Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2007 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 60-64

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  62  CMS  Colorado  22.69 
 2  Robert S Smith  63  OREG  Oregon  24.15 
 2  Andrew M Mc Pherson  60  UNAT  Pacific  24.15 
 4  Jim Elder  63  TOC  Pacific  24.25 
 5  James R De Lacy  60  WCM  Pacific  24.56 
 6  Jim Dragon  62  GSM  New Jersey  24.85 
 7  D Craig Dennis  61  WCM  Pacific  24.87 
 8  Robert Strand  61  TOC  Pacific  25.06 
 9  Glenn C Woodsum  60  FACT  Florida  25.11 
 10  Bruce E Mohl  60  SWFA  Florida  25.19 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  62  CMS  Colorado  49.98 
 2  Andrew M Mc Pherson  60  UNAT  Pacific  54.13 
 3  Carl H Selles  60  CMS  Colorado  54.20 
 4  Glenn C Woodsum  60  FACT  Florida  54.42 
 5  Richard Burns  63  TAM  Pacific  54.71 
 6  James R De Lacy  60  WCM  Pacific  54.96 
 7  David Quiggin  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  55.14 
 8  Jim Elder  63  TOC  Pacific  55.34 
 9  Bruce E Mohl  60  SWFA  Florida  55.37 
 10  Paul McCormick  60  CMS  Colorado  55.53 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  62  CMS  Colorado  1:57.77 
 2  Paul McCormick  60  CMS  Colorado  1:59.91 
 3  Carl H Selles  60  CMS  Colorado  2:01.92 
 4  James R De Lacy  60  WCM  Pacific  2:02.52 
 5  Bruce E Mohl  60  SWFA  Florida  2:03.96 
 6  Glenn C Woodsum  60  FACT  Florida  2:05.06 
 7  Richard Burns  63  TAM  Pacific  2:05.60 
 8  David Quiggin  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:06.06 
 9  James McCleery  61  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:06.38 
 10  Jack Zakim  61  GSM  New Jersey  2:06.81 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul McCormick  60  CMS  Colorado  5:21.61 
 2  James T McCleery  61  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:29.74 
 3  Doug Miller  60  ISF  Indiana  5:37.19 
 4  Carl H Selles  60  CMS  Colorado  5:38.18 
 5  Michael McColly  61  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:45.34 
 6  Bob E Couch  60  AWJ  Georgia  5:46.84 
 7  Jack Zakim  61  GSM  New Jersey  5:52.05 
 8  James R De Lacy  60  WCM  Pacific  5:52.59 
 9  Richard Burns  63  TAM  Pacific  5:58.83 
 10  Richard Smith  61  GRIN  Indiana  6:00.02 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul McCormick  60  CMS  Colorado  11:09.94 
 2  James McCleery  61  PNA  Pacific Northwest  11:22.56 
 3  Michael McColly  61  PNA  Pacific Northwest  11:51.49 
 4  Bob Couch  60  AWJ  Georgia  11:56.97 
 5  Carl Selles  60  CMS  Colorado  11:58.02 
 6  Richard Smith  61  GRIN  Indiana  12:08.13 
 7  James R De Lacy  60  WCM  Pacific  12:10.12 
 8  David Quiggin  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  12:18.68 
 9  Jim Lawrie  60  SNM  Pacific  12:42.53 
 10  Larry L Raffaelli  64  VCM  Southern Pacific  12:46.53 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James T McCleery  61  PNA  Pacific Northwest  18:49.29 
 2  Paul McCormick  60  CMS  Colorado  19:39.03 
 3  Carl H Selles  60  CMS  Colorado  19:59.75 
 4  Bob E Couch  60  AWJ  Georgia  20:04.66 
 5  Richard Smith  61  GRIN  Indiana  20:11.92 
 6  Jim Lawrie  60  SNM  Pacific  20:46.66 
 7  Willis Braswell  61  DCM  Potomac Valley  20:56.78 
 8  Hop Bailey  60  ARIZ  Arizona  21:05.23 
 9  Larry L Raffaelli  64  VCM  Southern Pacific  21:11.95 
 10  Tim Griffin  63  DLMA  Indiana  21:13.75 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Smith  63  OREG  Oregon  28.90 
 2  Richard Burns  63  TAM  Pacific  28.91 
 3  Richard J Alexander  62  GSM  New Jersey  29.93 
 4  Donald Galine  61  WCM  Pacific  30.28 
 5  Robert Strand  61  TOC  Pacific  30.54 
 6  David Quiggin  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  31.22 
 7  Jay Jones  60  NEM  New England  31.24 
 8  Jack Zakim  61  GSM  New Jersey  31.59 
 9  Daniel O Thompson  60  MOST  South Texas  31.60 
 10  Michael McColly  61  PNA  Pacific Northwest  31.65 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  63  TAM  Pacific  1:03.40 
 2  Robert Strand  61  TOC  Pacific  1:05.89 
 3  Robert S Smith  63  OREG  Oregon  1:06.54 
 4  Bruce E Mohl  60  SWFA  Florida  1:07.17 
 5  Donald L Galine  61  WCM  Pacific  1:08.61 
 6  Richard J Alexander  62  GSM  New Jersey  1:08.68 
 7  Michael McColly  61  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:08.77 
 8  D Craig Dennis  60  WCM  Pacific  1:09.51 
 9  Jack Iliff  62  MARY  Maryland  1:09.65 
 10  William Bacon  60  VMST  Virginia  1:09.84 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  63  TAM  Pacific  2:20.68 
 2  Michael McColly  61  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:24.54 
 3  Don G McIntosh  64  NEM  New England  2:30.24 
 4  Richard T Todd  64  TCAM  Pacific  2:30.49 
 5  Donald L Galine  61  WCM  Pacific  2:30.80 
 6  James McCleery  61  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:32.95 
 7  Jim Lawrie  60  SNM  Pacific  2:33.59 
 8  Allen Neuls  63  CMS  Colorado  2:38.38 
 9  Bill Rupert  63  MESC  New England  2:39.24 
 10  Richard Smith  61  GRIN  Indiana  2:40.92 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  61  TOC  Pacific  30.02 
 2  Kenneth A Frost  62  TAM  Pacific  31.29 
 3  Dan J Furlan  60  IM  Illinois  31.52 
 4  Gary J Parlapiano  60  TAM  Pacific  31.64 
 5  Jesse B Smyers  60  WCM  Pacific  31.98 
 6  Dennis L Shippey  61  WMST  Gulf  32.17 
 7  Doug Springer  60  ARIZ  Arizona  32.19 
 8  Louis R Kronfeld  64  NEM  New England  32.56 
 9  Bruce E Mohl  60  SWFA  Florida  32.78 
 10  Jim Dragon  62  GSM  New Jersey  32.79 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  61  TOC  Pacific  1:06.74 
 2  Kenneth A Frost  62  TAM  Pacific  1:07.83 
 3  Gary J Parlapiano  60  TAM  Pacific  1:09.57 
 4  Dan J Furlan  60  IM  Illinois  1:09.63 
 5  Doug Springer  60  ARIZ  Arizona  1:11.66 
 6  Jesse B Smyers  60  WCM  Pacific  1:11.77 
 7  Jim Pelissier  63  MINN  Minnesota  1:12.54 
 8  Kimball Bernard  62  ARIZ  Arizona  1:12.84 
 9  Steven B Peterson  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:13.32 
 9  Edward Nessel  61  FACT  Florida  1:13.32 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  61  TOC  Pacific  2:28.57 
 2  Kenneth A Frost  62  TAM  Pacific  2:31.80 
 3  Gary J Parlapiano  60  TAM  Pacific  2:39.67 
 4  Steven B Peterson  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:40.49 
 5  Richard T Todd  64  TCAM  Pacific  2:41.57 
 6  Doug Miller  60  ISF  Indiana  2:44.25 
 7  Edward N Nessel  61  FACT  Florida  2:45.11 
 8  Jim Lawrie  60  SNM  Pacific  2:45.77 
 9  Doug Springer  60  ARIZ  Arizona  2:47.30 
 10  Warner Brundage  64  VMST  Virginia  2:47.42 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  62  CMS  Colorado  25.27 
 2  Jim Dragon  62  GSM  New Jersey  26.36 
 3  Joel J Burns  60  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  26.88 
 4  Bruce E Mohl  60  SWFA  Florida  27.09 
 5  Andrew M Mc Pherson  60  UNAT  Pacific  27.43 
 6  Jim Elder  63  TOC  Pacific  27.57 
 7  Daniel O Thompson  60  MOST  South Texas  27.81 
 8  Robert S Smith  63  OREG  Oregon  28.23 
 9  Robert Strand  61  TOC  Pacific  28.26 
 10  Cappy Sheeley  64  HIMA  Hawaii  28.31 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  62  CMS  Colorado  56.15 
 2  Joel J Burns  60  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  59.25 
 3  Carl H Selles  60  CMS  Colorado  1:01.53 
 4  Robert Poiletman  63  COLM  South Carolina  1:02.06 
 5  Doug Miller  60  ISF  Indiana  1:02.89 
 6  William Abbott  60  CMS  Colorado  1:04.77 
 7  Julius W Young  60  USF  Pacific  1:07.69 
 8  Jim Elder  63  TOC  Pacific  1:07.73 
 9  John T Ziegenhagen  60  MINN  Minnesota  1:07.95 
 10  D Craig Dennis  61  WCM  Pacific  1:08.08 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Doug Miller  60  ISF  Indiana  2:20.17 
 2  Robert Poiletman  63  COLM  South Carolina  2:24.89 
 3  Carl Selles  60  CMS  Colorado  2:26.68 
 4  John T Ziegenhagen  60  MINN  Minnesota  2:38.74 
 5  D Craig Dennis  61  WCM  Pacific  2:40.39 
 6  Julius W Young  60  USF  Pacific  2:48.13 
 7  Ilkka T Suvanto  63  NEM  New England  2:49.10 
 8  Paulo Figueiredo  60  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:49.84 
 9  Erik Lokensgard  64  MICH  Michigan  2:55.83 
 10  Steven Peterson  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:58.59 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  62  CMS  Colorado  1:00.13 
 2  Robert Strand  61  TOC  Pacific  1:01.06 
 3  Andrew M Mc Pherson  60  UNAT  Pacific  1:01.61 
 4  Bruce E Mohl  60  SWFA  Florida  1:03.23 
 5  D Craig Dennis  61  WCM  Pacific  1:03.64 
 6  Richard Burns  63  TAM  Pacific  1:04.92 
 7  William Abbott  60  CMS  Colorado  1:05.65 
 8  Jim Elder  63  TOC  Pacific  1:06.09 
 9  Jim Dragon  62  GSM  New Jersey  1:06.19 
 10  Daniel O Thompson  60  MOST  South Texas  1:06.20 
 10  Kenneth A Frost  62  TAM  Pacific  1:06.20 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  61  TOC  Pacific  2:18.48 
 2  Doug Miller  60  ISF  Indiana  2:20.29 
 3  Bruce E Mohl  60  SWFA  Florida  2:21.68 
 4  D Craig Dennis  61  WCM  Pacific  2:24.12 
 5  Bob E Couch  60  AWJ  Georgia  2:27.18 
 6  Kenneth A Frost  62  TAM  Pacific  2:27.25 
 7  Michael McColly  61  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:28.17 
 8  Richard Burns  63  TAM  Pacific  2:29.18 
 9  Robert Poiletman  63  COLM  South Carolina  2:31.35 
 10  Jim Lawrie  60  SNM  Pacific  2:33.87 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 60-64 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Doug Miller  60  ISF  Indiana  5:03.43 
 2  Michael McColly  61  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:15.27 
 3  D Craig Dennis  61  WCM  Pacific  5:17.36 
 4  Bob E Couch  60  AWJ  Georgia  5:22.11 
 5  Jack Geoghegan  64  CONN  Connecticut  5:27.12 
 6  Richard Smith  61  GRIN  Indiana  5:38.79 
 7  Hop Bailey  60  ARIZ  Arizona  5:39.28 
 8  Jim Lawrie  60  SNM  Pacific  5:40.32 
 9  Jack Iliff  62  MARY  Maryland  5:40.98 
 10  Conner Bailey  60  AMS  Southeastern  5:44.72 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #21
Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #49
Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #25