Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2005 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian L Jacobson  31  MINN  Minnesota  21.02 
 2  Matt Eisenhuth  31  CMS  Colorado  21.24 
 3  Raz Petcu  31  NCMS  North Carolina  21.29 
 4  Sion Brinn  31  SWOM  Ohio  21.31 
 5  Dan Wegner  33  TYR  Southern Pacific  21.40 
 6  Jeremy Gross  33  NEM  New England  21.47 
 7  Timothy R O'Neill  30  CCYA  Florida  21.87 
 8  Curtis Taylor  33  OREG  Oregon  21.88 
 9  Oliver T Gumbrill  30  GAJA  Georgia  22.00 
 10  Rob C Bonewit  34  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  22.03 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bernie Zeruhn  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  46.38 
 2  Matthew S Eisenhuth  31  CMS  Colorado  46.39 
 3  Jeremy M Gross  33  NEM  New England  46.79 
 4  Sion Brinn  31  SWOM  Ohio  47.30 
 5  Dan Wegner  33  TYR  Southern Pacific  47.33 
 6  Raz Petcu  31  NCMS  North Carolina  47.35 
 7  Timothy L Boyd  34  GMUP  Potomac Valley  47.86 
 8  Christopher Z Perry  31  UNAT  Delaware Valley  47.91 
 9  Michael C Mc Whorter  31  TOC  Pacific  48.24 
 10  Curtis Taylor  33  OREG  Oregon  48.26 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bernie Zeruhn  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:41.21 
 2  Josh Davis  31  MOST  South Texas  1:42.07 
 3  Ethan Saulnier  34  NEM  New England  1:44.02 
 4  Christopher Z Perry  31  UNAT  Delaware Valley  1:44.78 
 5  Dan Wegner  33  TYR  Southern Pacific  1:45.20 
 6  Carlos I Ochoa  33  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  1:45.55 
 7  Ili R Selinger  31  MAM  Pacific  1:46.38 
 8  Brad L Winsor  33  DAM  Pacific  1:46.85 
 9  Curtis Taylor  33  OREG  Oregon  1:47.52 
 10  Sean P Clark  34  NIAG  Niagara  1:47.93 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ethan Saulnier  34  NEM  New England  4:42.48 
 2  Dan Wegner  33  TYR  Southern Pacific  4:48.84 
 3  Brad L Winsor  33  DAM  Pacific  4:51.28 
 4  Jeffrey B Halbert  31  ISF  Indiana  4:52.54 
 5  Carlos I Ochoa  33  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  4:52.86 
 6  Erik C Crankshaw  33  NCMS  North Carolina  4:55.71 
 7  Andrew J Farrell  34  NCMS  North Carolina  4:59.06 
 8  Richard Elder  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:59.86 
 9  Doug Gale  34  FSCC  Ohio  5:00.33 
 10  Matt Hooper  31  AAAA  South Texas  5:01.80 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeffrey B Halbert  31  ISF  Indiana  10:00.68 
 2  Ethan Saulnier  34  NEM  New England  10:05.82 
 3  Doug Gale  34  FSCC  Ohio  10:12.14 
 4  Andrew J Farrell  34  NCMS  North Carolina  10:22.81 
 5  Richard Elder  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  10:25.13 
 6  Todd Menzel  32  TYR  Southern Pacific  10:40.15 
 7  Matthew G Mc Kay  33  TOC  Pacific  10:50.16 
 8  Brian August  34  OREG  Oregon  10:53.81 
 9  Jeremy Gross  33  NEM  New England  10:56.45 
 10  Brad Hise  33  TSUN  Pacific  10:58.45 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Doug Gale  34  FSCC  Ohio  17:06.07 
 2  Carlos I Ochoa  33  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  17:13.00 
 3  Brad L Winsor  33  DAM  Pacific  17:18.94 
 4  Todd Menzel  32  TYR  Southern Pacific  17:46.87 
 5  Matt Hooper  31  AAAA  South Texas  17:49.95 
 6  Benjamin M Morse  33  MESC  New England  18:09.56 
 7  Brian Miller  32  RIDG  North Texas  18:16.25 
 8  Kevin J Doherty  31  CMS  Colorado  18:20.22 
 9  Joel Rollings  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  18:32.10 
 10  Andrew Farrell  34  NCMS  North Carolina  18:32.82 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rob C Bonewit  34  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  24.82 
 2  Bernie Zeruhn  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  25.08 
 3  Jeff P Commings  30  CMS  Colorado  25.47 
 3  Lee G Wanie  31  TOC  Pacific  25.47 
 5  Jay R Lockaby  34  FACT  Florida  25.56 
 6  Matthew G Mc Kay  33  TOC  Pacific  25.57 
 7  Marcel Rinzler  33  PHSH  Southern Pacific  25.73 
 8  Dan Wegner  33  TYR  Southern Pacific  25.87 
 9  Timothy M Dougher  32  NPBM  Florida Gold Coast  25.88 
 10  Jose Desouza  33  ROSE  Southern Pacific  25.94 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Josh Davis  31  MOST  South Texas  50.95 
 2  Bernie Zeruhn  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  53.83 
 3  Robert T Putnam  31  CMS  Colorado  54.39 
 4  Jay R Lockaby  34  FACT  Florida  54.79 
 5  Mark A Arnold  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  55.48 
 6  Lee G Wanie  31  TOC  Pacific  55.57 
 7  Dan Wegner  33  TYR  Southern Pacific  55.60 
 8  Matthew G Mc Kay  33  TOC  Pacific  55.62 
 9  Greg Gooch  33  NCMS  North Carolina  56.26 
 10  Steve J Hartsock  31  ISF  Indiana  56.86 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew G Mc Kay  33  TOC  Pacific  1:58.36 
 2  Michael R Thomas  30  TOC  Pacific  1:58.67 
 3  Bernie Zeruhn  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:59.02 
 4  Jay R Lockaby  34  FACT  Florida  2:00.34 
 5  Timothy M Dougher  32  NPBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:00.85 
 6  Andrew J Farrell  34  NCMS  North Carolina  2:02.74 
 7  Greg R Gooch  33  NCMS  North Carolina  2:04.16 
 8  Mark A Arnold  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:04.25 
 9  Chris W Morton  33  NCMS  North Carolina  2:04.65 
 10  Steve J Hartsock  31  ISF  Indiana  2:05.01 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian L Jacobson  31  MINN  Minnesota  26.47 
 2  Jeff P Commings  30  CMS  Colorado  26.66 
 3  Nikola Savcic  31  SNM  Pacific  27.17 
 4  Denis H Katchev  31  STAC  Florida  27.64 
 5  Jared Walkenhorst  30  CONN  Connecticut  27.70 
 6  Matthew S Eisenhuth  31  CMS  Colorado  27.75 
 7  Daniel R Workman  32  SLAM  Ozark  27.82 
 8  Jeff Weiss  30  NCMS  North Carolina  28.17 
 9  Timothy M Dougher  32  NPBM  Florida Gold Coast  28.20 
 9  Don Dziekanowski  30  IM  Illinois  28.20 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew S Eisenhuth  31  CMS  Colorado  58.60 
 2  Denis H Kaltchev  31  STAC  Florida  59.19 
 3  Nikola Savcic  31  SNM  Pacific  59.88 
 4  Mike Lane  34  NEM  New England  1:00.03 
 5  Jared Walkenhorst  30  CONN  Connecticut  1:00.06 
 6  Chris R Hagenbaumer  34  IM  Illinois  1:00.22 
 7  Michael R Goodison  33  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:00.68 
 8  Scott Campea  30  METR  Metropolitan  1:00.85 
 9  Don Dziekanowski  30  IM  Illinois  1:01.65 
 10  Chris J Roy  34  AMS  Southeastern  1:01.74 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chris R Hagenbaumer  34  IM  Illinois  2:11.01 
 2  Mike Lane  34  NEM  New England  2:12.10 
 3  Jared Walkenhorst  30  CONN  Connecticut  2:12.53 
 4  Chris J Roy  34  AMS  Southeastern  2:14.62 
 5  Michael R Goodison  33  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:15.48 
 6  Don Dziekanowski  30  IM  Illinois  2:16.08 
 7  Ty Richardson  31  NCMS  North Carolina  2:17.17 
 8  Todd Radel  32  OHSP  Ohio  2:17.59 
 9  Walter M Baechtiger  31  TAM  Pacific  2:17.80 
 10  John R Renko  31  USF  Pacific  2:18.47 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Raz Petcu  31  NCMS  North Carolina  22.84 
 2  Matthew S Eisenhuth  31  CMS  Colorado  22.87 
 3  Bernie Zeruhn  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  23.19 
 4  Brian L Jacobson  31  MINN  Minnesota  23.20 
 5  Denis H Kaltchev  31  STAC  Florida  23.31 
 6  Dikan Rendic  34  WCM  Pacific  23.50 
 7  Jeremy Gross  33  NEM  New England  23.55 
 8  Bryan A Hoffman  30  WCM  Pacific  23.70 
 9  Sion Brinn  31  SWOM  Ohio  23.72 
 10  Christopher Z Perry  31  UNAT  Delaware Valley  23.83 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bernie Zeruhn  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  50.38 
 2  Raz Petcu  31  NCMS  North Carolina  50.98 
 3  Denis H Kaltchev  31  STAC  Florida  52.15 
 4  Ed Wagner  33  DAMM  North Texas  52.24 
 5  Jeremy M Gross  33  NEM  New England  52.33 
 6  Robert T Putnam  31  CMS  Colorado  52.37 
 7  Bryan A Hoffman  30  WCM  Pacific  52.85 
 8  Michael C Mc Whorter  31  TOC  Pacific  52.92 
 9  Ry K Beville  30  FIRE  Pacific  52.95 
 10  Oliver T Gumbrill  30  GAJA  Georgia  53.18 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bernie Zeruhn  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:54.53 
 2  Ry K Beville  30  FIRE  Pacific  1:58.00 
 3  Carlos I Ochoa  33  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  2:00.68 
 4  Jay R Lockaby  34  FACT  Florida  2:00.90 
 5  Michael C Mc Whorter  31  TOC  Pacific  2:00.93 
 6  Jeffrey B Halbert  31  ISF  Indiana  2:01.20 
 7  Brad L Winsor  33  DAM  Pacific  2:02.96 
 8  Bryan A Hoffman  30  WCM  Pacific  2:02.98 
 9  Morton Anderson  34  NCMS  North Carolina  2:04.60 
 10  Scott Dick  34  SKY  Kentucky  2:05.34 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew S Eisenhuth  31  CMS  Colorado  52.69 
 2  Bernie Zeruhn  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  52.98 
 3  Jeff P Commings  30  CMS  Colorado  53.62 
 4  Lionel Moreau  30  AMS  Southeastern  53.64 
 5  Christopher Z Perry  31  UNAT  Delaware Valley  54.08 
 6  Denis H Kaltchev  31  STAC  Florida  54.36 
 7  Oliver T Gumbrill  30  GAJA  Georgia  54.57 
 8  Timothy M Dougher  32  NPBM  Florida Gold Coast  54.69 
 9  Lee G Wanie  31  TOC  Pacific  54.79 
 10  Jose Desouza  33  ROSE  Southern Pacific  54.99 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christopher Z Perry  31  UNAT  Delaware Valley  1:57.02 
 2  Ethan Saulnier  34  NEM  New England  1:59.04 
 3  Bernie Zeruhn  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:01.83 
 4  Erik C Crankshaw  33  NCMS  North Carolina  2:02.69 
 5  Michael R Thomas  30  TOC  Pacific  2:02.73 
 6  Thomas M Thorum  32  UTAH  Utah  2:03.25 
 7  Erik Scollon  33  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:03.28 
 8  Michael C Mc Whorter  31  TOC  Pacific  2:03.51 
 9  Frank Barrows  32  NCMS  North Carolina  2:03.71 
 10  Jon Wilkinson  33  NEM  New England  2:04.03 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ethan Saulnier  34  NEM  New England  4:12.26 
 2  Jeffrey B Halbert  31  ISF  Indiana  4:16.94 
 3  Jon Wilkinson  33  NEM  New England  4:23.35 
 4  Matt Hooper  31  AAAA  South Texas  4:23.92 
 5  Thomas M Thorum  32  UTAH  Utah  4:25.56 
 6  Erik C Crankshaw  33  NCMS  North Carolina  4:26.43 
 7  John R Renko  31  USF  Pacific  4:28.76 
 8  Frank Barrows  32  NCMS  North Carolina  4:30.15 
 9  Stephen Hicks  32  DAMD  Maryland  4:31.40 
 10  David Bresser  33  MOVY  Missouri Valley  4:32.79 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #14
Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #49
Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #25