Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2004 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marci Herzog  27  ARIZ  Arizona  27.86 
 2  Jennifer Brooks  27  PCAT  North Texas  27.97 
 3  Jennifer Tweedie  26  GBM  New England  28.15 
 4  Sarah Beltrame  26  SKY  Kentucky  28.62 
 5  Lauren Erb  25  NEM  New England  29.00 
 6  Kelly Murphy  25  YBRC  Delaware Valley  29.38 
 7  Jessica C Klotz  28  ANCM  Potomac Valley  29.60 
 8  Julie Porro  26  BERK  New Jersey  29.64 
 9  Miriam Nowak  27  MICH  Michigan  29.73 
 10  Heather Erickson  27  NIAG  Niagara  29.87 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marci Herzog  27  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.07 
 2  Mandy Leach  25  CRAQ  Southern  1:02.07 
 3  Jennifer Brooks  27  PCAT  North Texas  1:03.06 
 4  Lauren Erb  25  NEM  New England  1:03.74 
 5  Kelly Murphy  25  YBRC  Delaware Valley  1:04.39 
 6  Sarah Beltrame  26  SKY  Kentucky  1:04.43 
 7  Jennifer Evans  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:04.46 
 8  Patricia Flynn  28  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:04.63 
 9  Julie Porro  26  BERK  New Jersey  1:05.05 
 10  Heather Erickson  27  NIAG  Niagara  1:05.11 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Miriam Nowak  27  MICH  Michigan  2:16.99 
 2  Jennifer O'Reilly  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:17.11 
 3  Alexis B Ross  25  NEM  New England  2:18.11 
 4  Laura Koch  28  HOTS  South Texas  2:18.19 
 5  Heather Erickson  27  NIAG  Niagara  2:21.38 
 6  Patricia Flynn  28  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:21.92 
 7  Sarah Beltrame  26  SKY  Kentucky  2:22.40 
 8  Niki Downs  27  FACT  Florida  2:24.30 
 9  Robin Watson  25  ARIZ  Arizona  2:24.53 
 10  Hilliary Thompson  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:25.02 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  S Bausher-Grybosk  27  1776  Delaware Valley  4:47.97 
 2  Miriam Nowak  27  MICH  Michigan  4:50.36 
 3  Alexis B Ross  25  NEM  New England  4:51.33 
 4  Laura K Koch  28  HOTS  South Texas  4:53.48 
 5  Patricia Flynn  28  PAFC  Delaware Valley  4:53.65 
 6  Melanie Williams  26  ISF  Indiana  4:54.42 
 7  Heather Erickson  27  NIAG  Niagara  4:58.52 
 8  Jennifer O'Reilly  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  5:00.08 
 9  Robin Watson  25  ARIZ  Arizona  5:04.13 
 10  Katie O'Brien  26  SKY  Kentucky  5:05.61 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marci Herzog  27  ARIZ  Arizona  9:45.50 
 2  Melanie Williams  26  ISF  Indiana  9:56.69 
 3  Robin Watson  25  ARIZ  Arizona  10:30.94 
 4  Sarah Jacobs  26  OJAI  Southern Pacific  10:31.22 
 5  Katie O'Brien  26  SKY  Kentucky  10:39.36 
 6  Tracy O Phillips  29  ES  Southern  10:41.61 
 7  Stephani Williams  26  EXCL  Southeastern  10:41.63 
 8  Janice Yung  28  UCLA  Southern Pacific  10:43.36 
 9  Julie Porro  26  BERK  New Jersey  10:43.62 
 10  Melissa Giovanni  25  UCLA  Southern Pacific  10:48.16 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Melanie Williams  26  ISF  Indiana  18:45.30 
 2  Joy Stover  28  MOVY  Missouri Valley  19:11.57 
 3  Alicia Markey  25  1776  Delaware Valley  19:20.52 
 4  Tracy O Phillips  29  ES  Southern  20:04.43 
 5  Leslie Weeter  27  SKY  Kentucky  20:14.12 
 6  Katie O'Brien  26  SKY  Kentucky  20:15.20 
 7  Bonnie Schwartz  25  METR  Metropolitan  20:20.81 
 8  Jocelyn Wood  27  TULS  Oklahoma  20:33.05 
 9  Jenny Domino  27  MICH  Michigan  20:54.35 
 10  Molly Wilson  26  SKY  Kentucky  22:20.03 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jenny L Mooney  27  NEM  New England  31.64 
 2  Branka Sustic  26  NEM  New England  32.13 
 3  Jennifer Brooks  27  PCAT  North Texas  32.58 
 4  Katie Liu  29  DAM  Pacific  33.00 
 5  Jessica C Klotz  28  ANCM  Potomac Valley  33.49 
 6  Jennifer Evans  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  34.60 
 7  Maggie Singler  25  GSM  New Jersey  34.61 
 8  Alicia Markey  25  1776  Delaware Valley  34.98 
 9  Kelly Murphy  25  YBRC  Delaware Valley  35.11 
 10  Heidi Schwarck  25  WCM  Pacific  35.14 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lia Oberstar  28  DAMM  North Texas  1:05.79 
 2  Jenny L Mooney  27  NEM  New England  1:07.98 
 3  Branka Sustic  26  NEM  New England  1:08.35 
 4  Hilliary Thompson  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:09.48 
 5  Jessica C Klotz  28  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:12.24 
 6  Jennifer Evans  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:13.25 
 7  Julie Porro  26  BERK  New Jersey  1:15.03 
 8  Heather Erickson  27  NIAG  Niagara  1:15.26 
 9  Li Zou  27  SLAM  Ozark  1:15.88 
 10  Maura Schoonmaker  28  METR  Metropolitan  1:17.32 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Pamela Hanson  25  GKMS  Southeastern  2:19.05 
 2  Jenny L Mooney  27  NEM  New England  2:27.01 
 3  Branka Sustic  26  NEM  New England  2:33.72 
 4  Mandy Leach  25  CRAQ  Southern  2:37.17 
 5  Julie Porro  26  BERK  New Jersey  2:39.51 
 6  Jennifer Tweedie  26  GBM  New England  2:41.49 
 7  Laura K Koch  28  HOTS  South Texas  2:41.55 
 8  Miriam Nowak  27  MICH  Michigan  2:42.75 
 9  Maura Schoonmaker  28  METR  Metropolitan  2:44.55 
 10  Jennifer Mayman  28  MICH  Michigan  2:45.80 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Koch  28  HOTS  South Texas  36.62 
 2  Brooke Penaluna  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  37.80 
 3  Melissa Bissett  26  MICH  Michigan  37.96 
 4  Tammi Acord  25  UNAT  Pacific  38.06 
 5  Jennifer Fox  28  METR  Metropolitan  38.09 
 6  Niki Downs  27  FACT  Florida  38.45 
 7  Kaira Kilpatrick  29  SAC  Pacific  38.48 
 8  Kelly Murphy  25  YBRC  Delaware Valley  38.70 
 9  Melanie Williams  26  ISF  Indiana  38.88 
 10  Bree A Myers  25  HIMA  Hawaii  38.95 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Koch  28  HOTS  South Texas  1:18.59 
 2  Chrissy M Miller  28  PWM  Delaware Valley  1:19.73 
 3  Niki Downs  27  FACT  Florida  1:21.99 
 4  Melanie Williams  26  ISF  Indiana  1:22.59 
 5  Jennifer Fox  28  METR  Metropolitan  1:23.42 
 6  Cynthia Nagle  26  NCMS  North Carolina  1:24.97 
 7  Jennifer Downing  26  NEM  New England  1:25.75 
 8  Julie Porro  26  BERK  New Jersey  1:26.11 
 9  Leslie Weeter  27  SKY  Kentucky  1:26.50 
 10  Janice Yung  28  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:26.53 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Allison M Wagner  27  USF  Pacific  2:45.27 
 2  Laura Koch  28  HOTS  South Texas  2:49.23 
 3  Megan Griffis  25  METR  Metropolitan  2:53.15 
 4  Niki Downs  27  FACT  Florida  2:53.51 
 5  Melanie Williams  26  ISF  Indiana  2:53.65 
 6  Krista Marchand  28  SWOM  Ohio  2:58.57 
 7  Jennifer O'Reilly  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  3:02.65 
 8  Cynthia Nagle  26  NCMS  North Carolina  3:05.47 
 9  Sarah Jacobs  26  OJAI  Southern Pacific  3:08.83 
 10  Kristen Drake  26  FACT  Florida  3:10.82 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer Brooks  27  PCAT  North Texas  28.76 
 2  Julia Voitovitsch  28  UCLA  Southern Pacific  29.85 
 3  Jennifer Tweedie  26  GBM  New England  31.22 
 4  Marci Herzog  27  ARIZ  Arizona  31.28 
 5  Maggie Singler  25  GSM  New Jersey  31.79 
 6  Branka Sustic  26  NEM  New England  31.85 
 7  Alicia Markey  25  1776  Delaware Valley  31.87 
 8  Jenny L Mooney  27  NEM  New England  32.29 
 9  Diane Drake  25  RIDG  North Texas  32.39 
 10  Hilliary Thompson  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  32.45 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lia Oberstar  28  DAMM  North Texas  1:05.64 
 2  Chrissy M Miller  28  PWM  Delaware Valley  1:07.24 
 3  Mandy Leach  25  CRAQ  Southern  1:09.66 
 4  S Bausher-Grybos  27  1776  Delaware Valley  1:10.01 
 5  Diane Drake  25  RIDG  North Texas  1:10.27 
 6  Jennifer Tweedie  26  GBM  New England  1:10.98 
 7  Miriam Nowak  27  MICH  Michigan  1:11.16 
 8  Laura K Koch  28  HOTS  South Texas  1:12.07 
 9  Jenny L Mooney  27  NEM  New England  1:12.29 
 10  Jocelyn Wood  27  TULS  Oklahoma  1:13.36 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lia Oberstar  28  DAMM  North Texas  2:21.46 
 2  S Bausher-Grybos  27  1776  Delaware Valley  2:32.56 
 3  Julia Voitovitsch  28  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:34.87 
 4  Holly A Noonan  27  GSM  New Jersey  2:35.11 
 5  Miriam Nowak  27  MICH  Michigan  2:38.16 
 6  Laura K Koch  28  HOTS  South Texas  2:41.42 
 7  Alexis B Ross  25  NEM  New England  2:43.84 
 8  Leslie Weeter  27  SKY  Kentucky  2:50.68 
 9  Stephani Williams  26  EXCL  Southeastern  2:51.50 
 10  E Jazmin Antezana  27  UNAT  Metropolitan  2:59.76 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Allison M Wagner  27  USF  Pacific  1:06.99 
 2  Jennifer Tweedie  26  GBM  New England  1:11.15 
 3  Jennifer Brooks  27  PCAT  North Texas  1:11.90 
 4  Julia Voitovitsch  28  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:12.28 
 5  Mandy Leach  25  CRAQ  Southern  1:12.53 
 6  Jenny L Mooney  27  NEM  New England  1:12.58 
 7  Hilliary Thompson  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:13.21 
 8  Diane Drake  25  RIDG  North Texas  1:14.47 
 9  Alicia Markey  25  1776  Delaware Valley  1:14.83 
 10  Ellen D Spacek  28  NEM  New England  1:15.18 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chrissy M Miller  28  PWM  Delaware Valley  2:28.44 
 2  Jennifer Brooks  27  PCAT  North Texas  2:34.30 
 3  S Bausher-Grybos  27  1776  Delaware Valley  2:34.90 
 4  Jenny L Mooney  27  NEM  New England  2:35.66 
 5  Jennifer O'Reilly  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:38.15 
 6  Laura K Koch  28  HOTS  South Texas  2:41.00 
 7  Melanie Williams  26  ISF  Indiana  2:41.42 
 8  Niki Downs  27  FACT  Florida  2:41.47 
 9  Heather Erickson  27  NIAG  Niagara  2:42.17 
 10  Alexis B Ross  25  NEM  New England  2:42.18 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chrissy M Miller  28  PWM  Delaware Valley  5:15.27 
 2  S Bausher-Grybos  27  1776  Delaware Valley  5:17.46 
 3  Laura Koch  28  HOTS  South Texas  5:25.25 
 4  Alexis B Ross  25  NEM  New England  5:39.53 
 5  Patricia Flynn  28  PAFC  Delaware Valley  5:41.13 
 6  Leslie Weeter  27  SKY  Kentucky  5:45.61 
 7  Ellen D Spacek  28  NEM  New England  5:50.00 
 8  Joy Stover  28  MOVY  Missouri Valley  5:50.75 
 9  Krista Marchand  28  SWOM  Ohio  5:50.93 
 10  Sarah Jacobs  26  OJAI  Southern Pacific  5:58.71 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #50
Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #51
Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #13