Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2005 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian Jacobson  31  MINN  Minnesota  22.91 
 2  Dan Wegner  34  TYR  Southern Pacific  24.51 
 3  Dave Willoughby  32  CCYA  Florida  24.65 
 4  Charles M Perkins  34  MELO  Pacific  25.10 
 5  Razvan D Petcu  32  NCMS  North Carolina  25.24 
 6  Luis Lopez  30  ARIZ  Arizona  25.61 
 7  Jason C Lind  32  IM  Illinois  25.82 
 8  Kevin P Koskella  34  SSLM  San Diego - Imperial  25.83 
 9  Sean Swain  34  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  25.97 
 10  Eric Yen  31  TSUN  Pacific  26.15 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian Jacobson  31  MINN  Minnesota  52.42 
 2  Dan Wegner  34  TYR  Southern Pacific  54.55 
 3  Jeff Commings  30  RMM  Colorado  55.22 
 4  Brian Fehlau  30  NEM  New England  55.52 
 5  Sean Swain  34  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  55.81 
 6  Charles M Perkins  34  MELO  Pacific  55.89 
 7  Bernie Zeruhn  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  55.91 
 8  Erik Scollon  33  LBG  Southern Pacific  56.01 
 9  Kevin P Koskella  34  SSLM  San Diego - Imperial  57.21 
 10  Jason C Lind  32  IM  Illinois  57.24 
 10  Brad Hise  33  TSUN  Pacific  57.24 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bernie Zeruhn  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:57.84 
 2  Sean Swain  34  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  2:03.17 
 3  Ili R Selinger  32  MAM  Pacific  2:03.26 
 4  Dan Wegner  34  TYR  Southern Pacific  2:03.29 
 5  Richard E Elder  30  WCM  Pacific  2:04.88 
 6  Dickie Fernandez  34  ARIZ  Arizona  2:05.86 
 7  Matt Hooper  32  AAAA  South Texas  2:06.66 
 8  Carlos Ochoa  33  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:07.26 
 9  Steve Martel  34  TSUN  Pacific  2:07.92 
 10  Brian Fehlau  30  NEM  New England  2:10.07 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt Hooper  32  AAAA  South Texas  4:21.93 
 2  Dan Wegner  34  TYR  Southern Pacific  4:23.10 
 3  Richard E Elder  30  WCM  Pacific  4:28.02 
 4  Steve Martel  34  TSUN  Pacific  4:32.08 
 5  Carlos Ochoa  33  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:33.56 
 6  Dean Atchison  33  SCSC  Pacific  4:38.46 
 7  Brad Hise  33  TSUN  Pacific  4:38.64 
 8  Brian Harper  30  UTAH  Utah  4:38.91 
 9  Todd R Menzel  33  TYR  Southern Pacific  4:42.46 
 10  Dickie Fernandez  34  ARIZ  Arizona  4:43.91 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt Hooper  32  AAAA  South Texas  9:06.18 
 2  Richard Elder  30  WCM  Pacific  9:27.68 
 3  Todd R Menzel  33  TYR  Southern Pacific  9:37.79 
 4  Dean Atchison  33  SCSC  Pacific  9:40.38 
 5  Brad Hise  33  TSUN  Pacific  9:51.76 
 6  Brian Kremers  31  LBG  Southern Pacific  9:53.55 
 7  Brian Harper  30  UTAH  Utah  9:56.07 
 8  Brian Miller  33  RIDG  North Texas  10:05.63 
 9  Chris Connor  30  FACT  Florida  10:14.05 
 10  Bryan Duberow  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  10:15.30 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt Hooper  32  AAAA  South Texas  17:07.41 
 2  Carlos Ochoa  33  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  18:10.29 
 3  Todd R Menzel  33  TYR  Southern Pacific  18:27.37 
 4  Brad Hise  33  TSUN  Pacific  19:02.82 
 5  Brian Miller  33  RIDG  North Texas  19:29.70 
 6  Dickie Fernandez  34  ARIZ  Arizona  19:50.76 
 7  Peder Larsen  34  LBG  Southern Pacific  20:06.31 
 8  Aaron Thielen  34  IM  Illinois  20:09.66 
 9  Magid Ahmadi-Kashani  33  UCI  Southern Pacific  20:16.92 
 10  Michael Heacock  33  SBM  Southern Pacific  20:29.96 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Charles M Perkins  34  MELO  Pacific  28.68 
 2  Brian Jacobson  31  MINN  Minnesota  28.91 
 3  Denis Kaltchev  32  STAC  Florida  29.42 
 4  Dan Wegner  34  TYR  Southern Pacific  29.60 
 5  Erik Scollon  33  LBG  Southern Pacific  29.98 
 6  Matthew G Mc Kay  34  TOC  Pacific  30.11 
 7  Razvan D Petcu  32  NCMS  North Carolina  30.13 
 8  Masataka Tani  34  RICE  Gulf  31.13 
 9  Victor M Dober  31  UCI  Southern Pacific  31.44 
 10  Andy D Villarete  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  31.96 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Commings  30  RMM  Colorado  1:00.54 
 2  Charles M Perkins  34  MELO  Pacific  1:03.34 
 3  Dan Wegner  34  TYR  Southern Pacific  1:05.04 
 4  Matthew G Mc Kay  34  TOC  Pacific  1:05.54 
 5  Andy D Villarete  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:06.26 
 6  Troy C Roberts  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:08.82 
 7  Victor M Dober  31  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:10.08 
 8  Christian Brady  34  UTAH  Utah  1:10.27 
 9  Thomas Scott  34  UTAH  Utah  1:11.76 
 10  Steve Hicks  33  DAMD  Maryland  1:13.50 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt Hooper  32  AAAA  South Texas  2:15.41 
 2  Matthew G Mc Kay  34  TOC  Pacific  2:20.15 
 3  Brian Fehlau  30  NEM  New England  2:25.47 
 4  Brian Kremers  31  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:27.90 
 5  Chris Waldhart  33  AAAA  South Texas  2:28.14 
 6  Troy C Roberts  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:31.10 
 7  Steve Martel  34  TSUN  Pacific  2:34.13 
 8  Andy D Villarete  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:34.63 
 9  Michael C Kolarov  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:36.14 
 10  Thomas Scott  34  UTAH  Utah  2:37.53 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian Jacobson  31  MINN  Minnesota  29.15 
 2  Jeff Commings  30  RMM  Colorado  29.55 
 3  Todd Radel  32  IM  Illinois  30.91 
 4  Jared Walkenhorst  31  CONN  Connecticut  33.16 
 5  Michael Goodison  33  TERR  Potomac Valley  34.38 
 6  Andy D Villarete  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  34.74 
 7  Keith DeSouza  30  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  34.99 
 8  Michael C Kolarov  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  35.52 
 9  Christopher Rushman  34  SWOM  Ohio  35.67 
 10  James R Dyer  32  USF  Pacific  36.53 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Commings  30  RMM  Colorado  1:06.10 
 2  Todd Radel  32  IM  Illinois  1:09.74 
 3  Matthew Kinney  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:11.09 
 4  Jared Walkenhorst  31  CONN  Connecticut  1:12.22 
 5  Denis Kaltchev  32  STAC  Florida  1:13.49 
 6  Troy C Roberts  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:15.76 
 7  Jonathan W Armstrong  30  CYCL  Gulf  1:16.63 
 8  Michael C Kolarov  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:17.98 
 9  Kevin P Koskella  34  SSLM  San Diego - Imperial  1:18.18 
 10  Chad Steed  33  MICH  Michigan  1:19.12 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Todd Radel  32  IM  Illinois  2:35.07 
 2  Matthew Kinney  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:36.64 
 3  Stephan Joe  30  NEM  New England  2:37.89 
 4  Ty Richardson  32  NCMS  North Carolina  2:43.14 
 5  Walter M Baechtiger  32  TAM  Pacific  2:44.97 
 6  Jared Walkenhorst  31  CONN  Connecticut  2:45.43 
 7  Victor M Dober  31  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:50.40 
 8  Ryan E Chapman  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:53.25 
 9  Michael C Kolarov  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:54.31 
 10  Christopher Rushman  34  SWOM  Ohio  2:58.35 
 10  Daniel S Aber  32  NCMS  North Carolina  2:58.35 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gary W Hall  31  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  24.91 
 2  Brian Jacobson  31  MINN  Minnesota  25.58 
 3  Bernie Zeruhn  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  26.09 
 4  Razvan D Petcu  32  NCMS  North Carolina  26.29 
 5  Dikan Rendic  34  WCM  Pacific  26.43 
 6  David R Hughes  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  26.46 
 7  Charles M Perkins  34  MELO  Pacific  26.90 
 8  Brian Fehlau  30  NEM  New England  26.91 
 9  Erik Scollon  33  LBG  Southern Pacific  27.19 
 10  Dave Willoughby  32  CCYA  Florida  27.29 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bernie Zeruhn  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  57.21 
 2  Matt Hooper  32  AAAA  South Texas  59.18 
 3  Erik L Scollon  34  LBG  Southern Pacific  59.75 
 4  Luis Lopez  30  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.80 
 5  Charles M Perkins  34  MELO  Pacific  1:01.15 
 6  Denis Kaltchev  32  STAC  Florida  1:01.85 
 7  Steve Martel  34  TSUN  Pacific  1:01.92 
 8  Matthew G Mc Kay  34  TOC  Pacific  1:03.26 
 9  Ili R Selinger  32  MAM  Pacific  1:03.48 
 10  Jonathan H Bishop  34  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:04.03 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt Hooper  32  AAAA  South Texas  2:19.81 
 2  Erik L Scollon  34  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:20.39 
 3  Carlos Ochoa  33  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:27.00 
 4  Matthew Kinney  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:27.03 
 5  Sean Kelly  31  MICH  Michigan  2:31.86 
 6  Chad Steed  33  MICH  Michigan  2:33.96 
 7  Thomas Scott  34  UTAH  Utah  2:41.65 
 8  Jonathan W Armstrong  30  CYCL  Gulf  2:48.73 
 9  Peder Larsen  34  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:49.50 
 10  Jason Tomis  32  RIDG  North Texas  2:50.43 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Commings  30  RMM  Colorado  2:15.27 
 2  Erik Scollon  33  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:18.67 
 3  Brian Fehlau  30  NEM  New England  2:22.04 
 4  Ili R Selinger  32  MAM  Pacific  2:22.23 
 5  Todd Radel  32  IM  Illinois  2:22.34 
 6  Stephan Joe  30  NEM  New England  2:22.41 
 7  Bernie Zeruhn  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:22.91 
 8  Rodrigo J Iglesias  30  SSLM  San Diego - Imperial  2:24.51 
 9  Charles M Perkins  34  MELO  Pacific  2:25.81 
 10  Matthew G Mc Kay  34  TOC  Pacific  2:25.88 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt Hooper  32  AAAA  South Texas  4:47.63 
 2  Erik L Scollon  34  LBG  Southern Pacific  5:02.63 
 3  Matthew Kinney  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  5:07.56 
 4  Todd Radel  32  IM  Illinois  5:09.75 
 5  Steve Martel  34  TSUN  Pacific  5:15.97 
 6  Brian Kremers  31  LBG  Southern Pacific  5:19.93 
 7  Matthew Hollingsworth  34  PCAT  North Texas  5:20.44 
 8  Ty Richardson  32  NCMS  North Carolina  5:32.19 
 9  Jeff Ashbeck  31  ARIZ  Arizona  5:37.36 
 10  Eric Yen  31  TSUN  Pacific  5:41.33 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #43
Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #44
Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #33