chebotarev  39  ISF  Indiana  4:35.81 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erik Hochstein  39  TYR  Southern Pacific  8:35.42 
 2  Andrew D Scheiner  39  STAN  Pacific  8:58.73 
 3  Matt Keller  38  IM  Illinois  8:58.80 
 4  Carlos A Fernandez  38  MAM  Pacific  9:25.15 
 5  Oleg Chebotarev  39  ISF  Indiana  9:28.20 
 6  Andrew Ferrel  37  NCMS  North Carolina  9:30.66 
 7  Yan Cardineau  39  SRM  Pacific  9:31.38 
 8  Dickie Fernandez  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  9:38.94 
 9  Mike Broglio  36  NEM  New England  9:46.74 
 10  Kent Johnson  39  ARIZ  Arizona  9:54.91 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew D Scheiner  39  STAN  Pacific  17:01.38 
 2  Chris Derks  37  IMSC  North Texas  17:16.95 
 3  Matt Keller  38  IM  Illinois  17:20.64 
 4  Oleg Chebotarev  39  ISF  Indiana  18:07.26 
 5  Ben Morse  35  MESC  New England  18:21.18 
 6  Darrin T Connolly  36  USF  Pacific  18:58.89 
 7  Jonathan Horsford  35  DCAC  Potomac Valley  19:11.79 
 8  Kent Johnson  39  ARIZ  Arizona  19:13.79 
 9  Erik Scollon  36  LBG  Southern Pacific  19:15.51 
 10  Matthew G Mc Kay  36  TOC  Pacific  19:19.78 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 35-39 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeffrey H Roddin  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  28.91 
 2  Steve Mortimer  37  UNAT  Georgia  29.25 
 3  Edward M Anthos  39  NEM  New England  29.26 
 4  Jay R Lockaby  37  SYSM  Florida  29.38 
 5  Aaron Burda  36  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  29.76 
 6  Dan Wegner  36  TYR  Southern Pacific  29.92 
 7  William C Hale  37  MAM  Pacific  29.99 
 8  Steve Bargwell  37  MICH  Michigan  30.05 
 9  Matt Keller  38  IM  Illinois  30.18 
 10  Erik Scollon  36  LBG  Southern Pacific  30.81 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 35-39 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marcel Rinzler  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:00.58 
 2  Jeffrey H Roddin  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:00.83 
 3  Jay R Lockaby  37  SYSM  Florida  1:01.60 
 4  Steve Mortimer  37  UNAT  Georgia  1:01.79 
 5  Roque J Santos  39  WCM  Pacific  1:02.24 
 6  J B Barr  39  OMAH  Nebraska  1:02.37 
 7  Edward M Anthos  39  NEM  New England  1:02.67 
 8  Dan Wegner  36  TYR  Southern Pacific  1:03.47 
 9  Daniel Arlotto  37  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.97 
 10  Derek Robinson  38  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:04.04 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 35-39 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marcel Rinzler  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:08.67 
 2  Edward M Anthos  39  NEM  New England  2:13.77 
 3  J B Barr  39  OMAH  Nebraska  2:17.11 
 4  Steve Bargwell  37  MICH  Michigan  2:22.32 
 5  William C Hale  37  MAM  Pacific  2:22.44 
 6  Andrew J Farrell  37  NCMS  North Carolina  2:23.99 
 7  Christopher Palmer  35  ARIZ  Arizona  2:25.43 
 8  Jon P Wilkinson  36  NEM  New England  2:26.72 
 9  Mark Spore  39  MICH  Michigan  2:27.13 
 10  Rob Emary  39  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  2:32.24 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 35-39 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tony Rezek  35  MOVY  Missouri Valley  30.40 
 2  Jonathan T Manson  38  STAN  Pacific  30.97 
 3  Roque J Santos  39  WCM  Pacific  31.30 
 4  Neill Williams  39  DCAC  Potomac Valley  31.59 
 5  Michael R Goodison  35  TERR  Potomac Valley  32.25 
 6  William W Ritchey  39  SYSM  Florida  33.00 
 7  Bradley N Boodt  39  LVM  Southern Pacific  33.11 
 8  Todd Doherty  36  PNA  Pacific Northwest  33.45 
 9  Kenneth M Bixler  37  LBG  Southern Pacific  33.55 
 10  Daniel J Schaetz  37  WMAC  Wisconsin  33.68 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 35-39 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tony Rezek  35  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:07.82 
 2  Neill Williams  39  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:10.05 
 3  Michael R Goodison  35  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:11.89 
 4  Bradley N Boodt  39  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:13.11 
 5  Edward M Anthos  39  NEM  New England  1:13.36 
 6  Daniel J Schaetz  37  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:13.53 
 7  Kenneth M Bixler  37  LBG  Southern Pacific  1:15.06 
 8  William W Ritchey  39  SYSM  Florida  1:15.13 
 9  Jun Maruta  37  METR  Metropolitan  1:16.83 
 10  Jeremy Houchens  37  ISF  Indiana  1:17.72 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 35-39 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark A Magee  39  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:32.84 
 2  Carlos A Fernandez  38  MAM  Pacific  2:35.97 
 3  Tony Rezek  35  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:37.95 
 4  Neill Williams  39  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:39.09 
 5  Michael R Goodison  35  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:41.12 
 6  Jon Wilkinson  36  NEM  New England  2:41.48 
 7  Bradley N Boodt  39  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:43.85 
 8  Jun Maruta  37  METR  Metropolitan  2:46.05 
 9  Mark Spore  39  MICH  Michigan  2:47.78 
 10  Todd Doherty  36  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:48.60 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 35-39 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alec Mull  35  MICH  Michigan  26.63 
 1  Marcel Rinzler  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  26.63 
 3  Neill Williams  39  DCAC  Potomac Valley  26.89 
 4  Jeffrey H Roddin  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  27.00 
 5  Tyler Blessing  35  TXLA  South Texas  27.13 
 6  Steve Mortimer  37  UNAT  Georgia  27.14 
 7  Mark S Goldman  36  NEM  New England  27.40 
 8  Igor Bruzual  37  NEM  New England  27.44 
 9  Jay R Lockaby  37  SYSM  Florida  27.54 
 10  Derek Robinson  38  UNAT  Southern Pacific  27.58 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 35-39 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tyler Blessing  35  TXLA  South Texas  58.35 
 2  Marcel Rinzler  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  58.41 
 3  Jeffrey H Roddin  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  58.59 
 4  Jay R Lockaby  37  SYSM  Florida  59.91 
 5  Alec Mull  35  MICH  Michigan  1:00.48 
 6  Erik Hochstein  39  TYR  Southern Pacific  1:00.64 
 7  Neill Williams  39  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:02.03 
 8  Morton Anderson  37  NCMS  North Carolina  1:02.67 
 9  Michael R Goodison  35  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:02.69 
 10  Daniel Arlotto  37  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.73 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 35-39 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark A Magee  39  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:10.59 
 2  Jeffrey H Roddin  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:16.18 
 3  Roque J Santos  39  WCM  Pacific  2:19.97 
 4  Morton Anderson  37  NCMS  North Carolina  2:21.15 
 5  Yan Cardineau  39  SRM  Pacific  2:23.00 
 6  Rob Emary  39  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  2:23.14 
 7  Michael Sorensen  39  AKMS  Alaska  2:23.85 
 8  William C Hale  37  MAM  Pacific  2:25.18 
 9  Jay R Lockaby  37  SYSM  Florida  2:26.35 
 10  Matt Harrington  36  BAY  Pacific  2:26.62 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 35-39 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marcel Rinzler  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:00.08 
 2  Jeffrey H Roddin  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:00.40 
 3  Tyler Blessing  35  TXLA  South Texas  1:00.44 
 4  Roque J Santos  39  WCM  Pacific  1:01.59 
 5  Steve Mortimer  37  UNAT  Georgia  1:01.99 
 6  Neill Williams  39  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:02.34 
 7  Daniel Arlotto  37  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.29 
 8  Jay R Lockaby  37  SYSM  Florida  1:04.43 
 9  Tony Rezek  35  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:04.60 
 10  William W Ritchey  39  SYSM  Florida  1:04.81 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 35-39 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marcel Rinzler  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:09.93 
 2  Mark A Magee  39  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:15.12 
 3  Steve Mortimer  37  UNAT  Georgia  2:15.50 
 4  Dan Wegner  36  TYR  Southern Pacific  2:19.93 
 5  Carlos A Fernandez  38  MAM  Pacific  2:21.90 
 6  Tony Rezek  35  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:22.98 
 7  Morton Anderson  37  NCMS  North Carolina  2:24.12 
 8  William C Hale  37  MAM  Pacific  2:24.61 
 9  Daniel Arlotto  37  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:25.09 
 10  Erik Scollon  36  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:26.16 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 35-39 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marcel Rinzler  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:39.75 
 2  Roque J Santos  39  WCM  Pacific  4:46.00 
 3  Tyler Blessing  35  TXLA  South Texas  4:46.89 
 4  Mark A Magee  39  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:50.10 
 5  Jeffrey H Roddin  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  4:56.70 
 6  Carlos A Fernandez  38  MAM  Pacific  5:06.03 
 7  Matt Keller  38  IM  Illinois  5:08.85 
 8  Rob Emary  39  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  5:19.87 
 9  William C Hale  37  MAM  Pacific  5:19.94 
 10  Morton Anderson  37  NCMS  North Carolina  5:21.27 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #13
Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #41
Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #29