Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2004 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 45-49

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gayle Wettach  47  NEM  New England  25.63 
 2  K Andrus-Hughes  46  OREG  Oregon  25.84 
 3  Traci Granger  46  LAPS  Southern Pacific  25.98 
 4  LeiAnn Crittenden  47  WCM  Pacific  26.00 
 5  Robin B Parisi  49  MACO  Oregon  26.07 
 6  Carol-Ann Hudson  46  FACT  Florida  26.56 
 7  Jennifer Luker  47  NEM  New England  26.64 
 8  M Kleine-Spang  47  WH2O  Southern Pacific  26.70 
 9  Marilyn E Early  46  MICH  Michigan  26.76 
 10  Mary L Hughes  45  TXLA  South Texas  26.79 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Traci Granger  46  LAPS  Southern Pacific  56.06 
 2  K Andrus-Hughes  46  OREG  Oregon  56.53 
 3  LeiAnn Crittenden  47  WCM  Pacific  56.74 
 4  Robin B Parisi  49  MACO  Oregon  56.76 
 5  Gayle Wettach  47  NEM  New England  57.27 
 6  Marilyn E Early  46  MICH  Michigan  57.88 
 7  Suzann Heim-Bowen  45  WCM  Pacific  58.22 
 8  Mary L Hughes  45  TXLA  South Texas  58.49 
 9  Marguerite Meyer  45  TOC  Pacific  58.57 
 10  Leigh Royden  48  NEM  New England  59.01 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Suzann Heim-Bowen  45  WCM  Pacific  1:58.85 
 2  Karen Einsidler  48  CONN  Connecticut  2:03.04 
 3  K Andrus-Hughes  46  OREG  Oregon  2:05.54 
 4  Tracy L Grilli  47  NEM  New England  2:07.36 
 5  Cindy Lee  46  SMMM  Pacific  2:08.07 
 6  Marilyn E Early  46  MICH  Michigan  2:08.69 
 7  Leigh Royden  48  NEM  New England  2:08.83 
 8  Lo D Knapp  49  UTAH  Utah  2:09.57 
 9  Bridget Vache  48  MACM  Maryland  2:09.67 
 10  Leiann Crittenden  47  WCM  Pacific  2:09.96 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Suzann Heim-Bowen  45  WCM  Pacific  5:13.89 
 2  Karen Einsidler  47  CONN  Connecticut  5:28.19 
 3  Katherine Branch  46  MARY  Maryland  5:36.88 
 4  Bridget Vache  48  MACM  Maryland  5:39.32 
 5  Marguerite Meyer  45  TOC  Pacific  5:42.93 
 6  Tracy L Grilli  47  NEM  New England  5:45.48 
 7  Lo D Knapp  49  UTAH  Utah  5:46.03 
 8  Cindy Lee  46  SMMM  Pacific  5:46.49 
 9  Bonny List  45  CHRR  Southeastern  5:47.18 
 10  N Steadman Martin  49  GSM  New Jersey  5:49.38 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Suzann Heim-Bowen  45  WCM  Pacific  10:43.32 
 2  Karen Einsidler  48  CONN  Connecticut  11:28.46 
 3  Katherine Branch  46  MARY  Maryland  11:32.94 
 4  Marguerite Meyer  45  TOC  Pacific  11:43.68 
 5  Tracy L Grilli  47  NEM  New England  11:45.98 
 6  Joy Leutner  45  MVN  Southern Pacific  11:53.22 
 7  Bonny List  45  CHRR  Southeastern  11:56.28 
 8  N Steadman Martin  49  GSM  New Jersey  12:00.13 
 9  Cindy Lee  46  SMMM  Pacific  12:01.58 
 10  Mary Sweat  46  OREG  Oregon  12:09.53 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Suzann Heim-Bowen  45  WCM  Pacific  17:49.94 
 2  Karen L Einsidler  47  CONN  Connecticut  19:18.19 
 3  Laurie J Alioto  46  WMAC  Wisconsin  19:50.29 
 4  Cindy Lee  46  SMMM  Pacific  19:59.91 
 5  Tracy L Grilli  46  NEM  New England  20:07.60 
 6  Lo D Knapp  49  UTAH  Utah  20:07.75 
 7  Mary Sweat  46  OREG  Oregon  20:07.95 
 8  Joy Leutner  45  MVN  Southern Pacific  20:09.60 
 9  Heidi Christensen  45  DSSM  Southern Pacific  20:20.42 
 10  Lisa A Bennett  47  VMST  Virginia  20:28.62 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 45-49 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  K Andrus-Hughes  46  OREG  Oregon  29.32 
 2  L Van Pelt-Diller  45  ANCM  Potomac Valley  29.48 
 3  Sarah C Banko  45  MCMS  Southeastern  29.96 
 4  Lindley A Fleury  45  NCMS  North Carolina  30.26 
 5  Beth Jones  46  RIDG  North Texas  30.33 
 6  Patty Landers  47  WCM  Pacific  30.72 
 7  D Doyle-Vallery  46  FACT  Florida  31.44 
 8  Marilyn E Early  46  MICH  Michigan  31.55 
 9  Kim E Goodwin  46  NEM  New England  31.57 
 10  Debbie Cavanaugh  46  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  31.68 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 45-49 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  K Andrus-Hughes  46  OREG  Oregon  1:02.83 
 2  L Van Pelt-Diller  45  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:03.11 
 3  Patty Landers  47  WCM  Pacific  1:05.75 
 4  Bonnie Bilich  45  LNM  Pacific  1:06.09 
 5  Lindley A Fleury  45  NCMS  North Carolina  1:06.22 
 6  Sarah C Banko  45  MCMS  Southeastern  1:06.41 
 7  Kim E Goodwin  46  NEM  New England  1:07.47 
 8  Marilyn E Early  46  MICH  Michigan  1:08.01 
 9  Cindy Lee  46  SMMM  Pacific  1:08.62 
 10  Robin Parisi  49  MACO  Oregon  1:08.69 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 45-49 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  L Van Pelt-Diller  45  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:18.79 
 2  K Andrus-Hughes  46  OREG  Oregon  2:22.35 
 3  Patty Landers  47  WCM  Pacific  2:23.05 
 4  Katherine Branch  46  MARY  Maryland  2:25.10 
 5  Karen L Einsidler  47  CONN  Connecticut  2:26.47 
 6  Lindley A Fleury  45  NCMS  North Carolina  2:26.65 
 7  Kim Goodwin  46  NEM  New England  2:26.87 
 8  Laurie J Alioto  46  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:27.22 
 9  Marilyn E Early  46  MICH  Michigan  2:29.70 
 10  M Pujalet-Devitt  47  SWOM  Ohio  2:30.31 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 45-49 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dea Ann Joslin  45  UNAT  Pacific  33.10 
 2  Jane M Robie  45  IM  Illinois  33.22 
 3  Karen Melick  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.26 
 4  Karen Mareb  45  NEM  New England  33.45 
 5  LeiAnn Crittenden  47  WCM  Pacific  33.73 
 6  Colette Crabbe  47  OREG  Oregon  34.13 
 7  Cathy M Drozda  45  RMM  Colorado  34.56 
 7  Lisa A Bennett  47  VMST  Virginia  34.56 
 9  Julie B Tomlin  45  RGSC  Border  34.62 
 10  Robin Parisi  49  MACO  Oregon  35.63 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 45-49 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dea Ann Joslin  45  UNAT  Pacific  1:12.04 
 2  Karen Mareb  45  NEM  New England  1:13.17 
 3  Julie B Tomlin  45  RGSC  Border  1:13.31 
 4  LeiAnn Crittenden  47  WCM  Pacific  1:13.42 
 5  Karen Melick  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:13.89 
 6  Colette Crabbe  47  OREG  Oregon  1:14.28 
 7  Bonny List  45  CHRR  Southeastern  1:15.63 
 8  Cathy M Drozda  45  RMM  Colorado  1:15.73 
 9  Jane Robie  45  IM  Illinois  1:15.91 
 10  Robin Parisi  49  MACO  Oregon  1:16.11 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 45-49 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen Melick  46  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:35.27 
 2  Dea Ann Joslin  45  UNAT  Pacific  2:35.57 
 3  Karen Mareb  45  NEM  New England  2:38.54 
 4  Colette Crabbe  47  OREG  Oregon  2:40.55 
 5  Julie B Tomlin  45  RGSC  Border  2:42.29 
 6  Lo D Knapp  49  UTAH  Utah  2:44.02 
 7  Leiann Crittenden  47  WCM  Pacific  2:44.65 
 8  Bridget Vache  48  MACM  Maryland  2:45.86 
 9  Lisa A Bennett  47  VMST  Virginia  2:46.32 
 10  Cathy M Drozda  45  RMM  Colorado  2:48.17 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 45-49 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Traci Granger  46  LAPS  Southern Pacific  27.66 
 2  Robin Parisi  49  MACO  Oregon  28.15 
 3  Gayle Wettach  47  NEM  New England  28.30 
 4  Carol-Ann Hudson  46  FACT  Florida  28.85 
 5  Jennifer Luker  47  NEM  New England  28.99 
 6  Sarah C Banko  45  MCMS  Southeastern  29.08 
 7  Suzann Heim-Bowen  45  WCM  Pacific  29.14 
 8  Cathy M Drozda  45  RMM  Colorado  29.29 
 9  Lindley A Fleury  45  NCMS  North Carolina  29.43 
 10  Mary L Hughes  45  TXLA  South Texas  29.81 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 45-49 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Suzann Heim-Bowen  45  WCM  Pacific  1:01.65 
 2  Traci Granger  46  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:02.01 
 3  Robin B Parisi  49  MACO  Oregon  1:02.44 
 4  Carol-Ann Hudson  46  FACT  Florida  1:04.86 
 5  Debbie Swigert  48  WCM  Pacific  1:06.03 
 5  Michele Devitt  47  SWOM  Ohio  1:06.03 
 7  Bridget Vache  48  MACM  Maryland  1:06.33 
 8  Barb B Handler  46  NEM  New England  1:06.56 
 9  Gayle Wettach  47  NEM  New England  1:07.00 
 10  Mary L Hughes  45  TXLA  South Texas  1:07.09 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 45-49 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Suzann Heim-Bowen  45  WCM  Pacific  2:19.02 
 2  Colette Crabbe  47  OREG  Oregon  2:25.26 
 3  Laurie J Alioto  46  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:25.37 
 4  M Pujalet-Devitt  47  SWOM  Ohio  2:25.53 
 5  Katherine Branch  46  MARY  Maryland  2:25.90 
 6  Elaine S Fincham  48  SMM  South Texas  2:33.34 
 7  Joy Leutner  45  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:35.04 
 8  Pam H Martin  46  SKY  Kentucky  2:37.34 
 9  Robin Batchelor  46  NCMS  North Carolina  2:38.89 
 10  Carol-Ann Hudson  46  FACT  Florida  2:40.06 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 45-49 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robin B Parisi  49  MACO  Oregon  1:04.51 
 2  Gayle Wettach  47  NEM  New England  1:05.93 
 3  Dea Ann Joslin  45  UNAT  Pacific  1:06.13 
 4  Cathy M Drozda  45  RMM  Colorado  1:06.16 
 5  K Andrus-Hughes  46  OREG  Oregon  1:06.72 
 6  Traci Granger  46  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:06.74 
 7  LeiAnn Crittenden  47  WCM  Pacific  1:06.81 
 8  Bonnie Bilich  45  LNM  Pacific  1:07.23 
 9  Bonny List  45  CHRR  Southeastern  1:07.28 
 10  Sarah C Banko  45  MCMS  Southeastern  1:08.58 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 45-49 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Colette Crabbe  47  OREG  Oregon  2:20.82 
 2  Robin Parisi  49  MACO  Oregon  2:25.61 
 3  Traci Granger  46  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:26.72 
 4  M Pujalet-Devitt  47  SWOM  Ohio  2:27.17 
 5  K Andrus-Hughes  46  OREG  Oregon  2:27.82 
 6  Cindy Lee  46  SMMM  Pacific  2:28.47 
 7  Cathy M Drozda  45  RMM  Colorado  2:28.57 
 8  Bonnie Bilich  45  LNM  Pacific  2:28.77 
 9  Mary C Curl  47  SKY  Kentucky  2:29.42 
 10  Gayle Wettach  47  NEM  New England  2:29.52 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 45-49 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen L Einsidler  47  CONN  Connecticut  5:01.40 
 2  Colette Crabbe  47  OREG  Oregon  5:01.68 
 3  Traci Granger  46  LAPS  Southern Pacific  5:12.29 
 4  Laurie J Alioto  46  WMAC  Wisconsin  5:13.76 
 5  Michele P Devitt  47  SWOM  Ohio  5:17.72 
 6  Cindy Lee  46  SMMM  Pacific  5:19.31 
 7  Marguerite Meyer  45  TOC  Pacific  5:22.52 
 8  Robin H Batchelor  46  NCMS  North Carolina  5:23.87 
 9  Elaine S Fincham  48  SMM  South Texas  5:26.41 
 10  Joy Leutner  45  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:26.69 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #33
Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #25
Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #14