Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2006 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Raichin Antonov  26  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  23.80 
 2  Rick V Cardoso  27  NEM  New England  24.06 
 3  Kirk K Larsen  29  GBM  New England  24.25 
 4  Jerrod Kappler  29  SKY  Kentucky  24.34 
 5  Adam Ritchie  28  UNAT  Delaware Valley  24.58 
 6  Adrian Rawn  25  GERM  Potomac Valley  24.59 
 7  Andrew Boyce  29  ISF  Indiana  24.63 
 8  Brian Goldthorpe  28  FINS  Delaware Valley  24.75 
 9  Jeff Brooker  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  24.81 
 10  Craig Pickering  28  SKY  Kentucky  24.82 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Raichin Antonov  26  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  52.13 
 2  Craig Pickering  28  SKY  Kentucky  53.03 
 3  Christopher Sheppard  28  NEM  New England  53.44 
 4  Adam Ritchie  28  UNAT  Delaware Valley  53.86 
 5  Brian Goldthorpe  28  FINS  Delaware Valley  54.76 
 6  Kirk K Larsen  29  GBM  New England  55.02 
 7  Peter Economou  26  GSM  New Jersey  55.06 
 7  Jason Mallory  26  MICH  Michigan  55.06 
 9  David Searles  29  NEM  New England  55.34 
 10  Murat Gur  25  FB  Southern  55.48 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christopher Sheppard  28  NEM  New England  1:54.80 
 2  Kyle Jackson  25  IM  Illinois  1:56.53 
 3  Brian Olver  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:58.67 
 4  Andy Nonaka  27  DAM  Pacific  1:59.97 
 5  Adam Ritchie  28  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:02.70 
 6  Christopher Klein  29  AKMS  Alaska  2:03.07 
 7  Audy Oktavian  29  NEM  New England  2:04.44 
 8  Mark Amott  27  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:04.54 
 9  Justin Burkhardt  26  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:05.62 
 10  Pieter De Hart  28  AKMS  Alaska  2:06.37 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Craig Pickering  28  SKY  Kentucky  4:03.39 
 2  Christopher Sheppard  28  NEM  New England  4:06.12 
 3  Kyle Jackson  25  IM  Illinois  4:11.14 
 4  Brian Olver  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:12.11 
 5  Andy Nonaka  27  DAM  Pacific  4:19.40 
 6  David Searles  29  NEM  New England  4:24.80 
 7  Mark Amott  27  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:28.36 
 8  Jeff Dash  26  ARIZ  Arizona  4:31.96 
 9  Nick Hanley  27  UNAT  Pacific  4:33.55 
 10  Cody Rasmussen  29  SWOM  Ohio  4:35.95 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Craig Pickering  28  SKY  Kentucky  8:26.37 
 2  Christopher J Sheppard  28  NEM  New England  8:49.62 
 3  Kyle Jackson  25  IM  Illinois  8:52.34 
 4  Brendan Garvin  26  DCAC  Potomac Valley  9:28.18 
 5  David Froehlich  28  TSUN  Pacific  9:30.73 
 6  David Denrich  27  METR  Metropolitan  9:32.36 
 7  Jeff Maynor  28  CRAQ  Southern  9:48.78 
 8  Jeffrey Strahota  26  TERR  Potomac Valley  9:53.50 
 9  Ripley Worthy  29  IM  Illinois  10:40.13 
 10  Kevin Clark  28  LBG  Southern Pacific  11:20.98 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Craig Pickering  28  SKY  Kentucky  16:15.61 
 2  Andy Nonaka  27  DAM  Pacific  16:59.17 
 3  David Froehlich  28  TSUN  Pacific  18:29.94 
 4  Jeff Maynor  28  CRAQ  Southern  18:50.25 
 5  Vanja Sikirica  27  JAM  New Jersey  19:31.80 
 6  Dirk Ebel  26  SWAM  North Texas  21:14.12 
 7  Filippo Porco  29  NCMS  North Carolina  21:37.52 
 8  Dmitry Uchitel  26  CLVM  Southern Pacific  22:19.85 
 9  Kevin Clark  28  LBG  Southern Pacific  24:21.76 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ben Erickson  25  CLVM  Southern Pacific  27.85 
 2  Adam Ritchie  28  UNAT  Delaware Valley  28.34 
 3  Jeff Brooker  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  28.52 
 4  Jon Fry  26  ALEX  Potomac Valley  29.15 
 5  Jeremy Marchand  25  CONN  Connecticut  29.24 
 6  Brendan Garvin  26  DCAC  Potomac Valley  29.26 
 7  Alex Ignatov  25  DAM  Pacific  29.41 
 8  Mark Callaghan  27  DAM  Pacific  29.80 
 9  Kirk K Larsen  29  GBM  New England  29.97 
 10  Steve Worthy  25  ARKM  Arkansas  30.10 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christopher Sheppard  28  NEM  New England  59.59 
 2  Adam Ritchie  28  UNAT  Delaware Valley  1:00.16 
 3  Ben Erickson  25  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:01.08 
 4  Jason Mallory  26  MICH  Michigan  1:01.15 
 5  Andrew G Ferguson  27  NEM  New England  1:02.50 
 6  Jeff Brooker  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:02.77 
 7  Craig Pickering  28  SKY  Kentucky  1:04.20 
 8  Keith Fuhrhop  29  MICH  Michigan  1:04.84 
 9  Dan Drury  26  JAM  New Jersey  1:04.89 
 10  Brendan Garvin  26  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:05.07 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christopher Sheppard  28  NEM  New England  2:05.18 
 2  Kyle Jackson  25  IM  Illinois  2:06.95 
 3  Brian Olver  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:09.98 
 4  Adam Ritchie  28  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:13.55 
 5  Ben Erickson  25  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:15.25 
 6  Dan Drury  26  JAM  New Jersey  2:19.35 
 7  Mark Umbach  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:22.01 
 8  Heath Mitchell  29  PCAT  North Texas  2:23.48 
 9  Patrick McGarrity  29  MARY  Maryland  2:28.74 
 10  Ethan Yotter  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:30.12 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Audy Oktavian  29  NEM  New England  29.68 
 2  Peter Fehring  28  TERR  Potomac Valley  30.82 
 3  Jon Fry  26  ALEX  Potomac Valley  30.96 
 4  Matt Schmidt  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  31.04 
 5  Alex Ignatov  25  DAM  Pacific  31.43 
 6  Andrew Spillane  27  SHYM  Virginia  31.77 
 7  Andy Nonaka  27  DAM  Pacific  32.03 
 8  Jeff Maynor  28  CRAQ  Southern  32.17 
 9  Christopher Brunson  26  WMAC  Wisconsin  32.44 
 10  Jose Lopez-Gallego  27  ART  Georgia  32.59 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Audy Oktavian  29  NEM  New England  1:04.67 
 2  Peter Fehring  28  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:07.33 
 3  Matt Schmidt  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:08.57 
 4  Christopher Brunson  26  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:08.61 
 5  Jason Mallory  26  MICH  Michigan  1:08.65 
 6  Stephen Worrell  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:09.56 
 7  Nicholas Mahler  29  CPAC  Delaware Valley  1:10.33 
 8  Peter Isgrigg  25  METR  Metropolitan  1:11.46 
 9  Jeff Maynor  28  CRAQ  Southern  1:11.62 
 9  Brian Furlong  29  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:11.62 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christopher Brunson  26  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:20.38 
 2  Audy Oktavian  29  NEM  New England  2:21.29 
 3  Peter Fehring  28  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:30.06 
 4  Brian Olver  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:31.69 
 5  Stephen Worrell  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:32.27 
 6  Matt Schmidt  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:34.36 
 7  Nicholas Mahler  29  CPAC  Delaware Valley  2:36.73 
 8  Peter Isgrigg  25  METR  Metropolitan  2:37.35 
 9  Jeff Maynor  28  CRAQ  Southern  2:37.44 
 10  Kevin R Kosiorek  29  NEM  New England  2:37.81 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Dash  26  ARIZ  Arizona  25.93 
 2  Mark Callaghan  27  DAM  Pacific  26.09 
 3  Andrew Boyce  29  ISF  Indiana  26.28 
 4  Brian Goldthorpe  28  FINS  Delaware Valley  26.32 
 5  Peter Economou  26  GSM  New Jersey  26.37 
 6  Audy Oktavian  29  NEM  New England  26.59 
 7  Jeff Maynor  28  CRAQ  Southern  26.86 
 8  Jerrod Kappler  29  SKY  Kentucky  26.91 
 9  Jon Fry  26  ALEX  Potomac Valley  26.94 
 10  Shawn Markey  29  1776  Delaware Valley  26.97 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Dash  26  ARIZ  Arizona  54.89 
 2  Audy Oktavian  29  NEM  New England  56.94 
 3  Andrew Boyce  29  ISF  Indiana  57.78 
 4  Matthew Zuiderhof  25  GERM  Potomac Valley  57.99 
 5  Brian Goldthorpe  28  FINS  Delaware Valley  58.26 
 6  Peter Economou  26  GSM  New Jersey  58.67 
 7  Cody Rasmussen  29  SWOM  Ohio  59.58 
 8  Rick V Cardoso  27  NEM  New England  59.64 
 9  Jeff Maynor  28  CRAQ  Southern  59.68 
 10  Steve Worthy  25  ARKM  Arkansas  1:00.05 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Dash  26  ARIZ  Arizona  2:06.13 
 2  Craig Pickering  28  SKY  Kentucky  2:07.31 
 3  Steve Worthy  25  ARKM  Arkansas  2:11.38 
 4  Cody Rasmussen  29  SWOM  Ohio  2:12.31 
 5  Andrew Boyce  29  ISF  Indiana  2:14.10 
 6  Brian Olver  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:15.19 
 7  Andy Nonaka  27  DAM  Pacific  2:20.75 
 8  Christopher Klein  29  AKMS  Alaska  2:21.15 
 9  Jose Nieto  26  SKY  Kentucky  2:23.60 
 10  Brian Wadley  27  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:23.64 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Audy Oktavian  29  NEM  New England  59.58 
 2  Rick V Cardoso  27  NEM  New England  1:00.19 
 3  Matthew Zuiderhof  25  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:00.31 
 4  Brian Olver  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:00.53 
 5  Alex Ignatov  25  DAM  Pacific  1:01.75 
 6  Mark Callaghan  27  DAM  Pacific  1:01.86 
 7  Andy Nonaka  27  DAM  Pacific  1:02.07 
 8  David Searles  29  NEM  New England  1:02.25 
 9  Peter Economou  26  GSM  New Jersey  1:02.26 
 10  Steve Worthy  25  ARKM  Arkansas  1:03.25 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian Olver  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:11.26 
 2  Rick V Cardoso  27  NEM  New England  2:12.04 
 3  Jeff Brooker  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:16.07 
 4  Christopher J Sheppard  28  NEM  New England  2:16.68 
 5  Jeff Dash  26  ARIZ  Arizona  2:16.71 
 6  Andy Nonaka  27  DAM  Pacific  2:17.53 
 7  Mike Crosby  27  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:17.54 
 8  Matt Schmidt  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:17.90 
 9  Dave M Searles  29  NEM  New England  2:18.60 
 10  Jeff Maynor  28  CRAQ  Southern  2:20.65 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Craig Pickering  28  SKY  Kentucky  4:36.12 
 2  Kyle Jackson  25  IM  Illinois  4:39.88 
 3  Brian Olver  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:42.04 
 4  David Searles  29  NEM  New England  4:55.00 
 5  Andy Nonaka  27  DAM  Pacific  4:58.51 
 6  Brian Furlong  29  PAFC  Delaware Valley  5:00.27 
 7  Ben Erickson  25  CLVM  Southern Pacific  5:02.29 
 8  Justin Burkhardt  26  CUBU  Potomac Valley  5:02.47 
 9  Christopher Klein  29  AKMS  Alaska  5:03.44 
 10  Mike Crosby  27  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:03.90 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #21
Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #33
Sponsor #25
Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #35