Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2007 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ozzie Quevedo  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  23.32 
 2  Jerrod Kappler  30  SKY  Kentucky  23.33 
 3  Troy D Johnson  32  VMST  Virginia  23.51 
 4  Brian Jacobson  34  MINN  Minnesota  24.08 
 5  Kirk K Larsen  30  GBM  New England  24.33 
 6  Luis Comulada  32  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  24.48 
 7  Brian P Fehlau  33  NEM  New England  24.90 
 8  Cetin Oguz  33  SMS  Southern  24.93 
 9  Charles J Malki  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  24.99 
 10  Adam Nisenbaum  30  MAM  Pacific  25.05 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ozzie Quevedo  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  51.37 
 2  Jerrod Kappler  30  SKY  Kentucky  52.15 
 3  Troy D Johnson  32  VMST  Virginia  52.23 
 4  Cetin Oguz  33  SMS  Southern  53.91 
 5  John H Reich  31  SPM  Florida  55.00 
 6  Luis Comulada  32  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  55.27 
 7  David Green  30  UNAT  Virginia  55.60 
 8  Scott Ayer  31  DAMM  North Texas  55.63 
 9  Adam Nisenbaum  30  MAM  Pacific  56.06 
 10  Thomas B Herlihy  31  MVN  Southern Pacific  56.20 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian P Wisniewski  30  NEM  New England  1:54.62 
 2  Brian J Olver  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:57.06 
 3  Jerrod Kappler  30  SKY  Kentucky  1:59.03 
 4  Jonathan Churins  32  DUTC  Metropolitan  2:01.64 
 5  David Green  30  UNAT  Virginia  2:01.75 
 6  Ili R Selinger  34  MAM  Pacific  2:01.79 
 7  Troy D Johnson  32  VMST  Virginia  2:02.62 
 8  Andrew S Dennis  31  WCM  Pacific  2:02.98 
 9  Casey Ketterling  30  BAY  Pacific  2:06.28 
 10  Thomas B Herlihy  31  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:06.34 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian P Wisniewski  30  NEM  New England  4:10.82 
 2  Brian J Olver  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:14.30 
 3  Matt Hooper  34  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:19.56 
 4  Jason H Eaddy  31  NEM  New England  4:21.81 
 5  Ili R Selinger  34  MAM  Pacific  4:24.35 
 6  Jeffrey B Halbert  33  ISF  Indiana  4:26.18 
 7  Brian Kremers  34  LBG  Southern Pacific  4:30.82 
 8  Thomas B Herlihy  31  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:33.95 
 9  Tony A Stewart  34  MOVY  Missouri Valley  4:34.68 
 10  Troy Johnson  32  VMST  Virginia  4:35.56 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeffrey B Halbert  33  ISF  Indiana  9:07.04 
 2  Ili R Selinger  34  MAM  Pacific  9:11.29 
 3  Walter M Bachtiger  34  TAM  Pacific  9:11.33 
 4  Brian Kremers  34  LBG  Southern Pacific  9:16.72 
 5  Casey Ketterling  30  BAY  Pacific  9:19.20 
 6  Jason H Eaddy  31  NEM  New England  9:21.49 
 7  Troy Johnson  32  VMST  Virginia  9:34.03 
 8  Tony A Stewart  34  MOVY  Missouri Valley  9:40.40 
 9  Jonathan Churins  32  DUTC  Metropolitan  9:42.05 
 10  Stephen So  33  ARIZ  Arizona  9:46.89 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeffrey B Halbert  33  ISF  Indiana  17:26.03 
 2  Ili R Selinger  34  MAM  Pacific  17:42.50 
 3  Brian Kremers  34  LBG  Southern Pacific  18:02.57 
 4  Reto Waeffler  30  STAN  Pacific  18:09.75 
 5  Troy Johnson  32  VMST  Virginia  18:31.40 
 6  Stephen So  33  ARIZ  Arizona  19:02.45 
 7  Jeffrey M Maydak  34  NAST  Indiana  19:04.30 
 8  Wonkee Moon  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  19:16.16 
 9  Drew Giacobe  33  LBG  Southern Pacific  20:30.90 
 10  Filippo Porco  30  NCMS  North Carolina  20:47.15 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott F Ayer  31  DAMM  North Texas  27.72 
 2  Brian Wisniewski  30  NEM  New England  27.88 
 3  Andrew S Dennis  31  WCM  Pacific  28.04 
 4  Peter M Hezky  32  STVN  New Jersey  28.54 
 5  Casey Ketterling  30  BAY  Pacific  29.11 
 6  Brian Jacobson  34  MINN  Minnesota  29.20 
 7  Brian Fehlau  33  NEM  New England  29.96 
 8  David Green  30  UNAT  Virginia  29.97 
 9  Roger Stoudt  33  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  30.06 
 10  Sean McKinley  34  ART  Georgia  30.17 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Commings  33  USF  Pacific  58.54 
 2  Brian J Olver  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  59.18 
 3  Scott F Ayer  31  DAMM  North Texas  1:00.23 
 4  Andrew S Dennis  31  WCM  Pacific  1:00.45 
 5  Peter M Hezky  32  STVN  New Jersey  1:02.03 
 6  Casey Ketterling  30  BAY  Pacific  1:02.16 
 7  Rob Iglinski  31  IM  Illinois  1:03.58 
 8  Kirk Larsen  30  GBM  New England  1:03.91 
 9  David Green  30  UNAT  Virginia  1:04.24 
 10  Roger Stoudt  33  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.54 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian J Olver  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:08.39 
 2  Scott F Ayer  31  DAMM  North Texas  2:14.60 
 3  Jeffrey M Maydak  34  NAST  Indiana  2:24.73 
 4  David Green  30  UNAT  Virginia  2:25.43 
 5  Timothy C Womack  34  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:26.53 
 6  Tommy Gainer  31  NEM  New England  2:35.59 
 7  Brian J Kremers  34  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:36.67 
 8  Ross Linderman  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:38.36 
 9  Chris Hutchens  30  SKY  Kentucky  2:38.79 
 10  David Brand  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:40.95 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Commings  33  USF  Pacific  28.81 
 2  Blake Holden  31  ARIZ  Arizona  29.66 
 3  Jared W Walkenhorst  33  NEM  New England  30.39 
 4  Brian Jacobson  34  MINN  Minnesota  30.50 
 5  Adam C Craun  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  31.46 
 6  Brandon Myers  30  WNTR  Pacific  31.79 
 7  Matt Hershock  32  AKMS  Alaska  32.02 
 8  Brian P Fehlau  33  NEM  New England  32.07 
 9  Casey Ketterling  30  BAY  Pacific  32.60 
 10  Luis E Comulada  32  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  32.74 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Blake Holden  31  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.57 
 2  Jared W Walkenhorst  33  NEM  New England  1:07.47 
 3  Jean-Philippe Richard  31  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:12.28 
 4  Scott Campea  32  METR  Metropolitan  1:12.59 
 5  Walter M Bachtiger  34  TAM  Pacific  1:12.80 
 6  Adam C Craun  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:13.15 
 7  Matt Hershock  32  AKMS  Alaska  1:13.40 
 8  Adam Reuter  33  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:13.42 
 9  Michael Poropat  31  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:13.60 
 10  Luis E Comulada  32  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:14.63 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stephan P Joe  32  NEM  New England  2:26.67 
 2  Blake Holden  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:27.28 
 3  Brian J Olver  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:28.30 
 4  Jared W Walkenhorst  33  NEM  New England  2:30.52 
 5  Scott Campea  32  METR  Metropolitan  2:35.25 
 6  Jean-Philippe Richard  31  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:37.19 
 7  Matt Hershock  32  AKMS  Alaska  2:42.46 
 8  Kevin R Kosiorek  30  NEM  New England  2:42.48 
 9  Jason A Colwell  31  MICH  Michigan  2:42.87 
 10  Wonkee Moon  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:44.79 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Oswaldo J Quevedo  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  24.65 
 2  Jerrod Kappler  30  SKY  Kentucky  25.91 
 3  Troy D Johnson  32  VMST  Virginia  26.02 
 4  Brian Jacobson  34  MINN  Minnesota  26.07 
 5  Jason H Eaddy  31  NEM  New England  26.35 
 6  Cody Rasmussen  30  SWOM  Ohio  26.90 
 7  Cetin Oguz  33  SMS  Southern  26.98 
 8  Scott Ayer  31  DAMM  North Texas  27.13 
 9  Peter M Hezky  32  STVN  New Jersey  27.41 
 10  Shuya Yamada  31  MICH  Michigan  27.43 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian P Wisniewski  30  NEM  New England  58.24 
 2  Jason H Eaddy  31  NEM  New England  58.55 
 3  Scott F Ayer  31  DAMM  North Texas  59.49 
 4  Blake Holden  31  ARIZ  Arizona  59.64 
 5  Jerrod Kappler  30  SKY  Kentucky  1:00.19 
 6  George Polizos  32  SCLA  Southern Pacific  1:01.27 
 7  Peter M Hezky  32  STVN  New Jersey  1:01.30 
 8  Adam C Craun  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:01.35 
 9  Cody Rasmussen  30  SWOM  Ohio  1:01.69 
 10  Ili R Selinger  34  MAM  Pacific  1:02.24 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Louis De Leon  31  AAAA  South Texas  2:25.04 
 2  Brian Kremers  34  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:26.21 
 3  Cody Rasmussen  30  SWOM  Ohio  2:27.54 
 4  Doug Jelen  34  UNAT  Pacific Northwest  2:28.14 
 5  Onesimo DeMira  34  METR  Metropolitan  2:44.43 
 6  Brian Ruark  32  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:45.35 
 7  Wonkee Moon  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:46.93 
 8  Drew Giacobe  33  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:50.96 
 9  Ken K Kwa  34  NEM  New England  2:58.93 
 10  Steven Rosaria  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:02.52 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Commings  33  USF  Pacific  57.94 
 2  Brian Jacobson  34  MINN  Minnesota  59.53 
 3  Scott F Ayer  31  DAMM  North Texas  1:00.41 
 4  Roger Stoudt  33  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.05 
 5  Stephan P Joe  32  NEM  New England  1:03.11 
 6  Casey Ketterling  30  BAY  Pacific  1:03.17 
 7  Brandon Myers  30  WNTR  Pacific  1:03.43 
 8  Jared Walkenhorst  33  NEM  New England  1:03.64 
 9  Jonathan Churins  32  DUTC  Metropolitan  1:03.74 
 10  Rob Iglinski  31  IM  Illinois  1:03.83 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian J Olver  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:08.33 
 2  Jeff Commings  33  USF  Pacific  2:08.89 
 3  Scott F Ayer  31  DAMM  North Texas  2:14.94 
 4  Jeffrey B Halbert  33  ISF  Indiana  2:19.25 
 5  Jared W Walkenhorst  33  NEM  New England  2:19.40 
 6  Roger Stoudt  33  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:20.92 
 7  Cody Rasmussen  30  SWOM  Ohio  2:20.99 
 8  Ili R Selinger  34  MAM  Pacific  2:21.40 
 9  Scott Campea  32  METR  Metropolitan  2:22.46 
 10  Chad Morris  31  MGM  Illinois  2:23.95 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeffrey B Halbert  33  ISF  Indiana  5:01.32 
 2  Scott Ayer  31  DAMM  North Texas  5:03.58 
 3  Ili R Selinger  34  MAM  Pacific  5:05.47 
 4  Brian Kremers  34  LBG  Southern Pacific  5:05.69 
 5  Adam C Craun  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:14.59 
 6  Louis De Leon  31  AAAA  South Texas  5:18.16 
 7  Jared Walkenhorst  33  NEM  New England  5:21.60 
 8  Steve Tokraks  33  MOVY  Missouri Valley  5:35.52 
 9  Onesimo DeMira  34  METR  Metropolitan  5:44.10 
 10  Drew Giacobe  33  LBG  Southern Pacific  5:47.31 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #13
Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #29
Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #42