Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2006 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 18-24 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mario Marshall  24  SWM  Southern Pacific  24.29 
 2  Christopher Smith  22  WH2O  Southern Pacific  24.32 
 3  Ryan J Matthews  24  NEM  New England  24.64 
 4  Kyle Ciminski  20  PNA  Pacific Northwest  24.77 
 5  Jason Merrifield  21  PNA  Pacific Northwest  25.45 
 6  Dan Williams  24  NYCH  Metropolitan  25.47 
 7  Sebastian J Neumayer  24  NEM  New England  25.66 
 8  Andrew Libby  20  UNAT  Pacific  25.76 
 9  Eliot Dash  20  ARIZ  Arizona  25.89 
 10  John P Kelleher  23  NEM  New England  25.93 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 18-24 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mario Marshall  24  SWM  Southern Pacific  52.91 
 2  Christopher Smith  22  WH2O  Southern Pacific  54.10 
 3  Roberto Cabrera  23  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  54.67 
 4  Kyle Ciminski  20  PNA  Pacific Northwest  55.42 
 5  Sebastian J Neumayer  24  NEM  New England  55.71 
 6  Eliot Dash  20  ARIZ  Arizona  56.32 
 7  Dan Williams  24  NYCH  Metropolitan  57.52 
 8  Ian White  23  METR  Metropolitan  57.68 
 9  Zachary Gray  23  MESC  New England  58.15 
 10  Ryan C Drasher  24  GBM  New England  58.66 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 18-24 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sebastian J Neumayer  24  NEM  New England  1:55.06 
 2  Alejandro Gomez  19  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:59.51 
 3  Roberto Cabrera  23  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:00.70 
 4  Mario Marshall  24  SWM  Southern Pacific  2:01.26 
 5  Elliot Ptasnik  23  NYCH  Metropolitan  2:03.67 
 6  Ian White  23  METR  Metropolitan  2:04.65 
 7  Dan Williams  24  NYCH  Metropolitan  2:04.73 
 8  John Bixler  24  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  2:08.40 
 9  John P Kelleher  23  NEM  New England  2:09.74 
 10  Jason Merrifield  21  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:10.24 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 18-24 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alejandro Gomez  19  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:09.38 
 2  Roberto Cabrera  23  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:18.18 
 3  Ian White  23  METR  Metropolitan  4:24.34 
 4  Tripp Davis  23  SMS  Southern  4:35.16 
 5  Dan Williams  24  NYCH  Metropolitan  4:36.77 
 6  Brian Hahs  24  GERM  Potomac Valley  4:52.46 
 7  Enrique Ochoa  24  LBG  Southern Pacific  5:04.50 
 8  Zachary A Gray  23  MESC  New England  5:20.45 
 9  Francois Springuel  24  PAFC  Delaware Valley  5:32.44 
 10  TeHaun Harvey  21  MICH  Michigan  5:32.62 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 18-24 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ian White  23  METR  Metropolitan  9:26.13 
 2  Tripp Davis  23  SMS  Southern  9:32.49 
 3  Matthew King  24  UNAT  New Jersey  9:32.51 
 4  David Spires  23  METR  Metropolitan  10:03.80 
 5  Cory Francis  19  UNAT  Indiana  11:07.47 
 6  Kevin Cleary  23  OREG  Oregon  11:19.60 
 7  Francois Springuel  24  PAFC  Delaware Valley  11:19.98 
 8  Zachary A Gray  23  MESC  New England  12:01.04 
 9  Charles Sandlin  23  LBG  Southern Pacific  12:55.16 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 18-24 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tripp Davis  23  SMS  Southern  18:40.57 
 2  Jonathan Biethan  22  NEM  New England  19:55.82 
 3  Cory Francis  19  UNAT  Indiana  21:32.03 
 4  David O'Hern  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  21:42.68 
 5  Charles Sandlin  23  LBG  Southern Pacific  24:36.44 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 18-24 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chris Peckover  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  28.04 
 2  Tyler Langdale  23  SAC  Pacific  29.06 
 3  Ryan C Drasher  24  GBM  New England  29.52 
 4  Eliot Dash  20  ARIZ  Arizona  30.15 
 5  Kyle Ciminski  20  PNA  Pacific Northwest  30.78 
 6  Scott Ko  23  CMS  Colorado  31.11 
 7  John Bixler  24  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  31.23 
 8  Richard Jordan  20  PNA  Pacific Northwest  31.28 
 9  Mark Fanning  21  PNA  Pacific Northwest  31.67 
 10  Nicholas Chow  23  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  31.77 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 18-24 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chris Peckover  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:00.36 
 2  Sebastian Neumayer  24  NEM  New England  1:03.83 
 3  Ryan C Drasher  24  GBM  New England  1:03.88 
 4  Richard Jordan  20  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:07.18 
 5  Kyle Ciminski  20  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:07.31 
 6  John Bixler  24  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  1:07.90 
 6  Mark Fanning  21  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:07.90 
 8  Brian Hahs  24  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:08.68 
 9  Joshua Tatro  20  SMMM  Pacific  1:11.62 
 10  Nicholas Chow  23  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:11.79 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 18-24 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John Bixler  24  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  2:17.37 
 2  Sebastian J Neumayer  24  NEM  New England  2:17.72 
 3  Brian Hahs  24  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:27.32 
 4  Ryan J Matthews  24  NEM  New England  2:31.86 
 5  Kevin Cleary  23  OREG  Oregon  3:02.89 
 6  Zachary A Gray  23  MESC  New England  3:27.81 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 18-24 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elliot Ptasnik  23  NYCH  Metropolitan  29.88 
 2  Kyle Ciminski  20  PNA  Pacific Northwest  30.90 
 3  Tripp Davis  23  SMS  Southern  32.17 
 4  Jason Merrifield  21  PNA  Pacific Northwest  32.61 
 5  Richard Jordan  20  PNA  Pacific Northwest  34.17 
 6  Joe Shannon  19  SWOM  Ohio  34.46 
 7  Cory Francis  19  UNAT  Indiana  35.08 
 8  Davey Burnett  21  SCMC  Southern Pacific  35.66 
 9  Thomas Wong  19  UCLA  Southern Pacific  36.09 
 10  Andrew Libby  20  UNAT  Pacific  36.30 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 18-24 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elliot Ptasnik  23  NYCH  Metropolitan  1:05.38 
 2  Kyle Ciminski  20  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:09.08 
 3  Christopher Smith  22  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:09.65 
 4  Thomas Wong  19  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:16.66 
 5  Brian Loveland  21  TCYS  Maryland  1:17.10 
 6  Davey Burnett  21  SCMC  Southern Pacific  1:17.75 
 7  Kevin Cleary  23  OREG  Oregon  1:24.99 
 8  Joshua Tatro  20  SMMM  Pacific  1:25.17 
 9  Andrew Lee  23  YBAR  Pacific  1:26.02 
 10  Chris Blake  24  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:26.63 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 18-24 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elliot Ptasnik  23  NYCH  Metropolitan  2:24.13 
 2  Kyle Ciminski  20  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:37.37 
 3  Richard Jordan  20  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:44.03 
 4  Matthew King  24  UNAT  New Jersey  2:48.36 
 5  Tripp Davis  23  SMS  Southern  2:49.30 
 6  Thomas Wong  19  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:51.07 
 7  Andrew Mason  19  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:04.03 
 8  Kevin Cleary  23  OREG  Oregon  3:09.66 
 9  David O'Hern  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:13.83 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 18-24 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kyle Ciminski  20  PNA  Pacific Northwest  26.20 
 2  Earl Chesson  23  TSUN  Pacific  26.53 
 3  John P Kelleher  23  NEM  New England  27.23 
 4  Dan Williams  24  NYCH  Metropolitan  27.95 
 5  Ryan C Drasher  24  GBM  New England  28.36 
 6  Tyler Langdale  23  SAC  Pacific  28.42 
 7  Andrew Libby  20  UNAT  Pacific  28.71 
 8  Ryan J Matthews  24  NEM  New England  29.22 
 9  Richard Jordan  20  PNA  Pacific Northwest  29.75 
 10  Nicholas Chow  23  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  29.91 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 18-24 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mario Marshall  24  SWM  Southern Pacific  56.52 
 2  Earl Chesson  23  TSUN  Pacific  58.55 
 3  Kyle Ciminski  20  PNA  Pacific Northwest  58.97 
 4  Elliot Ptasnik  23  NYCH  Metropolitan  59.73 
 5  Chris Peckover  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:00.38 
 6  John P Kelleher  23  NEM  New England  1:01.34 
 7  Dan Williams  24  NYCH  Metropolitan  1:02.46 
 8  Ryan C Drasher  24  GBM  New England  1:04.47 
 9  Enrique Ochoa  24  LBG  Southern Pacific  1:09.13 
 10  B Chayavichitsilp  21  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:10.11 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 18-24 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Spires  23  METR  Metropolitan  2:37.85 
 2  Andrew Mason  19  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:56.78 
 3  Daniel Liebowitz  22  SWM  Southern Pacific  3:08.89 
 4  Charles Raper  20  SWOM  Ohio  3:10.48 
 5  David O'Hern  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:12.06 
 6  Zachary A Gray  23  MESC  New England  3:50.99 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 18-24 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chris Peckover  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:00.27 
 2  Elliot Ptasnik  23  NYCH  Metropolitan  1:00.88 
 3  Earl Chesson  23  TSUN  Pacific  1:01.12 
 4  Kyle Ciminski  20  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:01.27 
 5  Ryan J Matthews  24  NEM  New England  1:01.75 
 6  Christopher Smith  22  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:02.97 
 7  Ryan C Drasher  24  GBM  New England  1:04.72 
 8  John P Kelleher  23  NEM  New England  1:04.73 
 9  Tripp Davis  23  SMS  Southern  1:05.23 
 10  Jason Merrifield  21  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:05.68 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 18-24 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Earl Chesson  23  TSUN  Pacific  2:13.39 
 2  Chris Peckover  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:14.80 
 3  Roberto Cabrera  23  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:16.37 
 4  Tripp Davis  23  SMS  Southern  2:21.83 
 5  Ryan C Drasher  24  GBM  New England  2:23.44 
 6  John P Kelleher  23  NEM  New England  2:24.01 
 7  Christopher Smith  22  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:28.10 
 8  Jonathan Biethan  22  NEM  New England  2:32.12 
 9  Joshua Tatro  20  SMMM  Pacific  2:37.40 
 10  David Spires  23  METR  Metropolitan  2:40.15 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 18-24 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Earl Chesson  23  TSUN  Pacific  4:46.56 
 2  Richard Jordan  20  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:04.23 
 3  Stefan Bill  23  METR  Metropolitan  5:21.21 
 4  Tripp Davis  23  SMS  Southern  5:28.39 
 5  David O'Hern  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:59.59 
 6  Charles Raper  20  SWOM  Ohio  6:34.27 
 7  Zachary A Gray  23  MESC  New England  7:03.56 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #33
Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #47
Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #52