Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2004 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Caroline Kilian  24  ISF  Indiana  27.27 
 2  Emily K Mullet  24  PAFC  Delaware Valley  29.04 
 3  Ashley Scott  21  GAS  Georgia  29.17 
 4  Jessica Lizzoli  23  FACT  Florida  29.21 
 5  Tara Ho  23  UNAT  Pacific  29.85 
 6  Lauren Trocchio  24  KMSC  Hawaii  30.13 
 7  Denise M Morales  24  PAFC  Delaware Valley  30.28 
 8  Lauren Au  20  SCAM  Pacific  30.42 
 9  Pamela K Splichal  21  GAS  Georgia  30.97 
 10  Kimberly Hughes  23  CYCL  Gulf  31.15 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Caroline Kilian  24  ISF  Indiana  59.06 
 2  Emily K Mullet  24  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:03.20 
 3  Ashley Scott  21  GAS  Georgia  1:03.27 
 4  Mollie Grover  23  UNAT  Delaware Valley  1:03.50 
 5  Tara Ho  23  UNAT  Pacific  1:03.86 
 6  Denise M Morales  24  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:05.97 
 7  Jessica Lizzoli  23  FACT  Florida  1:06.21 
 8  Jacqueline Cole  24  LBG  Southern Pacific  1:07.01 
 9  Susan Janoski  23  MCM  North Texas  1:07.40 
 10  Lauren Au  20  SCAM  Pacific  1:08.61 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  A I Vazhenin  20  GAJA  Georgia  2:14.73 
 2  Tara Ho  23  UNAT  Pacific  2:16.87 
 3  Mollie Grover  23  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:17.22 
 4  Emily K Mullet  24  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:19.55 
 5  Ashley Scott  21  GAS  Georgia  2:21.84 
 6  Lillian Hnath  21  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:22.56 
 7  Iris Nishimoto  23  USF  Pacific  2:24.28 
 8  Denise M Morales  24  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:24.66 
 9  Nicole Paquette  23  RIDG  North Texas  2:26.53 
 10  Susan Janoski  23  MCM  North Texas  2:27.95 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tara Ho  23  UNAT  Pacific  4:49.32 
 2  Liz Badziong  23  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:59.70 
 3  Nicole Paquette  23  RIDG  North Texas  5:00.10 
 4  A I Vazhenin  20  GAJA  Georgia  5:00.39 
 5  Christy Watkins  23  FACT  Florida  5:05.50 
 6  Denise M Morales  24  PAFC  Delaware Valley  5:10.90 
 7  Carla Sterner  23  TXLA  South Texas  5:20.67 
 8  Taylor Wofford  24  CMAQ  Southern  5:21.24 
 9  Xan Rogers  21  SCMC  Southern Pacific  5:25.13 
 10  Ouida Liu  24  USF  Pacific  5:28.91 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Emily K Mullet  24  PAFC  Delaware Valley  10:05.50 
 2  Nicole Paquette  23  RIDG  North Texas  10:15.59 
 3  Xan Rogers  21  SCMC  Southern Pacific  11:03.90 
 4  Holly Detra  20  FACT  Florida  11:12.73 
 5  Brandy Bounds  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  11:19.57 
 6  Ouida Liu  24  USF  Pacific  11:27.61 
 7  Sarah Groskopf  24  USF  Pacific  11:28.25 
 8  Marly J Wilson  20  FACT  Florida  11:37.02 
 9  Allison Higgins  21  DAM  Pacific  11:49.06 
 10  Alicia R Nodier  23  ES  Southern  12:04.51 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicole Paquette  23  RIDG  North Texas  19:22.46 
 2  Holly Detra  20  FACT  Florida  20:56.56 
 3  Taylor Wofford  24  CMAQ  Southern  21:29.16 
 4  Ouida Liu  24  USF  Pacific  21:33.93 
 5  Brandy Bounds  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  21:39.35 
 6  Victoria Anderson  24  NEM  New England  22:16.97 
 7  Allison Higgins  21  DAM  Pacific  22:36.99 
 8  Lauren Hughes  21  MCM  North Texas  22:47.78 
 9  Alicia R Nodier  23  ES  Southern  22:52.76 
 10  Sally Sarles  22  MCM  North Texas  23:25.28 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessica Lizzoli  23  FACT  Florida  34.10 
 2  Mel A Vander Wood  21  GAJA  Georgia  34.18 
 3  Tara Ho  23  UNAT  Pacific  34.27 
 4  Xan Rogers  21  SCMC  Southern Pacific  34.52 
 5  Pamela K Splichal  21  GAS  Georgia  34.54 
 6  Susan Janoski  23  MCM  North Texas  34.88 
 7  Lillian Hnath  21  TERR  Potomac Valley  36.03 
 8  Victoria Anderson  24  NEM  New England  36.42 
 9  Lauren Au  20  SCAM  Pacific  36.48 
 10  Ouida Liu  24  USF  Pacific  36.71 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  A I Vazhenin  20  GAJA  Georgia  1:10.06 
 2  Xan Rogers  21  SCMC  Southern Pacific  1:13.81 
 3  Tara Ho  23  UNAT  Pacific  1:14.23 
 4  Meliss Vanderwood  21  GAJA  Georgia  1:14.91 
 5  Mollie Grover  23  UNAT  Delaware Valley  1:15.28 
 6  Julia W Cheuk  19  UNAT  Southern  1:16.09 
 7  Pamela K Splichal  21  GAS  Georgia  1:16.30 
 8  Christy Watkins  23  FACT  Florida  1:17.04 
 9  Melanie J Deal  24  NCMS  North Carolina  1:17.64 
 10  Susan Janoski  23  MCM  North Texas  1:17.73 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  A I Vazhenin  20  GAJA  Georgia  2:34.30 
 2  Mollie Grover  23  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:37.38 
 3  Xan Rogers  21  SCMC  Southern Pacific  2:41.18 
 4  Melanie J Deal  24  NCMS  North Carolina  2:50.12 
 5  Iris Nishimoto  23  USF  Pacific  2:51.14 
 6  Victoria Anderson  24  NEM  New England  2:51.49 
 7  Sarah Salazar  20  ARIZ  Arizona  2:52.45 
 8  Ouida Liu  24  USF  Pacific  2:53.49 
 9  Julia W Cheuk  19  UNAT  Southern  2:54.41 
 10  Laura Graves  19  SKY  Kentucky  2:54.84 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristin Titcombe  24  MINN  Minnesota  37.64 
 2  Haley Frasca  24  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  37.94 
 3  Rebekah Stuntz  22  HHAC  South Carolina  39.25 
 4  Carla Sterner  23  TXLA  South Texas  40.32 
 5  Nicole Paquette  23  RIDG  North Texas  41.25 
 6  Karen Marshall  21  MCM  North Texas  41.61 
 7  Jacqueline Cole  24  LBG  Southern Pacific  42.17 
 8  Carrie Crum  23  CONN  Connecticut  42.19 
 9  Lisa Kramer  19  MVN  Southern Pacific  42.44 
 10  Alayna Blakely  24  MICH  Michigan  43.30 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristin Titcombe  24  MINN  Minnesota  1:25.17 
 2  Ashley Scott  21  GAS  Georgia  1:25.83 
 3  Lauren Au  20  SCAM  Pacific  1:27.40 
 4  Nicole Paquette  23  RIDG  North Texas  1:29.62 
 5  Carla Sterner  23  TXLA  South Texas  1:29.84 
 6  Rebekah Stuntz  22  HHAC  South Carolina  1:29.86 
 7  Taylor Wofford  24  CMAQ  Southern  1:31.27 
 8  Carrie Crum  23  CONN  Connecticut  1:32.47 
 9  Brianne Burger  23  NEM  New England  1:34.38 
 10  Alayna Blakely  24  MICH  Michigan  1:34.41 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Haley Frasca  24  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:04.30 
 2  Kristin Titcombe  24  MINN  Minnesota  3:08.69 
 3  Nicole Paquette  23  RIDG  North Texas  3:09.17 
 4  Lauren Au  20  SCAM  Pacific  3:09.79 
 5  Melanie J Deal  24  NCMS  North Carolina  3:11.30 
 6  Carla Sterner  23  TXLA  South Texas  3:13.62 
 7  Liz Badziong  23  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:13.70 
 8  Taylor Wofford  24  CMAQ  Southern  3:14.42 
 9  Rebekah A Stuntz  23  HHAC  South Carolina  3:15.51 
 9  Lisa Kramer  19  MVN  Southern Pacific  3:15.51 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Pamela K Splichal  21  GAS  Georgia  31.99 
 2  Tara Ho  23  UNAT  Pacific  32.00 
 3  Laine O Benthall  20  GAJA  Georgia  33.28 
 4  Tiffany Harless  20  MVN  Southern Pacific  33.30 
 5  Jacqueline Cole  24  LBG  Southern Pacific  33.36 
 6  Susan Janoski  23  MCM  North Texas  33.41 
 7  Haley Frasca  24  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  33.61 
 8  Iris Nishimoto  23  USF  Pacific  33.75 
 9  Kimberly Hughes  23  CYCL  Gulf  33.81 
 10  Mel A Vander Wood  21  GAJA  Georgia  33.99 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Iris Nishimoto  23  USF  Pacific  1:12.81 
 2  Kimberly Hughes  23  CYCL  Gulf  1:16.61 
 3  Kate Kolb  24  SKY  Kentucky  1:18.17 
 4  Tiffany Harless  20  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:18.64 
 5  Lisa Kramer  19  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:19.56 
 6  Tracey R Siddle  24  SSLM  San Diego - Imperial  1:19.83 
 7  Amanda Lampe  23  HHAC  South Carolina  1:21.01 
 8  Jacqueline Cole  24  LBG  Southern Pacific  1:21.08 
 9  Rebecca L King  24  UNAT  Southern  1:24.27 
 10  Alexandra Wright  19  FINM  Southern  1:26.44 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Iris Nishimoto  23  USF  Pacific  2:41.07 
 2  Kate Kolb  24  SKY  Kentucky  3:02.68 
 3  Lisa Kramer  19  MVN  Southern Pacific  3:06.24 
 4  Rebecca L King  24  UNAT  Southern  3:15.58 
 5  Sally Sarles  22  MCM  North Texas  3:54.61 
 6  Rachel E Cilley  21  GBM  New England  4:15.23 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  A I Vazhenin  20  GAJA  Georgia  2:34.32 
 2  Emily K Mullet  24  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:39.18 
 3  Iris Nishimoto  23  USF  Pacific  2:41.95 
 4  Mel A Vander Wood  21  GAJA  Georgia  2:42.61 
 5  Ashley Scott  21  GAS  Georgia  2:42.98 
 6  Christy Watkins  23  FACT  Florida  2:43.60 
 7  Julia W Cheuk  19  UNAT  Southern  2:45.59 
 8  Liz Badziong  23  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:47.91 
 9  Laura Graves  19  SKY  Kentucky  2:53.36 
 10  Jacqueline Cole  24  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:53.51 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Liz Badziong  23  O*H*  Lake Erie  5:48.98 
 2  Julia W Cheuk  19  UNAT  Southern  5:54.39 
 3  Ouida Liu  24  USF  Pacific  6:10.13 
 4  Nicole Paquette  23  RIDG  North Texas  6:10.56 
 5  Lisa Kramer  19  MVN  Southern Pacific  6:22.19 
 6  Victoria Anderson  24  NEM  New England  6:28.04 
 7  Samantha Taghva  19  CLVM  Southern Pacific  6:30.40 
 8  Lauren Hughes  21  MCM  North Texas  6:35.54 
 9  Kelly Crandell  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  6:35.61 
 10  Rebecca L King  24  UNAT  Southern  6:38.30 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #20
Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #45
Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #36