Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2005 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Petra Martin  26  TERR  Potomac Valley  23.16 
 2  Kasey Harris  25  WCM  Pacific  24.53 
 2  Zsejke Tusa  27  IM  Illinois  24.53 
 4  Shandra Johnson  25  NCMS  North Carolina  24.55 
 5  Elizabeth Reisenweber  26  NEM  New England  24.56 
 6  Nicole D Omphroy  26  TOC  Pacific  25.19 
 7  Lisa McLuckie  26  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  25.29 
 8  Jennifer M O'Reilly  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  25.35 
 9  Karen Sturgis  26  EACM  South Carolina  25.36 
 10  Marcie Herzog  27  ARIZ  Arizona  25.44 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Pamela R Hanson  26  GAJA  Georgia  53.10 
 2  Elizabeth Reisenweber  26  NEM  New England  53.20 
 3  Shandra Johnson  25  NCMS  North Carolina  53.30 
 4  Nicole D Omphroy  26  TOC  Pacific  53.66 
 5  Karen M Sturgis  26  EACM  South Carolina  54.01 
 6  Ashley Whitney  25  EXCL  Southeastern  54.02 
 7  Shawna N Schwendinger  29  TVM  Pacific  54.43 
 8  Jennifer M O'Reilly  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  54.59 
 9  Erin Howarth  26  UNAT  Connecticut  54.60 
 10  Brighid Dwyer  25  MICH  Michigan  55.00 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kasey L Harris  25  WCM  Pacific  1:52.07 
 2  Ashley Whitney  25  EXCL  Southeastern  1:57.13 
 3  Elizabeth Reisenweber  26  NEM  New England  1:57.44 
 4  Shandra Johnson  25  NCMS  North Carolina  1:57.89 
 5  Liesl I Taner  28  SMMM  Pacific  1:57.96 
 6  Karen M Sturgis  26  EACM  South Carolina  1:58.05 
 7  Jennifer M O'Reilly  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:58.07 
 8  Alicia L Markey  25  1776  Delaware Valley  1:59.89 
 9  Chrissy Miller  27  PWM  Delaware Valley  2:00.08 
 9  Kristi D Lee  29  SAWS  Snake River  2:00.08 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ashley Whitney  25  EXCL  Southeastern  5:08.90 
 2  Shawna N Schwendinger  29  TVM  Pacific  5:15.45 
 3  Shandra Johnson  25  NCMS  North Carolina  5:15.87 
 4  Elizabeth Reisenweber  26  NEM  New England  5:17.51 
 5  Kelly M Perry  26  IM  Illinois  5:20.17 
 6  Samantha Bausher-Grybosky  27  1776  Delaware Valley  5:22.70 
 7  Alexis Ross  25  NEM  New England  5:22.91 
 8  Cristin Brennan  25  NEM  New England  5:23.11 
 9  Kristi D Lee  29  SAWS  Snake River  5:23.28 
 10  Erin Howarth  26  UNAT  Connecticut  5:24.64 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ashley Whitney  25  EXCL  Southeastern  10:34.70 
 2  Kristi D Lee  29  SAWS  Snake River  11:05.75 
 3  Yun Qu  26  NIAG  Niagara  11:12.40 
 4  Marcie Herzog  27  ARIZ  Arizona  11:16.15 
 5  Alicia Markey  25  1776  Delaware Valley  11:19.36 
 6  Courtney M Minetree  27  MBAY  Pacific  11:21.76 
 7  Miriam Nowak  28  MICH  Michigan  11:24.27 
 8  Jennifer M O'Reilly  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  11:25.90 
 9  Bonnie Schwartz  25  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  11:30.30 
 10  Megan Lucas  25  NEM  New England  11:36.37 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristi D Lee  29  SAWS  Snake River  18:25.92 
 2  Elizabeth Reisenweber  26  NEM  New England  18:42.73 
 3  Jessica Stokes  28  NEM  New England  18:47.24 
 4  Miriam Nowak  28  MICH  Michigan  18:58.67 
 5  Jennifer Mooney  27  NEM  New England  19:04.34 
 6  Jennifer Teerlink  25  TERR  Potomac Valley  19:18.95 
 7  Glenna Asmus  26  ISF  Indiana  19:23.50 
 8  Neala Kendall  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  19:25.38 
 9  Jaime Strauch  28  MICH  Michigan  19:32.87 
 10  Valerie Gaines  25  IM  Illinois  19:35.89 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Pamela Hanson  25  GAJA  Georgia  27.12 
 2  Shanna L Guzman  28  CRUZ  Pacific  27.49 
 3  Lia G Oberstar  28  DAMM  North Texas  27.62 
 4  Brighid Dwyer  25  MICH  Michigan  27.65 
 5  Allison M Wagner  27  USF  Pacific  27.90 
 6  Zsejke Tusa  27  IM  Illinois  27.99 
 7  Nicole D Omphroy  26  TOC  Pacific  28.06 
 8  Valerie Gaines  25  IM  Illinois  28.61 
 9  Lauren E Morelli  26  WCM  Pacific  28.76 
 10  Megan Merchant  25  HSNM  Southern Pacific  28.82 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Pamela R Hanson  26  GAJA  Georgia  56.96 
 2  Zsejke Tusa  27  IM  Illinois  1:00.40 
 3  Valerie Gaines  25  IM  Illinois  1:00.51 
 4  Nicole D Omphroy  26  TOC  Pacific  1:00.62 
 5  Jennifer Mooney  27  NEM  New England  1:00.70 
 6  Shanna L Guzman  28  CRUZ  Pacific  1:00.77 
 7  Hilliary Thomson  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:00.79 
 8  Branka Sustic  27  NEM  New England  1:01.51 
 9  Brighid Dwyer  25  MICH  Michigan  1:01.73 
 10  Renee Hukkanen  28  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:02.42 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Pamela R Hanson  26  GAJA  Georgia  2:00.57 
 2  Lia G Oberstar  28  DAMM  North Texas  2:08.39 
 3  Shandra Johnson  25  NCMS  North Carolina  2:11.24 
 4  Nicole D Omphroy  26  TOC  Pacific  2:12.81 
 5  Jennifer Teerlink  25  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:13.19 
 6  Jennifer Mooney  27  NEM  New England  2:13.71 
 7  Branka Sustic  27  NEM  New England  2:17.28 
 8  Alison L Eckenroad  28  MOO  Florida  2:17.68 
 9  Jennifer O'Reilly  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:18.30 
 10  Kathleen Barris  26  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:18.31 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie McClelland  28  DAMM  North Texas  29.46 
 2  Kasey L Harris  25  WCM  Pacific  29.84 
 3  Allison M Wagner  27  USF  Pacific  30.02 
 4  Petra Martin  26  TERR  Potomac Valley  30.03 
 5  Georgian M Peric  25  O*H*  Lake Erie  32.23 
 6  Brighid Dwyer  25  MICH  Michigan  32.37 
 7  Lisa McLuckie  26  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  32.65 
 8  Laura K Koch  28  METR  Metropolitan  32.68 
 9  Beth L Jensen  27  WCM  Pacific  32.73 
 10  Sarah M Schneider  29  WMAC  Wisconsin  32.87 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie McClelland  28  DAMM  North Texas  1:04.40 
 2  Allison M Wagner  27  USF  Pacific  1:04.47 
 3  Pamela Hanson  26  GAJA  Georgia  1:07.56 
 4  Cynthia Lewin  29  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:08.00 
 5  Renee Hukkanen  28  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:08.87 
 6  Laura Koch  28  UNAT  South Texas  1:10.02 
 7  Kelly M Perry  26  IM  Illinois  1:10.65 
 8  Heather DeFelice  25  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:10.87 
 9  Sarah M Schneider  29  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:11.17 
 10  Lisa McLuckie  26  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:11.32 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Allison M Wagner  27  USF  Pacific  2:22.25 
 2  Laura K Koch  28  METR  Metropolitan  2:31.21 
 3  Melanie Williams  26  ISF  Indiana  2:31.60 
 4  Sarah M Schneider  29  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:33.49 
 5  Georgian M Peric  25  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:36.79 
 6  Susan Sowards  26  SKY  Kentucky  2:37.41 
 7  Samantha Bausher-Grybosky  28  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:37.78 
 8  Yun Qu  26  NIAG  Niagara  2:38.26 
 9  Jodi L Lee  27  CMS  Colorado  2:38.33 
 10  Ilana Kavadlo  26  NEM  New England  2:38.55 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Petra Martin  26  TERR  Potomac Valley  25.83 
 2  Shona A Kovatch  27  DWW  Ohio  26.30 
 3  Elizabeth Reisenweber  26  NEM  New England  26.37 
 4  Brighid Dwyer  25  MICH  Michigan  26.72 
 5  Allison M Wagner  27  USF  Pacific  26.85 
 6  Shandra Johnson  25  NCMS  North Carolina  26.97 
 7  Pamela Hanson  25  GAJA  Georgia  27.12 
 8  Julia Voitovitsch  28  UCLA  Southern Pacific  27.13 
 9  Zsejke Tusa  27  IM  Illinois  27.23 
 10  Karen Sturgis  26  EACM  South Carolina  27.24 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Pamela Hanson  26  GAJA  Georgia  57.63 
 2  Elizabeth Reisenweber  26  NEM  New England  57.88 
 3  Zsejke Tusa  27  IM  Illinois  58.26 
 4  Allison M Wagner  27  USF  Pacific  58.38 
 5  Karen M Sturgis  26  EACM  South Carolina  59.06 
 6  Lia G Oberstar  28  DAMM  North Texas  59.13 
 7  Brighid Dwyer  25  MICH  Michigan  59.30 
 8  Chrissy Miller  27  PWM  Delaware Valley  59.49 
 9  Ashley Whitney  25  EXCL  Southeastern  1:00.06 
 10  Yun Qu  26  NIAG  Niagara  1:00.62 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kasey L Harris  25  WCM  Pacific  2:04.81 
 2  Yun Qu  26  NIAG  Niagara  2:08.78 
 3  Elizabeth Reisenweber  26  NEM  New England  2:10.86 
 4  Allison M Wagner  27  USF  Pacific  2:12.08 
 5  Samantha Bausher-Grybosky  28  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:14.33 
 6  Ashley Whitney  25  EXCL  Southeastern  2:15.25 
 7  Karen M Sturgis  26  EACM  South Carolina  2:15.61 
 8  Jennifer Mooney  27  NEM  New England  2:16.78 
 9  Miriam Nowak  28  MICH  Michigan  2:17.60 
 10  Anna E Tuttle  27  NMMS  New Mexico  2:18.81 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Allison M Wagner  27  USF  Pacific  58.19 
 2  Kasey L Harris  25  WCM  Pacific  58.93 
 3  Petra Martin  26  TERR  Potomac Valley  59.53 
 4  Zsejke Tusa  27  IM  Illinois  1:01.92 
 5  Ashley Whitney  25  EXCL  Southeastern  1:02.19 
 6  Nicole D Omphroy  26  TOC  Pacific  1:02.28 
 7  Renee Hukkanen  28  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:02.35 
 8  Cynthia Lewin  29  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:02.48 
 9  Elizabeth Reisenweber  26  NEM  New England  1:02.61 
 10  Kelly M Perry  26  IM  Illinois  1:02.69 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kasey L Harris  25  WCM  Pacific  2:04.40 
 2  Allison M Wagner  27  USF  Pacific  2:04.99 
 3  Pamela Hanson  26  GAJA  Georgia  2:06.10 
 4  Chrissy Miller  27  PWM  Delaware Valley  2:13.06 
 5  Ashley Whitney  25  EXCL  Southeastern  2:13.59 
 6  Renee Hukkanen  28  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:14.03 
 7  Karen M Sturgis  26  EACM  South Carolina  2:14.26 
 8  Shawna N Schwendinger  29  TVM  Pacific  2:14.45 
 9  Kelly M Perry  26  IM  Illinois  2:14.64 
 10  Jennifer M O'Reilly  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:15.71 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2005)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kasey L Harris  25  WCM  Pacific  4:21.52 
 2  Samantha Bausher-Grybosky  28  UNAT  Delaware Valley  4:46.58 
 3  Karen M Sturgis  26  EACM  South Carolina  4:48.76 
 4  Laura K Koch  28  METR  Metropolitan  4:49.71 
 5  Alicia L Markey  25  1776  Delaware Valley  4:50.58 
 6  Jennifer P Tweedie  27  GBM  New England  4:53.33 
 7  Hilliary G Thompson  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:53.96 
 8  Melanie Williams  26  ISF  Indiana  4:54.06 
 9  Jennifer O'Reilly  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  4:57.80 
 10  Alexis Ross  25  NEM  New England  4:58.34 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #49
Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #25
Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #13