Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2007 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel W Farnham  23  SKY  Kentucky  20.34 
 2  Geoffrey A Meyer Jr  24  PAFC  Delaware Valley  21.04 
 3  Christopher S Smith  22  WH2O  Southern Pacific  21.37 
 4  Peter A Hagens  24  RAMS  Pacific  21.47 
 5  Brian M Goldman  21  PNA  Pacific Northwest  21.59 
 6  Michael Krayer  24  NCMS  North Carolina  21.64 
 7  Brett T Bannan  24  UNAT  Pacific  21.75 
 8  Shane Copsey  24  CMS  Colorado  21.77 
 9  Zachary Hansen  24  IM  Illinois  21.80 
 10  Chris Bernard  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  21.95 
 10  Justin Stephenson  24  DAMM  North Texas  21.95 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel W Farnham  23  SKY  Kentucky  45.41 
 2  Geoffrey A Meyer Jr  24  PAFC  Delaware Valley  45.83 
 3  Jonathan P Russell  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  46.48 
 4  Peter A Hagens  24  RAMS  Pacific  46.58 
 5  Christopher S Smith  22  WH2O  Southern Pacific  47.45 
 6  Michael Krayer  24  NCMS  North Carolina  47.68 
 7  Chris D Bernard  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  47.73 
 8  Jason Lyons  22  WSU  Inland Northwest  47.93 
 9  Shane Copsey  24  CMS  Colorado  48.32 
 10  Devin F Saez  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  48.51 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jonathan P Russell  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:42.07 
 2  Geoffrey A Meyer Jr  24  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:42.51 
 3  Quinn W Fitzgerald  24  WCM  Pacific  1:42.77 
 4  Josh W Scott  24  WCM  Pacific  1:43.39 
 5  Chris D Bernard  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:44.13 
 6  Devin F Saez  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:47.71 
 7  Travis J Carranza  22  UNAT  Pacific  1:47.79 
 8  Mannfred Slotnick  21  UNAT  Georgia  1:49.20 
 9  Robert Cochran  23  GAJA  Georgia  1:49.36 
 10  David R Herman  23  USF  Pacific  1:50.14 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jonathan P Russell  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:36.95 
 2  David Whitbeck  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:49.97 
 3  Travis J Carranza  22  UNAT  Pacific  4:57.14 
 4  Taras Kulakov  20  NCMS  North Carolina  4:57.56 
 5  Michael C Kilpatrick  23  TVM  Pacific  4:58.11 
 6  Jason Lyons  22  WSU  Inland Northwest  5:00.07 
 7  David R Herman  23  USF  Pacific  5:04.07 
 8  James J Davis III  23  SMS  Southern  5:10.10 
 9  Andrew Steenrod  22  WMAC  Wisconsin  5:15.57 
 10  Jesse McCubbins  20  NCMS  North Carolina  5:16.02 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Travis J Carranza  22  UNAT  Pacific  10:10.95 
 2  Michael C Kilpatrick  23  TVM  Pacific  10:24.75 
 3  Robert Cochran  23  GAJA  Georgia  10:40.87 
 4  David R Herman  23  USF  Pacific  10:51.93 
 5  Jesse McCubbins  20  NCMS  North Carolina  11:02.30 
 6  James J Davis III  23  SMS  Southern  11:07.90 
 7  Michael A Solley  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  11:10.51 
 8  Andrew Steenrod  22  WMAC  Wisconsin  11:22.68 
 9  Bobby J Weber  20  SWIM  Florida  11:30.86 
 10  Zachary A Gray  24  MESC  New England  11:42.23 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Travis J Carranza  22  UNAT  Pacific  17:02.78 
 2  Sebastian J Neumayer  24  NEM  New England  17:49.32 
 3  Andrew Steenrod  22  WMAC  Wisconsin  18:42.26 
 4  James J Davis III  23  SMS  Southern  18:42.94 
 5  Bobby J Weber  20  SWIM  Florida  19:06.82 
 6  Zachary A Gray  24  MESC  New England  20:13.52 
 7  George Schoenbeck  24  IM  Illinois  20:20.19 
 8  David O'Hern  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  21:09.28 
 9  Nicholas Webster  20  FAST  North Texas  21:40.90 
 10  Austin J Love  23  USF  Pacific  23:02.49 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christopher R Gibson  23  CUBU  Potomac Valley  23.22 
 2  Jonathan P Russell  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  24.32 
 3  Zachary Hansen  24  IM  Illinois  24.72 
 4  David C DeHart  22  NEM  New England  24.75 
 5  Josh W Scott  24  WCM  Pacific  25.14 
 6  Matthew Jones  23  BGWM  Southern Pacific  25.43 
 7  Perry Bullock  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  25.75 
 8  Ariel Bernstein  22  IM  Illinois  25.95 
 9  Casey Walker  22  SAWS  Snake River  26.05 
 10  Luke K Egnaczak  22  NMMS  New Mexico  26.40 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christopher R Gibson  23  CUBU  Potomac Valley  49.19 
 2  Jonathan P Russell  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  52.43 
 3  Alden E Kroll  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  56.25 
 4  Tommie A Cuticchia  24  CSI  Indiana  56.78 
 5  Ariel Bernstein  22  IM  Illinois  56.85 
 6  Matt Petrizzo  24  IM  Illinois  56.90 
 7  Sebastian J Neumayer  24  NEM  New England  57.83 
 8  Mikhail I Blinkov  21  USF  Pacific  57.98 
 9  James J Davis III  23  SMS  Southern  58.00 
 10  Mannfred Slotnick  21  UNAT  Georgia  58.01 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christopher R Gibson  23  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:51.82 
 2  Jonathan P Russell  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:52.75 
 3  Matthew Jones  23  BGWM  Southern Pacific  1:57.53 
 4  Tommie A Cuticchia  24  CSI  Indiana  2:03.54 
 5  Mark Wolfred  23  NAST  Indiana  2:05.11 
 6  Alden Kroll  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:06.37 
 7  Jeremiah Cohen  24  VSM  Southeastern  2:07.52 
 8  Mikhail I Blinkov  21  USF  Pacific  2:08.77 
 9  Jimmy Couch  23  GAJA  Georgia  2:10.95 
 10  Matthew R Schaeffer  23  USF  Pacific  2:11.77 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elliot J Ptasnik  23  NYCH  Metropolitan  26.46 
 2  Dominick Z Szabo  24  CUBU  Potomac Valley  26.53 
 3  Shane R Copsey  24  CMS  Colorado  26.55 
 4  Kevin I Dolar  19  USF  Pacific  27.34 
 5  Benjamin S Swanholm  23  ARIZ  Arizona  27.35 
 6  Cameron Moore  24  UNAT  Ohio  27.97 
 7  Chase E Ingraham  24  MOST  South Texas  28.09 
 8  Matthew E Lang  24  CMS  Colorado  28.24 
 9  Christopher S Smith  22  WH2O  Southern Pacific  28.35 
 9  Ross J Mooney  22  NEM  New England  28.35 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elliot Ptasnik  23  NYCH  Metropolitan  57.53 
 2  Shane R Copsey  24  CMS  Colorado  57.84 
 3  Dominick Z Szabo  24  CUBU  Potomac Valley  59.15 
 4  Benjamin S Swanholm  23  ARIZ  Arizona  59.42 
 5  Kevin I Dolar  19  USF  Pacific  1:01.04 
 6  Matthew E Lang  24  CMS  Colorado  1:01.83 
 7  Christopher S Smith  22  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:01.98 
 8  Chase E Ingraham  24  MOST  South Texas  1:02.29 
 9  Cameron Moore  24  UNAT  Ohio  1:02.46 
 10  Alden E Kroll  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:02.80 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elliot Ptasnik  23  NYCH  Metropolitan  2:06.34 
 2  Gary N Marshall  24  TOC  Pacific  2:06.66 
 3  Benjamin S Swanholm  23  ARIZ  Arizona  2:11.51 
 4  Shane R Copsey  24  CMS  Colorado  2:12.77 
 5  Perry Bullock  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:14.84 
 6  Kevin I Dolar  19  USF  Pacific  2:19.25 
 7  Ryan Herndon  22  IM  Illinois  2:19.32 
 8  James J Davis III  23  SMS  Southern  2:22.53 
 9  Bret Lanners  24  CMS  Colorado  2:23.93 
 10  Daniel Schultheiss  22  GAJA  Georgia  2:25.80 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brett T Bannan  24  UNAT  Pacific  23.06 
 2  Chris D Bernard  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  23.38 
 3  Ariel Bernstein  22  IM  Illinois  23.54 
 4  Devin F Saez  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  23.64 
 5  Luke K Egnaczak  22  NMMS  New Mexico  23.91 
 6  Joshua Rogers  23  IM  Illinois  24.03 
 7  Elliot J Ptasnik  23  NYCH  Metropolitan  24.09 
 8  Quinn W Fitzgerald  23  WCM  Pacific  24.24 
 9  Mannfred Slotnick  21  UNAT  Georgia  24.32 
 10  Michael C Anstrom  24  CUBU  Potomac Valley  24.43 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christopher R Gibson  23  CUBU  Potomac Valley  50.17 
 2  Devin F Saez  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  51.46 
 3  Zachary Hansen  24  IM  Illinois  51.59 
 4  Ariel Bernstein  22  IM  Illinois  52.18 
 5  Chris D Bernard  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  52.51 
 6  David C DeHart  22  NEM  New England  52.63 
 7  Quinn W Fitzgerald  24  WCM  Pacific  52.74 
 8  Matthew Jones  23  BGWM  Southern Pacific  53.07 
 9  Travis J Carranza  22  UNAT  Pacific  53.23 
 10  Perry Bullock  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  53.24 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Devin F Saez  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:56.95 
 2  David Whitbeck  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:57.83 
 3  Perry Bullock  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:57.94 
 4  Travis J Carranza  22  UNAT  Pacific  2:00.81 
 5  Tommie A Cuticchia  24  CSI  Indiana  2:06.48 
 6  Frederick Schenker  22  IM  Illinois  2:11.60 
 7  Shane R Schwarz  23  ASAM  Potomac Valley  2:16.71 
 8  Nicholas Spackman  20  UNAT  Colorado  2:20.03 
 9  Christian K Greer  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:21.28 
 10  Ken A Collins  20  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:31.29 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elliot Ptasnik  23  NYCH  Metropolitan  53.76 
 2  Josh W Scott  24  WCM  Pacific  54.25 
 3  Perry Bullock  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  54.26 
 4  Shane R Copsey  24  CMS  Colorado  54.57 
 5  Dominick Z Szabo  24  CUBU  Potomac Valley  54.62 
 6  Peter A Hagens  24  RAMS  Pacific  55.24 
 7  Alden E Kroll  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  55.33 
 8  Cameron Moore  24  UNAT  Ohio  55.37 
 9  David C DeHart  22  NEM  New England  55.46 
 10  Steve W Brennan  22  CUBU  Potomac Valley  55.75 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Perry Bullock  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:56.22 
 2  Edward (Ted) J Bradley  23  SPM  Florida  1:56.66 
 3  Geoffrey A Meyer Jr  24  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:56.71 
 4  Elliot Ptasnik  23  NYCH  Metropolitan  1:58.12 
 5  Devin F Saez  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:00.51 
 6  Matthew Jones  23  BGWM  Southern Pacific  2:01.20 
 7  Cameron Moore  24  UNAT  Ohio  2:03.03 
 8  Quinn W Fitzgerald  23  WCM  Pacific  2:03.59 
 9  John Humphrey  24  VSM  Southeastern  2:03.93 
 10  Daniel T Shiosaki  22  SCAM  Pacific  2:04.12 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 18-24 (2007)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elliot Ptasnik  23  NYCH  Metropolitan  4:14.90 
 2  Perry Bullock  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:16.47 
 3  Matthew Jones  23  BGWM  Southern Pacific  4:19.63 
 4  Richard L Jordan  21  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:29.54 
 5  John Miller  24  AKMS  Alaska  4:31.07 
 6  Michael C Kilpatrick  23  TVM  Pacific  4:32.46 
 7  Tommie A Cuticchia  24  CSI  Indiana  4:37.98 
 8  Andrew Steenrod  22  WMAC  Wisconsin  4:38.78 
 9  Kevin I Dolar  19  USF  Pacific  4:52.94 
 10  Nicholas Spackman  20  UNAT  Colorado  4:58.27 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #14
Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #25
Sponsor #47
Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #51