Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2005 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Beth Eldridge  34  AMS  Southeastern  24.62 
 2  Molly S Mc Glennen  33  MAM  Pacific  24.85 
 3  Sarah Randag  31  IM  Illinois  24.89 
 4  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  24.93 
 5  Erika Braun  33  NCMS  North Carolina  24.96 
 6  Brandy N Hugo  32  NEM  New England  25.02 
 7  Susie L Fawcett  31  ARIZ  Arizona  25.51 
 8  Amy Ward  31  OREG  Oregon  25.56 
 9  Trina Schaetz  32  WMAC  Wisconsin  25.67 
 10  Shannon L Hamrick  30  SAWS  Snake River  25.79 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  53.22 
 2  Brandy N Hugo  32  NEM  New England  53.72 
 3  Erika Braun  32  NCMS  North Carolina  54.02 
 4  Shannon L Hamrick  30  SAWS  Snake River  55.43 
 5  Amy Ward  31  OREG  Oregon  55.58 
 6  Molly S Mc Glennen  33  MAM  Pacific  55.76 
 7  Mary Margaret Dempsey  31  IM  Illinois  55.77 
 8  Susie L Fawcett  31  ARIZ  Arizona  55.85 
 9  Dori Miller  34  NEM  New England  55.95 
 10  Fran McDermid  33  BCAT  Delaware Valley  56.32 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  1:56.03 
 2  Brandy N Hugo  32  NEM  New England  1:57.75 
 3  Dori Miller  34  NEM  New England  2:00.23 
 4  Taunya Roberts  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:01.26 
 5  Amy Ward  31  OREG  Oregon  2:01.81 
 6  Alexandra Nieto  32  SKY  Kentucky  2:03.20 
 7  Jennifer Kappler  30  SKY  Kentucky  2:04.39 
 8  Michelle C Deasy  33  TOC  Pacific  2:04.55 
 9  Sarah Randag  31  IM  Illinois  2:04.85 
 10  Ann Brewer  33  MOST  South Texas  2:05.14 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Melissa D Varlas  32  FACT  Florida  5:12.28 
 2  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  5:17.47 
 3  Taunya Roberts  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:22.65 
 4  Laurie Z Dodd  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:23.47 
 5  Jennifer Kappler  30  SKY  Kentucky  5:29.62 
 6  Fiona C. Petersen  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:31.82 
 7  Sarah Randag  31  IM  Illinois  5:34.16 
 8  Alexandra Nieto  32  SKY  Kentucky  5:34.31 
 9  Erin Pryles  32  GAJA  Georgia  5:34.43 
 10  Dori Miller  34  NEM  New England  5:34.57 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Melissa D Varlas  32  FACT  Florida  10:42.41 
 2  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  10:58.81 
 3  Laurie Z Dodd  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  11:02.29 
 4  Brandy Hugo  32  NEM  New England  11:26.69 
 5  Kirstin Wilson  30  ISF  Indiana  11:31.44 
 6  Magdalena Stovickova  30  BDGR  Metropolitan  11:35.14 
 7  Jenny Marine  30  OREG  Oregon  11:47.82 
 8  Susan D Strong  33  WCM  Pacific  11:48.48 
 9  Linda Visser  34  FACT  Florida  11:48.74 
 10  Amy K Weiss  32  ANCM  Potomac Valley  11:51.03 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  18:14.16 
 2  Jennifer Kappler  30  SKY  Kentucky  18:33.97 
 3  Laurie Z Dodd  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  18:35.22 
 4  Stacey Delaney  30  PALM  South Carolina  18:58.30 
 5  Dede Griesbauer  34  NEM  New England  19:09.41 
 6  Fiona C. Petersen  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  19:10.96 
 7  Dori Miller  34  NEM  New England  19:20.90 
 8  Michelle C Deasy  33  TOC  Pacific  19:24.47 
 9  Linda Visser  34  FACT  Florida  19:24.59 
 10  Sarah Randag  31  IM  Illinois  19:25.40 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Camilla Johansson-Sponseller  31  ARIZ  Arizona  28.09 
 2  Shannon L Hamrick  30  SAWS  Snake River  28.78 
 3  Sarah Randag  31  IM  Illinois  28.95 
 4  Melissa Varlas  32  FACT  Florida  29.10 
 5  Jennifer E Carter  34  GOST  Ohio  29.47 
 6  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  29.53 
 7  Jeri M Ramsbottom  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  29.71 
 8  Kimberly Bryant  34  IM  Illinois  29.73 
 8  Jan M Howell  33  SNM  Pacific  29.73 
 10  Jeanne C Kellachan  33  WM  Metropolitan  29.76 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Camill Johansson-Sponseller  31  ARIZ  Arizona  58.36 
 2  Shannon L Hamrick  30  SAWS  Snake River  1:01.03 
 3  Allison Zamanian  34  WCM  Pacific  1:01.44 
 4  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  1:01.52 
 5  Sarah Randag  31  IM  Illinois  1:02.04 
 6  Erika Braun  33  NCMS  North Carolina  1:02.83 
 7  Kimberly Bryant  34  IM  Illinois  1:03.09 
 8  Erika M Leetmae  34  CMS  Colorado  1:03.33 
 9  Jeri M Ramsbottom  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:03.43 
 10  Taunya Roberts  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:04.32 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Camilla Johansson-Sponseller  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:07.35 
 2  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  2:14.67 
 3  Kimberly D Bryant  34  IM  Illinois  2:15.32 
 4  Erika M Leetmae  34  CMS  Colorado  2:16.90 
 5  Sarah Randag  31  IM  Illinois  2:18.42 
 6  Taunya Roberts  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:18.45 
 7  Jeri M Ramsbottom  33  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:19.15 
 8  Solveig L Sullivan  34  IM  Illinois  2:20.86 
 9  Julie L Runnells  32  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:20.97 
 10  Melissa Varlas  32  FACT  Florida  2:21.25 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  31.26 
 2  Susie L Fawcett  31  ARIZ  Arizona  31.52 
 3  Jennifer E Carter  34  GOST  Ohio  31.71 
 4  Trina Schaetz  32  WMAC  Wisconsin  31.90 
 5  Leanne Farmer  33  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  32.64 
 6  Dori Miller  34  NEM  New England  32.76 
 7  Rondamarie Smith  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  33.01 
 8  Beth Eldridge  34  AMS  Southeastern  33.02 
 9  Chio E Hatakeyama  30  ALEX  Potomac Valley  33.70 
 10  Christine H Radcliff  30  REDT  Metropolitan  34.09 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  1:07.30 
 2  Jennifer E Carter  34  GOST  Ohio  1:08.29 
 3  Trina R Schaetz  32  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:10.62 
 4  Leanne C Farmer  33  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  1:11.83 
 5  Jennifer Bistrack  32  MARY  Maryland  1:13.41 
 6  Linda Visser  34  FACT  Florida  1:13.57 
 7  Christine Radcliff  30  REDT  Metropolitan  1:13.58 
 8  Dawn R Vanderbeek  31  NHCP  Minnesota  1:13.68 
 9  Chio E Hatakeyama  30  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:13.89 
 10  Carrie Ohm  31  IM  Illinois  1:14.29 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  2:27.05 
 2  Jennifer E Carter  34  GOST  Ohio  2:30.49 
 3  Dori Miller  34  NEM  New England  2:34.51 
 4  Jennifer Kappler  30  SKY  Kentucky  2:35.60 
 5  Leanne Farmer  33  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  2:35.79 
 6  Megan James  33  MICH  Michigan  2:36.12 
 7  Christine H Radcliff  30  REDT  Metropolitan  2:36.21 
 8  Trina R Schaetz  32  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:36.84 
 9  Linda Visser  34  FACT  Florida  2:37.96 
 10  Carrie Ohm  31  IM  Illinois  2:38.70 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brandy N Hugo  32  NEM  New England  26.53 
 2  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  26.79 
 3  Sarah Randag  31  IM  Illinois  27.11 
 4  Beth Eldridge  34  AMS  Southeastern  27.87 
 5  Laura Von Gluck  34  ARIZ  Arizona  28.20 
 6  Kelly A Christensen  33  WCM  Pacific  28.24 
 7  Amy Ward  31  OREG  Oregon  28.52 
 7  Samantha Carey  31  REDT  Metropolitan  28.52 
 7  Bonnie M Moss  32  SNM  Pacific  28.52 
 10  Molly S Mc Glennen  33  MAM  Pacific  28.58 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Melissa D Varlas  32  FACT  Florida  58.89 
 2  Nadine K Day  34  IM  Illinois  59.32 
 3  Brandy N Hugo  32  NEM  New England  59.43 
 4  Laura Von Gluck  34  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.38 
 5  Sarah Randag  31  IM  Illinois  1:00.59 
 6  Erika Braun  33  NCMS  North Carolina  1:02.31 
 7  Linda Visser  34  FACT  Florida  1:03.19 
 8  Margaret E Reece Gazda  33  CHIC  Pacific  1:03.27 
 9  Jennifer Kappler  30  SKY  Kentucky  1:03.70 
 10  Samantha Carey  31  REDT  Metropolitan  1:03.72 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Melissa D Varlas  32  FACT  Florida  2:08.44 
 2  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  2:09.53 
 3  Brandy N Hugo  32  NEM  New England  2:11.02 
 4  Erika M Leetmae  34  CMS  Colorado  2:13.43 
 5  Taunya Roberts  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:19.79 
 6  Margaret E Reece Gazda  33  CHIC  Pacific  2:20.01 
 7  Sarah Randag  30  IM  Illinois  2:21.79 
 8  Laurie Z Dodd  33  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:22.88 
 9  Anna S Armentrout  33  REDT  Metropolitan  2:22.96 
 10  Kim M Lindenau  32  MESC  New England  2:23.72 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine K Day  34  IM  Illinois  1:00.86 
 2  Jennifer E Carter  34  GOST  Ohio  1:02.12 
 3  Erika Braun  32  NCMS  North Carolina  1:02.74 
 4  Shannon L Hamrick  30  SAWS  Snake River  1:03.13 
 5  Brandy Hugo  32  NEM  New England  1:03.46 
 6  Erika M Leetmae  34  CMS  Colorado  1:03.86 
 7  Molly S Mc Glennen  33  MAM  Pacific  1:04.09 
 8  Michelle E Jesperson  30  USF  Pacific  1:04.29 
 9  Sarah Randag  31  IM  Illinois  1:04.32 
 10  Beth Eldridge  34  AMS  Southeastern  1:04.66 
 10  Laura Alonso  33  METR  Metropolitan  1:04.66 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine K Day  34  IM  Illinois  2:10.50 
 2  Allison Zamanian  34  WCM  Pacific  2:14.20 
 3  Camill Johansson Sponseller  31  ARIZ  Arizona  2:14.67 
 4  Shannon L Hamrick  30  SAWS  Snake River  2:15.45 
 5  Jennifer E Carter  34  GOST  Ohio  2:15.96 
 6  Laura Von Gluck  34  ARIZ  Arizona  2:17.61 
 7  Erika M Leetmae  34  CMS  Colorado  2:17.80 
 8  Christine H Radcliff  30  REDT  Metropolitan  2:18.74 
 9  Erin Pryles  32  GAJA  Georgia  2:19.07 
 10  Brandy Hugo  32  NEM  New England  2:19.43 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  34  IM  Illinois  4:36.70 
 2  Melissa D Varlas  32  FACT  Florida  4:44.14 
 3  Rondamarie Smith  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:56.66 
 4  Erika M Leetmae  34  CMS  Colorado  4:57.18 
 5  Jennifer Kappler  30  SKY  Kentucky  4:58.16 
 6  Brandy Hugo  32  NEM  New England  4:58.20 
 7  Christine H Radcliff  30  REDT  Metropolitan  4:59.80 
 8  Linda Visser  34  FACT  Florida  5:02.32 
 9  Stacey Delaney  30  PALM  South Carolina  5:03.13 
 10  Sarah Randag  30  IM  Illinois  5:07.01 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #35
Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #52
Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #42