Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2006 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 60-64

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rich Abrahams  61  CMS  Colorado  24.90 
 2  David Quiggin  62  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  27.79 
 3  Robert Smith  63  OREG  Oregon  27.98 
 4  Michael Ahern  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  27.99 
 5  Bruce E Mohl  60  GBM  New England  28.11 
 6  Richard Burns  63  TAM  Pacific  28.98 
 7  Jan Soderstrom  61  SYSM  Florida  29.20 
 8  Jonathan Van Scoyk  61  DSSM  Southern Pacific  29.25 
 9  Jay Jones  60  NEM  New England  29.34 
 10  Jim Budde  61  HIMA  Hawaii  29.39 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rich Abrahams  61  CMS  Colorado  57.22 
 2  David Quiggin  62  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.17 
 3  Richard Burns  63  TAM  Pacific  1:03.13 
 4  Tom Landis  64  OREG  Oregon  1:03.30 
 5  Bruce E Mohl  60  GBM  New England  1:03.72 
 6  Michael Ahern  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:04.42 
 7  Jay Jones  60  NEM  New England  1:04.93 
 8  Jim Budde  61  HIMA  Hawaii  1:05.65 
 9  Jan Soderstrom  61  SYSM  Florida  1:05.88 
 10  George Viguie  62  RHMS  Pacific  1:06.43 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rich Abrahams  61  CMS  Colorado  2:14.22 
 2  David Quiggin  62  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:19.03 
 3  Bruce E Mohl  60  GBM  New England  2:20.59 
 4  Robert Strand  60  TOC  Pacific  2:23.06 
 5  Richard Burns  63  TAM  Pacific  2:24.74 
 6  Eric Anderson  62  SOBA  Southern Pacific  2:28.74 
 7  James McCleery  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:28.99 
 8  Larry Raffaelli  63  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:29.09 
 9  Robert Poiletman  63  COLM  South Carolina  2:31.43 
 10  Kenneth Frost  62  TAM  Pacific  2:32.78 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James McCleery  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:00.55 
 2  Doug Miller  60  ISF  Indiana  5:01.41 
 3  David Quiggin  62  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  5:04.10 
 4  Tom Landis  64  OREG  Oregon  5:06.33 
 5  Larry Raffaelli  63  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:19.15 
 6  Eric Anderson  62  SOBA  Southern Pacific  5:20.12 
 7  Richard Smith  61  GRIN  Indiana  5:20.14 
 8  Paulo Figueiredo  60  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:21.44 
 9  Steven Peterson  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:25.33 
 10  Don Davis  62  RHMS  Pacific  5:27.17 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James McCleery  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  9:58.99 
 2  Tom Landis  64  OREG  Oregon  10:46.37 
 3  Larry Raffaelli  63  VCM  Southern Pacific  10:52.00 
 4  Richard Smith  61  GRIN  Indiana  11:02.03 
 5  David Quiggin  62  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  11:04.92 
 6  Jim Budde  61  HIMA  Hawaii  11:21.34 
 7  Laszlo J Eger  61  NEM  New England  11:32.83 
 8  Douglas Selby  61  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  11:33.31 
 9  Paulo Figueiredo  60  WH2O  Southern Pacific  11:37.92 
 10  Steven Peterson  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  11:47.38 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James McCleery  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  19:22.76 
 2  Tom Landis  64  OREG  Oregon  20:08.21 
 3  Larry Raffaelli  63  VCM  Southern Pacific  20:45.99 
 4  Richard Smith  61  GRIN  Indiana  20:46.44 
 5  Jim Budde  61  HIMA  Hawaii  21:30.42 
 6  Douglas Selby  61  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  21:51.86 
 7  Steven Peterson  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  21:55.60 
 8  Laszlo J Eger  61  NEM  New England  22:35.79 
 9  Joe Buys  62  MICH  Michigan  22:49.12 
 10  Bill Burson  61  CMS  Colorado  22:49.58 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 60-64 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Smith  63  OREG  Oregon  32.87 
 2  Richard Burns  63  TAM  Pacific  33.16 
 3  Richard Alexander  62  GSM  New Jersey  34.14 
 4  William Bacon  60  VMST  Virginia  35.03 
 5  Michael Ahern  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  35.66 
 6  Jay Jones  60  NEM  New England  35.85 
 7  Timothy Timmons  60  GMUP  Potomac Valley  36.14 
 8  Richard Smith  61  GRIN  Indiana  36.39 
 9  Bob Van Fossan  60  O*H*  Lake Erie  36.51 
 10  Bill Rupert  63  MESC  New England  37.02 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 60-64 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  63  TAM  Pacific  1:12.53 
 2  William Bacon  60  VMST  Virginia  1:19.23 
 3  Richard Smith  61  GRIN  Indiana  1:19.82 
 4  Richard Todd  64  TCAM  Pacific  1:19.85 
 5  Timothy Timmons  60  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:20.60 
 6  Bill Rupert  63  MESC  New England  1:20.78 
 7  David J Vail  63  MESC  New England  1:21.17 
 8  Laszlo J Eger  61  NEM  New England  1:21.80 
 9  John H Snooks  63  NEM  New England  1:21.86 
 10  Jay Jones  60  NEM  New England  1:21.96 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 60-64 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  63  TAM  Pacific  2:38.96 
 2  Michael McColly  61  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:42.44 
 3  Bill Rupert  63  MESC  New England  2:55.47 
 4  David J Vail  63  MESC  New England  2:57.30 
 5  William Bacon  60  VMST  Virginia  3:00.43 
 6  Timothy Timmons  60  GMUP  Potomac Valley  3:01.07 
 7  Larry Raffaelli  63  VCM  Southern Pacific  3:01.99 
 8  Laszlo J Eger  61  NEM  New England  3:02.25 
 9  Eric Anderson  62  SOBA  Southern Pacific  3:04.77 
 10  John H Snooks  63  NEM  New England  3:04.88 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 60-64 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  60  TOC  Pacific  33.54 
 2  Kenneth Frost  62  TAM  Pacific  35.36 
 3  Louis Kronfeld  63  NEM  New England  36.14 
 4  Kim Bernard  62  ARIZ  Arizona  36.51 
 5  Steven Peterson  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  36.58 
 6  Thomas Boak  63  WMST  Gulf  37.48 
 7  Dennis West  62  CMS  Colorado  38.23 
 8  Warner Brundage  63  VMST  Virginia  38.56 
 9  Charles Lee  62  NAST  Indiana  38.65 
 10  Richard Burns  63  TAM  Pacific  39.18 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 60-64 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  60  TOC  Pacific  1:14.47 
 2  Kenneth Frost  62  TAM  Pacific  1:19.23 
 3  Kim Bernard  62  ARIZ  Arizona  1:20.26 
 4  Steven Peterson  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:22.89 
 5  Louis Kronfeld  63  NEM  New England  1:23.09 
 6  Warner Brundage  63  VMST  Virginia  1:25.88 
 7  Thomas Boak  63  WMST  Gulf  1:25.95 
 8  Theunis Van Der Veen  62  SPM  Florida  1:27.06 
 9  Charles Lee  62  NAST  Indiana  1:27.49 
 10  Dennis West  62  CMS  Colorado  1:28.42 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 60-64 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  60  TOC  Pacific  2:44.90 
 2  Steven Peterson  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:59.67 
 3  Kenneth Frost  62  TAM  Pacific  2:59.90 
 4  Doug Miller  60  ISF  Indiana  3:03.29 
 5  Warner Brundage  63  VMST  Virginia  3:08.22 
 6  Theunis Van Der Veen  62  SPM  Florida  3:13.46 
 7  Ilkka T Suvanto  63  NEM  New England  3:15.21 
 8  Charles Lee  62  NAST  Indiana  3:16.28 
 9  Richard Smith  61  GRIN  Indiana  3:17.78 
 10  Raymond Loewe  64  PAFC  Delaware Valley  3:21.50 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 60-64 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rich Abrahams  61  CMS  Colorado  28.31 
 2  Bruce E Mohl  60  GBM  New England  30.88 
 3  Richard Alexander  62  GSM  New Jersey  31.22 
 4  Richard Burns  63  TAM  Pacific  31.59 
 5  David Quiggin  62  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  31.79 
 6  Michael Ahern  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  32.43 
 7  Robert Smith  63  OREG  Oregon  32.52 
 8  Sonny Garrett  62  PNA  Pacific Northwest  32.59 
 9  Jay Jones  60  NEM  New England  32.93 
 10  Donald Galine  61  WCM  Pacific  33.03 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 60-64 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rich Abrahams  61  CMS  Colorado  1:03.76 
 2  Robert Poiletman  63  COLM  South Carolina  1:09.26 
 3  Doug Miller  60  ISF  Indiana  1:10.83 
 4  Paulo Figueiredo  60  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:16.06 
 5  Richard Burns  63  TAM  Pacific  1:16.20 
 6  William Abbott  60  CMS  Colorado  1:17.36 
 7  Richard K Smith  61  GRIN  Indiana  1:22.95 
 8  John Graham  61  SKY  Kentucky  1:23.29 
 9  Laszlo J Eger  61  NEM  New England  1:24.09 
 10  Gerry Delong  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:26.31 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 60-64 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Poiletman  63  COLM  South Carolina  2:40.08 
 1  Doug Miller  60  ISF  Indiana  2:40.08 
 3  Paulo Figueiredo  60  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:09.74 
 4  Gerry Delong  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:13.29 
 5  Ilkka T Suvanto  63  NEM  New England  3:17.09 
 6  John Graham  61  SKY  Kentucky  3:17.24 
 7  Laszlo J Eger  61  NEM  New England  3:26.68 
 8  Larry Raffaelli  63  VCM  Southern Pacific  3:33.42 
 9  Steven Peterson  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:35.24 
 10  David Robinson  63  GERM  Potomac Valley  3:50.87 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 60-64 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  60  TOC  Pacific  1:08.70 
 2  Rich Abrahams  61  CMS  Colorado  1:09.72 
 3  Bruce E Mohl  60  GBM  New England  1:10.34 
 4  Richard Burns  63  TAM  Pacific  1:13.02 
 5  Michael Ahern  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:14.74 
 6  Robert Smith  63  OREG  Oregon  1:15.87 
 7  William Abbott  60  CMS  Colorado  1:17.94 
 8  Kenneth Frost  62  TAM  Pacific  1:18.64 
 9  Richard Todd  64  TCAM  Pacific  1:19.47 
 10  Richard K Smith  61  GRIN  Indiana  1:19.68 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 60-64 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  60  TOC  Pacific  2:37.31 
 2  Doug Miller  60  ISF  Indiana  2:40.32 
 3  Bruce E Mohl  60  GBM  New England  2:41.70 
 4  Richard Burns  63  TAM  Pacific  2:45.19 
 5  Robert Poiletman  63  COLM  South Carolina  2:48.12 
 6  Kenneth Frost  62  TAM  Pacific  2:51.37 
 7  Steven Peterson  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:51.71 
 8  Warner Brundage  63  VMST  Virginia  2:52.35 
 9  Laszlo J Eger  61  NEM  New England  2:54.56 
 10  Richard K Smith  61  GRIN  Indiana  2:56.65 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 60-64 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nick Leclercq  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:25.65 
 2  Doug Miller  60  ISF  Indiana  5:40.51 
 3  Richard Smith  61  GRIN  Indiana  6:09.99 
 4  Tom Landis  64  OREG  Oregon  6:11.36 
 5  Steven Peterson  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  6:21.15 
 6  Paulo Figueiredo  60  WH2O  Southern Pacific  6:24.68 
 7  Eric Anderson  62  SOBA  Southern Pacific  6:26.19 
 8  Laszlo J Eger  61  NEM  New England  6:29.26 
 9  Ilkka T Suvanto  63  NEM  New England  6:31.70 
 10  Donald Galine  61  WCM  Pacific  6:57.49 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #36
Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #50
Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #52