Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2004 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christine Watkins  23  FACT  Florida  27.65 
 2  Ngozi Monu  23  REDT  Metropolitan  27.98 
 3  Amanda Nurrenbern  21  GRIN  Indiana  28.52 
 4  Marlana Verbeck  21  MICH  Michigan  28.69 
 5  Shirley J Sanchez  19  METR  Metropolitan  28.90 
 6  Whitney Warman  21  ARIZ  Arizona  29.02 
 7  Kathy L Glaser  23  UCLA  Southern Pacific  29.33 
 8  Amanda M Bennett  19  GRIN  Indiana  29.41 
 9  Krista Prescott  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  29.51 
 10  Jacqueline Cole  24  LBG  Southern Pacific  29.62 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Whitney Warman  21  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.97 
 2  Mollie Grover  23  UNAT  Delaware Valley  1:02.04 
 3  Shirley J Sanchez  19  METR  Metropolitan  1:03.32 
 4  Ngozi Monu  23  REDT  Metropolitan  1:03.57 
 5  Mandy Nurrenbern  21  GRIN  Indiana  1:03.91 
 6  Danielle Lavette  19  FACT  Florida  1:04.10 
 7  Marlana Verbeck  21  MICH  Michigan  1:04.31 
 8  Amanda Bloom  22  NEM  New England  1:04.43 
 9  Brenda Banning  21  GRIN  Indiana  1:04.89 
 9  Denise Morales  24  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:04.89 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Whitney Warman  21  ARIZ  Arizona  2:14.57 
 2  Megan P Ramsey  21  DLMA  Indiana  2:17.12 
 3  Amanda Bloom  22  NEM  New England  2:18.12 
 4  Mollie Grover  23  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:18.95 
 5  Denise Morales  24  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:20.15 
 6  Jackie Hurley  23  ARIZ  Arizona  2:22.79 
 7  Lauren Borisoff  22  REDT  Metropolitan  2:23.48 
 8  Mandy Nurrenbern  21  GRIN  Indiana  2:25.84 
 9  Jacqueline Cole  24  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:26.13 
 10  Brenda Banning  21  GRIN  Indiana  2:27.44 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Megan P Ramsey  21  DLMA  Indiana  4:43.88 
 2  Amanda Bloom  22  NEM  New England  4:50.92 
 3  Ngozi Monu  23  REDT  Metropolitan  5:03.50 
 4  Whitney Rohrer  20  GBM  New England  5:06.05 
 5  Xan Rogers  21  SCMC  Southern Pacific  5:07.43 
 6  Jacqueline Cole  24  LBG  Southern Pacific  5:09.55 
 7  Gwen Wagner  24  METR  Metropolitan  5:11.11 
 8  Amanda Nurrenbern  21  GRIN  Indiana  5:12.28 
 9  Gina M Battaglia  20  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:13.32 
 10  Jodie Friedman  23  REDT  Metropolitan  5:22.43 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ngozi Monu  23  REDT  Metropolitan  10:19.81 
 2  Gina M Battaglia  20  UCLA  Southern Pacific  10:34.23 
 3  Victoria Anderson  24  NEM  New England  10:57.98 
 4  Erin Conway  23  REDT  Metropolitan  11:11.02 
 5  Emily Edgar  23  ARIZ  Arizona  11:15.99 
 6  Rae Hebert  22  ES  Southern  11:17.38 
 7  Kelly Crandell  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  11:56.77 
 8  Jennifer Billings  23  OREG  Oregon  12:14.18 
 9  Georgian Peric  24  O*H*  Lake Erie  12:27.16 
 10  Bridgette King  20  MICH  Michigan  13:37.79 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Holly Detra  20  FACT  Florida  19:26.20 
 2  Nicole Paquette  23  RIDG  North Texas  19:29.44 
 3  Erin Lucarotti  23  MICH  Michigan  20:22.14 
 4  Rae Hebert  22  ES  Southern  21:18.66 
 5  Laura Lincoln  21  NIAG  Niagara  21:58.36 
 6  Kelly Crandell  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  22:30.95 
 7  Georgian Peric  24  O*H*  Lake Erie  23:03.63 
 8  Elizabeth Fandell  23  VACA  Pacific  24:28.03 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  April Beltran  24  ARIZ  Arizona  31.39 
 2  Michele King  23  SSMS  Southeastern  31.42 
 3  Kathryn Duncombe  23  METR  Metropolitan  31.84 
 4  Xan Rogers  21  SCMC  Southern Pacific  32.99 
 5  Linda Tivorsak  24  MOVY  Missouri Valley  35.00 
 6  Victoria Anderson  24  NEM  New England  35.02 
 7  Marlana Verbeck  21  MICH  Michigan  35.14 
 8  Jane Humphries  23  NEM  New England  35.32 
 9  Marissa Younce  20  AMS  Southeastern  35.49 
 10  Callie Langellier  24  ARIZ  Arizona  35.62 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  April Beltran  24  ARIZ  Arizona  1:08.09 
 2  Kathryn Duncombe  23  METR  Metropolitan  1:08.44 
 3  Xan Rogers  21  SCMC  Southern Pacific  1:11.28 
 4  Mollie Grover  23  UNAT  Delaware Valley  1:12.01 
 5  Meliss VanderWood  21  GAJA  Georgia  1:12.64 
 6  Brenda Banning  21  GRIN  Indiana  1:14.38 
 7  Victoria Anderson  24  NEM  New England  1:15.71 
 8  Melanie Telzrow  24  DYM  North Texas  1:16.14 
 9  Marissa Younce  20  AMS  Southeastern  1:16.34 
 10  Amanda Bloom  22  NEM  New England  1:17.09 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Xan Rogers  21  SCMC  Southern Pacific  2:32.10 
 2  Mollie Grover  23  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:32.58 
 3  April Beltran  24  ARIZ  Arizona  2:33.60 
 4  Jane Humphries  23  NEM  New England  2:35.51 
 5  Whitney Rohrer  20  GBM  New England  2:37.10 
 6  Victoria Anderson  24  NEM  New England  2:42.32 
 7  Michele King  23  SSMS  Southeastern  2:43.83 
 8  Dianna Oliver  22  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:46.08 
 9  Desiree Rosselli  20  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:51.82 
 10  Sarah Salazar  20  ARIZ  Arizona  2:54.30 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danielle Lavette  19  FACT  Florida  36.88 
 2  Haley L Frasca  24  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  37.63 
 3  Sarah Chinn  20  MAM  Pacific  38.39 
 4  Rebecca Tukna  22  WCM  Pacific  38.57 
 5  Jodie Friedman  23  REDT  Metropolitan  38.97 
 6  Marissa Younce  20  AMS  Southeastern  39.30 
 7  Marlana Verbeck  21  MICH  Michigan  39.47 
 8  Carissa Kiniery  24  DAM  Pacific  39.86 
 9  Laura Landgreen  23  STAN  Pacific  40.08 
 10  Jill Murphy  21  FINS  Delaware Valley  40.09 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Haley L Frasca  24  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:21.21 
 2  Whitney Warman  21  ARIZ  Arizona  1:21.99 
 3  Amanda M Bennett  19  GRIN  Indiana  1:25.70 
 4  Jodie Friedman  23  REDT  Metropolitan  1:28.22 
 5  Xan Rogers  21  SCMC  Southern Pacific  1:28.29 
 6  Sarah White  20  ISF  Indiana  1:28.56 
 7  Valerie L Bodam  24  PWM  Delaware Valley  1:28.89 
 8  Rebekah L Lorenz  24  NEM  New England  1:30.16 
 9  Erin Conway  23  REDT  Metropolitan  1:31.39 
 10  Gwen B Arnold  23  NCYM  Potomac Valley  1:32.08 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jane Humphries  23  NEM  New England  2:51.42 
 2  Danielle Lavette  19  FACT  Florida  3:06.76 
 3  Nicole Paquette  23  RIDG  North Texas  3:10.95 
 4  Jodie Friedman  23  REDT  Metropolitan  3:11.58 
 5  Margot M Hair  24  UNAT  Southern  3:16.89 
 6  Jacqueline Cole  24  LBG  Southern Pacific  3:18.57 
 7  Desiree Rosselli  20  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:19.59 
 8  Karen Larkin  24  CIYM  Metropolitan  3:22.59 
 9  Anastacia Corbit  19  BSMS  Indiana  3:27.99 
 10  Carolina Bolado  22  GSM  New Jersey  3:36.31 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  April Beltran  24  ARIZ  Arizona  29.98 
 2  Michele King  23  SSMS  Southeastern  30.25 
 3  Danielle Lavette  19  FACT  Florida  30.53 
 4  Megan P Ramsey  21  DLMA  Indiana  31.68 
 5  Brenda Banning  21  GRIN  Indiana  31.98 
 6  Leslie Hovsepian  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  32.38 
 7  Whitney Warman  21  ARIZ  Arizona  32.60 
 8  Gwen Wagner  24  METR  Metropolitan  33.11 
 9  Marissa Younce  20  AMS  Southeastern  33.14 
 10  Erin C McPeak  24  ISF  Indiana  33.29 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  April Beltran  24  ARIZ  Arizona  1:06.92 
 2  Michele King  23  SSMS  Southeastern  1:10.55 
 3  Erin C McPeak  24  ISF  Indiana  1:13.66 
 4  Jacqueline Cole  24  LBG  Southern Pacific  1:17.60 
 5  Naomi N Schrock  19  GRIN  Indiana  1:18.68 
 6  Emily Newman  22  BCAT  Delaware Valley  1:19.15 
 7  Callie Langellier  24  ARIZ  Arizona  1:19.49 
 8  Rebecca Daniel  22  EXCL  Southeastern  1:19.56 
 9  Morgan Taylor  21  LBG  Southern Pacific  1:21.62 
 10  Rebecca L King  24  UNAT  Southern  1:21.70 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  April Beltran  24  ARIZ  Arizona  2:31.64 
 2  Emily Newman  22  BCAT  Delaware Valley  2:55.54 
 3  Rebecca Daniel  22  EXCL  Southeastern  2:57.43 
 4  Laura Lincoln  21  NIAG  Niagara  3:04.55 
 5  Audrey Gray  24  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:13.62 
 6  Dianna Oliver  22  UCLA  Southern Pacific  3:16.23 
 7  Rachel E Cilley  21  GBM  New England  3:56.13 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kathryn Duncombe  23  METR  Metropolitan  1:10.77 
 2  Leslie Hovsepian  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:11.75 
 3  Danielle Lavette  19  FACT  Florida  1:12.22 
 4  Whitney Warman  21  ARIZ  Arizona  1:12.36 
 5  Rae Hebert  22  ES  Southern  1:14.32 
 6  Meliss VanderWood  21  GAJA  Georgia  1:14.51 
 7  Brenda Banning  21  GRIN  Indiana  1:14.79 
 8  Linda Tivorsak  24  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:14.84 
 9  Marissa Younce  20  AMS  Southeastern  1:15.48 
 10  Haley L Frasca  24  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:15.49 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Whitney Warman  21  ARIZ  Arizona  2:35.72 
 2  Megan P Ramsey  21  DLMA  Indiana  2:38.05 
 3  Christine Watkins  23  FACT  Florida  2:38.47 
 4  Laura Landgreen  23  STAN  Pacific  2:39.86 
 5  Mindy Williams  23  NEM  New England  2:43.66 
 6  Jackie Hurley  23  ARIZ  Arizona  2:46.23 
 7  Sarah White  20  ISF  Indiana  2:46.26 
 8  Jacqueline Cole  24  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:46.98 
 9  Erin C McPeak  24  ISF  Indiana  2:48.24 
 10  Valerie L Bodam  24  PWM  Delaware Valley  2:52.63 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jane Humphries  23  NEM  New England  5:25.10 
 2  Audrey Gray  24  O*H*  Lake Erie  5:53.99 
 3  Sarah White  20  ISF  Indiana  5:59.23 
 4  Georgian Peric  24  O*H*  Lake Erie  6:14.28 
 5  Kelli N Campbell  24  PWM  Delaware Valley  6:24.00 
 6  Kelly Crandell  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  6:24.84 
 7  Laura Lincoln  21  NIAG  Niagara  6:25.66 
 8  Rebecca L King  24  UNAT  Southern  6:25.91 
 9  Carolina Bolado  22  GSM  New Jersey  6:59.81 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #52
Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #33
Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #50