Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2004 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 65-69

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 65-69 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jerry Clark  67  NCMS  North Carolina  29.36 
 2  David Painter  66  PIMM  South Carolina  29.75 
 3  Bob Bailie  69  WMST  Gulf  29.78 
 4  James Krueger  66  TOC  Pacific  30.20 
 5  David McIntyre  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  30.83 
 6  Jerry A Katz  66  GSM  New Jersey  31.66 
 7  William Blake  67  SWAM  North Texas  31.75 
 8  Joseph M Lammert  65  O*H*  Lake Erie  32.00 
 9  George Thayer  68  OREG  Oregon  32.20 
 10  John LeBourgeois  66  1776  Delaware Valley  32.24 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 65-69 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jerry Clark  67  NCMS  North Carolina  1:06.97 
 2  Bob Bailie  69  WMST  Gulf  1:07.64 
 3  David P Harrison  67  1776  Delaware Valley  1:09.94 
 4  James Krueger  66  TOC  Pacific  1:10.34 
 5  John LeBourgeois  66  1776  Delaware Valley  1:14.02 
 6  Mike A Stollmeyer  67  FACT  Florida  1:14.81 
 7  Jerry A Katz  66  GSM  New Jersey  1:15.76 
 8  Sid Hall  69  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:18.18 
 9  C Saunders  66  USF  Pacific  1:19.48 
 10  James Browne  66  FMM  Florida  1:20.17 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 65-69 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David P Harrison  67  1776  Delaware Valley  2:31.63 
 2  Jerry Clark  67  NCMS  North Carolina  2:34.30 
 3  Ernie Leskovitz  67  HIMA  Hawaii  2:38.75 
 4  James Krueger  66  TOC  Pacific  2:46.04 
 5  Mike A Stollmeyer  67  FACT  Florida  2:49.16 
 6  John LeBourgeois  66  1776  Delaware Valley  2:54.25 
 7  Ralph Brott  65  BMW  Pacific  2:56.12 
 8  Jerry A Katz  66  GSM  New Jersey  2:57.30 
 9  Jack Kirlin  66  1776  Delaware Valley  2:59.39 
 10  William Blake  67  SWAM  North Texas  3:00.08 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 65-69 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ernie Leskovitz  67  HIMA  Hawaii  5:27.56 
 2  David P Harrison  67  1776  Delaware Valley  5:27.65 
 3  Jerry Clark  67  NCMS  North Carolina  5:33.34 
 4  Brent Lake  66  OREG  Oregon  6:04.11 
 5  Ralph Brott  65  BMW  Pacific  6:07.45 
 6  Mike Stollmeyer  67  FACT  Florida  6:11.95 
 7  Konrad Euler  69  SPM  Florida  6:14.58 
 8  A Emory Haworth  68  WCM  Pacific  6:24.44 
 9  John LeBourgeois  66  1776  Delaware Valley  6:25.58 
 10  Jack Kirlin  66  1776  Delaware Valley  6:26.66 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 65-69 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ernie Leskovitz  67  HIMA  Hawaii  11:15.77 
 2  David Harrison  67  1776  Delaware Valley  11:32.61 
 3  Jerry Clark  67  NCMS  North Carolina  11:38.55 
 4  Mel E Goldstein  66  ISF  Indiana  12:13.45 
 5  Brent Lake  66  OREG  Oregon  12:35.71 
 6  Mike Stollmeyer  67  FACT  Florida  12:55.47 
 7  John LeBourgeois  66  1776  Delaware Valley  13:05.91 
 8  Konrad Euler  69  SPM  Florida  13:15.85 
 9  C Saunders  66  USF  Pacific  13:22.30 
 10  Jack Kirlin  66  1776  Delaware Valley  13:25.98 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 65-69 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David P Harrison  67  1776  Delaware Valley  21:40.09 
 2  Ernie Leskovitz  67  HIMA  Hawaii  21:49.12 
 3  Mike A Stollmeyer  67  FACT  Florida  24:19.11 
 4  Ralph Brott  65  BMW  Pacific  24:38.06 
 5  Dick Peterson  67  SMMM  Pacific  24:52.76 
 6  Barry Fasbender  67  STAN  Pacific  25:14.25 
 7  John Lebourgeois  66  1776  Delaware Valley  25:21.67 
 8  A Emory Haworth  68  WCM  Pacific  25:22.64 
 9  Bill Blomquist  65  UNAT  Illinois  26:52.58 
 10  James F Browne  66  FMM  Florida  27:04.64 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 65-69 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David R McIntyre  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  37.39 
 2  Joseph M Lammert  65  O*H*  Lake Erie  37.49 
 3  David Painter  66  PIMM  South Carolina  38.69 
 4  David Gillanders  65  ARKM  Arkansas  38.89 
 5  Brent Lake  66  OREG  Oregon  39.38 
 6  Donald Puchalski  65  FACT  Florida  39.59 
 7  Rolffs Pinkerton  65  NCMS  North Carolina  40.56 
 8  Robert Norris  66  DAM  Pacific  41.79 
 9  George Thayer  68  OREG  Oregon  41.88 
 10  George Ickes  66  GAJA  Georgia  44.08 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 65-69 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marty A Mennen  68  ISF  Indiana  1:21.70 
 2  David Painter  66  PIMM  South Carolina  1:27.58 
 3  Brent Lake  66  OREG  Oregon  1:29.01 
 4  Robert Norris  66  DAM  Pacific  1:30.15 
 5  George Thayer  68  OREG  Oregon  1:32.30 
 6  George Ickes  66  GAJA  Georgia  1:34.26 
 6  Dick Peterson  67  SMMM  Pacific  1:34.26 
 8  William Crowley  65  PCAT  North Texas  1:35.52 
 9  David Gillanders  65  ARKM  Arkansas  1:35.74 
 10  Everett Smethurst  69  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:37.13 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 65-69 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marty A Mennen  68  ISF  Indiana  2:57.73 
 2  Brent Lake  66  OREG  Oregon  3:10.82 
 3  Robert Norris  66  DAM  Pacific  3:23.30 
 4  William Crowley  65  PCAT  North Texas  3:23.31 
 5  Joel P Jacobs  68  NCMS  North Carolina  3:28.42 
 6  George Thayer  68  OREG  Oregon  3:31.19 
 7  Barry A Fasbender  67  STAN  Pacific  3:31.77 
 8  Rolffs Pinkerton  65  NCMS  North Carolina  3:32.23 
 9  Morton Palmer  69  PIMM  South Carolina  3:33.21 
 10  Bill Mulliken  65  IM  Illinois  3:35.06 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 65-69 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bela Sandor  69  WMAC  Wisconsin  39.73 
 2  Donald Puchalski  65  FACT  Florida  39.74 
 3  Jim Perilman  65  WCM  Pacific  40.04 
 4  Karl Wiedamann  66  FACT  Florida  41.48 
 5  Louis H Diamond  65  ANCM  Potomac Valley  41.49 
 6  Jerry A Katz  66  GSM  New Jersey  41.71 
 7  Charles Kilbourne  65  FACT  Florida  42.37 
 8  Bill Mulliken  65  IM  Illinois  43.22 
 9  Bill Mc Clung  65  GAJA  Georgia  43.44 
 10  Sherrill Martin  67  AAAA  South Texas  43.88 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 65-69 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karl E Wiedamann  66  FACT  Florida  1:29.45 
 2  Jim E Perilman  65  WCM  Pacific  1:31.22 
 3  Bela Sandor  69  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:31.40 
 4  Donald Puchalski  65  FACT  Florida  1:33.77 
 5  Dick Peterson  67  SMMM  Pacific  1:36.14 
 6  Louis H Diamond  65  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:37.39 
 7  Charles Kilbourne  65  FACT  Florida  1:39.73 
 8  Joel P Jacobs  68  NCMS  North Carolina  1:39.77 
 9  William H Crowley  65  PCAT  North Texas  1:39.82 
 10  Sherrill Martin  67  AAAA  South Texas  1:40.63 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 65-69 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karl E Wiedamann  66  FACT  Florida  3:22.99 
 2  Bela Sandor  69  WMAC  Wisconsin  3:26.65 
 3  Donald Puchalski  65  FACT  Florida  3:27.63 
 4  Jim E Perilman  65  WCM  Pacific  3:32.18 
 5  Dick Peterson  67  SMMM  Pacific  3:34.15 
 6  Joel P Jacobs  68  NCMS  North Carolina  3:37.19 
 7  William H Crowley  65  PCAT  North Texas  3:39.10 
 8  A Emory Haworth  68  WCM  Pacific  3:39.12 
 9  Sherrill Martin  67  AAAA  South Texas  3:41.26 
 10  Charles Kilbourne  65  FACT  Florida  3:42.76 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 65-69 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bert Petersen  66  OREG  Oregon  32.13 
 2  Joseph Lammert  65  O*H*  Lake Erie  32.38 
 3  Bob Bailie  69  WMST  Gulf  33.46 
 4  David Gillanders  65  ARKM  Arkansas  33.60 
 5  Ernie Leskovitz  67  HIMA  Hawaii  34.53 
 6  Jerry A Katz  66  GSM  New Jersey  35.66 
 7  Donald Puchalski  65  FACT  Florida  35.94 
 8  A Emory Haworth  68  WCM  Pacific  36.07 
 9  Jim Perilman  65  WCM  Pacific  36.43 
 10  David McIntyre  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  36.46 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 65-69 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Gillanders  65  ARKM  Arkansas  1:22.85 
 2  Ernie Leskovitz  67  HIMA  Hawaii  1:23.26 
 3  A Emory Haworth  68  WCM  Pacific  1:28.81 
 4  Mel E Goldstein  66  ISF  Indiana  1:28.92 
 5  Jim E Perilman  65  WCM  Pacific  1:29.53 
 6  Bob Bailie  69  WMST  Gulf  1:31.97 
 7  Barry A Fasbender  67  STAN  Pacific  1:34.53 
 8  William Crowley  65  PCAT  North Texas  1:38.20 
 9  Charles Kilbourne  65  FACT  Florida  1:39.40 
 10  Robert Fox  67  TOC  Pacific  1:39.49 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 65-69 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Gillanders  65  ARKM  Arkansas  3:25.26 
 2  A Emory Haworth  68  WCM  Pacific  3:27.74 
 3  Barry Fasbender  67  STAN  Pacific  3:38.40 
 4  Jim E Perilman  65  WCM  Pacific  3:38.88 
 5  Robert Fox  67  TOC  Pacific  3:51.54 
 6  William H Crowley  65  PCAT  North Texas  3:53.38 
 7  Robert Williams  65  SWOM  Ohio  4:04.78 
 8  James Browne  66  FMM  Florida  4:30.19 
 9  Stan Pedder  69  WCM  Pacific  4:58.82 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 65-69 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Painter  66  PIMM  South Carolina  3:05.23 
 2  Ernie Leskovitz  68  HIMA  Hawaii  3:12.09 
 3  Mel E Goldstein  66  ISF  Indiana  3:13.48 
 4  Donald Puchalski  65  FACT  Florida  3:15.48 
 5  William H Crowley  65  PCAT  North Texas  3:16.25 
 6  A Emory Haworth  68  WCM  Pacific  3:17.05 
 7  Dick Peterson  67  SMMM  Pacific  3:17.77 
 8  Bela Sandor  69  WMAC  Wisconsin  3:22.54 
 9  Bill Mulliken  65  IM  Illinois  3:24.28 
 10  Jim Perilman  65  WCM  Pacific  3:30.52 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 65-69 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ernie Leskovitz  67  HIMA  Hawaii  6:46.04 
 2  A Emory Haworth  68  WCM  Pacific  7:04.35 
 3  Mel E Goldstein  66  ISF  Indiana  7:04.99 
 4  Dick Peterson  67  SMMM  Pacific  7:06.69 
 5  William H Crowley  65  PCAT  North Texas  7:06.87 
 6  David Painter  66  PIMM  South Carolina  7:09.52 
 7  Donald Puchalski  65  FACT  Florida  7:09.92 
 8  Barry Fasbender  67  STAN  Pacific  7:31.61 
 9  David Gillanders  65  ARKM  Arkansas  7:39.17 
 10  Jim Perilman  65  WCM  Pacific  7:41.07 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #35
Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #36
Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #20