Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2004 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mathew L Rucker  23  ES  Southern  24.91 
 2  Sean Devanney  22  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  25.20 
 3  Paul Buren  24  GSM  New Jersey  25.25 
 4  Robert D Bellamy  23  SSLM  San Diego - Imperial  25.41 
 5  Aeric Solow  22  PCAT  North Texas  25.47 
 6  Brett Bannan  22  UNAT  Pacific  25.74 
 7  Evan Maczka  21  SBM  Southern Pacific  25.76 
 8  Kevin Ballweg  19  WMAC  Wisconsin  26.36 
 9  Harris Masterson  22  RIDG  North Texas  26.46 
 10  Jonathan Grupp  23  AMS  Southeastern  26.68 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert D Bellamy  23  SSLM  San Diego - Imperial  55.60 
 2  Aeric Solow  22  PCAT  North Texas  56.28 
 3  Jonathan C Gellin  24  NCMS  North Carolina  56.43 
 4  John Batty  21  WMAC  Wisconsin  57.10 
 5  Evan C Maczka  21  SBM  Southern Pacific  57.18 
 6  Zebron Lemke  24  DAM  Pacific  58.02 
 7  Keith Ryan  20  NOVA  Southern Pacific  58.56 
 7  Brian Porter  20  UNAT  Illinois  58.56 
 9  Chris Raimondi  21  CSPF  Pacific  58.72 
 9  Jonathan Meer  24  GSM  New Jersey  58.72 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew Roper  23  DAM  Pacific  2:04.37 
 2  Jonathan C Gellin  24  NCMS  North Carolina  2:05.11 
 3  Brian Porter  20  UNAT  Illinois  2:07.36 
 4  John Batty  21  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:09.46 
 5  Aeric Solow  22  PCAT  North Texas  2:09.84 
 6  Keith Ryan  20  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:10.01 
 7  Andrew Crowell  20  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:14.65 
 8  Jonathan Meer  24  GSM  New Jersey  2:16.55 
 9  Jeffrey Strahota  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:17.95 
 10  Eric C Thornton  19  TGM  South Carolina  2:19.25 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew Roper  23  DAM  Pacific  4:28.40 
 2  Keith Ryan  20  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:31.39 
 3  Jared Rondoni  20  RAMS  Pacific  4:34.30 
 4  Zebron Lemke  24  DAM  Pacific  4:37.06 
 5  Jamie Specht  24  GSM  New Jersey  4:49.02 
 6  Andrew Crowell  20  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:49.87 
 7  Jeffrey Strahota  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:54.89 
 8  Paul Buren  24  GSM  New Jersey  4:57.87 
 9  James D Mize  24  ES  Southern  4:59.19 
 10  Eric C Thornton  19  TGM  South Carolina  4:59.63 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew Roper  23  DAM  Pacific  9:20.47 
 2  Keith Ryan  20  NOVA  Southern Pacific  9:31.57 
 3  Terry Mosher  19  MCM  North Texas  9:57.19 
 4  James D Mize  24  ES  Southern  10:07.94 
 5  Jonathan Meer  24  GSM  New Jersey  10:35.29 
 6  Matthew L Rucker  23  ES  Southern  10:37.01 
 7  Jared Bordes  21  ES  Southern  11:00.19 
 8  Jeffrey Pardee  19  MCM  North Texas  11:08.16 
 9  Suzuki Kyota  24  UNAT  Southern  11:29.69 
 10  James South  24  HOTS  South Texas  14:26.55 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew Roper  23  DAM  Pacific  17:44.50 
 2  Jared Rondoni  20  RAMS  Pacific  18:22.00 
 3  Zebron Lemke  24  DAM  Pacific  19:09.89 
 4  James D Mize  24  ES  Southern  19:10.17 
 5  Terry Mosher  19  MCM  North Texas  19:56.75 
 6  Jeffrey Strahota  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  20:08.57 
 7  Mathew L Rucker  23  ES  Southern  20:15.11 
 8  Jared Bordes  22  ES  Southern  20:33.62 
 9  Suzuki Kyota  24  UNAT  Southern  21:40.96 
 10  Jonathan Meer  24  GSM  New Jersey  21:48.66 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric A Mojock  24  PAFC  Delaware Valley  29.15 
 2  Aram Yoo  19  CSPF  Pacific  29.72 
 3  Chris Raimondi  21  CSPF  Pacific  29.75 
 4  Daniel E Thomas  21  RMM  Colorado  30.93 
 5  Chris Tingley  22  SKY  Kentucky  31.79 
 6  Mathew L Rucker  23  ES  Southern  32.41 
 7  Andrew W Bellows  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  32.48 
 8  Sean Patterson  23  NEM  New England  32.93 
 9  Kevin Doe  21  CSPF  Pacific  33.73 
 10  Jeffrey Strahota  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  34.03 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric A Mojock  24  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:03.06 
 2  Robert D Bellamy  23  SSLM  San Diego - Imperial  1:04.65 
 3  Matthew Roper  23  DAM  Pacific  1:05.99 
 4  Aram Yoo  19  CSPF  Pacific  1:06.73 
 5  Daniel E Thomas  21  RMM  Colorado  1:06.82 
 6  James D Mize  24  ES  Southern  1:07.36 
 7  Chris Tingley  22  SKY  Kentucky  1:08.84 
 8  Mathew L Rucker  23  ES  Southern  1:09.13 
 9  Brian Porter  20  UNAT  Illinois  1:09.54 
 10  Chris Raimondi  21  CSPF  Pacific  1:09.67 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew Roper  23  DAM  Pacific  2:18.61 
 2  Aram Yoo  19  CSPF  Pacific  2:22.35 
 3  Aeric Solow  22  PCAT  North Texas  2:23.35 
 4  Eric A Mojock  24  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:25.33 
 5  Chris Tingley  22  SKY  Kentucky  2:34.48 
 6  Jamie Specht  24  GSM  New Jersey  2:37.47 
 7  Andrew W Bellows  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:39.15 
 8  James D Mize  24  ES  Southern  2:40.99 
 9  Jeffrey Strahota  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:43.11 
 10  Michael Beaver  20  MCM  North Texas  2:48.07 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mathew L Rucker  23  ES  Southern  31.48 
 2  Patrick Pottinger  20  MCM  North Texas  32.07 
 3  Suzuki Kyota  24  UNAT  Southern  33.42 
 4  James D Mize  24  ES  Southern  34.25 
 5  James J Witt  23  GAJA  Georgia  34.36 
 6  Jared Bordes  22  ES  Southern  34.40 
 7  Kevin Doe  21  CSPF  Pacific  34.90 
 8  Eric C Thornton  19  TGM  South Carolina  35.57 
 9  Terence Calhoun  19  AMS  Southeastern  35.59 
 10  P Falcone-Cardena  21  SKY  Kentucky  36.40 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Suzuki Kyota  24  UNAT  Southern  1:14.66 
 2  Kevin Doe  21  CSPF  Pacific  1:14.99 
 3  Aeric Solow  22  PCAT  North Texas  1:15.21 
 4  Eric C Thornton  19  TGM  South Carolina  1:17.86 
 5  Jared Bordes  22  ES  Southern  1:19.44 
 6  Gary Garon  23  SCMC  Southern Pacific  1:21.29 
 7  James D Mize  24  ES  Southern  1:22.78 
 8  Clayton Joyner  20  FXCM  Potomac Valley  1:22.84 
 9  Nick Chow  21  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:24.49 
 10  Douglas Smith  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:25.51 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Suzuki Kyota  24  UNAT  Southern  2:45.37 
 2  Eric C Thornton  19  TGM  South Carolina  2:52.86 
 3  Jimmy Wills  22  RMM  Colorado  3:21.43 
 4  Howie Realubit  24  LBG  Southern Pacific  3:27.76 
 5  Michael Munson  24  ARIZ  Arizona  4:00.86 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul Buren  24  GSM  New Jersey  26.72 
 2  Mathew L Rucker  23  ES  Southern  26.75 
 3  Brett Bannan  22  UNAT  Pacific  27.15 
 4  Jonathan C Gellin  24  NCMS  North Carolina  27.59 
 5  Evan C Maczka  21  SBM  Southern Pacific  27.67 
 6  James D Mize  24  ES  Southern  28.01 
 7  Sean Patterson  23  NEM  New England  28.77 
 7  Jared Rondoni  20  RAMS  Pacific  28.77 
 9  Chris Raimondi  21  CSPF  Pacific  28.81 
 10  Kevin Ballweg  19  WMAC  Wisconsin  28.98 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jonathan C Gellin  24  NCMS  North Carolina  1:00.07 
 2  Aeric Solow  22  PCAT  North Texas  1:01.63 
 3  Chris Raimondi  21  CSPF  Pacific  1:02.46 
 4  James D Mize  24  ES  Southern  1:02.59 
 5  Jared Rondoni  20  RAMS  Pacific  1:03.90 
 6  Keith Ryan  20  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:04.53 
 7  Zebron Lemke  24  DAM  Pacific  1:04.94 
 8  Jose Manuel Nieto  24  SKY  Kentucky  1:05.20 
 9  Evan Maczka  21  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:05.44 
 10  Daniel E Thomas  21  RMM  Colorado  1:06.02 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jonathan C Gellin  24  NCMS  North Carolina  2:18.02 
 2  Brian Porter  20  UNAT  Illinois  2:23.18 
 3  Zebron Lemke  24  DAM  Pacific  2:24.03 
 4  Jared Rondoni  20  RAMS  Pacific  2:27.51 
 5  Jose Manuel Nieto  24  SKY  Kentucky  2:28.70 
 6  James D Mize  24  ES  Southern  2:32.15 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Zebron Lemke  24  DAM  Pacific  2:24.93 
 2  James D Mize  24  ES  Southern  2:26.26 
 3  Aram Yoo  19  CSPF  Pacific  2:28.80 
 4  Jared Rondoni  20  RAMS  Pacific  2:29.22 
 5  Daniel E Thomas  21  RMM  Colorado  2:30.46 
 6  Mathew L Rucker  23  ES  Southern  2:31.89 
 7  Andrew Crowell  20  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:35.20 
 8  Andrew W Bellows  24  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:36.04 
 9  Chris Tingley  22  SKY  Kentucky  2:42.42 
 10  Jeffrey Strahota  24  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:43.01 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 18-24 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew Roper  23  DAM  Pacific  5:07.71 
 2  Zebron Lemke  24  DAM  Pacific  5:20.11 
 3  James D Mize  24  ES  Southern  5:28.51 
 4  Andrew Crowell  20  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:29.12 
 5  Terry Mosher  19  MCM  North Texas  5:35.96 
 6  Sherwin Y Cheuk  24  UNAT  Southern  6:16.36 
 7  Kevin Cleary  21  OREG  Oregon  6:24.68 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #21
Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #35
Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #43