Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2007 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 45-49

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 45-49 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joe N Reinhardt  45  BUCK  Ohio  21.96 
 2  David E Boatwright  45  WCM  Pacific  22.28 
 3  Brad V Hering  45  PNA  Pacific Northwest  22.50 
 4  David B Malsbury  45  VMST  Virginia  22.91 
 5  Matthew Wood  45  CONN  Connecticut  23.01 
 6  Sam D Franklin  49  LVM  Southern Pacific  23.07 
 7  Thomas W Emison  48  MINN  Minnesota  23.09 
 8  Chris Lechner  46  NCMS  North Carolina  23.12 
 9  Bill Sherman  48  MOVY  Missouri Valley  23.13 
 10  Paul L Smith  47  CMS  Colorado  23.14 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 45-49 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joe N Reinhardt  45  BUCK  Ohio  48.19 
 2  David E Boatwright  45  WCM  Pacific  48.90 
 3  Jerry Dawson  46  NTC  Florida  49.28 
 4  Thomas W Emison  48  MINN  Minnesota  50.22 
 5  Mark A Calvert  47  FACT  Florida  50.27 
 5  D Scott Wells  46  FACT  Florida  50.27 
 7  Steven M Newman  45  BDGR  Metropolitan  50.30 
 8  Edmund J Gendreau  45  GBM  New England  50.34 
 9  Paul Smith  47  CMS  Colorado  50.36 
 10  Brad Hering  45  PNA  Pacific Northwest  50.55 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 45-49 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dennis G Baker  45  OREG  Oregon  1:45.04 
 2  David E Boatwright  45  WCM  Pacific  1:48.79 
 3  Jerry Dawson  46  NTC  Florida  1:49.80 
 4  Pete L Colbeck  45  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:50.19 
 5  D Scott Wells  46  FACT  Florida  1:50.37 
 6  Steve Newman  45  BDGR  Metropolitan  1:51.09 
 7  Ray C Gandy  45  NEM  New England  1:51.37 
 8  Thomas W Emison  48  MINN  Minnesota  1:51.69 
 9  John R Morales  49  SRM  Pacific  1:51.91 
 10  Keith Berryhill  47  RAY  Georgia  1:52.03 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 45-49 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dennis G Baker  45  OREG  Oregon  4:39.10 
 2  Steve Wood  46  RIDG  North Texas  4:58.04 
 3  D Scott Wells  46  FACT  Florida  4:59.88 
 4  Pete L Colbeck  45  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:01.55 
 5  Scott D Shake  48  ARIZ  Arizona  5:02.57 
 6  Mark A Drennen  49  SYSM  Florida  5:02.68 
 7  Jerry Dawson  46  NTC  Florida  5:02.77 
 8  Matthew A Bailey  45  AWJ  Georgia  5:05.08 
 9  Keith Berryhill  47  RAY  Georgia  5:05.58 
 10  John R Morales  49  SRM  Pacific  5:05.73 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 45-49 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Pete Colbeck  45  PNA  Pacific Northwest  10:33.55 
 2  Scott Shake  48  ARIZ  Arizona  10:34.81 
 3  John R Morales  49  SRM  Pacific  10:36.02 
 4  Mark A Calvert  47  FACT  Florida  10:39.29 
 5  Matthew A Bailey  45  AWJ  Georgia  10:39.48 
 6  Brad Roby  45  ISF  Indiana  10:44.89 
 7  David J Brancamp  45  SRM  Pacific  10:50.57 
 8  Matthew H Kanzler  49  STAN  Pacific  10:51.05 
 9  Tom Redding  46  OREG  Oregon  10:53.39 
 10  Keith Berryhill  47  RAY  Georgia  10:53.76 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 45-49 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott D Shake  48  ARIZ  Arizona  17:21.59 
 2  David Sebastian  45  IM  Illinois  17:43.03 
 3  Matthew A Bailey  45  AWJ  Georgia  17:44.30 
 4  Pete Colbeck  45  PNA  Pacific Northwest  17:50.03 
 5  Bill A Brackett  49  CMS  Colorado  17:53.72 
 6  Tom Redding  46  OREG  Oregon  18:07.03 
 7  David J Brancamp  45  SRM  Pacific  18:08.62 
 8  Jeff Crosson  45  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:24.28 
 9  Mike Keck  47  TOC  Pacific  18:29.66 
 10  Andy Seibt  49  IM  Illinois  18:33.63 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 45-49 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve Wood  46  RIDG  North Texas  24.81 
 2  Brad V Hering  45  PNA  Pacific Northwest  26.15 
 3  Joe N Reinhardt  45  BUCK  Ohio  26.41 
 4  Todd Cooke  45  VMST  Virginia  26.43 
 5  David B Malsbury  45  VMST  Virginia  26.46 
 6  Jeff Holbrook  48  WMST  Gulf  26.67 
 7  John Kenny  46  DAMM  North Texas  26.68 
 8  Fritz Lehman  48  NCMS  North Carolina  26.73 
 8  Jonathan E Klein  49  NCMS  North Carolina  26.73 
 10  Dave Ross  45  IAMA  Iowa  26.74 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 45-49 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clay Britt  45  ANCM  Potomac Valley  54.31 
 2  Joe N Reinhardt  45  BUCK  Ohio  56.15 
 3  Bill A Brackett  49  CMS  Colorado  56.99 
 4  William L Specht  49  SPM  Florida  57.19 
 5  Todd Cooke  45  VMST  Virginia  57.83 
 6  Jonathan E Klein  49  NCMS  North Carolina  57.94 
 7  Scott D Shake  48  ARIZ  Arizona  58.26 
 8  Lincoln P Djang  47  INWM  Inland Northwest  58.49 
 9  David B Malsbury  45  VMST  Virginia  58.51 
 10  Dave Ross  45  IAMA  Iowa  58.63 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 45-49 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Holbrook  48  WMST  Gulf  2:03.64 
 2  Lincoln P Djang  47  INWM  Inland Northwest  2:04.25 
 3  William L Specht  49  SPM  Florida  2:04.87 
 4  Scott D Shake  48  ARIZ  Arizona  2:05.11 
 5  Jonathan E Klein  49  NCMS  North Carolina  2:05.44 
 6  Glenn Battle  45  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:06.78 
 7  Bill A Brackett  49  CMS  Colorado  2:06.96 
 8  Steven M Newman  45  BDGR  Metropolitan  2:07.64 
 9  Joe S Dunn  48  SRM  Pacific  2:08.05 
 10  Paul F Olliges  45  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:08.61 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 45-49 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jon W Blank  47  NCMS  North Carolina  28.23 
 2  Dean E Putterman  45  HOST  Gulf  28.26 
 2  Doug Malcolm  49  GAJA  Georgia  28.26 
 4  Plamen D Alexandrov  46  IM  Illinois  28.39 
 5  David B Malsbury  45  VMST  Virginia  28.60 
 5  Andy Dyer  48  AWJ  Georgia  28.60 
 7  Jon L Baca  47  PNA  Pacific Northwest  28.80 
 8  David A Holland  48  WMAC  Wisconsin  29.09 
 9  Brad V Hering  45  PNA  Pacific Northwest  29.14 
 10  James L Kochendorfer  46  MINN  Minnesota  29.22 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 45-49 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jon W Blank  47  NCMS  North Carolina  1:00.46 
 2  Dean E Putterman  45  HOST  Gulf  1:01.51 
 3  Plamen D Alexandrov  46  IM  Illinois  1:01.58 
 4  David A Holland  48  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:03.40 
 5  Steve Wood  46  RIDG  North Texas  1:03.98 
 6  Doug Malcolm  49  GAJA  Georgia  1:04.10 
 7  Andy Dyer  48  AWJ  Georgia  1:04.35 
 8  Edmund J Gendreau  45  GBM  New England  1:04.51 
 9  James L Kochendorfer  46  MINN  Minnesota  1:04.65 
 10  Cameron D Rose  47  SAWS  Snake River  1:04.79 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 45-49 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jon W Blank  47  NCMS  North Carolina  2:15.54 
 2  Dean E Putterman  45  HOST  Gulf  2:17.71 
 3  Lincoln P Djang  47  INWM  Inland Northwest  2:18.82 
 4  Edmund J Gendreau  45  GBM  New England  2:19.95 
 5  David A Holland  48  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:21.34 
 6  Ron P Schafer  49  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  2:22.50 
 7  Jim Matysek  47  NIAG  Niagara  2:23.41 
 8  Cameron D Rose  47  SAWS  Snake River  2:23.94 
 9  James L Kochendorfer  46  MINN  Minnesota  2:24.87 
 10  David B Tuchler  48  IM  Illinois  2:25.20 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 45-49 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brad V Hering  45  PNA  Pacific Northwest  23.89 
 2  William L Specht  49  SPM  Florida  24.12 
 3  Steve Wood  46  RIDG  North Texas  24.32 
 4  Paul Smith  47  CMS  Colorado  24.51 
 5  Jim Pogue  46  MICH  Michigan  24.63 
 6  John Kenny  46  DAMM  North Texas  24.76 
 7  Karl A Weiss  46  PNA  Pacific Northwest  24.88 
 8  Jon Blank  46  NCMS  North Carolina  24.98 
 9  Sam D Franklin  49  LVM  Southern Pacific  24.99 
 10  Jonathan E Klein  49  NCMS  North Carolina  25.03 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 45-49 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dennis Baker  45  OREG  Oregon  52.76 
 2  John Kenny  46  DAMM  North Texas  53.52 
 3  William L Specht  49  SPM  Florida  53.70 
 4  Brad V Hering  45  PNA  Pacific Northwest  53.95 
 5  Jon W Blank  47  NCMS  North Carolina  54.45 
 6  Matt Wood  45  CONN  Connecticut  54.62 
 7  Edmund J Gendreau  45  GBM  New England  54.76 
 8  Jerry Dawson  46  NTC  Florida  54.79 
 9  Sam D Franklin  49  LVM  Southern Pacific  55.21 
 10  James Pogue  46  MICH  Michigan  55.71 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 45-49 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dennis G Baker  45  OREG  Oregon  1:51.97 
 2  William L Specht  49  SPM  Florida  2:00.84 
 3  John R Morales  49  SRM  Pacific  2:04.68 
 4  Lincoln P Djang  47  INWM  Inland Northwest  2:04.72 
 5  Edmund J Gendreau  45  GBM  New England  2:06.16 
 6  Ray C Gandy  45  NEM  New England  2:08.36 
 7  Barry E Dittus  46  IM  Illinois  2:08.38 
 8  Paul Creason  49  MICH  Michigan  2:09.80 
 9  Cameron Green  47  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:11.32 
 10  Chris Greene  45  GAJA  Georgia  2:11.49 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 45-49 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joe N Reinhardt  45  BUCK  Ohio  55.78 
 2  Brad V Hering  45  PNA  Pacific Northwest  56.11 
 3  Jon W Blank  47  NCMS  North Carolina  56.36 
 4  Clay Britt  45  ANCM  Potomac Valley  56.98 
 5  Jerry Dawson  46  NTC  Florida  57.23 
 6  Andy Dyer  48  AWJ  Georgia  57.40 
 7  John Kenny  46  DAMM  North Texas  57.45 
 8  Mark A Johnston  46  CMS  Colorado  58.29 
 9  Victor B Swanson  48  PNA  Pacific Northwest  58.40 
 10  David B Malsbury  45  VMST  Virginia  58.44 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 45-49 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dennis G Baker  45  OREG  Oregon  1:58.92 
 2  Jerry Dawson  46  NTC  Florida  2:04.56 
 3  Jon W Blank  47  NCMS  North Carolina  2:05.45 
 4  Steve Wood  46  RIDG  North Texas  2:06.37 
 5  John R Morales  49  SRM  Pacific  2:07.90 
 6  Jon M Smiley  45  TXLA  South Texas  2:08.09 
 7  Jim Carbone  45  EXCL  Southeastern  2:08.92 
 8  Scott D Shake  48  ARIZ  Arizona  2:09.88 
 9  Glenn Battle  45  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:09.95 
 10  Plamen D Alexandrov  46  IM  Illinois  2:10.04 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 45-49 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dennis Baker  45  OREG  Oregon  4:16.13 
 2  Roger Von Jouanne  45  MATT  Southeastern  4:19.28 
 3  John Kenny  46  DAMM  North Texas  4:22.71 
 4  Edmund J Gendreau  45  GBM  New England  4:26.95 
 5  Steve Wood  46  RIDG  North Texas  4:29.68 
 6  Jeff Holbrook  48  WMST  Gulf  4:30.24 
 7  John R Morales  49  SRM  Pacific  4:31.02 
 8  Lincoln Djang  47  INWM  Inland Northwest  4:31.16 
 9  Wolfgang Dittrich  45  CMS  Colorado  4:35.08 
 10  Jerry Dawson  46  NTC  Florida  4:36.22 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #43
Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #36
Sponsor #14
Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #35