Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2005 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Micha Burden  24  GWSC  Southern Pacific  28.36 
 2  Kristen Nardozzi  23  SPM  Florida  28.77 
 3  Whitney Warman  22  ARIZ  Arizona  28.82 
 4  Ngozi Monu  24  REDT  Metropolitan  28.99 
 5  Shirley Sanchez  20  METR  Metropolitan  29.03 
 6  Jessica A Frank  22  IM  Illinois  29.41 
 7  Shona Pierce  20  PNA  Pacific Northwest  29.45 
 8  Erin Jacobson  20  PNA  Pacific Northwest  29.51 
 9  Laura Cretens  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  29.93 
 10  Rachael Breunig  20  SKY  Kentucky  30.18 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristen Nardozzi  23  SPM  Florida  1:00.81 
 2  Stacy E Peterson  24  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:01.05 
 3  Micha Burden  24  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:01.40 
 4  Mollie Grover  24  BCAT  Delaware Valley  1:02.48 
 5  Whitney Warman  22  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.90 
 6  Shona Pierce  20  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:05.35 
 7  Naomi Jacobson  22  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:05.73 
 8  Sarah Mooney  24  NEM  New England  1:05.74 
 9  Jessica A Frank  22  IM  Illinois  1:06.05 
 10  Ngozi Monu  24  REDT  Metropolitan  1:06.35 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Micha Burden  24  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:11.23 
 2  Whitney Warman  22  ARIZ  Arizona  2:16.60 
 3  Mollie K Grover  24  BCAT  Delaware Valley  2:18.73 
 4  Maegen R Himes  23  UNAT  Indiana  2:20.24 
 5  Michelle K Phillips  22  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:22.57 
 6  Rebecca R Tukua  23  WCM  Pacific  2:22.96 
 7  Sarah Mooney  24  NEM  New England  2:25.43 
 8  Cynthia Neat  23  COLU  Maryland  2:26.18 
 9  Ngozi Monu  24  REDT  Metropolitan  2:27.76 
 10  Xan Rogers  22  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:31.05 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Micha Burden  24  GWSC  Southern Pacific  4:46.24 
 2  Caitlin Leahy  23  NEM  New England  5:02.44 
 3  Brandy Bounds  24  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:10.18 
 4  Jennifer Schumacher  20  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:11.40 
 5  Sarah M Chinn  21  MAM  Pacific  5:12.89 
 6  Ngozi Monu  24  REDT  Metropolitan  5:16.21 
 7  Emily Nicholson  21  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  5:19.28 
 8  Laura A Di Palermo  24  DAM  Pacific  5:21.38 
 9  Hayley Carpenter  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  5:33.22 
 10  Susan E Kasimer  23  JCCN  Potomac Valley  5:39.70 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kim Probst  24  WCM  Pacific  10:02.14 
 2  Sarah M Chinn  21  MAM  Pacific  10:38.56 
 3  Brandy Bounds  24  NOVA  Southern Pacific  10:49.48 
 4  Karen Ventimiglia  22  METR  Metropolitan  11:28.80 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lillian M Hnath  22  TERR  Potomac Valley  18:48.88 
 2  Jennifer Schumacher  20  NOVA  Southern Pacific  20:07.08 
 3  Brandy Bounds  24  NOVA  Southern Pacific  20:09.00 
 4  Sarah M Chinn  21  MAM  Pacific  20:28.29 
 5  Hayley Carpenter  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  21:37.80 
 6  Amelia M Degenkolb  21  UNAT  Pacific  21:43.96 
 7  Melissa Kegler  23  MICH  Michigan  24:10.85 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stacy E Peterson  24  CUBU  Potomac Valley  31.45 
 2  Kristen Nardozzi  23  SPM  Florida  32.17 
 3  Xan Rogers  22  UNAT  Southern Pacific  34.36 
 4  Jessica A Frank  22  IM  Illinois  34.50 
 5  Laura Cretens  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  34.79 
 6  Michelle K Phillips  22  UCLA  Southern Pacific  34.86 
 7  Amelia M Degenkolb  21  UNAT  Pacific  35.92 
 8  Erin Jacobson  20  PNA  Pacific Northwest  36.17 
 9  Katherine Niblett  24  BATC  Maryland  36.64 
 10  Rachael Breunig  20  SKY  Kentucky  36.92 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stacy E Peterson  24  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:07.39 
 2  Mollie K Grover  24  BCAT  Delaware Valley  1:11.90 
 3  Jessica A Frank  22  IM  Illinois  1:14.07 
 4  Xan Rogers  22  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:14.64 
 5  Sarah Mooney  24  NEM  New England  1:15.29 
 6  Katie Underbrink  18  DAMM  North Texas  1:15.79 
 7  Emily Nicholson  21  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  1:15.80 
 8  Brittany A Norris  18  HOTS  South Texas  1:18.43 
 9  Alicia M Koht  24  SMMM  Pacific  1:21.38 
 10  Shona Pierce  20  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:21.93 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mollie K Grover  24  BCAT  Delaware Valley  2:32.26 
 2  Xan Rogers  22  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:41.10 
 3  Emily Nicholson  21  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  2:42.70 
 4  Desiree Rosselli  21  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:51.74 
 5  Sarah M Chinn  21  MAM  Pacific  2:56.65 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nancy Levine  23  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  36.92 
 2  Jacquelyn Braggin  19  DAM  Pacific  37.65 
 3  Kristen Nardozzi  23  SPM  Florida  38.09 
 4  Sarah M Chinn  21  MAM  Pacific  38.34 
 5  Rebecca R Tukua  23  WCM  Pacific  38.71 
 6  Shona Pierce  20  PNA  Pacific Northwest  38.83 
 7  Rachael Breunig  20  SKY  Kentucky  39.27 
 8  Caitlain Spangler  20  SWOM  Ohio  39.43 
 9  Amy Zvonar  23  GBM  New England  39.91 
 10  Katie Wakefield  24  CMS  Colorado  40.54 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nancy Levine  23  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:19.77 
 2  Jacquelyn Braggin  19  DAM  Pacific  1:22.02 
 3  Whitney Warman  22  ARIZ  Arizona  1:22.63 
 4  Hillary Ran  24  UNAT  Ohio  1:22.75 
 5  Michelle K Phillips  22  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:23.36 
 6  Sarah M Chinn  21  MAM  Pacific  1:24.20 
 7  Kate M Donald  23  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:24.34 
 8  Sarah Mooney  24  NEM  New England  1:25.42 
 9  Laura Alsager  21  NCMS  North Carolina  1:26.29 
 10  Caitlain Spangler  20  SWOM  Ohio  1:26.77 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rebecca R Tukua  23  WCM  Pacific  2:56.26 
 2  Amy Zvonar  23  GBM  New England  2:56.58 
 3  Kate M Donald  23  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:56.97 
 4  Sarah Mooney  24  NEM  New England  3:03.08 
 5  Jodie Friedman  24  REDT  Metropolitan  3:07.95 
 6  Jennifer Schumacher  20  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:08.49 
 7  Hayley Carpenter  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  3:14.58 
 8  Erin Conway  24  REDT  Metropolitan  3:14.75 
 9  Brandy Bounds  24  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:16.86 
 10  Olga Livchak  23  NEM  New England  3:18.48 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stacy E Peterson  24  CUBU  Potomac Valley  30.40 
 2  Marisela Pasos  20  SWM  Southern Pacific  32.09 
 3  Melinda Apple  24  NBAC  Maryland  32.54 
 4  Rachael Breunig  20  SKY  Kentucky  32.69 
 5  Whitney Warman  22  ARIZ  Arizona  33.08 
 6  Sarah Mooney  24  NEM  New England  33.32 
 7  Caitlain Spangler  20  SWOM  Ohio  33.34 
 8  Shirley Sanchez  20  METR  Metropolitan  33.40 
 9  Laura Cretens  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  33.50 
 10  Diane Ingram  24  METR  Metropolitan  33.87 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Maegen R Himes  23  UNAT  Indiana  1:08.35 
 2  Micha Burden  24  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:10.09 
 3  Rebecca R Tukua  23  WCM  Pacific  1:14.18 
 4  Cynthia Neat  23  COLU  Maryland  1:16.54 
 5  Diane Ingram  24  METR  Metropolitan  1:18.25 
 6  Melody C Wysocki  19  JAM  New Jersey  1:19.56 
 7  Jessica Penaherrera-Kang  19  REDT  Metropolitan  1:19.77 
 8  Gina M Battaglia  21  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:19.83 
 9  Sarah Mooney  24  NEM  New England  1:20.06 
 10  Amelia M Degenkolb  21  UNAT  Pacific  1:21.37 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Micha Burden  24  GWSC  Southern Pacific  2:35.94 
 2  Marisela Pasos  20  SWM  Southern Pacific  2:40.33 
 3  Jessica Penaherrera-Kang  19  REDT  Metropolitan  3:08.15 
 4  Brandy Bounds  24  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:17.61 
 5  Christine E Schwebel  22  GSM  New Jersey  3:17.94 
 6  Jessica Ross  24  NEM  New England  3:21.98 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristen Nardozzi  23  SPM  Florida  1:12.08 
 2  Whitney Warman  22  ARIZ  Arizona  1:13.16 
 3  Rebecca R Tukua  23  WCM  Pacific  1:13.72 
 4  Sarah Mooney  24  NEM  New England  1:13.78 
 5  Micha Burden  24  GWSC  Southern Pacific  1:13.99 
 6  Jessica A Frank  22  IM  Illinois  1:15.50 
 7  Xan Rogers  22  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:16.39 
 8  Laura Cretens  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:16.56 
 9  Shona Pierce  20  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:17.24 
 10  Jacquelyn Braggin  19  DAM  Pacific  1:17.38 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Maegen R Himes  23  UNAT  Indiana  2:32.06 
 2  Whitney Warman  22  ARIZ  Arizona  2:38.33 
 3  Caitlin Leahy  23  NEM  New England  2:41.79 
 4  Melinda Apple  24  NBAC  Maryland  2:43.97 
 5  Sarah Mooney  24  NEM  New England  2:44.14 
 6  Jacquelyn Braggin  19  DAM  Pacific  2:44.18 
 7  Hillary Ran  24  UNAT  Ohio  2:47.89 
 8  Jodie Friedman  24  REDT  Metropolitan  2:50.74 
 9  Emily Nicholson  21  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  2:51.25 
 10  Alicia M Koht  24  SMMM  Pacific  2:51.34 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tenley C Bick  22  STAN  Pacific  5:20.29 
 2  Caitlin Leahy  23  NEM  New England  5:43.04 
 3  Kate M Donald  23  PAFC  Delaware Valley  5:47.94 
 4  Sarah Mooney  24  NEM  New England  5:57.06 
 5  Jodie Friedman  24  REDT  Metropolitan  6:02.19 
 6  Brandy Bounds  24  NOVA  Southern Pacific  6:15.28 
 7  Christi M Reid  24  BGWM  Southern Pacific  6:38.77 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #51
Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #44
Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #49