Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2007 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Trina R Schaetz  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  25.11 
 2  Erika Braun  34  NCMS  North Carolina  25.13 
 3  Colleen M Philipps  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  25.15 
 4  Kristina Ulveling  34  GAJA  Georgia  25.38 
 5  Gina E Pietras  31  WCM  Pacific  25.41 
 5  Nikki L Weeks  34  OREG  Oregon  25.41 
 7  Sarah Randag  33  IM  Illinois  25.50 
 8  Shannon Wallace  31  OREG  Oregon  25.68 
 9  Jessica L Carney  30  MINN  Minnesota  25.73 
 9  Heather Lingner  31  IM  Illinois  25.73 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie McClelland  30  DAMM  North Texas  54.75 
 2  Christy L Garth  33  WMST  Gulf  55.29 
 3  Erika Braun  34  NCMS  North Carolina  55.33 
 4  Kristi D Lee  31  SAWS  Snake River  55.49 
 5  Kristina Paulsen  30  IM  Illinois  55.73 
 6  Kate Toennis  34  IM  Illinois  56.11 
 7  Heather Lingner  31  IM  Illinois  56.13 
 7  Trina R Schaetz  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  56.13 
 9  Jane M Kelsey  31  REDT  Metropolitan  56.77 
 10  Miriam Nowak  30  MICH  Michigan  56.81 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie McClelland  30  DAMM  North Texas  1:56.96 
 2  Kristi D Lee  31  SAWS  Snake River  2:00.89 
 3  Catherine C Hanley  34  OAM  Pacific  2:01.69 
 4  Alexandra Nieto  34  SKY  Kentucky  2:01.97 
 5  Sara Upton  31  REDT  Metropolitan  2:02.06 
 6  Laura K Koch  30  WMST  Gulf  2:02.72 
 7  Christy L Garth  33  WMST  Gulf  2:03.62 
 8  Jane M Kelsey  31  REDT  Metropolitan  2:04.21 
 9  Michele A Welch  30  REDT  Metropolitan  2:04.96 
 10  Taryn E Walker  31  MOST  South Texas  2:05.03 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Janel Lobur  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:13.30 
 2  Katie McClelland  30  DAMM  North Texas  5:18.43 
 3  Kristi D Lee  31  SAWS  Snake River  5:22.83 
 4  Sara Upton  31  REDT  Metropolitan  5:25.10 
 5  Taunya M Roberts  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:26.91 
 6  Alexandra Nieto  34  SKY  Kentucky  5:30.14 
 7  Andrea Packard  32  NCMS  North Carolina  5:31.34 
 8  Morgan Filler  31  UNAT  Pacific  5:32.19 
 9  Jane M Kelsey  31  REDT  Metropolitan  5:35.73 
 10  Sara Q Nelson  34  OREG  Oregon  5:35.83 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Morgan Filler  31  UNAT  Pacific  11:09.46 
 2  Kristi Lee  31  SAWS  Snake River  11:13.13 
 3  Sara Q Nelson  34  OREG  Oregon  11:15.25 
 4  Andrea Packard  32  NCMS  North Carolina  11:17.19 
 5  Taunya M Roberts  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  11:18.10 
 6  Kelly Cook  33  GAJA  Georgia  11:35.59 
 7  Julie A Oplinger  30  FXCM  Potomac Valley  11:37.42 
 8  Michelle Macy  30  OREG  Oregon  11:38.41 
 9  Molly C Marino  30  UNAT  Potomac Valley  11:41.64 
 10  Lia G Oberstar-Brown  30  DAMM  North Texas  11:42.59 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Morgan Filler  31  UNAT  Pacific  18:37.25 
 2  Kristi D Lee  31  SAWS  Snake River  18:42.60 
 3  Michelle L Macy  30  OREG  Oregon  19:18.10 
 4  Julie A Oplinger  30  FXCM  Potomac Valley  19:22.07 
 5  Marla Sanchez  33  O*H*  Lake Erie  20:05.47 
 6  Jill Guererra  33  MICH  Michigan  20:21.96 
 7  Stacy Bruce  32  PALM  South Carolina  20:22.18 
 8  Hollie Kenney  34  BATC  Maryland  20:34.94 
 9  Laila S Goldring  31  OREG  Oregon  20:37.38 
 10  Ramona L Roquemore  33  STFF  Gulf  20:38.08 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Shanna L Guzman  30  CRUZ  Pacific  28.02 
 2  Lia G Oberstar-Brown  30  DAMM  North Texas  28.49 
 3  Kristina Paulsen  30  IM  Illinois  29.06 
 4  Beth R Shimanski  30  UNAT  Minnesota  29.25 
 5  Sarah Randag  33  IM  Illinois  29.29 
 6  Tobi L Limke  32  NBAC  Maryland  29.34 
 7  Erika Braun  34  NCMS  North Carolina  29.47 
 8  Allison J Lovell  30  CRUZ  Pacific  29.53 
 9  Jan M Howell  34  SNM  Pacific  29.77 
 10  Anna T Panighetti  30  USF  Pacific  29.78 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Shanna L Guzman  30  CRUZ  Pacific  1:00.53 
 2  Lia Oberstar-Brown  30  DAMM  North Texas  1:01.56 
 3  Tobi L Limke  32  NBAC  Maryland  1:01.85 
 4  Kristina Paulsen  30  IM  Illinois  1:02.18 
 5  Beth R Shimanski  30  UNAT  Minnesota  1:02.51 
 6  Erika Braun  34  NCMS  North Carolina  1:03.13 
 7  Sarah Randag  33  IM  Illinois  1:03.19 
 8  Jessica C Klotz  30  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:03.73 
 9  Sally A Parrish  32  INWM  Inland Northwest  1:03.78 
 10  Katharine H Dunn  32  NEM  New England  1:03.87 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Shanna L Guzman  30  CRUZ  Pacific  2:10.65 
 2  Lia G Oberstar-Brown  30  DAMM  North Texas  2:11.84 
 3  Tobi L Limke  32  NBAC  Maryland  2:13.02 
 4  Katharine H Dunn  32  NEM  New England  2:16.94 
 5  Taunya M Roberts  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:18.32 
 6  Sarah Randag  33  IM  Illinois  2:19.16 
 7  Julie A Oplinger  30  FXCM  Potomac Valley  2:19.32 
 8  Jennifer Korfiatis  33  INWM  Inland Northwest  2:19.86 
 9  Melissa D Varlas  33  SYSM  Florida  2:20.40 
 10  Allison J Lovell  30  CRUZ  Pacific  2:20.80 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie McClelland  30  DAMM  North Texas  29.20 
 2  Trina R Schaetz  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  31.98 
 3  Cynthia J Lewin  31  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  32.31 
 4  Chio E Hatakeyama  31  ALEX  Potomac Valley  32.43 
 5  Andrea Packard  32  NCMS  North Carolina  32.85 
 6  Jean M Dillon  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  32.87 
 7  Laura K Koch  30  WMST  Gulf  33.13 
 8  Erin E Detwiler  30  WMAC  Wisconsin  33.16 
 9  Jessica L Carney  30  MINN  Minnesota  33.28 
 10  Sarah Schneider  31  WMAC  Wisconsin  33.44 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie McClelland  30  DAMM  North Texas  1:03.76 
 2  Trina R Schaetz  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:09.69 
 3  Andrea Packard  32  NCMS  North Carolina  1:10.49 
 4  Sarah M Schneider  31  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:10.59 
 5  Jean M Dillon  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:11.51 
 6  Laura K Koch  30  WMST  Gulf  1:11.52 
 7  Chio E Hatakeyama  32  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:11.55 
 8  Sara Upton  31  REDT  Metropolitan  1:13.06 
 9  Maureen R Rea  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:13.18 
 10  Erin E Detwiler  30  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:13.26 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie McClelland  30  DAMM  North Texas  2:19.74 
 2  Sarah M Schneider  31  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:32.28 
 3  Laura K Koch  30  WMST  Gulf  2:33.41 
 4  Andrea Packard  32  NCMS  North Carolina  2:33.49 
 5  Chio E Hatakeyama  31  ALEX  Potomac Valley  2:35.13 
 6  Jean M Dillon  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:35.39 
 7  Sara Upton  31  REDT  Metropolitan  2:35.62 
 8  Trina R Schaetz  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:38.71 
 9  Erin E Detwiler  30  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:40.92 
 10  Jennifer M Schott  30  NEM  New England  2:41.24 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christy L Garth  33  WMST  Gulf  27.16 
 2  Nikki L Weeks  34  OREG  Oregon  27.55 
 3  Maureen R Rea  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  27.77 
 4  Colleen M Philipps  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  27.79 
 5  Anne-Marie T Adams  30  CUBU  Potomac Valley  27.85 
 6  Shannon Wallace  31  OREG  Oregon  27.89 
 7  Sarah Randag  33  IM  Illinois  27.91 
 8  Kristina Paulsen  30  IM  Illinois  27.98 
 9  Kristina Ulveling  34  GAJA  Georgia  28.01 
 10  Beth R Shimanski  30  UNAT  Minnesota  28.06 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne-Marie T Adams  30  CUBU  Potomac Valley  59.61 
 2  Kristina Ulveling  34  GAJA  Georgia  1:01.46 
 3  Shanna L Guzman  30  CRUZ  Pacific  1:01.72 
 4  Sarah Randag  33  IM  Illinois  1:02.87 
 5  Laura K Koch  30  WMST  Gulf  1:03.32 
 6  Christy L Garth  33  WMST  Gulf  1:03.33 
 7  Jean M Dillon  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:03.43 
 8  Sara Upton  31  REDT  Metropolitan  1:04.30 
 9  Charlene Wilson  31  GAJA  Georgia  1:04.33 
 10  Samantha Carey  33  REDT  Metropolitan  1:04.34 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne-Marie T Adams  30  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:12.17 
 2  Kim M Lindenau  34  MESC  New England  2:19.77 
 3  Taunya Roberts  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:20.00 
 4  Miriam Nowak  30  MICH  Michigan  2:21.00 
 5  Margaret E Reece  34  CHIC  Pacific  2:22.88 
 6  Jane M Kelsey  31  REDT  Metropolitan  2:24.25 
 7  Sarah Randag  33  IM  Illinois  2:25.35 
 8  Katie Luellen  33  CMS  Colorado  2:28.61 
 9  Marni Sugden  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:31.08 
 10  Suzanne P Lancey  31  MINN  Minnesota  2:31.96 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie McClelland  30  DAMM  North Texas  1:00.63 
 2  Erika Braun  34  NCMS  North Carolina  1:02.99 
 3  Kristina Paulsen  30  IM  Illinois  1:03.61 
 4  Kristina Ulveling  34  GAJA  Georgia  1:03.74 
 5  Shanna L Guzman  30  CRUZ  Pacific  1:04.00 
 6  Laurie Reaburn  30  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:04.09 
 7  Chio E Hatakeyama  32  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:04.83 
 8  Sarah M Schneider  31  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:04.85 
 9  Nina S Bertilsdotter  30  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.87 
 10  Alexandra Nieto  34  SKY  Kentucky  1:04.96 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie McClelland  30  DAMM  North Texas  2:12.76 
 2  Maureen R Rea  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:13.21 
 3  Colleen M Philipps  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:13.57 
 4  Tobi L Limke  32  NBAC  Maryland  2:14.42 
 5  Sara Upton  31  REDT  Metropolitan  2:18.41 
 6  Laurie Reaburn  30  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:18.85 
 7  Laura K Koch  30  WMST  Gulf  2:18.95 
 8  Shanna L Guzman  30  CRUZ  Pacific  2:19.26 
 9  Kristina Paulsen  30  IM  Illinois  2:20.05 
 10  Kristina Ulveling  34  GAJA  Georgia  2:21.64 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tobi L Limke  32  NBAC  Maryland  4:45.80 
 2  Catherine C Hanley  34  OAM  Pacific  4:51.55 
 3  Laura K Koch  30  WMST  Gulf  4:53.86 
 4  Sara Upton  31  REDT  Metropolitan  4:58.29 
 5  Andrea Packard  32  NCMS  North Carolina  4:59.47 
 6  Laurie Reaburn  30  MOVY  Missouri Valley  5:00.08 
 7  Jane M Kelsey  31  REDT  Metropolitan  5:02.48 
 8  Margaret Pizer  32  MESC  New England  5:08.41 
 9  Becky E Beissmann-Curtin  34  SRM  Pacific  5:10.19 
 10  Bethany Byrne  30  BMST  South Carolina  5:11.47 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #42
Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #52
Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #29