Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2005 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dave E Rollins  21  ARIZ  Arizona  23.98 
 2  Jermaine P Britton  24  OJAI  Southern Pacific  25.13 
 3  Christopher S Smith  21  UCLA  Southern Pacific  25.59 
 4  Hazem M Amr  24  UCI  Southern Pacific  25.61 
 5  Evan C Maczka  22  SBM  Southern Pacific  25.93 
 6  Jesse M Trowbridge  24  UCI  Southern Pacific  25.95 
 7  David W Blacklock  23  UNAT  Gulf  26.18 
 8  Mikhail I Blinkov  20  USF  Pacific  26.21 
 9  John J Graass  23  UCI  Southern Pacific  26.27 
 10  Clint Barghi  24  RIDG  North Texas  26.36 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Benjamin C Weston  24  SSLM  San Diego - Imperial  53.03 
 2  Hazem M Amr  24  UCI  Southern Pacific  55.97 
 3  Matthew G Davie  24  STAN  Pacific  56.21 
 4  Jermaine P Britton  24  OJAI  Southern Pacific  56.22 
 5  Michael Borokhov  21  UCI  Southern Pacific  56.54 
 6  Ronald A Meyers  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  56.65 
 7  Christopher S Smith  21  UCLA  Southern Pacific  57.13 
 8  Mikhail I Blinkov  20  USF  Pacific  57.21 
 9  John J Bixler  23  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  57.22 
 10  Daniel M Andrepont  24  RMST  Potomac Valley  57.26 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Benjamin C Weston  24  SSLM  San Diego - Imperial  2:00.56 
 2  Matthew G Davie  24  STAN  Pacific  2:05.24 
 3  David Doerr  23  DOC  Indiana  2:05.76 
 4  Matthew D Roper  24  DAM  Pacific  2:06.31 
 5  Michael Borokhov  21  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:06.78 
 6  Keith R Ryan  21  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:07.52 
 7  Joseph W Walls  21  RAYS  Southern Pacific  2:07.66 
 8  Matthew O Wheeler  24  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:07.81 
 9  Jermaine P Britton  24  OJAI  Southern Pacific  2:09.99 
 10  Danny P Giometti  19  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:10.29 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Benjamin C Weston  24  SSLM  San Diego - Imperial  4:14.70 
 2  David Spires  22  ART  Georgia  4:20.05 
 3  Keith R Ryan  21  UCI  Southern Pacific  4:28.07 
 4  Matthew D Roper  24  DAM  Pacific  4:30.12 
 5  Matthew G Davie  24  STAN  Pacific  4:31.31 
 6  Max R Biessmann  20  DAM  Pacific  4:51.42 
 7  Takumi Mitsudome  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:52.88 
 8  Robert C Steele Jr  24  TCAM  Pacific  4:57.71 
 9  Steven S Clifford  24  CRAQ  Southern  4:59.99 
 10  Jesse M Trowbridge  24  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:03.40 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Keith R Ryan  21  UCI  Southern Pacific  9:15.67 
 2  Matthew D Roper  24  DAM  Pacific  9:19.65 
 3  Danny P Giometti  19  UCI  Southern Pacific  9:24.86 
 4  David Doerr  23  DOC  Indiana  9:54.77 
 5  Ian Pyott  24  NOVA  Southern Pacific  10:09.47 
 6  Max R Biessmann  20  DAM  Pacific  10:15.21 
 7  Steven S Clifford  24  CRAQ  Southern  10:49.80 
 8  Patrick Wentworth  24  UTAH  Utah  11:23.25 
 9  Kevin D Wong  20  USF  Pacific  11:51.41 
 10  Mitchell Reinhart  24  SKY  Kentucky  12:14.03 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Spires  22  ART  Georgia  17:23.27 
 2  Keith R Ryan  21  UCI  Southern Pacific  17:45.50 
 3  Matthew D Roper  24  DAM  Pacific  17:54.18 
 4  Max R Biessmann  20  DAM  Pacific  19:28.94 
 5  Alex Girard  23  IAMA  Iowa  19:55.29 
 6  Steven S Clifford  24  CRAQ  Southern  20:23.93 
 7  Daniel Liebowitz  21  SWM  Southern Pacific  24:14.52 
 8  Isaac Hart  24  UTAH  Utah  28:07.64 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dave E Rollins  21  ARIZ  Arizona  26.91 
 2  Clint Barghi  24  RIDG  North Texas  30.22 
 3  Matthew G Davie  24  STAN  Pacific  30.62 
 4  John J Bixler  23  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  30.68 
 5  Gregory Bilton  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  31.20 
 6  Christopher Tingley  23  SKY  Kentucky  31.30 
 7  Michael L Porter  24  DOC  Indiana  31.34 
 8  Daniel M Andrepont  24  RMST  Potomac Valley  31.59 
 8  Evan C Maczka  22  SBM  Southern Pacific  31.59 
 10  Andrew Bellows  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  31.74 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John J Bixler  23  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  1:05.20 
 2  Christopher Tingley  23  SKY  Kentucky  1:07.05 
 3  Clint Barghi  24  RIDG  North Texas  1:07.14 
 4  Matthew O Wheeler  24  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:07.82 
 5  Daniel M Andrepont  24  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:07.85 
 6  Michael L Porter  24  DOC  Indiana  1:08.09 
 6  Mikhail I Blinkov  20  USF  Pacific  1:08.09 
 8  Andrew Bellows  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:09.98 
 9  Jon S Terwilliger  24  SCMC  Southern Pacific  1:10.27 
 10  Gregory J Koch  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:11.19 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew O Wheeler  24  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:19.01 
 2  Matthew D Roper  24  DAM  Pacific  2:19.66 
 3  John J Bixler  23  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  2:25.50 
 4  Andrew Bellows  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:31.04 
 5  Christopher Tingley  23  SKY  Kentucky  2:32.90 
 6  Jon S Terwilliger  24  SCMC  Southern Pacific  2:37.92 
 7  Shaun M McCartin  18  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:44.29 
 8  Gregory J Koch  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:45.33 
 9  Patrick Wentworth  24  UTAH  Utah  2:50.75 
 10  Waifa Chau  24  TSUN  Pacific  3:07.04 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dave E Rollins  21  ARIZ  Arizona  28.87 
 2  Christopher S Smith  21  UCLA  Southern Pacific  32.60 
 3  Gregory Bilton  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  33.57 
 4  Hazem M Amr  24  UCI  Southern Pacific  33.68 
 5  Brent D Rivard  22  SCAM  Pacific  33.81 
 6  David W Blacklock  23  UNAT  Gulf  34.10 
 7  Clint Barghi  24  RIDG  North Texas  34.27 
 8  Michael A Green  21  CLVM  Southern Pacific  34.78 
 9  Franklin Curtis  19  MTSC  Southeastern  35.70 
 10  Kyle M Anderson  21  UNAT  Southern Pacific  35.71 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dave E Rollins  21  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.76 
 2  Christopher S Smith  21  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:14.11 
 3  Clint Barghi  24  RIDG  North Texas  1:16.27 
 4  Michael A Green  21  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:16.83 
 5  Brent D Rivard  22  SCAM  Pacific  1:17.73 
 6  Franklin Curtis  19  MTSC  Southeastern  1:18.19 
 7  Jesse Booher  19  RIDG  North Texas  1:20.48 
 8  Kyle M Anderson  21  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:21.16 
 9  Gregory Bilton  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:21.39 
 10  Phil Job  24  ECM  Southeastern  1:22.31 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael A Green  21  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:50.60 
 2  Brent D Rivard  22  SCAM  Pacific  2:55.13 
 3  Paul Miller  24  SCSF  Florida  3:13.28 
 4  Waifa Chau  24  TSUN  Pacific  3:15.77 
 5  Daniel Melton  24  MOVY  Missouri Valley  3:22.47 
 6  Howie Realubit  24  LBG  Southern Pacific  3:23.62 
 7  Doug Pelton  20  ARIZ  Arizona  3:28.64 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jermaine P Britton  24  OJAI  Southern Pacific  26.61 
 2  Dave Rollins  21  ARIZ  Arizona  27.30 
 3  Daniel M Andrepont  24  RMST  Potomac Valley  27.37 
 4  Ronald A Meyers  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  27.65 
 5  Clint Barghi  24  RIDG  North Texas  28.11 
 6  Evan C Maczka  22  SBM  Southern Pacific  28.70 
 7  Harris Masterson  23  RIDG  North Texas  29.06 
 8  Takumi Mitsudome  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  29.09 
 9  Matthew O Wheeler  24  SBM  Southern Pacific  29.22 
 9  Kevin D Wong  20  USF  Pacific  29.22 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hazem M Amr  24  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:00.29 
 2  Eric R Druker  22  FXCM  Potomac Valley  1:00.30 
 3  Michael Borokhov  21  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:01.42 
 4  Daniel M Andrepont  24  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:03.94 
 5  Matthew O Wheeler  24  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:04.08 
 6  Takumi Mitsudome  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:04.75 
 7  John W Carter  21  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:05.97 
 8  Matthew D Roper  24  DAM  Pacific  1:07.28 
 9  Kevin D Wong  20  USF  Pacific  1:07.66 
 10  Shaun M McCartin  18  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:07.89 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Spires  22  ART  Georgia  2:16.09 
 2  Matthew O Wheeler  24  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:17.36 
 3  Takumi Mitsudome  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:23.11 
 4  Jared A Rondoni  21  CRUZ  Pacific  2:24.17 
 5  Kevin D Wong  20  USF  Pacific  2:42.15 
 6  Enrique Ochoa  22  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:57.39 
 7  Waifa Chau  24  TSUN  Pacific  3:21.31 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dave E Rollins  21  ARIZ  Arizona  2:09.30 
 2  David Spires  22  ART  Georgia  2:17.55 
 3  Matthew O Wheeler  24  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:19.69 
 4  Keith R Ryan  21  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:24.13 
 5  David Doerr  23  DOC  Indiana  2:26.07 
 6  Andrew Bellows  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:26.79 
 7  Matthew D Roper  24  DAM  Pacific  2:28.44 
 8  John J Bixler  23  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  2:29.10 
 9  Jared A Rondoni  21  CRUZ  Pacific  2:30.20 
 10  Judsen Schneider  24  VSM  Southeastern  2:34.81 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 18-24 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Spires  22  ART  Georgia  4:51.35 
 2  Keith R Ryan  21  UCI  Southern Pacific  5:01.02 
 3  Matthew O Wheeler  24  SBM  Southern Pacific  5:01.13 
 4  Matthew D Roper  24  DAM  Pacific  5:12.04 
 5  Jared A Rondoni  21  CRUZ  Pacific  5:12.26 
 6  Andrew Bellows  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  5:24.67 
 7  Max R Biessmann  20  DAM  Pacific  5:38.47 
 8  Brandon Braseth  24  UNAT  Southern Pacific  6:01.97 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #36
Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #42
Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #44