Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2004 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Beth Eldridge  34  AMS  Southeastern  24.16 
 2  Nadine Day  33  IM  Illinois  24.38 
 3  Sarah T Randag  30  IM  Illinois  24.66 
 4  Pamela J Smith  30  IM  Illinois  25.16 
 5  Molly Mc Glennen  32  MAM  Pacific  25.36 
 6  Andrea Morrison  30  EXCL  Southeastern  25.41 
 7  Laura Koerckel  31  NEM  New England  25.50 
 7  Brandy Hugo  31  NEM  New England  25.50 
 9  Michelle C Harter  34  GRIN  Indiana  25.63 
 10  Carol Leigh-Wood  30  NVM  Pacific  25.70 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katrina Radke  33  UNAT  Pacific  50.92 
 2  Sheri Hart  33  DAMM  North Texas  52.30 
 3  Nadine K Day  33  IM  Illinois  53.21 
 4  Beth Eldridge  33  AMS  Southeastern  53.42 
 5  C E Gadd-Siegel  32  RMM  Colorado  53.74 
 6  Camilla Johansson  30  ARIZ  Arizona  54.03 
 7  Andrea Morrison  30  EXCL  Southeastern  54.42 
 8  Brandy Hugo  31  NEM  New England  54.76 
 9  Molly Mc Glennen  32  MAM  Pacific  56.20 
 10  Tara E Simsak  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  56.46 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katrina Radke  33  UNAT  Pacific  1:51.98 
 2  Nadine K Day  33  IM  Illinois  1:54.30 
 3  Frankie L Hanson  30  STAN  Pacific  2:00.88 
 4  Joanne W Reierson  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:01.34 
 5  Tere Derbez  32  ARIZ  Arizona  2:02.56 
 6  Andrea Morrison  30  EXCL  Southeastern  2:02.88 
 7  Fiona Petersen  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:03.00 
 8  Ursula S Moser  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:03.25 
 9  Cindy A Jennings  33  1776  Delaware Valley  2:03.65 
 10  Lee Anne Ghimenti  33  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:05.55 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alison Zamanian  33  WCM  Pacific  5:10.08 
 2  Nadine K Day  33  IM  Illinois  5:12.41 
 3  Joanne Reierson  32  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:17.91 
 4  Frankie L Hanson  30  STAN  Pacific  5:19.26 
 5  Lee Anne Ghimenti  33  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:29.55 
 6  Fiona Petersen  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:31.61 
 7  Allison Hardy  30  NCMS  North Carolina  5:31.75 
 8  Cindy A Jennings  33  1776  Delaware Valley  5:32.56 
 9  Beth Eldridge  34  AMS  Southeastern  5:34.01 
 10  Laura Von Gluck  34  ARIZ  Arizona  5:34.04 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  33  IM  Illinois  10:37.41 
 2  Joanne W Reierson  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  10:46.75 
 3  Frankie Hanson  30  STAN  Pacific  10:56.21 
 4  Allison Hardy  30  NCMS  North Carolina  11:17.38 
 5  Dana C Woody  34  NIAG  Niagara  11:23.08 
 6  Fiona Petersen  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  11:24.79 
 7  Heidi Williams  34  NCMS  North Carolina  11:28.81 
 8  Sara Quan  31  OREG  Oregon  11:29.31 
 9  Margaret Reilly  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  11:34.28 
 10  Amy Weiss  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  11:37.05 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Day  33  IM  Illinois  17:52.29 
 2  Frankie Hanson  31  STAN  Pacific  18:41.95 
 3  Lee Anne Ghimenti  33  VCM  Southern Pacific  18:54.19 
 4  Michelle Deasy  32  TOC  Pacific  19:08.91 
 5  Rose Fields  30  UNAT  Pacific Northwest  19:16.74 
 6  Helen Naylor  34  VSM  Southeastern  19:17.39 
 7  Carol Leigh-Wood  30  NVM  Pacific  19:28.66 
 8  Michele K Fox  34  NEM  New England  19:34.16 
 9  Sandie Easton  34  TOC  Pacific  19:37.78 
 10  Amy Weiss  31  ANCM  Potomac Valley  19:52.41 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sheri Hart  33  DAMM  North Texas  26.94 
 2  Camilla Johansson  30  ARIZ  Arizona  27.58 
 3  Anne F Barnes  33  RMM  Colorado  28.55 
 4  Sarah Randag  30  IM  Illinois  28.70 
 5  Nadine K Day  33  IM  Illinois  28.74 
 6  Niki J Adams  32  IM  Illinois  29.48 
 7  Lori B Deacon  33  RMM  Colorado  29.55 
 8  Jan M Howell  31  SNM  Pacific  29.60 
 9  Sunny C Smiley  33  WMST  Gulf  29.73 
 10  Michelle Davidson  33  GSM  New Jersey  29.79 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sheri Hart  33  DAMM  North Texas  57.23 
 2  Camilla Johansson  30  ARIZ  Arizona  57.70 
 3  Nadine Day  33  IM  Illinois  1:01.32 
 4  Anne F Barnes  33  RMM  Colorado  1:01.41 
 5  Alison Zamanian  33  WCM  Pacific  1:01.95 
 6  Sarah T Randag  30  IM  Illinois  1:02.18 
 7  Lori B Deacon  33  RMM  Colorado  1:02.55 
 8  Jan M Howell  31  SNM  Pacific  1:03.15 
 9  Andrea Morrison  30  EXCL  Southeastern  1:04.05 
 10  Catherine Hanley  31  WCM  Pacific  1:04.33 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sheri Hart  33  DAMM  North Texas  2:04.83 
 2  Camilla Johansson  30  ARIZ  Arizona  2:13.74 
 3  Nadine K Day  33  IM  Illinois  2:14.37 
 4  Niki J Adams  32  IM  Illinois  2:15.08 
 5  Allison Hardy  30  NCMS  North Carolina  2:17.44 
 6  Michelle Davidson  33  GSM  New Jersey  2:17.93 
 7  Christie Danford  30  GAJA  Georgia  2:18.54 
 8  Anne F Barnes  33  RMM  Colorado  2:19.02 
 9  Jennif Korfiatis  30  INWM  Inland Northwest  2:19.54 
 10  Sarah Randag  30  IM  Illinois  2:19.78 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine K Day  33  IM  Illinois  31.00 
 2  Carol Leigh-Wood  30  NVM  Pacific  32.34 
 3  Trina Schaetz  31  WMAC  Wisconsin  32.47 
 4  Beth Eldridge  33  AMS  Southeastern  32.49 
 5  Jen Carter  33  GOST  Ohio  32.53 
 6  Sara Henninger  31  NCMS  North Carolina  33.05 
 7  Steph Morawski  34  NEM  New England  33.23 
 8  Ursula S Moser  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  33.25 
 9  Kelly Willis  32  PCAT  North Texas  33.54 
 10  Tonya Hagenbaumer  32  IM  Illinois  33.76 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine K Day  33  IM  Illinois  1:06.75 
 2  Jen Carter  33  GOST  Ohio  1:10.23 
 3  Trina R Schaetz  31  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:11.16 
 4  Ursula S Moser  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:11.24 
 5  Sara Henninger  31  NCMS  North Carolina  1:11.48 
 6  Beth Eldridge  34  AMS  Southeastern  1:11.72 
 7  Kelly Willis  32  PCAT  North Texas  1:11.94 
 8  C E Gadd-Siegel  32  RMM  Colorado  1:12.23 
 9  Jennifer Bistrack  31  MARY  Maryland  1:12.41 
 10  Alison Zamanian  33  WCM  Pacific  1:12.51 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine K Day  33  IM  Illinois  2:24.48 
 2  Trina R Schaetz  31  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:36.71 
 3  Linda Hegeberg  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:37.20 
 4  Ursula S Moser  34  CLVM  Southern Pacific  2:37.27 
 5  Linda Visser  33  FACT  Florida  2:37.47 
 6  C E Gadd-Siegel  32  RMM  Colorado  2:38.18 
 7  Elizabeth Boehm  30  NEM  New England  2:40.51 
 8  Carrie Ohm  30  CHSM  Illinois  2:40.90 
 9  Jennifer Bistrack  31  MARY  Maryland  2:42.06 
 10  Tracy L Collett  33  GAJA  Georgia  2:42.23 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine K Day  33  IM  Illinois  26.52 
 2  Sarah T Randag  30  IM  Illinois  26.74 
 3  Amity Hall  32  ARIZ  Arizona  27.11 
 4  Brandy Hugo  31  NEM  New England  27.19 
 5  Tara E Simsak  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  27.23 
 6  Beth Eldridge  34  AMS  Southeastern  27.44 
 7  Camilla Johansson  30  ARIZ  Arizona  27.49 
 8  Emma A Rout  32  GAS  Georgia  27.62 
 9  Laura Von Gluck  34  ARIZ  Arizona  27.87 
 10  Sunny Smiley  33  WMST  Gulf  27.89 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine K Day  33  IM  Illinois  57.99 
 2  Sheri Hart  33  DAMM  North Texas  59.18 
 3  Amity Hall  32  ARIZ  Arizona  59.49 
 4  Brandy Hugo  31  NEM  New England  59.92 
 5  Beth Eldridge  34  AMS  Southeastern  1:00.34 
 6  Sarah T Randag  30  IM  Illinois  1:00.66 
 7  Laura Von Gluck  34  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.26 
 8  Andrea Morrison  30  EXCL  Southeastern  1:01.40 
 9  Emma A Rout  32  GAS  Georgia  1:01.48 
 10  Stephanie Walker  31  SAC  Pacific  1:02.11 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine K Day  33  IM  Illinois  2:07.86 
 2  Frankie L Hanson  30  STAN  Pacific  2:16.30 
 3  Brandy Hugo  31  NEM  New England  2:18.05 
 4  Emma A Rout  32  GAS  Georgia  2:18.81 
 5  Marge Reece-Gazda  32  CHIC  Pacific  2:18.86 
 6  Stephanie Walker  31  SAC  Pacific  2:19.26 
 7  Cindy A Jennings  33  1776  Delaware Valley  2:19.82 
 8  Laura Von Gluck  34  ARIZ  Arizona  2:19.94 
 9  Sarah Randag  30  IM  Illinois  2:21.51 
 10  Mallory Slaughter  33  BSLM  Southeastern  2:22.16 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katrina Radke  33  UNAT  Pacific  58.29 
 2  Nadine Day  33  IM  Illinois  59.87 
 3  C E Gadd-Siegel  32  RMM  Colorado  1:02.50 
 4  Beth Eldridge  33  AMS  Southeastern  1:02.66 
 5  Brandy Hugo  31  NEM  New England  1:03.29 
 6  Jen Carter  33  GOST  Ohio  1:03.34 
 7  Andrea Morrison  30  EXCL  Southeastern  1:03.44 
 8  Lori B Deacon  33  RMM  Colorado  1:04.22 
 9  Erika Braun  31  NCMS  North Carolina  1:05.07 
 10  Anne F Barnes  33  RMM  Colorado  1:05.42 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine K Day  33  IM  Illinois  2:07.40 
 2  Brandy Hugo  31  NEM  New England  2:17.74 
 3  Jen Carter  33  GOST  Ohio  2:18.52 
 4  Laura Von Gluck  34  ARIZ  Arizona  2:18.86 
 5  Andrea Morrison  30  EXCL  Southeastern  2:18.93 
 6  Beth Eldridge  33  AMS  Southeastern  2:19.46 
 7  Niki J Adams  32  IM  Illinois  2:19.82 
 8  Catherine Hanley  31  WCM  Pacific  2:20.07 
 9  Julie H Barr  33  UNAT  Nebraska  2:21.67 
 10  Allison Hardy  30  NCMS  North Carolina  2:22.35 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine K Day  33  IM  Illinois  4:33.85 
 2  Brandy Hugo  31  NEM  New England  4:57.89 
 3  Allison Hardy  30  NCMS  North Carolina  4:58.76 
 4  Becky Curtin  30  UNAT  Pacific  4:59.78 
 5  Andrea Morrison  30  EXCL  Southeastern  5:01.11 
 6  Frankie Hanson  30  STAN  Pacific  5:02.17 
 7  Sarah Randag  30  IM  Illinois  5:03.73 
 8  Lori B Deacon  33  RMM  Colorado  5:04.45 
 9  Helen Naylor  34  VSM  Southeastern  5:05.76 
 10  Dana C Woody  34  NIAG  Niagara  5:08.31 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #45
Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #33
Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #51