Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2007 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 50-54

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 50-54 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jack R Groselle  53  O*H*  Lake Erie  25.21 
 2  John Fields  51  AWJ  Georgia  25.39 
 3  Dan Stephenson  50  MICH  Michigan  25.53 
 4  Robert C Supple  53  NMMS  New Mexico  25.83 
 5  Gary L Schatz  52  WMST  Gulf  25.87 
 6  Jonathan E Klein  50  NCMS  North Carolina  26.32 
 7  Doug Martin  54  ARKM  Arkansas  26.33 
 8  David J Hague  53  UNAT  South Texas  26.45 
 9  Robert H Heath  50  MAM  Pacific  26.49 
 10  Sam Franklin  50  LVM  Southern Pacific  26.52 
 10  Richard W Hess  53  CMS  Colorado  26.52 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 50-54 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan Stephenson  50  MICH  Michigan  55.11 
 2  Jack R Groselle  53  O*H*  Lake Erie  55.88 
 3  John A Fields  51  AWJ  Georgia  56.65 
 4  Bob H Bugg  50  GAJA  Georgia  57.59 
 5  Gary L Schatz  52  WMST  Gulf  58.00 
 6  Robert C Supple  53  NMMS  New Mexico  58.21 
 7  Jonathan E Klein  50  NCMS  North Carolina  58.41 
 8  Robert H Heath  50  MAM  Pacific  59.33 
 9  Sam Franklin  50  LVM  Southern Pacific  59.39 
 10  Barry Roth  53  ARIZ  Arizona  59.82 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 50-54 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan Stephenson  50  MICH  Michigan  2:00.34 
 2  Bob H Bugg  50  GAJA  Georgia  2:05.73 
 3  Jack R Groselle  53  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:07.16 
 4  Mark A Drennen  51  SYSM  Florida  2:09.32 
 5  Jim Callahan  50  GCMT  Ohio  2:11.13 
 6  Tim Erickson  51  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:11.61 
 7  Jonathan E Klein  50  NCMS  North Carolina  2:12.10 
 8  Bradford R Gandee  53  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:12.15 
 9  John A Fields  51  AWJ  Georgia  2:13.22 
 10  Larry W Wood  53  TXLA  South Texas  2:13.59 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 50-54 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan Stephenson  50  MICH  Michigan  4:16.61 
 2  Mark A Drennen  51  SYSM  Florida  4:31.47 
 3  Bob H Bugg  50  GAJA  Georgia  4:33.11 
 4  Jim Callahan  50  GCMT  Ohio  4:36.84 
 5  Tim Erickson  51  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:39.24 
 6  Rob Copeland  51  GAJA  Georgia  4:47.03 
 7  Matthew H Kanzler  50  STAN  Pacific  4:48.57 
 8  Larry W Wood  53  TXLA  South Texas  4:49.44 
 9  Warren Schenstrom  50  SRM  Pacific  4:49.53 
 10  Joel Kriger  54  DAM  Pacific  4:52.25 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 50-54 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan Stephenson  50  MICH  Michigan  9:06.61 
 2  Mark A Drennen  51  SYSM  Florida  9:24.64 
 3  Jim Callahan  50  GCMT  Ohio  9:40.01 
 4  Tim D Erickson  51  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  9:47.11 
 5  Larry W Wood  53  TXLA  South Texas  9:54.37 
 6  Matthew H Kanzler  50  STAN  Pacific  9:58.11 
 7  Warren Schenstrom  50  SRM  Pacific  10:01.34 
 8  Joel Kriger  54  DAM  Pacific  10:05.63 
 9  George Keenan  54  IM  Illinois  10:07.98 
 10  Peter M Guadagni  52  WCM  Pacific  10:18.14 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 50-54 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark A Drennen  51  SYSM  Florida  17:44.70 
 2  Matthew H Kanzler  50  STAN  Pacific  18:55.78 
 3  Larry W Wood  53  TXLA  South Texas  19:12.25 
 4  George Keenan  54  IM  Illinois  19:36.86 
 5  Ned Maggiora  52  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  19:51.47 
 6  Tim Erickson  51  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  20:18.28 
 7  Daniel Slosberg  50  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  20:27.25 
 8  Robert E Wright  53  DOC  Indiana  20:28.35 
 9  Barry Roth  53  ARIZ  Arizona  20:48.48 
 10  Joe F Aumiller  50  MICH  Michigan  20:53.10 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 50-54 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jonathan E Klein  50  NCMS  North Carolina  30.97 
 2  Wes Edwards  54  OREG  Oregon  31.62 
 3  Tom L Steel  51  UNAT  New Jersey  31.69 
 4  Robert C Supple  53  NMMS  New Mexico  32.04 
 5  Robert H Heath  50  MAM  Pacific  32.17 
 6  Casey Claflin  54  FACT  Florida  32.24 
 7  Scott W Snyder  50  SMS  Southern  32.61 
 8  Gary L Schatz  52  WMST  Gulf  32.63 
 9  Sam Franklin  50  LVM  Southern Pacific  33.08 
 10  Mark W Croshier III  52  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  33.13 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 50-54 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan Stephenson  50  MICH  Michigan  1:06.28 
 2  Jonathan E Klein  50  NCMS  North Carolina  1:06.83 
 3  Robert C Supple  53  NMMS  New Mexico  1:08.31 
 4  Wes Edwards  54  OREG  Oregon  1:08.39 
 5  Gary L Schatz  52  WMST  Gulf  1:08.97 
 6  Robert H Heath  50  MAM  Pacific  1:09.96 
 7  Casey Claflin  54  FACT  Florida  1:10.38 
 8  Tom Barton  51  DAMM  North Texas  1:10.85 
 9  Tom L Steel  51  UNAT  New Jersey  1:11.83 
 10  Don Cholodenko  51  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:12.17 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 50-54 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob H Bugg  50  GAJA  Georgia  2:28.35 
 2  Jonathan E Klein  50  NCMS  North Carolina  2:28.74 
 3  Robert C Supple  53  NMMS  New Mexico  2:29.33 
 4  Gary L Schatz  52  WMST  Gulf  2:29.57 
 5  Wes Edwards  54  OREG  Oregon  2:31.13 
 6  Thomas G Bliss  53  FACT  Florida  2:34.58 
 7  Tom Barton  51  DAMM  North Texas  2:35.88 
 8  Mark A Drennen  51  SYSM  Florida  2:36.78 
 9  Casey Claflin  54  FACT  Florida  2:38.07 
 10  Robert H Heath  50  MAM  Pacific  2:39.59 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 50-54 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Doug Malcolm  50  GAJA  Georgia  31.37 
 2  Jack R Groselle  53  O*H*  Lake Erie  33.51 
 3  David C Gribble  52  UNAT  Gulf  34.12 
 4  Jose E Cunningham  51  DCAC  Potomac Valley  34.47 
 5  Berry Hamilton  54  GAJA  Georgia  34.97 
 6  Richard Neville  51  FAST  North Texas  35.49 
 7  Richard W Hess  53  CMS  Colorado  35.65 
 8  Michael Blatt  52  VCM  Southern Pacific  35.81 
 9  Ron Schafer  50  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  35.90 
 10  D Scot Marshall  51  WMST  Gulf  36.05 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 50-54 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Doug Malcolm  50  GAJA  Georgia  1:11.59 
 2  Jack R Groselle  53  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:14.04 
 3  David C Gribble  52  UNAT  Gulf  1:16.85 
 4  Jose E Cunningham  51  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:18.01 
 5  Berry Hamilton  54  GAJA  Georgia  1:18.09 
 6  Ron Schafer  50  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  1:18.34 
 7  Don Cholodenko  51  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:19.38 
 8  Jamie Louie  50  CMS  Colorado  1:20.36 
 9  Richard Neville  51  FAST  North Texas  1:20.37 
 10  D Scot Marshall  51  WMST  Gulf  1:20.71 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 50-54 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark A Drennen  51  SYSM  Florida  2:49.93 
 2  Matthew Kanzler  50  STAN  Pacific  2:52.53 
 3  David C Gribble  52  UNAT  Gulf  2:52.59 
 4  Berry Hamilton  54  GAJA  Georgia  2:52.65 
 5  Don Cholodenko  51  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:52.76 
 6  Jamie Louie  50  CMS  Colorado  2:56.39 
 7  Bob A Seagraves  51  GTTM  South Texas  2:57.19 
 8  Peter M Guadagni  52  WCM  Pacific  2:58.24 
 9  Cork Haberek  50  SKY  Kentucky  2:59.98 
 10  Michael Blatt  52  VCM  Southern Pacific  3:01.01 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 50-54 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John A Fields  51  AWJ  Georgia  27.12 
 2  Sam Franklin  50  LVM  Southern Pacific  27.30 
 3  Gary L Schatz  52  WMST  Gulf  27.76 
 4  Donald Graham  53  PNA  Pacific Northwest  27.98 
 5  David J Hague  53  UNAT  South Texas  28.15 
 6  Jonathan E Klein  50  NCMS  North Carolina  28.31 
 7  Jeff Taylor  51  MVN  Southern Pacific  28.38 
 8  Mark W Croshier III  52  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  28.53 
 9  Richard W Hess  53  CMS  Colorado  28.74 
 10  Robert H Heath  50  MAM  Pacific  28.78 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 50-54 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sam Franklin  50  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:03.21 
 2  Kerry L O'Brien  50  WCM  Pacific  1:04.52 
 3  Patrick D Murtagh  50  MM  Montana  1:05.25 
 4  Tim D Erickson  51  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:05.75 
 5  Richard W Hess  53  CMS  Colorado  1:06.01 
 6  Donald Graham  53  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:06.29 
 7  Scott W Snyder  50  SMS  Southern  1:06.99 
 8  John Craig  53  CONN  Connecticut  1:07.86 
 9  Thomas G Bliss  53  FACT  Florida  1:08.54 
 10  Brad Horner  53  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:08.58 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 50-54 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew Kanzler  50  STAN  Pacific  2:26.64 
 2  Patrick D Murtagh  50  MM  Montana  2:29.39 
 3  Kerry L O'Brien  50  WCM  Pacific  2:30.27 
 4  Tim D Erickson  51  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:30.86 
 5  Mark A Drennen  51  SYSM  Florida  2:35.13 
 6  Rob Copeland  51  GAJA  Georgia  2:36.09 
 7  Neil R Wasserman  52  SWOM  Ohio  2:36.71 
 8  Thomas G Bliss  53  FACT  Florida  2:38.74 
 9  Bob Ditolla  53  ARIZ  Arizona  2:42.61 
 10  Dan L Robinson  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:42.62 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 50-54 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jack R Groselle  53  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:28.12 
 2  Mark A Drennen  51  SYSM  Florida  2:28.15 
 3  Jim Callahan  50  GCMT  Ohio  2:28.39 
 4  Matthew H Kanzler  50  STAN  Pacific  2:32.32 
 5  Don Cholodenko  51  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:32.33 
 6  Robert H Heath  50  MAM  Pacific  2:33.00 
 7  Bob A Seagraves  51  GTTM  South Texas  2:34.21 
 8  Berry Hamilton  54  GAJA  Georgia  2:34.60 
 9  Thomas G Bliss  53  FACT  Florida  2:35.21 
 10  Tim Erickson  51  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:35.31 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 50-54 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark A Drennen  51  SYSM  Florida  5:14.63 
 2  Matthew Kanzler  50  STAN  Pacific  5:19.97 
 3  Jim Callahan  50  GCMT  Ohio  5:21.42 
 4  Don Cholodenko  51  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:30.52 
 5  Neil R Wasserman  52  SWOM  Ohio  5:31.51 
 6  Tim D Erickson  51  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  5:32.99 
 7  Peter M Guadagni  52  WCM  Pacific  5:34.46 
 8  Thomas G Bliss  53  FACT  Florida  5:36.34 
 9  Bob A Seagraves  51  GTTM  South Texas  5:37.38 
 10  Warren Schenstrom  50  SRM  Pacific  5:39.82 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #25
Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #21
Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #13