Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2007 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dominique Diezi  30  DAMM  North Texas  28.02 
 2  Christy L Garth  33  WMST  Gulf  28.12 
 3  Shannon M Cairns  31  SYSM  Florida  28.85 
 4  Shannon Wallace  32  OREG  Oregon  29.21 
 5  Katie McClelland  31  DAMM  North Texas  29.48 
 6  Brenda M Newton  31  SCSC  Pacific  29.54 
 7  Christina L Wheat  31  ISF  Indiana  29.56 
 8  Jennifer McEachern  33  NTEX  North Texas  29.73 
 9  Ali S Hutchinson  32  UNAT  Gulf  29.87 
 10  Jennifer A Baran  32  STAN  Pacific  29.92 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Janel Lobur  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:00.67 
 2  Katie McClelland  31  DAMM  North Texas  1:02.39 
 3  Christy L Garth  33  WMST  Gulf  1:02.88 
 4  Brenda M Newton  31  SCSC  Pacific  1:04.74 
 5  Christina L Wheat  31  ISF  Indiana  1:05.02 
 6  Michelle C Kagy-Schwartz  32  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:05.17 
 7  Lindsay F Kircher  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:05.61 
 8  Shannon Wallace  32  OREG  Oregon  1:05.67 
 9  Ali S Hutchinson  32  UNAT  Gulf  1:05.70 
 10  Jennifer McEachern  33  NTEX  North Texas  1:06.27 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Janel Lobur  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:13.25 
 2  Brenda M Newton  31  SCSC  Pacific  2:21.34 
 3  Katie McClelland  31  DAMM  North Texas  2:22.11 
 4  Christy L Garth  33  WMST  Gulf  2:22.36 
 5  Michelle C Kagy-Schwartz  32  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:22.41 
 6  Laura Koch  31  WMST  Gulf  2:22.69 
 7  Ilsa M Kerscher  32  WMST  Gulf  2:22.92 
 8  Jill Johansen  30  BGWM  Southern Pacific  2:23.56 
 9  Samantha Bausher-Grybosky  30  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:25.57 
 10  Christina L Wheat  31  ISF  Indiana  2:25.58 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Janel Lobur  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:46.77 
 2  Laura K Koch  31  WMST  Gulf  4:53.65 
 3  Brenda M Newton  31  SCSC  Pacific  4:54.09 
 4  Jill Johansen  30  BGWM  Southern Pacific  4:56.15 
 5  Samantha Bausher-Grybosky  30  UNAT  Delaware Valley  5:00.10 
 6  Tobi Limke  32  NBAC  Maryland  5:02.85 
 7  Ilsa M Kerscher  32  WMST  Gulf  5:07.66 
 8  Monica M Fox  33  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:10.24 
 9  Christina L Wheat  31  ISF  Indiana  5:11.75 
 10  Margaret Pizer  32  MESC  New England  5:11.93 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brenda M Newton  31  SCSC  Pacific  10:10.95 
 2  Ilsa M Kerscher  32  WMST  Gulf  10:23.68 
 3  Monica M Fox  33  UCI  Southern Pacific  10:35.79 
 4  Laura Koch  31  WMST  Gulf  10:38.95 
 5  Becky E Beissmann-Curtin  34  SRM  Pacific  10:42.96 
 6  Karen E Atkinson  32  NEM  New England  11:15.36 
 7  Julie A Oplinger  31  FXCM  Potomac Valley  11:18.18 
 8  Chio E Hatakeyama  32  ALEX  Potomac Valley  11:28.35 
 9  Meredith A Novack  32  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  11:31.49 
 10  Ellen Kramer  32  OREG  Oregon  11:40.94 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ilsa M Kerscher  32  WMST  Gulf  19:49.41 
 2  Laura Koch  31  WMST  Gulf  20:00.51 
 3  Monica M Fox  33  UCI  Southern Pacific  20:10.91 
 4  Jocelyn M Wood  30  TULS  Oklahoma  21:00.89 
 5  Karen E Atkinson  32  NEM  New England  21:28.05 
 6  Ramona L Roquemore  34  STFF  Gulf  21:30.00 
 7  Anja M Spijkerbosch  34  WMST  Gulf  23:56.22 
 8  Tara L Gulla  34  NEM  New England  24:00.37 
 9  Amy E Dickerson  32  CMS  Colorado  25:38.18 
 10  Katrina Tilds  30  USF  Pacific  25:44.28 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lia-Genevieve Oberstar-Brown  31  DAMM  North Texas  33.33 
 2  Shanna L Guzman  31  CRUZ  Pacific  33.38 
 3  Shannon M Cairns  31  SYSM  Florida  33.86 
 4  Tobi Limke  32  NBAC  Maryland  34.60 
 5  Miriam Hollan  32  SWOM  Ohio  34.85 
 6  Bethany Byrne  31  BMST  South Carolina  35.22 
 7  Heather Bruner  34  BMST  South Carolina  35.24 
 8  Laurie Reaburn  31  MOVY  Missouri Valley  35.70 
 9  Julie A Oplinger  31  FXCM  Potomac Valley  36.14 
 10  Elisabeth P Cross  30  NEM  New England  36.37 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Shanna L Guzman  31  CRUZ  Pacific  1:10.85 
 2  Janel Lobur  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:11.53 
 3  Lia-Genevieve Oberstar-Brown  31  DAMM  North Texas  1:12.82 
 4  Shannon M Cairns  31  SYSM  Florida  1:13.40 
 5  Tobi Limke  32  NBAC  Maryland  1:13.76 
 6  Bethany Byrne  31  BMST  South Carolina  1:17.08 
 7  Laurie Reaburn  31  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:17.69 
 8  Mandi Bell  32  GAJA  Georgia  1:18.01 
 9  Heather Bruner  34  BMST  South Carolina  1:18.22 
 10  Miriam Hollan  32  SWOM  Ohio  1:18.41 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Shanna L Guzman  31  CRUZ  Pacific  2:33.46 
 2  Lia-Genevieve Oberstar-Brown  31  DAMM  North Texas  2:38.20 
 3  Jill Johansen  30  BGWM  Southern Pacific  2:40.82 
 4  Julie A Oplinger  31  FXCM  Potomac Valley  2:45.62 
 5  Christen D Foster  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:47.06 
 6  Elisabeth P Cross  30  NEM  New England  2:50.67 
 7  Bethany Byrne  31  BMST  South Carolina  2:52.69 
 8  Sabine Weiser  33  WMST  Gulf  2:54.84 
 9  Kirsten C Switzer  34  WMST  Gulf  2:57.34 
 10  Jennifer A Baran  32  STAN  Pacific  3:00.28 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie McClelland  31  DAMM  North Texas  33.61 
 2  Laura K Koch  31  WMST  Gulf  37.78 
 3  Shannon M Cairns  31  SYSM  Florida  38.08 
 4  Chio E Hatakeyama  32  ALEX  Potomac Valley  38.58 
 5  Monica M Fox  33  UCI  Southern Pacific  39.27 
 6  Kimberly Pinch  30  ARIZ  Arizona  40.39 
 7  Christen D Foster  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  40.58 
 8  Lindsay F Kircher  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  41.19 
 9  Laurie Reaburn  31  MOVY  Missouri Valley  41.83 
 10  Bethany Byrne  31  BMST  South Carolina  42.13 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie McClelland  31  DAMM  North Texas  1:13.46 
 2  Cynthia Lewin  32  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  1:18.54 
 3  Laura K Koch  31  WMST  Gulf  1:22.82 
 4  Anne K Iacobucci  30  NEM  New England  1:24.98 
 5  Chio E Hatakeyama  32  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:25.12 
 6  Becky E Beissmann-Curtin  34  SRM  Pacific  1:26.02 
 7  Monica M Fox  33  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:26.91 
 8  Kimberly Pinch  30  ARIZ  Arizona  1:29.18 
 9  Christen D Foster  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:29.41 
 10  Christina L Wheat  31  ISF  Indiana  1:31.83 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie McClelland  31  DAMM  North Texas  2:41.69 
 2  Janel Lobur  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:52.83 
 3  Laura K Koch  31  WMST  Gulf  2:57.76 
 4  Chio E Hatakeyama  32  ALEX  Potomac Valley  3:02.99 
 5  Christen D Foster  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:10.76 
 6  Becky E Beissmann-Curtin  34  SRM  Pacific  3:11.35 
 7  Jennifer A Baran  32  STAN  Pacific  3:17.92 
 8  Michele L Flemer  31  WCM  Pacific  3:18.04 
 9  Leslie Weeter  30  SKY  Kentucky  3:19.17 
 10  Meredith A Novack  32  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  3:21.20 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Shannon M Cairns  31  SYSM  Florida  30.41 
 2  Janel Lobur  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  30.55 
 3  Lindsay F Kircher  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  30.79 
 4  Shannon Wallace  32  OREG  Oregon  31.30 
 5  Cynthia Lewin  32  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  31.31 
 6  Jennifer A Baran  32  STAN  Pacific  31.37 
 7  Jennifer McEachern  33  NTEX  North Texas  31.67 
 8  Lia-Genevieve Oberstar-Brown  31  DAMM  North Texas  31.85 
 9  Marni Sugden  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  32.04 
 10  Katie McClelland  31  DAMM  North Texas  32.10 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura K Koch  31  WMST  Gulf  1:08.52 
 2  Christy L Garth  33  WMST  Gulf  1:09.70 
 3  Shannon M Cairns  31  SYSM  Florida  1:09.78 
 4  Jennifer A Baran  32  STAN  Pacific  1:09.86 
 5  Marni Sugden  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:11.91 
 6  Shannon Wallace  32  OREG  Oregon  1:12.64 
 7  Samantha Bausher-Grybosky  30  UNAT  Delaware Valley  1:12.76 
 8  Shanna L Guzman  31  CRUZ  Pacific  1:13.27 
 9  Amy E Armond  31  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:13.71 
 10  Chris G Hartley  32  RAY  Georgia  1:13.90 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura K Koch  31  WMST  Gulf  2:30.70 
 2  Jennifer A Baran  32  STAN  Pacific  2:41.84 
 3  Marni Sugden  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:42.51 
 4  Shanna L Guzman  31  CRUZ  Pacific  2:47.51 
 5  Jill Johansen  30  BGWM  Southern Pacific  2:49.03 
 6  Ilsa M Kerscher  32  WMST  Gulf  2:55.49 
 7  Leslie Weeter  30  SKY  Kentucky  3:02.72 
 8  Laurie Reaburn  31  MOVY  Missouri Valley  3:04.56 
 9  Meredith A Novack  32  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  3:04.66 
 10  Ramona L Roquemore  34  STFF  Gulf  3:04.81 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Janel Lobur  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:30.05 
 2  Katie McClelland  31  DAMM  North Texas  2:34.42 
 3  Cynthia Lewin  32  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  2:34.95 
 4  Tobi Limke  32  NBAC  Maryland  2:38.38 
 5  Samantha Bausher-Grybosky  30  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:39.28 
 6  Laura Koch  31  WMST  Gulf  2:40.39 
 7  Jill Johansen  30  BGWM  Southern Pacific  2:41.63 
 8  Ellen D Stanley  31  NEM  New England  2:42.67 
 9  Shanna L Guzman  31  CRUZ  Pacific  2:43.60 
 10  Bethany Byrne  31  BMST  South Carolina  2:45.28 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Janel Lobur  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:20.29 
 2  Laura K Koch  31  WMST  Gulf  5:24.17 
 3  Tobi Limke  32  NBAC  Maryland  5:35.69 
 4  Jill Johansen  30  BGWM  Southern Pacific  5:37.08 
 5  Katie McClelland  31  DAMM  North Texas  5:42.35 
 6  Becky E Beissmann-Curtin  34  SRM  Pacific  5:49.90 
 7  Ellen D Stanley  31  NEM  New England  5:50.91 
 8  Monica M Fox  33  UCI  Southern Pacific  6:02.70 
 9  Bethany Byrne  31  BMST  South Carolina  6:04.78 
 10  Meredith A Novack  32  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  6:13.23 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #20
Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #49
Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #35