Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2006 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Samantha Bausher-Grybosky  29  UNAT  Delaware Valley  24.00 
 2  Kelly E Bowman  25  TERR  Potomac Valley  24.54 
 3  Nicole D Tamayo  27  TOC  Pacific  24.56 
 4  Liz Lauwaert  28  CUBU  Potomac Valley  24.63 
 5  Emily Brelsford-Namey  29  NCMS  North Carolina  24.64 
 6  Lyndsey Linke  25  CMS  Colorado  24.70 
 6  Kim Bolin  25  NAST  Indiana  24.70 
 8  Elizabeth K Reisenweber  27  NEM  New England  24.73 
 9  Shandra Johnson  26  NCMS  North Carolina  24.75 
 10  Erika Erndl  27  CCYA  Florida  24.77 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lauren Thies  26  MACO  Oregon  51.68 
 2  Kelly E Bowman  25  TERR  Potomac Valley  53.31 
 3  Liz Lauwaert  28  CUBU  Potomac Valley  53.48 
 4  Agnese Ozolina  26  SYSM  Florida  53.97 
 5  Erika Erndl  27  CCYA  Florida  54.07 
 6  Michelle Worden  28  ARIZ  Arizona  54.21 
 7  Kim Bolin  25  NAST  Indiana  54.35 
 8  Katie A Lyons  25  TOC  Pacific  54.66 
 9  Lisa McLuckie  27  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  54.72 
 10  Jennifer M O'Reilly  26  RMST  Potomac Valley  54.81 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lauren Thies  26  MACO  Oregon  1:52.43 
 2  Kelly E Bowman  25  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:56.79 
 3  Christine Sullivan  29  SVM  Delaware Valley  1:57.52 
 4  Elizabeth K Reisenweber  27  NEM  New England  1:57.96 
 5  Shandra Johnson  26  NCMS  North Carolina  1:59.12 
 6  Jennifer M O'Reilly  26  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:59.51 
 7  Mollie K Grover  25  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:00.10 
 8  Heidi Hester  25  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:00.23 
 9  Liz C Dwors  25  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:00.82 
 10  Nicole D Tamayo  27  TOC  Pacific  2:00.94 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mc Call J Dorr  25  TOC  Pacific  5:13.50 
 2  Kelly E Bowman  25  TERR  Potomac Valley  5:15.79 
 3  Suzanne Hill  28  BSLM  Southeastern  5:16.05 
 4  Christine Sullivan  29  SVM  Delaware Valley  5:18.20 
 5  Melissa Chamberlin  25  IM  Illinois  5:19.23 
 6  Heidi Hester  25  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  5:23.16 
 7  Cristin L Brennan  26  NEM  New England  5:23.30 
 8  Christina M Cairns  27  SBM  Southern Pacific  5:25.62 
 9  Liz C Dwors  25  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  5:27.29 
 10  Samantha Bausher-Grybosky  28  UNAT  Delaware Valley  5:27.39 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Heidi Hester  25  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  11:05.22 
 2  Cristin L Brennan  26  NEM  New England  11:12.12 
 3  Courtney M Minetree  28  MBAY  Pacific  11:14.90 
 4  Emily Kreger  28  MICH  Michigan  11:28.26 
 5  Jennifer M O'reilly  26  RMST  Potomac Valley  11:30.47 
 6  Katherine Hennessey  27  NBAC  Maryland  11:31.47 
 7  Joy Stover  29  MOVY  Missouri Valley  11:31.72 
 8  Laura Kozlowski  28  IM  Illinois  11:33.48 
 9  Carrie E Thelen  27  SWOM  Ohio  11:40.38 
 10  Jo Scheirman  26  CFYM  Virginia  11:49.91 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Shandra Johnson  26  NCMS  North Carolina  18:32.00 
 2  Courtney Minetree  27  MBSC  Pacific  18:56.63 
 3  Jessica N Stokes  29  NEM  New England  18:58.56 
 4  Emily Kreger  28  MICH  Michigan  18:59.66 
 5  Carrie E Thelen  27  SWOM  Ohio  19:00.79 
 6  Miriam Nowak  28  MICH  Michigan  19:17.96 
 7  Neala Kendall  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  19:18.82 
 8  Samantha L Grant  26  DAM  Pacific  19:20.76 
 9  Heidi Hester  25  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  19:23.76 
 10  Katherine Hennessey  27  NBAC  Maryland  19:25.18 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lauren Thies  26  MACO  Oregon  27.91 
 2  Zsejke Tusa  28  IM  Illinois  27.96 
 3  Shanna L Guzman  29  CRUZ  Pacific  28.09 
 4  Nicole Tamayo  26  TOC  Pacific  28.29 
 5  Jenny L Eaddy  28  NEM  New England  28.60 
 6  Jacqueline M Caouette  28  CUBU  Potomac Valley  28.65 
 7  Audrey Gray  26  O*H*  Lake Erie  29.43 
 8  Alycia Wieland  29  DAMM  North Texas  29.58 
 9  Jessica C Klotz  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  29.63 
 10  Jennifer Alden  27  OREG  Oregon  29.78 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lauren Thies  26  MACO  Oregon  59.46 
 2  Jenny L Eaddy  28  NEM  New England  1:00.61 
 3  Nicole D Tamayo  27  TOC  Pacific  1:00.94 
 4  Zsejke Tusa  28  IM  Illinois  1:01.09 
 5  Jacqueline M Caouette  28  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:03.25 
 6  Jessica C Klotz  29  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:03.61 
 7  Alycia Wieland  29  DAMM  North Texas  1:03.62 
 8  Lisa A Helm  26  SSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:03.87 
 9  Allison J Lovell  29  CRUZ  Pacific  1:03.94 
 10  Kathleen G Barris  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:04.05 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicole D Tamayo  27  TOC  Pacific  2:11.00 
 2  Jenny L Eaddy  28  NEM  New England  2:12.05 
 3  Mollie K Grover  25  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:14.73 
 4  Agnese Ozolina  26  SYSM  Florida  2:17.06 
 5  Samantha Bausher-Grybosky  29  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:18.58 
 6  Alycia Wieland  29  DAMM  North Texas  2:18.81 
 7  Erica M Allen  26  NEM  New England  2:19.38 
 8  Jacqueline M Caouette  28  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:19.72 
 8  Kathleen G Barris  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:19.72 
 10  Audrey L Gray  26  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:19.73 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Allison M Wagner  28  USF  Pacific  30.19 
 2  Alissa K Davies  26  MICH  Michigan  30.41 
 3  Emily Brelsford-Namey  29  NCMS  North Carolina  31.65 
 4  Jessica A Nickels  29  MESC  New England  31.99 
 5  Jennifer M Martin  25  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  32.10 
 6  Darby A Schlaht  25  FBST  Potomac Valley  32.29 
 7  Agnese Ozolina  26  SYSM  Florida  32.60 
 8  Zsejke Tusa  28  IM  Illinois  32.80 
 9  Lisa McLuckie  27  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  32.85 
 9  Georgian M Peric  26  O*H*  Lake Erie  32.85 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Emily Brelsford-Namey  29  NCMS  North Carolina  1:07.51 
 2  Agnese Ozolina  26  SYSM  Florida  1:08.21 
 3  Lauren Thies  26  MACO  Oregon  1:08.33 
 4  Melissa Chamberlin  25  IM  Illinois  1:08.92 
 5  Darby A Schlaht  25  FBST  Potomac Valley  1:09.51 
 6  Lisa McLuckie  27  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:10.55 
 7  Julia Lockhart  28  UNAT  Maryland  1:11.26 
 8  Laura K Koch  29  COTA  South Texas  1:11.46 
 9  Jenny Harvey  28  BATC  Maryland  1:11.51 
 10  Jennifer M Martin  25  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:11.65 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Melissa Chamberlin  25  IM  Illinois  2:23.34 
 2  Erika Erndl  27  CCYA  Florida  2:26.07 
 3  Emily Brelsford-Namey  29  NCMS  North Carolina  2:28.86 
 4  Agnese Ozolina  26  SYSM  Florida  2:29.39 
 5  Lisa McLuckie  27  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:30.29 
 6  Darby A Schlaht  25  FBST  Potomac Valley  2:31.17 
 7  Jenny Harvey  28  BATC  Maryland  2:34.23 
 8  Suzanne Hill  28  BSLM  Southeastern  2:34.70 
 9  Laura K Koch  29  COTA  South Texas  2:35.80 
 10  Karen Fritchie  28  NCMS  North Carolina  2:36.08 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Zsejke Tusa  28  IM  Illinois  26.32 
 2  Erika Erndl  27  CCYA  Florida  26.55 
 2  Lauren M Thies  26  MACO  Oregon  26.55 
 4  Emily Brelsford-Namey  29  NCMS  North Carolina  26.84 
 5  Julia Voitovitsch  29  UCLA  Southern Pacific  26.95 
 6  Elizabeth K Reisenweber  27  NEM  New England  27.18 
 7  Jennifer M Martin  25  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  27.24 
 8  Elise G Thieler  25  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  27.28 
 9  Liz Lauwaert  28  CUBU  Potomac Valley  27.36 
 10  Nicole D Tamayo  27  TOC  Pacific  27.40 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lauren M Thies  26  MACO  Oregon  57.09 
 2  Mc Call J Dorr  25  TOC  Pacific  59.01 
 3  Elizabeth K Reisenweber  27  NEM  New England  59.03 
 4  Christine Sullivan  29  SVM  Delaware Valley  59.12 
 5  Julia Voitovitsch  29  UCLA  Southern Pacific  59.18 
 6  Allison M Wagner  28  USF  Pacific  59.87 
 7  Alicia Markey  25  1776  Delaware Valley  59.88 
 8  Shandra Johnson  26  NCMS  North Carolina  1:00.47 
 9  Michelle Worden  27  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.57 
 10  Tara Riggs  25  PALM  South Carolina  1:01.70 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mc Call J Dorr  25  TOC  Pacific  2:09.20 
 2  Samantha Bausher-Grybosky  29  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:11.86 
 3  Suzanne Hill  28  BSLM  Southeastern  2:13.29 
 4  Elizabeth K Reisenweber  27  NEM  New England  2:15.85 
 5  Courtney Minetree  27  MBSC  Pacific  2:18.54 
 6  Alicia Markey  25  1776  Delaware Valley  2:19.14 
 7  Anne-Marie T Adams  29  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:20.17 
 8  Heather C Kelley  25  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:20.39 
 9  Miriam Nowak  28  MICH  Michigan  2:22.71 
 10  Danielle Devito  27  MARY  Maryland  2:23.03 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Allison M Wagner  28  USF  Pacific  58.80 
 2  Lauren M Thies  26  MACO  Oregon  58.95 
 3  Erika Erndl  27  CCYA  Florida  59.75 
 4  Emily Brelsford-Namey  29  NCMS  North Carolina  1:01.34 
 5  Megan Reha  28  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:02.49 
 6  Michelle Worden  28  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.52 
 7  Jennifer P Tweedie  27  GBM  New England  1:02.55 
 8  Nicole Tamayo  27  TOC  Pacific  1:02.64 
 9  Agnese Ozolina  26  SYSM  Florida  1:02.87 
 10  Elizabeth K Reisenweber  27  NEM  New England  1:03.29 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Allison Wagner  28  USF  Pacific  2:03.94 
 2  Lauren M Thies  26  MACO  Oregon  2:07.01 
 3  Christine Sullivan  29  SVM  Delaware Valley  2:11.66 
 4  Erika Erndl  27  CCYA  Florida  2:11.79 
 5  Mc Call J Dorr  25  TOC  Pacific  2:13.53 
 6  Melissa Chamberlin  25  IM  Illinois  2:14.03 
 7  Agnese Ozolina  26  SYSM  Florida  2:14.48 
 8  Suzanne Hill  28  BSLM  Southeastern  2:15.14 
 9  Jennifer P Tweedie  27  GBM  New England  2:15.64 
 10  Samantha Bausher-Grybosky  28  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:17.19 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2006)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christine Sullivan  29  SVM  Delaware Valley  4:39.19 
 2  Mc Call J Dorr  25  TOC  Pacific  4:40.98 
 3  Melissa Chamberlin  25  IM  Illinois  4:44.51 
 4  Samantha Bausher-Grybosky  29  UNAT  Delaware Valley  4:44.89 
 5  Suzanne Hill  28  BSLM  Southeastern  4:47.33 
 6  Courtney Minetree  27  MBSC  Pacific  4:54.39 
 7  Karen Fritchie  28  NCMS  North Carolina  4:54.74 
 8  Erica M Allen  26  NEM  New England  4:55.17 
 9  Heather C Kelley  25  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:56.88 
 10  Suzanne K Schwarz  26  STFF  Gulf  4:57.11 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #25
Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #45
Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #50