Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2007 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan Summerlin  34  VMST  Virginia  20.93 
 2  Ben Christoffel  31  ISF  Indiana  21.25 
 3  Ryan Bradley  32  VMST  Virginia  21.30 
 4  Lee G Wanie  33  TOC  Pacific  21.34 
 5  Tyler Blessing  34  TXLA  South Texas  21.46 
 6  Brian L Jacobson  33  MINN  Minnesota  21.56 
 7  Matt Eisenhuth  32  CMS  Colorado  21.71 
 8  Bill Shipley  32  IM  Illinois  22.04 
 9  Camil Toma  30  NEM  New England  22.10 
 10  Darryl Stich  31  WMAC  Wisconsin  22.22 
 10  Alec Mull  34  MICH  Michigan  22.22 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan Summerlin  34  VMST  Virginia  46.43 
 2  Lee G Wanie  33  TOC  Pacific  46.53 
 3  Tyler Blessing  34  TXLA  South Texas  46.87 
 4  Camil Toma  30  NEM  New England  47.52 
 5  Ben Christoffel  31  ISF  Indiana  47.55 
 6  Jeff P Commings  33  USF  Pacific  47.87 
 7  Jeffrey S Anderes  30  LVM  Southern Pacific  48.12 
 8  Michael C Mc Whorter  33  TOC  Pacific  48.37 
 9  Matt Eisenhuth  32  CMS  Colorado  48.53 
 10  Chad Morris  30  IM  Illinois  49.36 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tyler Blessing  34  TXLA  South Texas  1:43.87 
 2  Lee G Wanie  32  TOC  Pacific  1:44.60 
 3  Camil Toma  30  NEM  New England  1:45.36 
 4  Adam Dawkins  31  ISF  Indiana  1:45.65 
 5  Ili R Selinger  33  MAM  Pacific  1:47.24 
 6  Will Simmons  31  ISF  Indiana  1:47.86 
 7  Jeffrey S Anderes  30  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:48.12 
 8  Michael C Mc Whorter  33  TOC  Pacific  1:49.45 
 9  Jeffrey M Ash  30  NEM  New England  1:49.94 
 10  Matt Hooper  33  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:50.21 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam Dawkins  31  ISF  Indiana  4:48.76 
 2  Matt Hooper  33  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:49.41 
 3  Erik Crankshaw  34  NCMS  North Carolina  4:49.74 
 4  Tyler Blessing  34  TXLA  South Texas  4:56.52 
 5  Jeffrey B Halbert  32  ISF  Indiana  4:58.93 
 6  Ili R Selinger  33  MAM  Pacific  4:59.80 
 7  Richard Elder  32  WCM  Pacific  5:01.37 
 8  Jeffrey M Ash  30  NEM  New England  5:02.56 
 9  Stephen Beck  34  IM  Illinois  5:02.95 
 10  Ryan F Foster  31  SSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:03.38 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam Dawkins  31  ISF  Indiana  9:58.51 
 2  Matt Hooper  33  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  10:00.06 
 3  Will Simmons  31  ISF  Indiana  10:16.37 
 4  Brandon Marsh  32  TXLA  South Texas  10:23.29 
 5  Richard Elder  32  WCM  Pacific  10:24.58 
 6  Ili R Selinger  33  MAM  Pacific  10:27.08 
 7  Barry J Flightner  33  NEM  New England  10:27.57 
 8  Erik Crankshaw  34  NCMS  North Carolina  10:37.18 
 9  Jeffrey B Halbert  32  ISF  Indiana  10:37.22 
 10  Daniel Summerlin  33  VMST  Virginia  10:43.06 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt Hooper  33  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  16:46.45 
 2  Erik Crankshaw  34  NCMS  North Carolina  17:20.65 
 3  Jeffrey B Halbert  32  ISF  Indiana  17:51.31 
 4  Ruben Figueres  33  IM  Illinois  17:51.86 
 5  Todd Radel  34  SWOM  Ohio  17:57.33 
 6  Travis J Everett  30  SAWS  Snake River  18:01.92 
 7  Steve Hartsock  33  ISF  Indiana  18:11.00 
 8  Will Simmons  31  ISF  Indiana  18:12.92 
 9  Kevin J Doherty  33  CMS  Colorado  18:16.15 
 10  Jeff Ashbeck  32  ARIZ  Arizona  18:16.21 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lee G Wanie  33  TOC  Pacific  24.49 
 2  Jeff Commings  33  USF  Pacific  24.53 
 3  Andrew B Sechrist  33  UNAT  Pacific  25.16 
 4  Peter S Moore  34  SMMM  Pacific  25.45 
 5  Glenn M Abernethy  32  VACA  Pacific  25.60 
 6  Mark Arnold  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  26.07 
 7  David Gaggero  30  TOC  Pacific  26.11 
 8  Matt Hooper  33  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  26.23 
 9  Robert Iglinski  31  IM  Illinois  26.33 
 10  Matt Eisenhuth  32  CMS  Colorado  26.47 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan Bradley  32  VMST  Virginia  50.49 
 2  Jeff P Commings  33  USF  Pacific  51.63 
 3  Matt Hooper  33  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  53.45 
 4  Tyler J Blessing  34  TXLA  South Texas  53.67 
 5  Peter M Hezky  31  STVN  New Jersey  54.33 
 6  Mark A Arnold  32  PNA  Pacific Northwest  55.08 
 7  William J Fitzpatrick  34  OREG  Oregon  56.45 
 8  Robert Iglinski  31  IM  Illinois  56.98 
 9  David Gaggero  30  TOC  Pacific  57.13 
 10  Greg Smith  31  MARY  Maryland  57.26 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tyler J Blessing  34  TXLA  South Texas  1:56.84 
 2  Matt Hooper  33  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:56.85 
 3  Jeff Commings  33  USF  Pacific  1:57.45 
 4  Glenn M Abernethy  32  VACA  Pacific  1:58.14 
 5  Peter M Hezky  31  STVN  New Jersey  1:58.98 
 6  Adam Dawkins  31  ISF  Indiana  2:02.59 
 7  Greg Smith  31  MARY  Maryland  2:04.06 
 8  Brian W Wright  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:04.61 
 9  Jeff Bushnell  33  NEM  New England  2:05.66 
 10  James S Crowder  30  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:06.07 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  33  USF  Pacific  25.78 
 2  Joel M McTague  33  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  26.80 
 3  Ben Christoffel  31  ISF  Indiana  26.95 
 4  Matt Eisenhuth  32  CMS  Colorado  27.67 
 5  Brian L Jacobson  33  MINN  Minnesota  27.75 
 6  Brent Nordyke  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  27.82 
 7  Jared W Walkenhorst  32  NEM  New England  27.84 
 8  Chris Collett  32  GAJA  Georgia  28.18 
 9  Jason A Colwell  30  MICH  Michigan  28.27 
 10  Robert Iglinski  31  IM  Illinois  28.28 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  33  USF  Pacific  55.85 
 2  Ben Christoffel  31  ISF  Indiana  59.78 
 3  Jared W Walkenhorst  32  NEM  New England  1:00.33 
 4  Nicholas K Mahler  30  CPAC  Delaware Valley  1:00.56 
 5  Chris Collett  32  GAJA  Georgia  1:00.74 
 6  Chad Morris  30  IM  Illinois  1:01.40 
 7  Brent Nordyke  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:01.87 
 8  Stephan P Joe  31  NEM  New England  1:02.38 
 9  Kenji Masumoto  30  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:02.48 
 10  Brian L Jacobson  33  MINN  Minnesota  1:02.49 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stephan P Joe  31  NEM  New England  2:13.62 
 2  Brent Nordyke  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:14.78 
 3  Jared W Walkenhorst  32  NEM  New England  2:14.88 
 4  Nicholas K Mahler  30  CPAC  Delaware Valley  2:16.62 
 5  Chip Polito  30  OREG  Oregon  2:17.39 
 6  Matt Hooper  33  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:20.66 
 7  Kenji Masumoto  30  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:20.90 
 8  Jean-Philippe Richard  30  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:21.00 
 9  Jason A Colwell  30  MICH  Michigan  2:21.03 
 10  Robert Iglinski  31  IM  Illinois  2:21.37 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan Summerlin  34  VMST  Virginia  23.44 
 2  Tyler J Blessing  34  TXLA  South Texas  23.61 
 3  Ben Christoffel  31  ISF  Indiana  23.64 
 4  Lee G Wanie  33  TOC  Pacific  23.65 
 5  Matt Eisenhuth  32  CMS  Colorado  23.80 
 6  Alec Mull  34  MICH  Michigan  23.90 
 7  Peter S Moore  34  SMMM  Pacific  24.02 
 8  Brian Cunningham  34  IM  Illinois  24.25 
 9  Tyrone C Hutchinson  31  REDT  Metropolitan  24.30 
 9  Brian L Jacobson  33  MINN  Minnesota  24.30 
 9  David Hughes  32  CMS  Colorado  24.30 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tyler Blessing  34  TXLA  South Texas  51.12 
 2  Jeff P Commings  33  USF  Pacific  52.81 
 3  Peter M Hezky  31  STVN  New Jersey  53.54 
 4  Chris Collett  32  GAJA  Georgia  53.63 
 5  Michael C Mc Whorter  33  TOC  Pacific  54.00 
 6  Chip Polito  30  OREG  Oregon  54.04 
 7  Jeffrey S Anderes  30  LVM  Southern Pacific  54.20 
 8  Brian Cunningham  34  IM  Illinois  54.24 
 9  Daniel Summerlin  33  VMST  Virginia  54.27 
 9  Casey K Alex  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  54.27 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan Bradley  32  VMST  Virginia  1:54.34 
 2  Matt Hooper  33  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:59.21 
 3  Tyler Blessing  34  TXLA  South Texas  2:00.56 
 4  Alec Mull  34  MICH  Michigan  2:01.06 
 5  Adam Dawkins  31  ISF  Indiana  2:01.64 
 6  Michael C Mc Whorter  33  TOC  Pacific  2:02.13 
 7  Peter M Hezky  31  STVN  New Jersey  2:02.76 
 8  Barry J Flightner  33  NEM  New England  2:04.27 
 9  Doug Jelen  33  UNAT  Pacific Northwest  2:04.56 
 10  Dustin M Bengston  30  FACT  Florida  2:04.71 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  33  USF  Pacific  51.51 
 2  Dan Summerlin  34  VMST  Virginia  53.09 
 3  Lee G Wanie  33  TOC  Pacific  53.53 
 4  Tyler J Blessing  34  TXLA  South Texas  53.92 
 5  Brian L Jacobson  33  MINN  Minnesota  54.38 
 6  Ben Christoffel  31  ISF  Indiana  54.42 
 7  Matt Eisenhuth  32  CMS  Colorado  54.85 
 8  Camil Toma  30  NEM  New England  55.48 
 9  Peter M Hezky  31  STVN  New Jersey  55.56 
 10  Chad Morris  30  IM  Illinois  55.57 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lee G Wanie  33  TOC  Pacific  1:56.69 
 2  Tyler J Blessing  34  TXLA  South Texas  1:57.28 
 3  Dan Summerlin  34  VMST  Virginia  1:57.59 
 4  Jeff Commings  33  USF  Pacific  1:57.79 
 5  Adam Dawkins  31  ISF  Indiana  2:00.95 
 6  Chip Polito  30  OREG  Oregon  2:01.29 
 7  Peter M Hezky  31  STVN  New Jersey  2:01.58 
 8  Matthew B Gilman  30  STAN  Pacific  2:01.66 
 9  Brent Nordyke  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:02.35 
 10  Camil Toma  30  NEM  New England  2:02.64 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tyler J Blessing  34  TXLA  South Texas  4:18.13 
 2  Chip Polito  30  OREG  Oregon  4:19.54 
 3  Matt Hooper  33  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:22.79 
 4  Stephan P Joe  31  NEM  New England  4:23.58 
 5  Jeffrey B Halbert  32  ISF  Indiana  4:24.62 
 6  Barry J Flightner  33  NEM  New England  4:25.15 
 7  Todd Radel  34  SWOM  Ohio  4:26.86 
 8  Robbert Van Andel  32  OREG  Oregon  4:28.61 
 9  Ili R Selinger  33  MAM  Pacific  4:30.47 
 10  Erik Crankshaw  34  NCMS  North Carolina  4:31.45 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #51
Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #49
Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #43