Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2005 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Todd Pace  37  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  24.18 
 2  Timothy L Boyd  35  GMUP  Potomac Valley  24.40 
 3  Ross D Davis  39  HOTS  South Texas  24.85 
 4  Dennis Meehan  35  UNAT  North Carolina  24.93 
 5  Jeffrey H Roddin  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  25.00 
 6  Lorenzo Benucci  38  AWJ  Georgia  25.01 
 7  Keith Dennison  35  CLVM  Southern Pacific  25.11 
 8  Steve Hiltabiddle  39  JAM  New Jersey  25.20 
 9  Neill Williams  37  DCAC  Potomac Valley  25.27 
 10  Kevin Semisch  39  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  25.37 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael Ross  37  NEM  New England  52.59 
 2  Ross D Davis  39  HOTS  South Texas  53.24 
 3  Lorenzo Benucci  38  AWJ  Georgia  53.38 
 4  Jeff Prior  38  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  53.82 
 5  Timothy L Boyd  35  GMUP  Potomac Valley  54.11 
 6  Steve Hiltabiddle  39  JAM  New Jersey  55.09 
 7  Kurt Dickson  38  ARIZ  Arizona  55.51 
 8  Douglas S Ellis  38  TXLA  South Texas  55.88 
 9  Dennis Meehan  35  UNAT  North Carolina  56.00 
 10  Matthew Gilson  38  NEM  New England  56.27 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lorenzo Benucci  38  AWJ  Georgia  1:57.43 
 2  Stephen Smith  39  SAC  Pacific  1:58.30 
 3  Ross D Davis  39  HOTS  South Texas  1:59.21 
 4  Mark Magee  37  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:01.78 
 5  Kurt Dickson  38  ARIZ  Arizona  2:02.30 
 6  Patrick Brundage  38  ARIZ  Arizona  2:02.37 
 7  Andy Farrell  35  NCMS  North Carolina  2:02.61 
 8  Andy Edmondson  38  PCAT  North Texas  2:02.96 
 9  Matthew Gilson  38  NEM  New England  2:06.35 
 10  Patrice Bordron  37  GCMT  Ohio  2:06.48 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark Magee  37  CLVM  Southern Pacific  4:14.77 
 2  Ross D Davis  39  HOTS  South Texas  4:16.16 
 3  Kurt Dickson  38  ARIZ  Arizona  4:19.26 
 4  Lorenzo Benucci  38  AWJ  Georgia  4:19.27 
 5  Patrick Brundage  38  ARIZ  Arizona  4:19.70 
 6  Andy Farrell  35  NCMS  North Carolina  4:24.49 
 7  Andy Edmondson  38  PCAT  North Texas  4:27.56 
 8  Michael Collins  39  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:30.29 
 9  Phillip King  39  DCAC  Potomac Valley  4:32.66 
 10  Matthew Kinney  35  DCAC  Potomac Valley  4:33.27 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John O'Keefe  38  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  9:03.36 
 2  Phillip King  39  DCAC  Potomac Valley  9:18.52 
 3  Matthew Kinney  35  DCAC  Potomac Valley  9:22.00 
 4  Rob St Jean  37  CFYM  Virginia  9:29.29 
 5  Michael Collins  39  NOVA  Southern Pacific  9:30.76 
 6  Karl Gundersen  36  SLAM  Ozark  9:35.91 
 7  Arthur Boyko  39  METR  Metropolitan  9:37.69 
 8  Gregory Barnell  39  TSUN  Pacific  9:39.06 
 9  Matthew Gilson  38  NEM  New England  9:40.55 
 10  David Kays  38  PNA  Pacific Northwest  9:41.18 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kurt Dickson  38  ARIZ  Arizona  17:28.44 
 2  John O'Keefe  38  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  17:31.55 
 3  Dale Mercker  38  SKY  Kentucky  17:56.90 
 4  Michael Collins  39  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:05.65 
 5  Gregory Barnell  39  TSUN  Pacific  18:38.50 
 6  David Kays  38  PNA  Pacific Northwest  18:39.69 
 7  Rob St Jean  37  CFYM  Virginia  18:40.39 
 8  Daniel Wildermuth  38  METR  Metropolitan  18:42.24 
 9  Shaun Morrow  38  WMAC  Wisconsin  18:46.42 
 10  Bruce Hopson  39  SLAM  Ozark  18:50.00 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 35-39 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jay Lockaby  35  FACT  Florida  28.23 
 2  Ross D Davis  39  HOTS  South Texas  28.88 
 3  Rick Hamilton  38  VACA  Pacific  29.75 
 4  Kurt Dickson  38  ARIZ  Arizona  29.82 
 5  Kurt Murdoch  39  LBG  Southern Pacific  29.83 
 5  Dennis Meehan  35  UNAT  North Carolina  29.83 
 7  Neill Williams  37  DCAC  Potomac Valley  29.84 
 8  Edward Anthos  37  NEM  New England  30.11 
 9  Steve Bargwell  35  MICH  Michigan  30.20 
 10  Nicolai Tvermoes  35  NCMS  North Carolina  30.49 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 35-39 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ross D Davis  39  HOTS  South Texas  1:01.61 
 2  Jay Lockaby  35  FACT  Florida  1:01.95 
 3  Rick Hamilton  38  VACA  Pacific  1:02.44 
 4  Stephen Smith  39  SAC  Pacific  1:02.61 
 5  Kurt Dickson  38  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.66 
 6  Jeffrey H Roddin  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:03.84 
 7  Kurt Murdoch  39  LBG  Southern Pacific  1:04.47 
 8  Steve Bargwell  35  MICH  Michigan  1:04.99 
 9  Edward Anthos  37  NEM  New England  1:05.03 
 10  Neill Williams  37  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:06.31 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 35-39 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kurt Dickson  38  ARIZ  Arizona  2:12.98 
 2  Ross D Davis  39  HOTS  South Texas  2:14.35 
 3  Jeff Prior  38  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  2:15.37 
 4  Stephen Smith  39  SAC  Pacific  2:16.36 
 5  Jay Lockaby  35  FACT  Florida  2:18.13 
 6  Kurt Murdoch  39  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:19.21 
 7  Rick Hamilton  38  VACA  Pacific  2:19.46 
 8  Phillip King  39  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:20.60 
 9  Patrick Brundage  38  ARIZ  Arizona  2:26.46 
 10  Thomas Scott  35  UTAH  Utah  2:26.69 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 35-39 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jonathan Banville  35  NEM  New England  30.54 
 2  Sean Frampton  39  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  30.57 
 3  Todd Pace  37  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  30.81 
 4  Roque J Santos  37  WCM  Pacific  31.20 
 5  Jim Harper  38  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  31.46 
 6  Arthur Boyko  39  METR  Metropolitan  31.61 
 7  Jack Mackenroth  36  METR  Metropolitan  31.69 
 8  Neill Williams  37  DCAC  Potomac Valley  32.06 
 9  Peter Finney  38  MAM  Pacific  32.49 
 10  Bradley Boodt  37  CLVM  Southern Pacific  33.08 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 35-39 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lorenzo Benucci  38  AWJ  Georgia  1:06.42 
 2  Jonathan Banville  35  NEM  New England  1:06.45 
 3  Sean Frampton  39  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:07.08 
 4  Roque J Santos  37  WCM  Pacific  1:07.28 
 5  Arthur Boyko  39  METR  Metropolitan  1:08.99 
 6  Abraham Solano  36  SKY  Kentucky  1:09.21 
 7  Neill Williams  37  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:09.39 
 8  Matthew Kinney  35  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:09.71 
 9  Jack Mackenroth  36  METR  Metropolitan  1:10.56 
 10  Jim Harper  38  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:11.58 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 35-39 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jonathan Banville  35  NEM  New England  2:24.48 
 2  Roque J Santos  37  WCM  Pacific  2:24.58 
 3  Sean Frampton  39  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:29.00 
 4  Matthew Kinney  35  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:29.91 
 5  Arthur Boyko  39  METR  Metropolitan  2:32.74 
 6  Mark Magee  37  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:33.10 
 7  Jack Mackenroth  36  METR  Metropolitan  2:39.49 
 8  Neill Williams  37  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:41.12 
 9  Bradley Boodt  37  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:41.23 
 10  Jeffrey J Jotz  35  GSM  New Jersey  2:42.68 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 35-39 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian Alderman  36  SBM  Southern Pacific  25.23 
 2  Michael Ross  37  NEM  New England  25.74 
 3  Steve Hiltabiddle  39  JAM  New Jersey  26.32 
 4  Keith Dennison  35  CLVM  Southern Pacific  26.48 
 5  Neill Williams  37  DCAC  Potomac Valley  26.66 
 6  John O'Keefe  38  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  26.73 
 7  Dennis Meehan  35  UNAT  North Carolina  26.81 
 8  Jeffrey H Roddin  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  27.04 
 9  Nicolai Tvermoes  35  NCMS  North Carolina  27.53 
 10  Ross D Davis  39  HOTS  South Texas  27.67 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 35-39 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael Ross  37  NEM  New England  56.91 
 2  John O'Keefe  38  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  58.32 
 3  Steve Hiltabiddle  39  JAM  New Jersey  58.54 
 4  Jeff Prior  38  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  58.61 
 5  Keith Dennison  35  CLVM  Southern Pacific  58.91 
 5  Ross D Davis  39  HOTS  South Texas  58.91 
 7  William M Zolna  36  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:01.26 
 8  Sean Frampton  39  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.40 
 9  Kirk White  36  NCMS  North Carolina  1:01.73 
 10  Morten Anderson  35  NCMS  North Carolina  1:01.89 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 35-39 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John O'Keefe  38  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:11.22 
 2  Mark Magee  37  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:11.40 
 3  Ross D Davis  39  HOTS  South Texas  2:16.85 
 4  Jay Lockaby  35  FACT  Florida  2:18.39 
 5  Kirk White  36  NCMS  North Carolina  2:21.21 
 6  Bruce Hopson  39  SLAM  Ozark  2:22.97 
 7  Patrick Brundage  38  ARIZ  Arizona  2:25.93 
 8  Peter Finney  38  MAM  Pacific  2:27.77 
 9  Robert Hermanet  35  METR  Metropolitan  2:29.21 
 10  Thomas Scott  35  UTAH  Utah  2:29.55 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 35-39 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lorenzo Benucci  38  AWJ  Georgia  1:00.05 
 2  Jeff Prior  38  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  1:00.94 
 3  Jonathan Banville  35  NEM  New England  1:01.86 
 4  Neill Williams  37  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:01.90 
 5  Timothy L Boyd  35  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:01.92 
 6  Jim Harper  38  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.94 
 7  Roque J Santos  37  WCM  Pacific  1:02.00 
 8  Mark Magee  37  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:03.07 
 8  Patrick Brundage  38  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.07 
 10  Rick Hamilton  38  VACA  Pacific  1:03.64 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 35-39 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lorenzo Benucci  38  AWJ  Georgia  2:09.92 
 2  Roque J Santos  37  WCM  Pacific  2:12.47 
 3  Stephen Smith  39  SAC  Pacific  2:14.36 
 4  Mark Magee  37  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:15.13 
 5  Jonathan Banville  35  NEM  New England  2:17.61 
 6  Keith Dennison  35  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:18.02 
 7  Patrick Brundage  38  ARIZ  Arizona  2:18.32 
 8  Phillip King  39  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:18.95 
 9  Jeffrey H Roddin  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:20.52 
 10  Matthew Kinney  35  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:20.65 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 35-39 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lorenzo Benucci  38  AWJ  Georgia  4:43.45 
 2  Mark Magee  37  CLVM  Southern Pacific  4:44.30 
 3  Roque J Santos  37  WCM  Pacific  4:44.95 
 4  Jeff Prior  38  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  4:47.27 
 5  Patrick Brundage  38  ARIZ  Arizona  4:49.69 
 6  Stephen Smith  39  SAC  Pacific  4:51.57 
 7  Phillip King  39  DCAC  Potomac Valley  4:52.16 
 8  Matthew Kinney  35  DCAC  Potomac Valley  4:58.86 
 9  Abraham Solano  36  SKY  Kentucky  5:08.47 
 10  Peter Finney  38  MAM  Pacific  5:08.69 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #44
Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #14
Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #52