Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2007 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mario L Marshall  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  23.22 
 2  Kevin Doak  26  MICH  Michigan  23.31 
 3  Michael Krayer  25  NCMS  North Carolina  23.73 
 4  Adam M Conway  29  TVM  Pacific  24.08 
 5  Adam Ritchie  29  UNAT  Delaware Valley  24.42 
 6  Mike Keefe  27  SWOM  Ohio  24.59 
 7  Teemu S Kettunen  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  24.60 
 8  Dylan Malagrino  29  LJSM  San Diego - Imperial  24.84 
 9  Alex Helfers  28  IM  Illinois  24.91 
 10  Ben Erickson  26  LVM  Southern Pacific  24.95 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  26  MICH  Michigan  51.75 
 2  Adam Conway  29  TVM  Pacific  52.62 
 3  Michael Krayer  25  NCMS  North Carolina  53.27 
 4  Ben Weston  26  LJSM  San Diego - Imperial  53.32 
 5  Adam Ritchie  29  UNAT  Delaware Valley  53.43 
 6  Sebastian J Neumayer  25  NEM  New England  54.20 
 7  Ben A Erb  26  COLU  Maryland  54.59 
 8  Andy M Brown  29  WCM  Pacific  54.85 
 9  Mike Keefe  27  SWOM  Ohio  54.96 
 10  David J Molnar  25  CATM  Florida  55.14 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christopher A Pearson  25  NEM  New England  1:54.51 
 2  Sebastian J Neumayer  25  NEM  New England  1:58.76 
 3  Andy J Nonaka  28  WCM  Pacific  1:59.83 
 4  Craig Pickering  29  SKY  Kentucky  2:00.57 
 5  Jeffrey Dash  27  ARIZ  Arizona  2:00.59 
 6  Adam Ritchie  29  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:01.25 
 7  Andy M Brown  29  WCM  Pacific  2:01.56 
 8  Ben A Erb  26  COLU  Maryland  2:03.85 
 9  Pieter A De Hart  29  NEM  New England  2:04.49 
 10  Justin Burkhardt  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:04.80 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Craig Pickering  29  SKY  Kentucky  4:06.79 
 2  Christopher A Pearson  25  NEM  New England  4:08.32 
 3  Jeffrey Dash  27  ARIZ  Arizona  4:19.13 
 4  Andy J Nonaka  28  WCM  Pacific  4:19.95 
 5  Justin Burkhardt  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  4:21.66 
 6  Ben Weston  26  LJSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:21.94 
 7  Pieter A De Hart  29  NEM  New England  4:28.25 
 8  Jarrod Shoemaker  25  NEM  New England  4:29.73 
 9  Matthew Rogers  25  METR  Metropolitan  4:32.96 
 10  Jeffrey R Strahota  27  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:36.66 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Craig Pickering  29  SKY  Kentucky  8:34.54 
 2  Andy J Nonaka  28  WCM  Pacific  8:53.02 
 3  Justin Burkhardt  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  9:01.09 
 4  Pieter A De Hart  29  NEM  New England  9:43.47 
 5  Christopher Politan  29  METR  Metropolitan  9:48.55 
 6  David Froehlich  29  TSUN  Pacific  9:52.95 
 7  Jose Manuel Nieto  27  SKY  Kentucky  10:01.39 
 8  Jeffrey R Strahota  27  TERR  Potomac Valley  10:04.48 
 9  Jeremy M Glass  26  ISF  Indiana  10:20.68 
 10  Bryan Libit  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  10:39.43 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Craig Pickering  29  SKY  Kentucky  16:30.00 
 2  Brendan Garvin  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  18:54.83 
 3  David Froehlich  29  TSUN  Pacific  18:57.09 
 4  Jose Manuel Nieto  27  SKY  Kentucky  18:57.30 
 5  Jeremy M Glass  26  ISF  Indiana  19:39.44 
 6  William A Grant  25  SKY  Kentucky  21:32.79 
 7  Dmitry Uchitel  27  LVM  Southern Pacific  22:03.44 
 8  Arda Akbiyik  26  SMS  Southern  24:26.85 
 9  Son Nguyen  28  MESC  New England  24:51.70 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  26  MICH  Michigan  25.15 
 2  Ben Erickson  26  LVM  Southern Pacific  27.61 
 3  Adam Ritchie  29  UNAT  Delaware Valley  28.40 
 4  Jeff Brooker  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  29.35 
 5  Teemu S Kettunen  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  29.47 
 6  Andrew Bellows  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  29.56 
 7  David J Molnar  25  CATM  Florida  29.71 
 8  Peter J Economou  27  GSM  New Jersey  29.76 
 9  Ryan Drasher  25  GBM  New England  29.92 
 10  Adam M Conway  29  TVM  Pacific  29.98 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  26  MICH  Michigan  55.65 
 2  Ben Erickson  26  LVM  Southern Pacific  59.51 
 3  Adam Ritchie  29  UNAT  Delaware Valley  1:00.59 
 4  Christopher A Pearson  25  NEM  New England  1:02.57 
 5  Jeff Brooker  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:03.30 
 6  Andrew Bellows  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:03.72 
 7  Adam M Conway  29  TVM  Pacific  1:05.43 
 8  Sebastian J Neumayer  25  NEM  New England  1:05.46 
 9  Ryan C Drasher  25  GBM  New England  1:05.51 
 10  Dan Drury  27  JAM  New Jersey  1:06.36 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam Ritchie  29  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:11.74 
 2  Ben Erickson  26  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:13.68 
 3  Dan Drury  27  JAM  New Jersey  2:19.33 
 4  Andrew Bellows  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:20.56 
 5  Sebastian J Neumayer  25  NEM  New England  2:20.92 
 6  Kevin Doak  26  MICH  Michigan  2:21.07 
 7  Pieter A De Hart  29  NEM  New England  2:23.71 
 8  Brian Hahs  25  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:26.84 
 9  Jeffrey R Strahota  27  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:31.37 
 10  George T Underhill  27  SMS  Southern  2:47.56 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sean Joyce  26  GAJA  Georgia  30.79 
 2  Matthew B Schmidt  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  30.88 
 3  Teemu S Kettunen  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  31.82 
 4  Russell Mikuni  25  WCM  Pacific  32.35 
 5  Aleksey Fadeev  26  SKY  Kentucky  32.44 
 6  Adam M Conway  29  TVM  Pacific  32.45 
 6  Andrew Spillane  28  SHYM  Virginia  32.45 
 8  Todd Esguerra  28  UNAT  Pacific  32.78 
 9  Joe Ketterling  27  BAY  Pacific  32.79 
 10  David W Schmidt  29  MVN  Southern Pacific  33.21 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew B Schmidt  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:08.10 
 2  Aleksey Fadeev  26  SKY  Kentucky  1:08.58 
 3  Sean Joyce  26  GAJA  Georgia  1:09.66 
 4  Alex Helfers  28  IM  Illinois  1:10.01 
 5  Russell Mikuni  25  WCM  Pacific  1:10.51 
 6  Andy J Nonaka  28  WCM  Pacific  1:10.85 
 7  Peter Isgrigg  26  METR  Metropolitan  1:11.24 
 8  Tim Carlson  28  IM  Illinois  1:11.39 
 9  Joe Ketterling  27  BAY  Pacific  1:12.47 
 10  Todd Esguerra  28  UNAT  Pacific  1:13.51 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew B Schmidt  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:31.57 
 2  Andy J Nonaka  28  WCM  Pacific  2:36.28 
 3  Peter Isgrigg  26  METR  Metropolitan  2:37.54 
 4  Alex Helfers  28  IM  Illinois  2:38.26 
 5  Russell Mikuni  25  WCM  Pacific  2:40.16 
 6  Chad Durieux  28  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:49.06 
 7  Son Nguyen  28  MESC  New England  2:54.45 
 8  Jarrod Gac  25  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:00.00 
 9  Michael R Carse  28  FOG  Pacific  3:08.72 
 10  Bryon Spicer  27  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  3:10.21 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam Conway  29  TVM  Pacific  25.06 
 2  Kevin Doak  26  MICH  Michigan  25.12 
 3  Jan Tichy  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  25.91 
 4  Jeffrey Dash  27  ARIZ  Arizona  26.17 
 5  Ben Erickson  26  LVM  Southern Pacific  27.10 
 6  Peter J Economou  27  GSM  New Jersey  27.37 
 7  John Janszen  25  SWOM  Ohio  27.38 
 8  David W Schmidt  29  MVN  Southern Pacific  27.50 
 9  Teemu S Kettunen  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  27.88 
 9  Tim Carlson  28  IM  Illinois  27.88 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mario L Marshall  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  54.94 
 2  Jan Tichy  25  UNAT  Southern Pacific  55.87 
 3  Adam Conway  29  TVM  Pacific  55.97 
 4  Teemu S Kettunen  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  57.46 
 5  Jeffrey Dash  27  ARIZ  Arizona  58.36 
 6  David W Schmidt  29  MVN  Southern Pacific  59.89 
 7  Jeff Brooker  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:00.40 
 8  Ben Weston  26  LJSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:00.68 
 9  Jamie Richardson  27  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.86 
 10  Jonathon Donath  26  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.51 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Craig Pickering  29  SKY  Kentucky  2:09.18 
 2  Peter J Economou  27  GSM  New Jersey  2:18.16 
 3  Andy J Nonaka  28  WCM  Pacific  2:20.92 
 4  Kaustubh Radkar  25  UNAT  Colorado  2:26.38 
 5  Christopher Politan  29  METR  Metropolitan  2:29.29 
 6  Jason Hill  28  SWOM  Ohio  2:35.47 
 7  Jose Manuel Nieto  27  SKY  Kentucky  2:35.63 
 8  George T Underhill  27  SMS  Southern  2:35.89 
 9  Jeremy Zechar  27  NEM  New England  2:41.85 
 10  Kevin J Walsh  26  TOC  Pacific  2:45.15 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  26  MICH  Michigan  59.77 
 2  Adam Conway  29  TVM  Pacific  1:00.86 
 3  Rick V Cardoso  28  NEM  New England  1:01.45 
 4  Jeffrey Dash  27  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.56 
 5  John Janszen  25  SWOM  Ohio  1:02.44 
 6  Matthew B Schmidt  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:02.78 
 7  Tim Carlson  28  IM  Illinois  1:02.87 
 8  Christopher A Pearson  25  NEM  New England  1:02.91 
 9  David W Schmidt  29  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:03.11 
 10  Sean Joyce  26  GAJA  Georgia  1:03.49 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andy J Nonaka  28  WCM  Pacific  2:16.86 
 2  Matthew B Schmidt  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:18.98 
 3  Pieter A De Hart  29  NEM  New England  2:19.10 
 4  Justin Burkhardt  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:19.70 
 5  Tim Carlson  28  IM  Illinois  2:20.21 
 6  Jamie Richardson  27  ARIZ  Arizona  2:20.80 
 7  Matthew J Harrigan  29  WACM  Pacific  2:23.45 
 8  Justin Karpinos  26  VSM  Southeastern  2:24.80 
 9  Mike Crosby  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:25.88 
 10  Jacob Palmer  27  ARIZ  Arizona  2:27.19 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Craig Pickering  29  SKY  Kentucky  4:43.26 
 2  Justin Burkhardt  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  4:53.06 
 3  Andy J Nonaka  28  WCM  Pacific  4:55.36 
 4  Ben Erickson  26  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:57.67 
 5  Pieter A De Hart  29  NEM  New England  5:05.83 
 6  Sebastian J Neumayer  25  NEM  New England  5:06.72 
 7  Andrew Bellows  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  5:11.49 
 8  Justin Karpinos  26  VSM  Southeastern  5:14.21 
 9  Matthew W King  25  GSM  New Jersey  5:19.70 
 10  Jason Hill  28  SWOM  Ohio  5:21.51 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #42
Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #29
Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #44