Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2007 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael S Ross  38  NEM  New England  21.26 
 2  Frank Wattles  36  UNAT  Southern Pacific  21.69 
 3  Curtis L Taylor  35  OREG  Oregon  21.70 
 4  Christopher E Beach  37  TYR  Southern Pacific  21.78 
 5  Dan Wegner  35  TYR  Southern Pacific  21.85 
 6  Lance Bohlman  36  SNM  Pacific  21.90 
 7  Eric Arnold  35  CSI  Indiana  21.92 
 8  J B Barr  38  OMAH  Nebraska  22.00 
 9  Jose Desouza  35  ROSE  Southern Pacific  22.01 
 10  Dikan Rendic  36  WCM  Pacific  22.05 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael S Ross  38  NEM  New England  46.24 
 2  Curtis L Taylor  35  OREG  Oregon  46.99 
 3  Erik Hochstein  38  TYR  Southern Pacific  47.10 
 4  Lorenzo Benucci  39  AWJ  Georgia  47.62 
 5  Dan Wegner  35  TYR  Southern Pacific  47.90 
 6  J B Barr  38  OMAH  Nebraska  47.96 
 7  Christopher E Beach  37  TYR  Southern Pacific  48.04 
 8  Alec J Mull  35  MICH  Michigan  48.27 
 9  Paton M McClung  37  SSM  San Diego - Imperial  48.32 
 10  Jeffrey A Mitchell  38  MVN  Southern Pacific  48.40 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael S Ross  38  NEM  New England  1:40.73 
 2  Erik Hochstein  38  TYR  Southern Pacific  1:42.68 
 3  Dan Wegner  35  TYR  Southern Pacific  1:44.06 
 4  Curtis L Taylor  35  OREG  Oregon  1:44.43 
 5  Lorenzo Benucci  39  AWJ  Georgia  1:44.82 
 6  Ethan A Saulnier  36  NEM  New England  1:45.08 
 7  Matt Keller  37  IM  Illinois  1:47.21 
 8  Mark Matheson  37  NIAG  Niagara  1:47.31 
 9  Christopher E Beach  37  TYR  Southern Pacific  1:47.52 
 10  Chris C Brookes  35  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:48.47 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ethan A Saulnier  36  NEM  New England  4:42.65 
 2  Erik Hochstein  38  TYR  Southern Pacific  4:43.17 
 3  Mark Matheson  37  NIAG  Niagara  4:47.97 
 4  Matt Keller  38  IM  Illinois  4:48.71 
 5  Dan Wegner  35  TYR  Southern Pacific  4:50.00 
 6  Mark A Magee  39  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:52.36 
 7  Kurt Dickson  39  ARIZ  Arizona  4:53.74 
 8  David E Kays  39  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:53.92 
 9  Eric Petrilla  37  SNM  Pacific  4:55.62 
 10  Jon P Wilkinson  35  NEM  New England  4:57.09 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Utsch  39  ARIZ  Arizona  10:06.44 
 2  Andrew D Scheiner  38  STAN  Pacific  10:07.01 
 3  Matt Keller  37  IM  Illinois  10:10.76 
 4  Kurt Dickson  39  ARIZ  Arizona  10:10.90 
 5  Mark A Magee  39  LVM  Southern Pacific  10:12.19 
 6  David Kays  39  PNA  Pacific Northwest  10:14.77 
 7  Roque J Santos  39  WCM  Pacific  10:16.20 
 8  Jon P Wilkinson  35  NEM  New England  10:25.57 
 9  Ron R Farina  36  GSM  New Jersey  10:32.61 
 10  Mark Matheson  37  NIAG  Niagara  10:34.53 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ethan A Saulnier  36  NEM  New England  16:17.09 
 2  David E Kays  39  PNA  Pacific Northwest  16:59.11 
 3  Andrew D Scheiner  38  STAN  Pacific  17:09.72 
 4  Kirk E Nelson  37  PNA  Pacific Northwest  17:48.66 
 5  Kenton R Jones  39  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  18:05.56 
 6  Karl Kriegsmann  37  IM  Illinois  18:08.79 
 7  Benjamin M Morse  35  MESC  New England  18:10.04 
 8  Matthew R Gilson  39  NEM  New England  18:21.74 
 9  Jon Teppo  39  IM  Illinois  18:27.04 
 10  Yan Cardineau  39  SRM  Pacific  18:27.07 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 35-39 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael S Ross  38  NEM  New England  23.31 
 2  Lance Bohlman  36  SNM  Pacific  24.38 
 3  Derek Robinson  37  UNAT  Southern Pacific  25.23 
 4  J B Barr  38  OMAH  Nebraska  25.26 
 5  Laren Tiltmann  37  WMAC  Wisconsin  25.37 
 6  Dan Wegner  35  TYR  Southern Pacific  25.55 
 7  Marcel Rinzler  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  25.59 
 8  Will Lane  36  NCMS  North Carolina  25.77 
 8  Jay Lockaby  36  SYSM  Florida  25.77 
 10  Jeffrey H Roddin  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  25.90 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 35-39 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael S Ross  38  NEM  New England  49.96 
 2  Lance Bohlman  36  SNM  Pacific  53.18 
 3  Jeffrey H Roddin  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  54.21 
 4  Marcel Rinzler  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  54.24 
 5  J B Barr  38  OMAH  Nebraska  54.82 
 6  Rick M Hamilton  39  VACA  Pacific  54.96 
 7  Jay R Lockaby  36  SYSM  Florida  55.29 
 8  Laren A Tiltmann  37  WMAC  Wisconsin  55.71 
 9  Steve Bradshaw  38  NCMS  North Carolina  56.18 
 10  Edward M Anthos  39  NEM  New England  56.37 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 35-39 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick M Hamilton  39  VACA  Pacific  1:58.96 
 2  Kurt Dickson  39  ARIZ  Arizona  1:59.19 
 3  J B Barr  38  OMAH  Nebraska  2:00.44 
 4  Edward M Anthos  39  NEM  New England  2:00.69 
 5  Jay R Lockaby  36  SYSM  Florida  2:01.19 
 6  Jeff Utsch  39  ARIZ  Arizona  2:01.70 
 7  Jason Brooks  35  UNAT  Indiana  2:04.16 
 8  William C Hale  36  MAM  Pacific  2:04.58 
 9  Steve Bradshaw  38  NCMS  North Carolina  2:05.11 
 10  Kurt Sprenger  37  VMST  Virginia  2:05.65 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 35-39 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jon Cleveland  36  NTEX  North Texas  27.62 
 2  Roque Santos  39  WCM  Pacific  27.70 
 3  Laren A Tiltmann  37  WMAC  Wisconsin  27.96 
 4  Michael R Goodison  35  TERR  Potomac Valley  28.02 
 5  Dikan Rendic  36  WCM  Pacific  28.08 
 6  Christopher D Tessin  36  PNA  Pacific Northwest  28.25 
 7  Neill C Williams  39  DCAC  Potomac Valley  28.30 
 8  Erik P Loranger  35  GBM  New England  28.67 
 9  Todd S Doherty  36  PNA  Pacific Northwest  28.68 
 10  Daniel J Schaetz  36  WMAC  Wisconsin  28.88 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 35-39 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Roque J Santos  39  WCM  Pacific  58.76 
 2  Jon Cleveland  36  NTEX  North Texas  59.65 
 3  Lorenzo Benucci  39  AWJ  Georgia  1:00.93 
 4  Christopher D Tessin  36  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:01.00 
 5  Neill C Williams  39  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:01.34 
 6  Michael R Goodison  35  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:01.41 
 7  Daniel J Schaetz  36  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:03.09 
 8  Todd S Doherty  36  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:03.22 
 9  Erik P Loranger  35  GBM  New England  1:03.76 
 10  Christopher E Beach  37  TYR  Southern Pacific  1:04.04 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 35-39 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Roque J Santos  39  WCM  Pacific  2:09.04 
 2  Michael R Goodison  35  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:17.91 
 3  Christopher D Tessin  36  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:18.63 
 4  Geoff E Campbell  37  WMST  Gulf  2:21.23 
 5  Eric A Petrilla  37  SNM  Pacific  2:21.33 
 6  Jason Timmons  39  ISF  Indiana  2:22.32 
 7  Todd S Doherty  36  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:23.25 
 8  Mark Allison  39  CMS  Colorado  2:24.15 
 9  Matt Keller  37  IM  Illinois  2:24.31 
 10  Neill Williams  38  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:24.76 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 35-39 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael S Ross  38  NEM  New England  23.30 
 2  Dikan Rendic  36  WCM  Pacific  23.37 
 3  Alec J Mull  35  MICH  Michigan  23.52 
 4  Michael J Sorensen  39  AKMS  Alaska  23.74 
 5  Marcel Rinzler  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  23.86 
 6  Neill C Williams  39  DCAC  Potomac Valley  23.93 
 7  Jose Desouza  35  ROSE  Southern Pacific  23.99 
 8  Derek Robinson  37  UNAT  Southern Pacific  24.13 
 9  Jeffrey H Roddin  37  ANCM  Potomac Valley  24.22 
 10  James M Rosenthal  35  ANCM  Potomac Valley  24.34 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 35-39 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Wattles  36  UNAT  Southern Pacific  49.89 
 2  Jeffrey H Roddin  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  52.19 
 3  Alec J Mull  35  MICH  Michigan  52.52 
 4  Erik Hochstein  38  TYR  Southern Pacific  52.62 
 5  Michael J Sorensen  39  AKMS  Alaska  52.67 
 6  Dikan Rendic  36  WCM  Pacific  52.94 
 7  Jay R Lockaby  36  SYSM  Florida  53.36 
 8  James M Rosenthal  35  ANCM  Potomac Valley  53.39 
 9  Marcel Rinzler  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  53.61 
 10  Daniel J Schaetz  36  WMAC  Wisconsin  53.70 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 35-39 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erik Hochstein  38  TYR  Southern Pacific  1:56.71 
 2  Mark A Magee  39  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:58.37 
 3  Michael J Sorensen  39  AKMS  Alaska  1:58.63 
 4  Mark Matheson  37  NIAG  Niagara  1:58.69 
 5  Jeffrey H Roddin  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:00.10 
 6  Daniel J Schaetz  36  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:01.99 
 7  Jay R Lockaby  36  SYSM  Florida  2:03.23 
 8  Morten Andersen  36  NCMS  North Carolina  2:03.92 
 9  Karl Kriegsmann  37  IM  Illinois  2:05.34 
 10  James M Rosenthal  35  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:05.51 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 35-39 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeffrey H Roddin  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  54.16 
 2  Jose Desouza  35  ROSE  Southern Pacific  54.40 
 3  Roque J Santos  39  WCM  Pacific  54.45 
 4  Lorenzo Benucci  39  AWJ  Georgia  54.99 
 5  Marcel Rinzler  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  55.18 
 6  Lance Bohlman  36  SNM  Pacific  55.20 
 7  Neill C Williams  39  DCAC  Potomac Valley  55.30 
 8  Curtis L Taylor  35  OREG  Oregon  55.35 
 9  Roy A Berg  38  INWM  Inland Northwest  55.93 
 10  Brian Benda  36  BATC  Maryland  56.99 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 35-39 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Roque J Santos  39  WCM  Pacific  1:56.90 
 2  Jeffrey H Roddin  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:58.94 
 3  Marcel Rinzler  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:59.10 
 4  Ethan A Saulnier  36  NEM  New England  1:59.85 
 5  Mark A Magee  39  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:01.10 
 6  Rick M Hamilton  39  VACA  Pacific  2:02.85 
 7  Craig Patnode  38  IM  Illinois  2:03.64 
 8  Jay R Lockaby  36  SYSM  Florida  2:03.89 
 9  Brian Benda  36  BATC  Maryland  2:05.76 
 10  Morten Andersen  36  NCMS  North Carolina  2:05.86 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 35-39 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lorenzo Benucci  39  AWJ  Georgia  4:08.92 
 2  Ethan A Saulnier  36  NEM  New England  4:12.81 
 3  Roque J Santos  39  WCM  Pacific  4:14.66 
 4  Mark A Magee  39  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:16.64 
 5  Matt Keller  37  IM  Illinois  4:23.80 
 6  Jon P Wilkinson  35  NEM  New England  4:24.54 
 7  Rick M Hamilton  39  VACA  Pacific  4:25.11 
 8  Rick Graves  39  UNAT  Oregon  4:28.68 
 9  Jay R Lockaby  36  SYSM  Florida  4:29.28 
 10  Kurt Dickson  39  ARIZ  Arizona  4:29.58 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #50
Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #21
Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #25