Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2007 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Leif H Lyons  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  24.39 
 2  Edward J Bradley  24  SPM  Florida  25.12 
 3  Michael C Schuber  21  WMST  Gulf  25.47 
 4  Marc Maier  24  OREG  Oregon  25.55 
 5  Jacob N Wilson  24  WMST  Gulf  25.62 
 6  Perry W Bullock  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  25.70 
 7  Michael A Solley  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  25.73 
 8  Adam J Hosking  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  25.78 
 9  Lenny Grim  20  UNAT  Southern Pacific  25.89 
 10  Scott Y Ko  24  CMS  Colorado  26.31 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bennett Clark  22  UNAT  Oklahoma  53.01 
 2  Leif H Lyons  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  53.93 
 3  Christopher R Gibson  24  CUBU  Potomac Valley  55.27 
 4  Edward J Bradley  24  SPM  Florida  55.42 
 5  Peter A Galan  18  TCYS  Maryland  55.44 
 6  Adam J Hosking  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  56.97 
 7  Michael C Schuber  21  WMST  Gulf  57.34 
 8  Jacob N Wilson  24  WMST  Gulf  57.45 
 9  Chad Buist  21  UNAT  Virginia  58.28 
 10  Michael A Solley  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  58.48 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hyun Seung S Lee  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:55.65 
 2  Christopher R Gibson  24  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:00.98 
 3  Chad Buist  21  UNAT  Virginia  2:10.86 
 4  Devin Saez  24  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:11.33 
 5  Carroll C Bullock  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:12.40 
 6  Tommie Cuticchia  24  CSI  Indiana  2:17.29 
 7  Eric C Thornton  22  TGM  South Carolina  2:20.73 
 8  Juan P Cortes  23  FXCM  Potomac Valley  2:21.20 
 9  Christopher Wong  21  WCM  Pacific  2:23.88 
 10  David D Battin  18  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:24.63 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hyun Seung S Lee  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:04.68 
 2  Peter A Galan  18  TCYS  Maryland  4:15.44 
 3  Carroll C Bullock  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:39.30 
 4  Chad Buist  21  UNAT  Virginia  4:40.09 
 5  Shane R Schwarz  24  ASAM  Potomac Valley  5:20.15 
 6  Nicholas Webster  21  FAST  North Texas  5:23.76 
 7  AJ Bronson  19  ARIZ  Arizona  5:29.19 
 8  Thomas J Alne  19  GSM  New Jersey  5:50.33 
 9  Igor Litvak  22  USF  Pacific  5:57.76 
 10  Martin Fisher  19  CROC  Southern Pacific  6:39.85 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peter A Galan  18  TCYS  Maryland  8:44.94 
 2  Chad Buist  21  UNAT  Virginia  9:50.90 
 3  Kevin Cleary  24  OREG  Oregon  11:22.91 
 4  Igor Litvak  22  USF  Pacific  12:50.90 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Keith Ryan  23  UCI  Southern Pacific  17:12.07 
 2  Nicholas Webster  21  FAST  North Texas  21:53.54 
 3  Davy M Burnett  22  SCMC  Southern Pacific  22:25.88 
 4  Igor Litvak  22  USF  Pacific  25:41.65 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Leif H Lyons  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  27.40 
 2  Christopher R Gibson  24  CUBU  Potomac Valley  28.60 
 3  Adam J Hosking  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  29.49 
 4  Perry Bullock  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  30.20 
 5  Chris G Brandenberger  24  UNAT  Maryland  30.94 
 6  Lenny Grim  20  UNAT  Southern Pacific  30.99 
 7  Carroll C Bullock  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  31.26 
 8  Scott Y Ko  24  CMS  Colorado  31.57 
 9  Dax D Nichols  24  WMST  Gulf  32.19 
 10  Guillermo J Patino  21  WMST  Gulf  32.39 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christopher R Gibson  24  CUBU  Potomac Valley  58.57 
 2  Leif H Lyons  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  58.92 
 3  Matthew A Jones  24  BGWM  Southern Pacific  1:03.59 
 4  Perry W Bullock  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.76 
 5  Devin Saez  24  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:05.64 
 6  Jacob N Wilson  24  WMST  Gulf  1:07.00 
 7  Chris G Brandenberger  24  UNAT  Maryland  1:07.20 
 8  Adam J Hosking  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:07.31 
 9  Lenny Grim  20  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:09.12 
 10  Scott Y Ko  24  CMS  Colorado  1:09.66 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christopher R Gibson  24  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:08.20 
 2  Matthew A Jones  24  BGWM  Southern Pacific  2:18.22 
 3  Chris G Brandenberger  24  UNAT  Maryland  2:26.03 
 4  Perry Bullock  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:26.27 
 5  Devin Saez  24  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:31.49 
 6  Michael Friedman  24  DCRP  Potomac Valley  2:39.12 
 7  Kevin I Dolar  20  USF  Pacific  2:44.75 
 8  Christopher Neichter  21  SKY  Kentucky  2:48.38 
 9  Juan P Cortes  23  FXCM  Potomac Valley  2:48.45 
 10  James Swiger  24  AAMS  Potomac Valley  2:58.19 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bennett Clark  22  UNAT  Oklahoma  30.32 
 2  Kevin I Dolar  20  USF  Pacific  31.69 
 3  Benjamin Swanholm  24  ARIZ  Arizona  31.88 
 4  Perry W Bullock  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  32.01 
 5  Michael A Solley  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  33.52 
 6  Jacob N Wilson  24  WMST  Gulf  34.00 
 7  Slava Agafonoff  20  WH2O  Southern Pacific  34.62 
 8  Drew A DeCagna  23  ASAM  Potomac Valley  34.96 
 9  Igor Litvak  22  USF  Pacific  35.06 
 10  Justin M Welborn  23  SMS  Southern  35.86 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Benjamin Swanholm  24  ARIZ  Arizona  1:11.47 
 2  Perry W Bullock  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:12.90 
 3  Carroll C Bullock  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:13.02 
 4  Kevin I Dolar  20  USF  Pacific  1:14.41 
 5  Michael A Solley  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:14.76 
 6  Slava Agafonoff  20  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:16.64 
 7  Igor Litvak  22  USF  Pacific  1:17.48 
 8  Eric C Thornton  22  TGM  South Carolina  1:20.38 
 9  Davy M Burnett  22  SCMC  Southern Pacific  1:20.53 
 10  Justin M Welborn  23  SMS  Southern  1:20.70 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Carroll C Bullock  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:43.47 
 2  Benjamin Swanholm  24  ARIZ  Arizona  2:44.19 
 3  Michael A Solley  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:44.59 
 4  Eric C Thornton  22  TGM  South Carolina  2:50.50 
 5  Michael Friedman  24  DCRP  Potomac Valley  2:52.35 
 6  Kevin I Dolar  20  USF  Pacific  2:54.20 
 7  Igor Litvak  22  USF  Pacific  2:55.31 
 8  Quinn P Annelin  24  WMST  Gulf  3:07.74 
 9  Arash J Borujerdpur  19  MVN  Southern Pacific  3:16.95 
 10  Kevin Cleary  24  OREG  Oregon  3:20.20 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Leif H Lyons  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  25.70 
 2  Hyun Seung S Lee  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  26.27 
 3  Christopher R Gibson  24  CUBU  Potomac Valley  26.42 
 4  Jacob N Wilson  24  WMST  Gulf  27.36 
 5  Devin Saez  24  LVM  Southern Pacific  27.49 
 5  Adam J Hosking  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  27.49 
 7  Brent A Sunnucks  20  SPM  Florida  27.96 
 8  Matthew A Jones  24  BGWM  Southern Pacific  28.19 
 9  Dax D Nichols  24  WMST  Gulf  28.49 
 10  Guillermo J Patino  21  WMST  Gulf  28.78 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hyun Seung S Lee  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  56.16 
 2  Leif H Lyons  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  56.70 
 3  Christopher R Gibson  24  CUBU  Potomac Valley  57.82 
 4  Devin Saez  24  LVM  Southern Pacific  59.04 
 5  Brent A Sunnucks  20  SPM  Florida  1:00.89 
 6  Adam J Hosking  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.27 
 7  Carroll C Bullock  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.44 
 8  Guillermo J Patino  21  WMST  Gulf  1:04.67 
 9  Christopher Wong  21  WCM  Pacific  1:04.74 
 10  Chad Buist  21  UNAT  Virginia  1:06.70 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hyun Seung S Lee  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:08.62 
 2  Perry W Bullock  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:15.64 
 3  Brent A Sunnucks  20  SPM  Florida  2:21.43 
 4  Devin Saez  24  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:22.73 
 5  Christopher Wong  21  WCM  Pacific  2:32.22 
 6  Tommie Cuticchia  24  CSI  Indiana  2:40.08 
 7  Shane R Schwarz  24  ASAM  Potomac Valley  2:51.45 
 8  Kevin Cleary  24  OREG  Oregon  2:53.31 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peter A Galan  18  TCYS  Maryland  2:15.71 
 2  Perry W Bullock  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:19.72 
 3  Jacob N Wilson  24  WMST  Gulf  2:23.81 
 4  Matthew A Jones  24  BGWM  Southern Pacific  2:24.70 
 5  Devin Saez  24  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:26.10 
 6  Guillermo J Patino  21  WMST  Gulf  2:34.32 
 7  Kevin I Dolar  20  USF  Pacific  2:34.90 
 8  Tommie Cuticchia  24  CSI  Indiana  2:36.58 
 9  Christopher Wong  21  WCM  Pacific  2:37.13 
 10  Slava Agafonoff  20  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:37.83 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peter A Galan  18  TCYS  Maryland  4:44.83 
 2  Perry W Bullock  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:53.88 
 3  Michael Friedman  24  DCRP  Potomac Valley  5:41.34 
 4  Kevin I Dolar  20  USF  Pacific  5:52.13 
 5  Igor Litvak  22  USF  Pacific  6:09.56 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #35
Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #51
Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #36