Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2007 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patty A Fogg  30  NEM  New England  28.76 
 2  Michelle C Kagy-Schwartz  32  PAFC  Delaware Valley  29.23 
 3  Carson Wasserman  30  SWOM  Ohio  29.58 
 4  Chio Hatakeyama  32  ALEX  Potomac Valley  29.73 
 5  Beth A Slawinski  33  NEM  New England  29.78 
 6  Sarah L Lassek  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  30.17 
 7  Alison McGookin  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  30.20 
 8  Jocelyn Wood  30  TULS  Oklahoma  30.22 
 9  Krystal N Deets  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  30.47 
 10  Angela R Haack  33  WCM  Pacific  30.92 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bethany Byrne  31  BMST  South Carolina  1:05.22 
 2  Karen Fritchie  30  NCMS  North Carolina  1:05.53 
 3  Chio Hatakeyama  32  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:05.65 
 4  Carson Wasserman  30  SWOM  Ohio  1:05.97 
 5  Sarah L Lassek  34  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:06.23 
 6  Patty A Fogg  30  NEM  New England  1:06.47 
 7  Tabitha Frawley  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:06.71 
 8  Laura E Ganim  30  UNAT  Ohio  1:07.38 
 9  Ellen D Stanley  31  NEM  New England  1:07.44 
 10  Beth A Slawinski  33  NEM  New England  1:07.52 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michelle C Kagy-Schwartz  32  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:18.28 
 2  Julie A Oplinger  31  FXCM  Potomac Valley  2:21.42 
 3  Karen Fritchie  30  NCMS  North Carolina  2:21.65 
 4  Laura E Ganim  30  UNAT  Ohio  2:23.87 
 5  Chio Hatakeyama  32  ALEX  Potomac Valley  2:24.48 
 6  Christen D Foster  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:25.27 
 7  Ellen D Stanley  31  NEM  New England  2:25.48 
 8  Marni A Sugden  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:29.89 
 9  Beth A Slawinski  33  NEM  New England  2:31.25 
 10  Carrie Ohm  34  IM  Illinois  2:31.80 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Janel Lobur  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:40.67 
 2  Michelle C Kagy-Schwartz  32  PAFC  Delaware Valley  4:52.10 
 3  Magdelena Stovickova  32  METR  Metropolitan  4:55.85 
 4  Julie A Oplinger  31  FXCM  Potomac Valley  4:56.12 
 5  Laura E Ganim  30  UNAT  Ohio  4:59.95 
 6  Karen Fritchie  30  NCMS  North Carolina  5:06.48 
 7  Chio Hatakeyama  32  ALEX  Potomac Valley  5:06.99 
 8  Karen E Atkinson  32  NEM  New England  5:17.98 
 9  Beth A Slawinski  33  NEM  New England  5:25.19 
 10  Jenny E Harvey  30  NEM  New England  5:28.63 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Melissa D Varlas  34  SYSM  Florida  9:54.64 
 2  Laura E Ganim  30  UNAT  Ohio  10:17.76 
 3  Magdalena Stovickova  32  METR  Metropolitan  10:22.75 
 4  Karen E Atkinson  32  NEM  New England  10:56.09 
 5  Ellen Kramer  32  OREG  Oregon  11:02.78 
 6  Jenny E Harvey  30  NEM  New England  11:14.65 
 7  Marisa A Lemorande  30  UCLA  Southern Pacific  11:30.03 
 8  Karen M Fair  33  NEM  New England  11:37.90 
 9  Elaine M Kornbau  30  NEM  New England  11:45.07 
 10  Brooke M O'Connor  33  NEM  New England  11:52.33 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michelle C Kagy-Schwartz  32  PAFC  Delaware Valley  19:21.55 
 2  Melissa D Varlas  34  SYSM  Florida  19:21.84 
 3  Julie A Oplinger  31  FXCM  Potomac Valley  20:11.48 
 4  Jocelyn Wood  30  TULS  Oklahoma  20:37.77 
 5  Laura Dierenfield  30  AMST  Hawaii  21:43.44 
 6  Jennifer Gitzinger  32  IM  Illinois  22:01.37 
 7  Carrie Colburn  33  IM  Illinois  22:12.89 
 8  Rhae Shaw  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  22:45.75 
 9  Michele Walters  32  DCAC  Potomac Valley  23:57.85 
 10  Dawn C Kalmar  30  BAY  Pacific  24:16.58 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Shanna L Guzman  31  CRUZ  Pacific  31.89 
 2  Julie A Oplinger  31  FXCM  Potomac Valley  33.62 
 3  Laurie Reaburn  31  MOVY  Missouri Valley  33.83 
 4  Jessica C Klotz  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  33.98 
 5  Bethany Byrne  31  BMST  South Carolina  34.06 
 6  Chio Hatakeyama  32  ALEX  Potomac Valley  35.13 
 7  Christen D Foster  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  35.60 
 8  Heidi Rupp  31  UNAT  Pacific  36.27 
 9  Michelle M Wriede  31  JAM  New Jersey  36.48 
 10  Jennifer J Kyff  34  METR  Metropolitan  37.08 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Shanna L Guzman  31  CRUZ  Pacific  1:07.67 
 2  Tobi L Limke  32  NBAC  Maryland  1:08.74 
 3  Julie A Oplinger  31  FXCM  Potomac Valley  1:11.59 
 4  Bethany Byrne  31  BMST  South Carolina  1:13.10 
 5  Jessica C Klotz  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:13.35 
 6  Charlene Wilson  32  GAJA  Georgia  1:15.06 
 7  Christen D Foster  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:15.72 
 8  Ellen Stanley  31  NEM  New England  1:18.36 
 9  Jessica Chen  31  UNAT  Virginia  1:19.15 
 10  Marni A Sugden  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:20.06 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lia Oberstar-Brown  31  DAMM  North Texas  2:26.23 
 2  Shanna L Guzman  31  CRUZ  Pacific  2:27.34 
 3  Julie A Oplinger  31  FXCM  Potomac Valley  2:38.90 
 4  Christen D Foster  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:39.33 
 5  Jocelyn Wood  30  TULS  Oklahoma  2:54.74 
 6  Elizabeth M Lowe  31  NEM  New England  3:02.86 
 7  Kristen Scott  32  BMST  South Carolina  3:03.20 
 8  Ginger Schaaf  30  AKMS  Alaska  3:03.70 
 9  Andrea Sonan  33  NEM  New England  3:04.70 
 10  Amira Jarmakani  33  AWJ  Georgia  3:08.62 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jenny E Harvey  30  NEM  New England  36.20 
 2  Chio Hatakeyama  32  ALEX  Potomac Valley  36.74 
 3  Laura K Koch  31  WMST  Gulf  37.63 
 4  Jean Dillon  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  38.50 
 5  Marisa A Lemorande  30  UCLA  Southern Pacific  38.65 
 6  Christen D Foster  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  38.67 
 7  Bethany Byrne  31  BMST  South Carolina  39.38 
 8  Amy Kasenga  33  OREG  Oregon  39.41 
 9  Ellen D Stanley  31  NEM  New England  39.45 
 10  Jennifer E Heid  33  TVM  Pacific  39.87 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alegra C Reich  32  SPM  Florida  1:14.28 
 2  Jenny E Harvey  30  NEM  New England  1:20.56 
 3  Chio Hatakeyama  32  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:20.90 
 4  Laura K Koch  31  WMST  Gulf  1:22.75 
 5  Tabitha Frawley  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:22.77 
 6  Jean Dillon  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:23.69 
 7  Jessica N Stokes  31  NEM  New England  1:24.57 
 8  Carrie Ohm  34  IM  Illinois  1:27.20 
 9  Marisa A Lemorande  30  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:27.91 
 10  Jennifer E Heid  33  TVM  Pacific  1:29.53 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jenny E Harvey  30  NEM  New England  2:53.30 
 2  Laura K Koch  31  WMST  Gulf  2:54.10 
 3  Chio Hatakeyama  32  ALEX  Potomac Valley  2:55.50 
 4  Ellen D Stanley  31  NEM  New England  2:58.19 
 5  Elizabeth (Liz) Boehm  33  NEM  New England  2:59.35 
 6  Magdalena Stovickova  32  METR  Metropolitan  3:00.21 
 7  Christen D Foster  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:03.81 
 8  Carrie Ohm  34  IM  Illinois  3:09.29 
 9  Charissa H So  30  UNAT  Southern Pacific  3:15.04 
 10  Katie E Burch  30  WCM  Pacific  3:17.11 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Melissa D Varlas  34  SYSM  Florida  31.69 
 2  Patty A Fogg  30  NEM  New England  31.82 
 3  Shanna L Guzman  31  CRUZ  Pacific  31.87 
 4  Bethany Byrne  31  BMST  South Carolina  31.95 
 5  Alison McGookin  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  32.18 
 6  Marni A Sugden  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  32.34 
 7  Charlene Wilson  32  GAJA  Georgia  32.36 
 8  Chio Hatakeyama  32  ALEX  Potomac Valley  32.51 
 9  Laurie Reaburn  31  MOVY  Missouri Valley  32.95 
 10  Ellen D Stanley  31  NEM  New England  33.00 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura K Koch  31  WMST  Gulf  1:09.60 
 2  Shanna L Guzman  31  CRUZ  Pacific  1:10.73 
 3  Charlene Wilson  32  GAJA  Georgia  1:12.51 
 4  Ellen D Stanley  31  NEM  New England  1:13.82 
 5  Bethany Byrne  31  BMST  South Carolina  1:14.18 
 6  Leah J Beetle  30  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:14.61 
 7  Jean Dillon  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:14.79 
 8  Tabitha Frawley  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:14.85 
 9  Laurie Reaburn  31  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:15.52 
 10  Carrie D Pankhurst  33  ALMA  Pacific  1:19.75 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lia Oberstar-Brown  31  DAMM  North Texas  2:31.05 
 2  Melissa D Varlas  34  SYSM  Florida  2:33.82 
 3  Marni A Sugden  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:44.59 
 4  Laurie Reaburn  31  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:49.13 
 5  Ellen D Stanley  31  NEM  New England  2:51.26 
 6  Stephanie Hiebert  30  SLAM  Ozark  3:14.40 
 7  Amira Jarmakani  33  AWJ  Georgia  3:21.66 
 8  Linda L Marvin  34  CSI  Indiana  3:22.32 
 9  Kendra A Garrow  33  NEM  New England  3:23.39 
 10  Karen E Atkinson  32  NEM  New England  3:26.26 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alegra C Reich  32  SPM  Florida  1:08.19 
 2  Bethany Byrne  31  BMST  South Carolina  1:11.18 
 3  Laura K Koch  31  WMST  Gulf  1:11.82 
 4  Chio Hatakeyama  32  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:12.57 
 5  Laurie Reaburn  31  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:12.72 
 6  Ellen D Stanley  31  NEM  New England  1:13.32 
 7  Shanna L Guzman  31  CRUZ  Pacific  1:13.41 
 8  Tabitha Frawley  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:13.44 
 9  Jenny E Harvey  30  NEM  New England  1:13.83 
 10  Charlene Wilson  32  GAJA  Georgia  1:15.50 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tobi L Limke  32  NBAC  Maryland  2:31.37 
 2  Jessica N Stokes  31  NEM  New England  2:32.09 
 3  Laura K Koch  31  WMST  Gulf  2:35.82 
 4  Karen Fritchie  30  NCMS  North Carolina  2:36.53 
 5  Shanna L Guzman  31  CRUZ  Pacific  2:37.50 
 6  Bethany Byrne  31  BMST  South Carolina  2:38.02 
 7  Ellen D Stanley  31  NEM  New England  2:38.77 
 8  Laurie Reaburn  31  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:39.22 
 9  Magdalena Stovickova  32  METR  Metropolitan  2:40.93 
 10  Tabitha Frawley  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:41.02 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Janel Lobur  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:20.97 
 2  Laura K Koch  31  WMST  Gulf  5:26.99 
 3  Melissa Varlas  34  SYSM  Florida  5:37.72 
 4  Karen Fritchie  30  NCMS  North Carolina  5:40.56 
 5  Magdalena Stovickova  32  METR  Metropolitan  5:41.56 
 6  Tabitha Frawley  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:42.66 
 7  Jill Johansen  30  BGWM  Southern Pacific  5:46.87 
 8  Bethany Byrne  31  BMST  South Carolina  5:47.00 
 9  Laurie Reaburn  31  MOVY  Missouri Valley  5:48.32 
 10  Gina E Pietras  32  WCM  Pacific  5:52.22 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #21
Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #41
Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #44