Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2006 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sheri Hart  34  CMS  Colorado  24.52 
 2  Alison N Terry  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  24.59 
 3  BJ Miller  33  CMS  Colorado  24.80 
 4  Erika Braun  34  NCMS  North Carolina  24.92 
 5  Molly S Mc Glennen  34  MAM  Pacific  25.30 
 6  Trina R Schaetz  33  WMAC  Wisconsin  25.34 
 7  Kristen Miller  31  NMMS  New Mexico  25.44 
 8  Sarah Randag  31  IM  Illinois  25.60 
 9  Gina E Pietras  30  WCM  Pacific  25.73 
 10  Kristina Ulveling  33  GAJA  Georgia  25.75 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika Braun  34  NCMS  North Carolina  53.75 
 2  Sheri Hart  34  CMS  Colorado  53.86 
 3  Alison N Terry  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  54.66 
 4  Kristi D Lee  30  SAWS  Snake River  55.53 
 5  Molly S Mc Glennen  34  MAM  Pacific  55.81 
 6  Trina R Schaetz  33  WMAC  Wisconsin  56.64 
 7  Kristen Miller  31  NMMS  New Mexico  56.68 
 8  Gina E Pietras  30  WCM  Pacific  56.73 
 9  Jane M Kelsey  30  REDT  Metropolitan  57.09 
 10  Sara A Upton  30  REDT  Metropolitan  57.54 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sheri Hart  34  CMS  Colorado  1:58.09 
 2  Laurie Z Dodd  34  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:59.88 
 3  Kristi D Lee  30  SAWS  Snake River  2:01.24 
 4  Catherine C Hanley  33  WCM  Pacific  2:01.63 
 5  Magdalena Stovickova  31  BDGR  Metropolitan  2:03.52 
 6  Alexandra Nieto  33  SKY  Kentucky  2:04.20 
 7  Casey P Slater  34  TCAM  Pacific  2:04.37 
 8  Sarah M Quinty  31  CCYA  Florida  2:04.77 
 9  Amy Fischer  30  SCAM  Pacific  2:05.31 
 9  Jane M Kelsey  30  REDT  Metropolitan  2:05.31 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Melissa D Varlas  33  SYSM  Florida  5:21.76 
 2  Laurie Z Dodd  34  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:21.94 
 3  Catherine C Hanley  33  WCM  Pacific  5:24.88 
 4  Sara A Upton  30  REDT  Metropolitan  5:26.85 
 5  Kristi D Lee  30  SAWS  Snake River  5:27.18 
 6  Magdalena Stovickova  31  BDGR  Metropolitan  5:27.55 
 7  Kristina Ulveling  33  GAJA  Georgia  5:28.30 
 8  Michelle Godinez  34  UNAT  Colorado  5:31.50 
 9  Sarah M Quinty  31  CCYA  Florida  5:34.14 
 10  Casey P Slater  34  TCAM  Pacific  5:34.30 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurie Z Dodd  34  UCLA  Southern Pacific  10:55.17 
 2  Kristi D Lee  30  SAWS  Snake River  11:03.06 
 3  Magdalena Stovickova  31  BDGR  Metropolitan  11:13.13 
 4  Andrea Packard  31  MOVY  Missouri Valley  11:20.09 
 5  Brandy N Hugo  33  NEM  New England  11:22.49 
 6  Margaret Pizer  30  MESC  New England  11:36.27 
 7  Dawn R Vanderbeek  32  MINN  Minnesota  11:37.11 
 8  Shauna Simpson  34  OREG  Oregon  11:38.47 
 9  Lesley S Hodges  31  UNAT  Utah  11:57.22 
 10  Shalynn Simpson  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  11:58.89 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurie Z Dodd  34  UCLA  Southern Pacific  18:14.01 
 2  Kristi D Lee  30  SAWS  Snake River  18:30.28 
 3  Brandy N Hugo  33  NEM  New England  18:50.75 
 4  Magdalena Stovickova  31  BDGR  Metropolitan  18:56.38 
 5  Meredith P Gilson  34  NEM  New England  19:12.39 
 6  Michelle C Deasy  34  TOC  Pacific  19:20.58 
 7  Eileen Swanson  30  TVM  Pacific  20:06.56 
 8  Hollie Kenney  33  BATC  Maryland  20:20.78 
 9  Tara J Mack  33  NEM  New England  20:31.61 
 10  Lisa C Martinez  30  DAM  Pacific  20:34.53 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara Miller  33  CMS  Colorado  26.70 
 2  Sheri Hart  34  CMS  Colorado  27.68 
 3  Alison N Terry  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  28.59 
 4  Jeanne C Kellachan  34  WM  Metropolitan  28.83 
 5  Erika Braun  34  NCMS  North Carolina  29.06 
 6  Jan M Howell  34  SNM  Pacific  29.56 
 7  Melissa D Varlas  32  SYSM  Florida  29.68 
 8  Tanya Lane  34  NCMS  North Carolina  29.79 
 9  Jeri M Ramsbottom  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  30.02 
 10  Anna S Armentrout  34  REDT  Metropolitan  30.14 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara J Miller  33  CMS  Colorado  57.67 
 2  Sheri Hart  34  CMS  Colorado  58.56 
 3  Alison N Terry  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:00.61 
 4  Jeanne C Kellachan  34  WM  Metropolitan  1:01.76 
 5  Erika Braun  34  NCMS  North Carolina  1:02.06 
 6  Tanya Lane  34  NCMS  North Carolina  1:03.02 
 7  Melissa D Varlas  32  SYSM  Florida  1:03.39 
 8  Catherine C Hanley  33  WCM  Pacific  1:03.43 
 9  Anna S Armentrout  34  REDT  Metropolitan  1:03.60 
 10  Michelle E Jesperson  31  USF  Pacific  1:04.05 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sheri Hart  34  CMS  Colorado  2:09.56 
 2  Catherine C Hanley  33  WCM  Pacific  2:13.85 
 3  Alison N Terry  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:14.97 
 4  Jeanne C Kellachan  34  WM  Metropolitan  2:16.79 
 5  Tanya Lane  34  NCMS  North Carolina  2:17.35 
 6  Tobi Limke  31  NBAC  Maryland  2:17.39 
 7  Melissa D Varlas  33  SYSM  Florida  2:17.42 
 8  Anna S Armentrout  34  REDT  Metropolitan  2:19.10 
 9  Casey P Slater  34  TCAM  Pacific  2:19.99 
 10  Jeri M Ramsbottom  34  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:20.21 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrea H Packard  31  NEM  New England  32.19 
 2  Jana Korbasova  32  BDGR  Metropolitan  32.40 
 3  Trina R Schaetz  33  WMAC  Wisconsin  32.58 
 4  Dawn R Vanderbeek  32  MINN  Minnesota  32.60 
 5  Helen I Salcedo  30  WCM  Pacific  32.71 
 6  Chio E Hatakeyama  31  ALEX  Potomac Valley  32.96 
 7  BJ Miller  33  CMS  Colorado  33.01 
 8  Ann K Carcaterra  30  CONN  Connecticut  33.07 
 9  Katina R Swan  31  NEM  New England  33.52 
 10  Kristina Ulveling  33  GAJA  Georgia  33.74 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrea H Packard  31  NEM  New England  1:09.32 
 2  Trina R Schaetz  33  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:10.34 
 3  Ann K Carcaterra  30  CONN  Connecticut  1:10.51 
 4  Dawn R Vanderbeek  32  MINN  Minnesota  1:10.88 
 5  Helen I Salcedo  30  WCM  Pacific  1:11.84 
 6  Leanne C Farmer  34  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  1:12.86 
 7  Katina R Swan  31  NEM  New England  1:12.87 
 8  Gina E Pietras  30  WCM  Pacific  1:13.63 
 9  Chio Hatakeyama  31  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:13.66 
 10  Katiuska Aguilera  33  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  1:13.95 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrea H Packard  31  NEM  New England  2:27.93 
 2  Dawn R Vanderbeek  32  MINN  Minnesota  2:31.34 
 3  Helen I Salcedo  30  WCM  Pacific  2:34.28 
 4  Katina R Swan  31  NEM  New England  2:36.84 
 5  Leanne C Farmer  34  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  2:38.57 
 6  Katiuska Aguilera  33  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  2:39.59 
 7  Chio Hatakeyama  31  ALEX  Potomac Valley  2:39.60 
 8  Tabitha A Frawley  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:39.95 
 9  Marina Campbell  33  MICH  Michigan  2:41.13 
 10  Magdalena Stovickova  30  BDGR  Metropolitan  2:41.81 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara J Miller  33  CMS  Colorado  25.72 
 2  Ann K Carcaterra  30  CONN  Connecticut  27.17 
 3  Alison N Terry  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  27.23 
 4  Melissa D Varlas  32  SYSM  Florida  27.64 
 5  Kristina Ulveling  33  GAJA  Georgia  27.71 
 6  Anne-Marie T Adams  30  CUBU  Potomac Valley  27.72 
 7  Molly S Mc Glennen  34  MAM  Pacific  27.73 
 8  Trina R Schaetz  33  WMAC  Wisconsin  28.39 
 9  Nicole Weeks  33  OREG  Oregon  28.48 
 10  Sheri Hart  34  CMS  Colorado  28.73 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne-Marie T Adams  30  CUBU  Potomac Valley  59.88 
 2  Ann K Carcaterra  30  CONN  Connecticut  1:00.96 
 3  Melissa D Varlas  33  SYSM  Florida  1:01.36 
 4  Kristina Ulveling  33  GAJA  Georgia  1:02.31 
 5  Shauna Simpson  34  OREG  Oregon  1:02.77 
 6  Erika Braun  34  NCMS  North Carolina  1:02.83 
 7  Laurie Z Dodd  34  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:02.85 
 8  Sarah Randag  32  IM  Illinois  1:03.20 
 9  Kristen Miller  31  NMMS  New Mexico  1:04.46 
 10  Shalynn Simpson  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:04.54 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Melissa D Varlas  32  SYSM  Florida  2:11.94 
 2  Anne-Marie T Adams  30  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:13.21 
 3  Shauna Simpson  34  OREG  Oregon  2:16.29 
 4  Kristina Ulveling  33  GAJA  Georgia  2:19.63 
 5  Margaret Reece  33  CHIC  Pacific  2:22.31 
 6  Kim M Lindenau  33  MESC  New England  2:22.59 
 7  Laurie Dodd  34  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:23.88 
 8  Anna Armentrout  34  REDT  Metropolitan  2:24.98 
 9  Andrea Packard  31  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:25.10 
 10  Sarah Randag  31  IM  Illinois  2:27.36 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  BJ Miller  33  CMS  Colorado  1:01.76 
 2  Erika Braun  34  NCMS  North Carolina  1:01.99 
 3  Alison N Terry  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:02.49 
 4  Ann K Carcaterra  30  CONN  Connecticut  1:02.93 
 5  Catherine C Hanley  33  WCM  Pacific  1:03.16 
 6  Molly S Mc Glennen  34  MAM  Pacific  1:03.68 
 7  Jeanne C Kellachan  34  WM  Metropolitan  1:04.28 
 8  Kristina Ulveling  33  GAJA  Georgia  1:05.71 
 9  Tanya Lane  34  NCMS  North Carolina  1:05.76 
 10  Chio E Hatakeyama  31  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:05.85 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jana Korbasova  32  BDGR  Metropolitan  2:11.25 
 2  Catherine C Hanley  33  WCM  Pacific  2:15.88 
 3  Melissa D Varlas  32  SYSM  Florida  2:16.17 
 4  Tanya Lane  34  NCMS  North Carolina  2:18.59 
 5  Andrea Packard  31  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:19.94 
 6  Sarah M Quinty  31  CCYA  Florida  2:20.19 
 7  Tobi Limke  31  NBAC  Maryland  2:20.42 
 8  Tabitha A Frawley  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:20.92 
 9  Jeanne C Kellachan  34  WM  Metropolitan  2:21.25 
 10  Magdalena Stovickova  30  BDGR  Metropolitan  2:21.79 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jana Korbasova  32  BDGR  Metropolitan  4:39.33 
 2  Catherine C Hanley  33  WCM  Pacific  4:49.28 
 3  Melissa D Varlas  32  SYSM  Florida  4:51.96 
 4  Andrea Packard  31  MOVY  Missouri Valley  4:54.21 
 5  Laurie Z Dodd  34  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:56.10 
 6  Tobi Limke  31  NBAC  Maryland  4:58.34 
 7  Sara A Upton  30  REDT  Metropolitan  4:58.81 
 8  Anna Armentrout  34  REDT  Metropolitan  5:04.57 
 9  Magdalena Stovickova  30  BDGR  Metropolitan  5:06.28 
 10  Helen I Salcedo  30  WCM  Pacific  5:06.76 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #13
Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #51
Sponsor #41
Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #21