Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2004 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian L Jacobson  31  MINN  Minnesota  23.74 
 2  Jeremy Gross  33  NEM  New England  23.79 
 3  Robert Mackenzie  30  BMW  Pacific  24.02 
 4  Raz Petcu  31  NCMS  North Carolina  24.31 
 5  Charles Perkins  33  MELO  Pacific  24.80 
 6  Gary Larson  33  TOC  Pacific  25.30 
 7  Peter Moore  32  SMMM  Pacific  25.44 
 8  Mike Mc Whorter  31  UNAT  Pacific  25.53 
 9  Jason C Lind  31  IM  Illinois  25.54 
 10  Ed Wagner  33  DAMM  North Texas  25.59 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeremy Gross  33  NEM  New England  53.35 
 2  Robert Mackenzie  30  BMW  Pacific  53.69 
 3  Gary Larson  33  TOC  Pacific  55.23 
 4  Jason C Lind  31  IM  Illinois  56.23 
 5  Brian L Jacobson  31  MINN  Minnesota  56.42 
 6  Eric C Cornell  34  VMST  Virginia  56.85 
 7  Andrew J Farrell  34  NCMS  North Carolina  56.92 
 8  Steve W Robling  34  PALM  South Carolina  57.26 
 9  Mike Mc Whorter  31  UNAT  Pacific  57.43 
 10  Peter Moore  32  SMMM  Pacific  58.08 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew J Farrell  34  NCMS  North Carolina  2:03.74 
 2  Erik C Crankshaw  32  NCMS  North Carolina  2:04.10 
 3  Cub Campbell  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:05.75 
 4  Robert Mackenzie  30  BMW  Pacific  2:06.32 
 5  Eric C Cornell  34  VMST  Virginia  2:07.21 
 6  Jeff Commings  30  RMM  Colorado  2:07.39 
 7  Mike Mc Whorter  31  UNAT  Pacific  2:07.68 
 8  Marcin Wedlarski  33  RIDG  North Texas  2:07.91 
 9  Blake Porch  33  NBAC  Maryland  2:08.17 
 10  Alan P O'Connor  31  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:08.63 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ugur Taner  30  SMMM  Pacific  4:23.65 
 2  Blake Porch  33  NBAC  Maryland  4:25.55 
 3  Andrew J Farrell  34  NCMS  North Carolina  4:30.24 
 4  Marcin Wedlarski  33  RIDG  North Texas  4:30.52 
 5  Erik C Crankshaw  32  NCMS  North Carolina  4:32.41 
 6  Cub Campbell  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:34.65 
 7  Thayer H Thompson  30  METR  Metropolitan  4:35.18 
 8  Robert Mackenzie  30  BMW  Pacific  4:36.39 
 9  Alan P O'Connor  31  PAFC  Delaware Valley  4:39.02 
 10  Charles Perkins  33  MELO  Pacific  4:41.00 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Blake C Porch  33  NBAC  Maryland  9:01.74 
 2  Erik C Crankshaw  32  NCMS  North Carolina  9:12.10 
 3  Ken Dunlap  33  SWOM  Ohio  9:13.71 
 4  Matthew A Kinney  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  9:39.62 
 5  Marcin Wedlarski  33  RIDG  North Texas  9:53.88 
 6  Alan P O'Connor  31  PAFC  Delaware Valley  9:56.71 
 7  Paul Cousineau  33  MVM  Pacific  9:59.83 
 8  David Willoughby  32  CCYA  Florida  10:02.36 
 9  John Zayac  30  UCSB  Southern Pacific  10:19.59 
 10  Kennedy Price  32  OREG  Oregon  10:41.63 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marcin Wedlarski  33  RIDG  North Texas  17:40.23 
 2  Ugur Taner  30  SMMM  Pacific  18:00.60 
 3  Brian Miller  32  RIDG  North Texas  19:02.78 
 4  Steve Pala  34  IM  Illinois  19:04.47 
 5  David Willoughby  32  CCYA  Florida  19:04.67 
 6  Cub Campbell  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  19:25.99 
 7  John Zayac  30  UCSB  Southern Pacific  19:51.69 
 8  Eric Heynen  32  CYCL  Gulf  19:56.79 
 9  Michael Kolarov  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  20:26.48 
 10  Devin P Cashman  30  NEM  New England  20:44.01 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Commings  30  RMM  Colorado  28.20 
 2  Matthew McKay  33  TOC  Pacific  29.35 
 3  Charles Perkins  33  MELO  Pacific  29.51 
 4  Aaron Dennis  31  WCM  Pacific  29.62 
 5  Erik Crankshaw  32  NCMS  North Carolina  30.05 
 6  Denis Kattcher  31  STAC  Florida  30.19 
 7  Tim Dougher  32  NPBM  Florida Gold Coast  30.32 
 8  Peter Moore  32  SMMM  Pacific  30.87 
 9  Brian L Jacobson  31  MINN  Minnesota  30.95 
 10  Erik Scollon  33  LBG  Southern Pacific  31.53 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Commings  30  RMM  Colorado  59.21 
 2  Matthew McKay  33  TOC  Pacific  1:02.57 
 3  Charles Perkins  33  MELO  Pacific  1:03.63 
 4  Peter Moore  32  SMMM  Pacific  1:05.43 
 5  Walter Baechtiger  31  TAM  Pacific  1:07.49 
 6  Brian Fehlau  30  NEM  New England  1:07.69 
 7  William Hale  34  MAM  Pacific  1:07.70 
 8  Aaron Dennis  31  WCM  Pacific  1:07.82 
 9  Patrick M Krueger  34  FINM  Southern  1:07.85 
 10  Steven Dodd  30  FXCM  Potomac Valley  1:07.92 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew McKay  33  TOC  Pacific  2:17.65 
 2  Andrew J Farrell  34  NCMS  North Carolina  2:22.62 
 3  Tim Dougher  32  NPBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:23.63 
 4  Alan P O'Connor  31  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:25.19 
 5  Matthew McKenna  32  GSM  New Jersey  2:28.20 
 6  William Hale  34  MAM  Pacific  2:32.72 
 7  Steven Dodd  30  FXCM  Potomac Valley  2:33.48 
 8  Patrick M Krueger  34  FINM  Southern  2:33.52 
 9  Brian Kremers  31  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:38.99 
 10  Joshua Blake  30  HOTS  South Texas  2:41.59 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Commings  30  RMM  Colorado  29.77 
 2  Jonathan Banville  34  NEM  New England  30.70 
 3  Brian L Jacobson  31  MINN  Minnesota  32.03 
 4  Dale Huggins  32  TXLA  South Texas  32.31 
 5  Darrell Park  33  PCAT  North Texas  32.92 
 6  Walter Baechtiger  31  TAM  Pacific  33.00 
 7  Chris Roy  34  AMS  Southeastern  33.03 
 8  Denis Kattcher  31  STAC  Florida  33.19 
 9  Jeremy Gross  33  NEM  New England  33.70 
 10  Donald P Spellman  30  IAMA  Iowa  34.29 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Commings  30  RMM  Colorado  1:06.96 
 2  Jonathan Banville  34  NEM  New England  1:08.41 
 3  Walter Baechtiger  31  TAM  Pacific  1:12.04 
 4  Mathew A Kinney  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:12.29 
 5  Chris Roy  34  AMS  Southeastern  1:12.65 
 6  Brian Fehlau  30  NEM  New England  1:13.78 
 7  Darrell Park  33  PCAT  North Texas  1:14.80 
 8  Dale Huggins  32  TXLA  South Texas  1:15.06 
 9  Jeremy McGrew  31  SKY  Kentucky  1:15.76 
 9  Donald P Spellman  30  IAMA  Iowa  1:15.76 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jonathan Banville  34  NEM  New England  2:31.78 
 2  Chris Roy  34  AMS  Southeastern  2:37.47 
 3  Mathew A Kinney  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:38.81 
 4  Walter Baechtiger  31  TAM  Pacific  2:39.82 
 5  John Renko  30  USF  Pacific  2:43.42 
 6  Darrell Park  33  PCAT  North Texas  2:49.43 
 7  Geoff E Campbell  34  H2O  Gulf  2:49.80 
 8  Donald P Spellman  30  IAMA  Iowa  2:51.40 
 9  Dan Aber  31  NCMS  North Carolina  2:53.75 
 10  Chris Zacharda  33  MOO  Florida  2:57.72 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian L Jacobson  31  MINN  Minnesota  25.72 
 2  Jeremy Gross  33  NEM  New England  25.74 
 3  Razvan D Petcu  31  NCMS  North Carolina  26.06 
 4  Dikan Rendic  33  WCM  Pacific  26.11 
 5  Charles Perkins  33  MELO  Pacific  26.86 
 6  David Hughes  30  UNAT  Colorado  27.20 
 7  Ed Wagner  33  DAMM  North Texas  27.23 
 8  Cub Campbell  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  27.27 
 9  Jeff Commings  30  RMM  Colorado  27.44 
 10  Mike Mc Whorter  31  UNAT  Pacific  27.68 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Razvan D Petcu  31  NCMS  North Carolina  56.25 
 2  Ugur Taner  30  SMMM  Pacific  58.31 
 3  Jeremy Gross  33  NEM  New England  58.82 
 4  Mike Mc Whorter  31  UNAT  Pacific  1:01.50 
 5  Jeff Commings  30  RMM  Colorado  1:02.41 
 6  Eric C Cornell  34  VMST  Virginia  1:02.57 
 7  Charles Perkins  33  MELO  Pacific  1:02.76 
 8  Matthew McKay  33  TOC  Pacific  1:03.23 
 9  Brent K Newcomb  34  TWC  Illinois  1:03.39 
 10  Thayer H Thompson  30  METR  Metropolitan  1:04.23 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thayer H Thompson  30  METR  Metropolitan  2:21.67 
 2  Mike Mc Whorter  31  UNAT  Pacific  2:22.13 
 3  Aaron Dennis  31  WCM  Pacific  2:32.81 
 4  Marcin Wedlarski  33  RIDG  North Texas  2:33.42 
 4  Paul Cousineau  33  MVM  Pacific  2:33.42 
 6  Matt Harrington  33  USF  Pacific  2:34.93 
 7  Brent K Newcomb  34  TWC  Illinois  2:35.26 
 8  Mark Goldman  33  NEM  New England  2:35.85 
 9  Patrick M Krueger  34  FINM  Southern  2:36.13 
 10  John Zayac  30  UCSB  Southern Pacific  2:46.26 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Commings  30  RMM  Colorado  2:16.42 
 2  Erik C Crankshaw  32  NCMS  North Carolina  2:20.72 
 3  Alan P O'Connor  31  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:23.19 
 4  Charles Perkins  33  MELO  Pacific  2:25.11 
 5  Ken Dunlap  33  SWOM  Ohio  2:25.69 
 6  Mathew A Kinney  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:25.96 
 7  Mike Mc Whorter  31  UNAT  Pacific  2:26.69 
 8  Walter Baechtiger  31  TAM  Pacific  2:27.18 
 9  Ed Wagner  33  DAMM  North Texas  2:27.61 
 10  Marcin Wedlarski  33  RIDG  North Texas  2:27.87 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erik C Crankshaw  32  NCMS  North Carolina  4:59.68 
 2  Marcin Wedlarski  33  RIDG  North Texas  5:05.80 
 3  Matthew A Kinney  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  5:08.70 
 4  Alan P O'Connor  31  PAFC  Delaware Valley  5:10.65 
 5  William Hale  34  MAM  Pacific  5:28.80 
 6  Cub Campbell  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:31.41 
 7  Erik Scollon  33  LBG  Southern Pacific  5:32.40 
 8  Patrick M Krueger  34  FINM  Southern  5:32.50 
 9  Michael Kolarov  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:43.05 
 10  Brian Kremers  31  LBG  Southern Pacific  5:43.09 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #33
Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #45
Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #13