Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2004 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Todd H Pace  36  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  24.26 
 2  Michael Ross  36  NEM  New England  24.50 
 3  Ross Davis  38  HOTS  South Texas  25.29 
 4  Scot Weiss  39  FACT  Florida  25.48 
 5  Rob Nasser  35  RMM  Colorado  25.52 
 6  Amon Emeka  36  UNAT  Pacific Northwest  25.65 
 6  Neill Williams  36  DCAC  Potomac Valley  25.65 
 8  Michael Sorensen  36  AKMS  Alaska  25.70 
 9  Steve Hiltabiddle  38  GSM  New Jersey  25.71 
 10  Mac Dawson  37  GSC  Florida  25.77 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael Ross  36  NEM  New England  52.23 
 2  Ross Davis  38  HOTS  South Texas  55.82 
 3  Steve Hiltabiddle  38  GSM  New Jersey  56.23 
 4  Andy Edmondson  37  PCAT  North Texas  56.25 
 5  Amon Emeka  36  UNAT  Pacific Northwest  57.13 
 6  Rob Nasser  35  RMM  Colorado  57.87 
 7  Scot Weiss  39  FACT  Florida  58.05 
 8  Michael Sorensen  36  AKMS  Alaska  58.08 
 9  Troy Drawz  36  MACO  Oregon  58.47 
 10  Bruce Smith  35  LAC  North Texas  58.59 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael Ross  36  NEM  New England  1:56.92 
 2  Matt C Keller  35  IM  Illinois  2:00.74 
 3  Ross Davis  38  HOTS  South Texas  2:01.89 
 4  Lorenzo Benucci  37  AWJ  Georgia  2:02.88 
 5  Christopher Black  38  UNAT  Minnesota  2:05.75 
 6  Kurt F Dickson  37  ARIZ  Arizona  2:06.62 
 7  Rob Nasser  35  RMM  Colorado  2:08.86 
 8  Michael Sorensen  36  AKMS  Alaska  2:08.90 
 9  Greg L Edmondson  38  SWOM  Ohio  2:09.25 
 10  Chris D McGiffin  38  GSM  New Jersey  2:12.13 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt C Keller  35  IM  Illinois  4:16.69 
 2  Mark A Magee  36  CLVM  Southern Pacific  4:18.15 
 3  Christopher Black  38  UNAT  Minnesota  4:20.90 
 4  Lorenzo Benucci  37  AWJ  Georgia  4:28.87 
 5  Kurt F Dickson  37  ARIZ  Arizona  4:30.21 
 6  Andy Edmondson  37  PCAT  North Texas  4:35.28 
 7  Peter Hastings  37  PALM  South Carolina  4:35.45 
 8  Robbie Allen  39  SKY  Kentucky  4:35.64 
 9  Rob Nasser  35  RMM  Colorado  4:35.88 
 10  Chris D McGiffin  38  GSM  New Jersey  4:37.44 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christopher Black  38  UNAT  Minnesota  8:59.25 
 2  Matt C Keller  35  IM  Illinois  8:59.73 
 3  Kurt F Dickson  37  ARIZ  Arizona  9:22.25 
 4  Brian Kohlmeier  35  SCAM  Pacific  9:47.74 
 5  Dale Mercker  37  SKY  Kentucky  9:54.67 
 6  Emad H Elshafei  38  TERR  Potomac Valley  10:01.17 
 7  Eric Bohm  38  WCM  Pacific  10:07.31 
 8  David W LeClair  37  GAJA  Georgia  10:11.50 
 9  Bruce Hopson  38  SLAM  Ozark  10:14.18 
 10  Paul Robinson  37  PCAT  North Texas  10:17.07 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt Keller  35  IM  Illinois  17:35.94 
 2  Chris D McGiffin  38  GSM  New Jersey  18:27.58 
 3  Brian Kohlmeier  35  SCAM  Pacific  18:39.86 
 4  Michael Collins  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  19:17.75 
 5  Kenton R Jones  37  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  19:42.60 
 6  Paul Robinson  37  PCAT  North Texas  19:54.06 
 7  Bruckner Chase  38  CRUZ  Pacific  20:03.39 
 8  Robert Milligan  38  IM  Illinois  20:12.57 
 9  Eric Heil  37  ARKM  Arkansas  20:36.67 
 10  Mark Morrison  38  IM  Illinois  20:41.25 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 35-39 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael Ross  36  NEM  New England  27.50 
 2  Derek Robinson  35  PHSH  Southern Pacific  27.73 
 3  Matt Keller  35  IM  Illinois  29.77 
 4  Ross Davis  38  HOTS  South Texas  29.79 
 5  Amon Emeka  36  UNAT  Pacific Northwest  29.96 
 6  Tom L Northcutt  39  GAS  Georgia  30.61 
 7  Kurt Murdoch  38  LBG  Southern Pacific  30.83 
 8  Matthew Heil  35  PCAT  North Texas  31.56 
 9  Andy Edmondson  37  PCAT  North Texas  32.49 
 10  Robert S Gannon  39  GSM  New Jersey  32.51 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 35-39 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael Ross  36  NEM  New England  1:00.21 
 2  Derek Robinson  35  PHSH  Southern Pacific  1:00.51 
 3  Ross Davis  38  HOTS  South Texas  1:03.75 
 4  Kurt F Dickson  37  ARIZ  Arizona  1:04.74 
 5  Erik Hochstein  36  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:05.79 
 6  Tom L Northcutt  39  GAS  Georgia  1:06.28 
 7  Amon Emeka  36  UNAT  Pacific Northwest  1:07.00 
 8  Matthew Heil  35  PCAT  North Texas  1:07.36 
 9  Kurt Murdoch  38  LBG  Southern Pacific  1:08.03 
 10  Brian B Kohlmeier  35  SCAM  Pacific  1:10.06 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 35-39 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kurt F Dickson  37  ARIZ  Arizona  2:15.68 
 2  Ross Davis  38  HOTS  South Texas  2:18.56 
 3  Christopher Black  38  UNAT  Minnesota  2:20.94 
 4  Brian B Kohlmeier  35  SCAM  Pacific  2:30.64 
 5  Jeffrey H Roddin  35  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:33.54 
 6  Kurt Murdoch  38  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:33.56 
 7  Matthew Heil  35  PCAT  North Texas  2:34.48 
 8  Neill Williams  36  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:35.00 
 9  Thomas Dykstra  36  GSC  Florida  2:36.87 
 10  Paul Robinson  37  PCAT  North Texas  2:38.72 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 35-39 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark Rutledge  39  PALM  South Carolina  31.52 
 2  Abraham Solano  35  SKY  Kentucky  32.25 
 3  Neill Williams  36  DCAC  Potomac Valley  32.31 
 4  Sean P Coughlin  38  AMS  Southeastern  32.82 
 5  Bradley N Boodt  36  CLVM  Southern Pacific  32.88 
 6  Peter Hastings  37  PALM  South Carolina  33.20 
 7  Douglas Woodring  39  TOC  Pacific  33.49 
 8  Tom L Northcutt  39  GAS  Georgia  33.56 
 9  Amon Emeka  36  UNAT  Pacific Northwest  33.92 
 10  Dale Mercker  37  SKY  Kentucky  34.07 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 35-39 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark Rutledge  39  PALM  South Carolina  1:09.35 
 2  Abraham Solano  35  SKY  Kentucky  1:10.59 
 3  Neill Williams  36  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:11.25 
 4  Sean P Coughlin  38  AMS  Southeastern  1:12.87 
 5  Bradley N Boodt  36  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:13.29 
 6  Dale Mercker  37  SKY  Kentucky  1:13.53 
 7  Peter Hastings  37  PALM  South Carolina  1:13.73 
 8  Michael Winkelman  35  MICH  Michigan  1:14.46 
 9  Charles Cockrell  36  VMST  Virginia  1:15.75 
 10  Sean Frampton  38  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:15.80 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 35-39 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Abraham Solano  35  SKY  Kentucky  2:35.29 
 2  Lorenzo Benucci  37  AWJ  Georgia  2:37.33 
 3  Dale Mercker  37  SKY  Kentucky  2:41.84 
 4  Peter Hastings  37  PALM  South Carolina  2:43.71 
 5  Bradley N Boodt  36  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:44.13 
 6  Michael Winkelman  35  MICH  Michigan  2:44.76 
 7  Jon Grey  39  DAMM  North Texas  2:48.28 
 8  Sean P Coughlin  38  AMS  Southeastern  2:49.69 
 9  Charles Cockrell  36  VMST  Virginia  2:50.57 
 10  Emad H Elshafei  38  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:52.40 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 35-39 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wade King  37  TCM  South Carolina  25.46 
 2  Michael Ross  36  NEM  New England  25.49 
 3  Amon Emeka  36  UNAT  Pacific Northwest  26.66 
 4  Derek Robinson  35  PHSH  Southern Pacific  26.69 
 5  Steve Hiltabiddle  38  GSM  New Jersey  26.88 
 6  Ross Davis  38  HOTS  South Texas  26.98 
 7  Todd H Pace  36  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  27.01 
 8  Mark Rutledge  39  PALM  South Carolina  27.05 
 9  Neill Williams  36  DCAC  Potomac Valley  27.15 
 10  Andy Edmondson  37  PCAT  North Texas  27.45 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 35-39 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael Ross  36  NEM  New England  56.07 
 2  Michael Sorensen  36  AKMS  Alaska  57.66 
 3  Derek Robinson  35  PHSH  Southern Pacific  59.56 
 4  Ross Davis  38  HOTS  South Texas  59.66 
 4  Steve Hiltabiddle  38  GSM  New Jersey  59.66 
 6  Mark A Magee  36  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:00.44 
 7  Erik Hochstein  36  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:01.67 
 8  Amon Emeka  36  UNAT  Pacific Northwest  1:02.21 
 9  Mark Rutledge  39  PALM  South Carolina  1:02.70 
 10  Andy Edmondson  37  PCAT  North Texas  1:03.18 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 35-39 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark A Magee  36  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:13.71 
 2  Michael Sorensen  36  AKMS  Alaska  2:18.43 
 3  Ross Davis  38  HOTS  South Texas  2:19.27 
 4  Erik Hochstein  36  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:25.33 
 5  Bruce Hopson  38  SLAM  Ozark  2:29.63 
 6  Brendon Wen  35  WCM  Pacific  2:30.34 
 7  Robbie Allen  39  SKY  Kentucky  2:33.63 
 8  Steven Litchfield  35  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:44.74 
 9  Michael Collins  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:49.84 
 10  William C Sax  35  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:52.87 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 35-39 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lorenzo Benucci  37  AWJ  Georgia  2:15.37 
 2  Mark A Magee  36  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:16.85 
 3  Mark Rutledge  39  PALM  South Carolina  2:21.62 
 4  Amon Emeka  36  UNAT  Pacific Northwest  2:24.14 
 5  Tom L Northcutt  39  GAS  Georgia  2:24.57 
 6  Peter Hastings  37  PALM  South Carolina  2:25.67 
 7  Chris D McGiffin  38  GSM  New Jersey  2:26.61 
 8  Rob Nasser  35  RMM  Colorado  2:27.28 
 9  Mark Urban  35  IM  Illinois  2:27.73 
 10  Winston Ritchey  36  FACT  Florida  2:29.56 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 35-39 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark A Magee  36  CLVM  Southern Pacific  4:53.82 
 2  Christopher Black  38  UNAT  Minnesota  4:55.57 
 3  Dale Mercker  37  SKY  Kentucky  5:13.67 
 4  Chris D McGiffin  38  GSM  New Jersey  5:14.05 
 5  Michael Collins  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:32.23 
 6  Neill Williams  36  DCAC  Potomac Valley  5:34.12 
 7  Thomas Dykstra  36  GSC  Florida  5:34.99 
 8  Kenton Jones  37  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:35.49 
 9  Jim Dunn  37  RIDG  North Texas  5:38.21 
 10  Bruce Hopson  38  SLAM  Ozark  5:38.92 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #45
Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #14
Sponsor #47
Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #35