Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2007 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul Buren  27  GAJA  Georgia  24.19 
 2  Jay Jung  27  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  24.65 
 3  Teemu S Kettunen  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  24.67 
 4  Jermaine P Britton  26  OJAI  Southern Pacific  24.81 
 5  Ryan Jones  28  WCM  Pacific  24.84 
 6  Kevin Doak  26  MICH  Michigan  25.06 
 7  Adam M Conway  29  TVM  Pacific  25.27 
 8  Peter Ford  28  TYR  Southern Pacific  25.42 
 9  Chase E Ingraham  25  MOST  South Texas  25.49 
 10  Edoardo Daelli  26  WMST  Gulf  25.62 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam M Conway  29  TVM  Pacific  54.47 
 2  Teemu S Kettunen  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  55.25 
 3  Chase E Ingraham  25  MOST  South Texas  55.71 
 4  Jermaine P Britton  26  OJAI  Southern Pacific  55.86 
 5  Edoardo Daelli  26  WMST  Gulf  56.01 
 6  Andy M Brown  29  WCM  Pacific  56.44 
 7  Jay Jung  27  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  56.57 
 8  Derek M Zerber  26  UNAT  Gulf  58.06 
 9  Peter Ford  28  TYR  Southern Pacific  58.21 
 10  Harold S Gould  28  UNAT  Metropolitan  59.30 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andy J Nonaka  28  WCM  Pacific  2:04.08 
 2  Daichi Kato  29  GSM  New Jersey  2:05.18 
 3  Chase E Ingraham  25  MOST  South Texas  2:05.33 
 4  Andy M Brown  29  WCM  Pacific  2:06.50 
 5  Daniel M Moran  25  NEM  New England  2:07.99 
 6  Sean P McCormack  27  MOO  Florida  2:10.76 
 7  Justin M Burkhardt  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:10.83 
 8  Craig S Gawlick  26  CRUZ  Pacific  2:12.46 
 9  Paul Buren  27  GAJA  Georgia  2:13.71 
 10  Brian Mirkovich  26  WCM  Pacific  2:14.44 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andy J Nonaka  28  WCM  Pacific  4:27.48 
 2  Justin M Burkhardt  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  4:37.16 
 3  Sean P McCormack  27  MOO  Florida  4:38.95 
 4  Jeffrey R Strahota  27  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:44.12 
 5  Troy Schuknecht  27  SKY  Kentucky  4:57.34 
 6  John Hubbard  27  ISF  Indiana  4:59.17 
 7  Jordan Proffitt  26  SKY  Kentucky  5:01.69 
 8  Erik VanEtten  29  IM  Illinois  5:04.06 
 9  Antonio Penaloza  25  CONN  Connecticut  5:08.06 
 10  Wil Grant  25  SKY  Kentucky  5:14.53 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sean P McCormack  27  MOO  Florida  9:42.22 
 2  Jeffrey R Strahota  27  TERR  Potomac Valley  9:59.37 
 3  Mike Franklin  28  UTAH  Utah  10:11.74 
 4  Antonio Penaloza  25  CONN  Connecticut  10:46.17 
 5  James Auxier  29  SKY  Kentucky  10:54.76 
 6  Eric Dykeman  27  ARIZ  Arizona  11:51.87 
 7  James C Goodwin  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  12:26.35 
 8  Kennon B Williams  26  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  12:35.54 
 9  Son Nguyen  28  MESC  New England  13:39.94 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeffrey R Strahota  27  TERR  Potomac Valley  19:35.66 
 2  Erik Vanetten  29  IM  Illinois  19:56.72 
 3  Antonio Penaloza  25  CONN  Connecticut  20:53.66 
 4  Jacob Palmer  27  ARIZ  Arizona  21:23.61 
 5  Dmitry Uchitel  27  LVM  Southern Pacific  21:40.05 
 6  James C Goodwin  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  23:46.48 
 7  Kennon B Williams  26  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  24:07.57 
 8  Jeremy M Henry  28  MVN  Southern Pacific  24:42.94 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  26  MICH  Michigan  28.03 
 2  Ben Erickson  26  LVM  Southern Pacific  28.22 
 3  Jordan Proffitt  26  SKY  Kentucky  29.31 
 4  Teemu S Kettunen  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  29.76 
 5  Derek M Zerber  26  UNAT  Gulf  29.91 
 6  Ryan Jones  28  WCM  Pacific  30.03 
 7  James Auxier  29  SKY  Kentucky  30.54 
 8  Jay Jung  27  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  31.10 
 9  Adam M Conway  29  TVM  Pacific  31.30 
 10  Chris Tingley  25  SKY  Kentucky  31.53 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ben Erickson  26  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:01.30 
 2  Kevin Doak  26  MICH  Michigan  1:01.67 
 3  Derek M Zerber  26  UNAT  Gulf  1:04.90 
 4  Teemu S Kettunen  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:06.90 
 5  Andrej Pirc  27  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:07.61 
 6  Sean P McCormack  27  MOO  Florida  1:08.29 
 7  Chris Tingley  25  SKY  Kentucky  1:08.49 
 8  Andrew W Bellows  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:09.92 
 9  Jay Jung  27  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:09.93 
 10  Eric Swanson  25  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:11.17 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ben Erickson  26  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:24.38 
 2  Sean P McCormack  27  MOO  Florida  2:25.58 
 3  Colin M Schneider  26  MOO  Florida  2:29.11 
 4  Matthew O Wheeler  26  BAY  Pacific  2:29.28 
 5  Brian Mirkovich  26  WCM  Pacific  2:29.66 
 6  Jeffrey R Strahota  27  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:38.03 
 7  R J Talyor  29  ISF  Indiana  2:40.04 
 8  Chris Tingley  25  SKY  Kentucky  2:47.34 
 9  Andy J Nonaka  28  WCM  Pacific  2:48.97 
 10  Marc Lener  29  DCRP  Potomac Valley  2:50.59 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Troy Schuknecht  27  SKY  Kentucky  31.07 
 2  Teemu S Kettunen  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  32.00 
 3  Frank Guan  25  USF  Pacific  32.45 
 4  Chase E Ingraham  25  MOST  South Texas  32.63 
 5  Andy J Nonaka  28  WCM  Pacific  33.07 
 6  Joe Price  28  OHSP  Ohio  34.37 
 7  Rodrigo A Corcho  28  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  34.76 
 8  Dmitry Uchitel  27  LVM  Southern Pacific  35.50 
 9  Jacob Palmer  27  ARIZ  Arizona  36.29 
 10  Adam M Conway  29  TVM  Pacific  36.58 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Troy Schuknecht  27  SKY  Kentucky  1:11.80 
 2  Chase E Ingraham  25  MOST  South Texas  1:12.16 
 3  Christopher D Brunson  27  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:13.13 
 4  Frank Guan  25  USF  Pacific  1:13.66 
 5  Andy J Nonaka  28  WCM  Pacific  1:13.72 
 6  Michael A Rigg  25  UNAT  South Texas  1:15.18 
 7  Joe Price  28  OHSP  Ohio  1:16.88 
 8  Craig S Gawlick  26  CRUZ  Pacific  1:17.57 
 9  John R Groselle  28  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:18.22 
 10  Dmitry Uchitel  27  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:20.47 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andy J Nonaka  28  WCM  Pacific  2:43.71 
 2  Michael A Rigg  25  UNAT  South Texas  2:45.66 
 3  Frank Guan  25  USF  Pacific  2:46.35 
 4  Troy Schuknecht  27  SKY  Kentucky  2:46.71 
 5  Joe Price  28  OHSP  Ohio  2:49.31 
 6  Ben Erickson  26  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:55.91 
 7  Colin M Schneider  26  MOO  Florida  2:57.85 
 8  Eric M Paden  25  MOVY  Missouri Valley  3:02.54 
 9  Patrick Fei  26  NEM  New England  3:05.13 
 10  John R Groselle  28  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:06.37 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Teemu S Kettunen  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  25.74 
 2  Adam M Conway  29  TVM  Pacific  25.92 
 3  Jermaine P Britton  26  OJAI  Southern Pacific  26.11 
 4  Jay Jung  27  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  26.17 
 4  Paul Buren  27  GAJA  Georgia  26.17 
 6  Bart Fassino  27  DAMM  North Texas  26.25 
 7  Michael Grados  29  VLVM  Southern Pacific  26.57 
 8  Jordan Proffitt  26  SKY  Kentucky  27.17 
 9  Troy Schuknecht  27  SKY  Kentucky  27.32 
 10  Chris McKee  28  MOST  South Texas  27.54 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam M Conway  29  TVM  Pacific  57.27 
 2  Teemu S Kettunen  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  57.66 
 3  Bart Fassino  27  DAMM  North Texas  59.53 
 4  Michael Grados  29  VLVM  Southern Pacific  59.57 
 5  Chris McKee  28  MOST  South Texas  1:01.82 
 6  Jay Jung  27  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.63 
 7  Daniel M Moran  25  NEM  New England  1:02.97 
 8  Harold S Gould  28  UNAT  Metropolitan  1:03.82 
 9  Troy Schuknecht  27  SKY  Kentucky  1:06.00 
 10  James B Radford  29  WMST  Gulf  1:06.66 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrej Pirc  27  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:13.28 
 2  Michael Grados  29  VLVM  Southern Pacific  2:21.29 
 3  Harold S Gould  28  UNAT  Metropolitan  2:38.32 
 4  James Auxier  29  SKY  Kentucky  2:44.31 
 5  R J Talyor  29  ISF  Indiana  2:47.67 
 6  Jordan Proffitt  26  SKY  Kentucky  2:49.41 
 7  Jacob Palmer  27  ARIZ  Arizona  2:50.52 
 8  James C Goodwin  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  3:43.33 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andy J Nonaka  28  WCM  Pacific  2:21.10 
 2  Daniel M Moran  25  NEM  New England  2:24.61 
 3  Michael Grados  29  VLVM  Southern Pacific  2:26.73 
 4  Justin M Burkhardt  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:28.49 
 5  Ben Erickson  26  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:29.08 
 6  Derek M Zerber  26  UNAT  Gulf  2:29.64 
 7  Sean P McCormack  27  MOO  Florida  2:31.30 
 8  Frank Guan  25  USF  Pacific  2:35.00 
 9  Jacob Palmer  27  ARIZ  Arizona  2:35.44 
 10  John Hubbard  27  ISF  Indiana  2:36.57 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 25-29 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Justin M Burkhardt  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  5:09.18 
 2  Eric M Paden  25  MOVY  Missouri Valley  5:36.12 
 3  Erik VanEtten  29  IM  Illinois  5:39.29 
 4  R J Talyor  29  ISF  Indiana  5:40.88 
 5  Jacob Palmer  27  ARIZ  Arizona  5:46.00 
 6  Jeffrey R Strahota  27  TERR  Potomac Valley  5:56.07 
 7  James C Goodwin  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  6:50.59 
 8  Son Nguyen  28  MESC  New England  7:18.91 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #20
Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #50
Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #49