Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2004 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian L Jacobson  30  MINN  Minnesota  20.93 
 2  Robert MacKenzie  30  BMW  Pacific  21.04 
 3  Jeremy Gross  32  NEM  New England  21.19 
 4  Laren A Tiltmann  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  21.44 
 5  Lee Wanie  30  TOC  Pacific  21.70 
 6  Timothy L Boyd  33  GMUP  Potomac Valley  21.78 
 7  Jason Hansen  30  IAMA  Iowa  21.83 
 7  Robbert-Paul Smit  34  RMM  Colorado  21.83 
 9  William H Cann  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  21.90 
 10  Jeff Murray  34  NCMS  North Carolina  21.91 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert MacKenzie  30  BMW  Pacific  46.26 
 1  Bernd Zeruhn  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  46.26 
 3  Jeremy Gross  32  NEM  New England  47.13 
 4  Laren A Tiltmann  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  47.60 
 5  Razvan Petcu  30  NCMS  North Carolina  47.65 
 6  A Roestenberg  32  CLVM  Southern Pacific  47.75 
 7  Timothy L Boyd  33  GMUP  Potomac Valley  47.78 
 8  Jeff Murray  34  NCMS  North Carolina  48.03 
 9  Jason Hansen  30  IAMA  Iowa  48.07 
 10  Robbert-Paul Smit  34  RMM  Colorado  48.32 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bernd Zeruhn  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:41.32 
 2  A Roestenberg  32  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:44.24 
 3  Matt C Keller  34  IM  Illinois  1:44.79 
 4  Sean C Swain  33  OREG  Oregon  1:44.91 
 5  Jeff Murray  34  NCMS  North Carolina  1:45.36 
 6  Robert MacKenzie  30  BMW  Pacific  1:46.53 
 7  Erik C Crankshaw  31  NCMS  North Carolina  1:47.45 
 8  Andrew J Farrell  33  NCMS  North Carolina  1:47.47 
 9  Jason Hansen  30  IAMA  Iowa  1:47.93 
 10  Jason E Wrone  31  IM  Illinois  1:48.93 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt C Keller  34  IM  Illinois  4:45.20 
 2  Sean C Swain  33  OREG  Oregon  4:49.63 
 3  Jt Guerin  34  SSR  San Diego - Imperial  4:53.27 
 4  Ken S Dunlap  32  SWOM  Ohio  4:53.64 
 5  Jon Wilkinson  32  BDGR  Metropolitan  4:56.47 
 6  Andrew J Farrell  33  NCMS  North Carolina  4:57.37 
 7  Robert MacKenzie  30  BMW  Pacific  4:59.26 
 8  Brendan Doolan  30  NEM  New England  4:59.41 
 9  Ethan Saulnier  33  NEM  New England  5:00.45 
 10  Frank A Niziolek  32  IM  Illinois  5:03.53 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt C Keller  34  IM  Illinois  10:00.15 
 2  Blake Porch  32  NBAC  Maryland  10:14.40 
 3  Todd Menzel  31  TYR  Minnesota  10:24.94 
 4  Lee Wanie  30  TOC  Pacific  10:29.60 
 5  Sean Swain  32  OREG  Oregon  10:32.43 
 6  Andrew J Farrell  33  NCMS  North Carolina  10:44.35 
 7  Brian Kohlmeier  34  SCAM  Pacific  10:50.59 
 8  Chris Hagenbaumer  33  IM  Illinois  10:56.49 
 9  Loren Siebert  32  USF  Pacific  10:57.12 
 10  Andrew Cook  32  UNAT  Virginia  11:01.37 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Martin Wedlarski  32  RIDG  North Texas  17:12.76 
 2  Jeffrey J Jotz  34  GSM  New Jersey  17:46.63 
 3  Benjamin Morse  32  MESC  New England  17:48.74 
 4  James Hamrick  33  USF  Pacific  17:51.82 
 5  Andrew J Farrell  33  NCMS  North Carolina  17:51.83 
 6  Brian Kohlmeier  34  SCAM  Pacific  18:08.27 
 7  Andrew M Cook  32  UNAT  Virginia  18:09.32 
 8  Brian A Miller  31  RIDG  North Texas  18:33.36 
 9  Karl R Gundersen  34  SLAM  Ozark  18:40.62 
 10  Michael Goodison  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  18:56.17 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  30  RMM  Colorado  23.94 
 2  Derek Robinson  34  PHSH  Southern Pacific  25.14 
 3  Charles Perkins  32  MELO  Pacific  25.37 
 3  Ramon Nayar  30  IM  Illinois  25.37 
 5  Rob Putnam  30  RMM  Colorado  25.42 
 6  Lance Bohlman  32  SNM  Pacific  25.53 
 7  David A Sheets  33  SKY  Kentucky  25.60 
 8  Jason Hansen  30  IAMA  Iowa  25.77 
 9  Marc Grabisch  32  ARIZ  Arizona  25.79 
 9  Samuel J Nettles  33  FACT  Florida  25.79 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  30  RMM  Colorado  50.94 
 2  A Roestenberg  32  CLVM  Southern Pacific  52.74 
 3  Rob Putnam  30  RMM  Colorado  53.32 
 4  Laren A Tiltmann  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  53.64 
 5  Derek Robinson  34  PHSH  Southern Pacific  53.89 
 6  David A Sheets  33  SKY  Kentucky  54.03 
 7  Charles Perkins  32  MELO  Pacific  54.09 
 8  Matthew Mc Kay  32  TOC  Pacific  54.36 
 9  Jim L Bocci  30  UNAT  Virginia  54.50 
 10  Marc Grabisch  32  ARIZ  Arizona  54.59 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  A Roestenberg  32  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:54.83 
 2  Jeff P Commings  30  RMM  Colorado  1:56.30 
 3  David A Sheets  33  SKY  Kentucky  1:56.84 
 4  Matthew Mc Kay  32  TOC  Pacific  1:58.63 
 5  Andrew J Farrell  33  NCMS  North Carolina  2:01.11 
 6  Carter Gaither  33  GOST  Ohio  2:01.92 
 7  Charles Perkins  32  MELO  Pacific  2:03.79 
 8  William C Hale  33  MAM  Pacific  2:04.62 
 9  Samuel J Nettles  33  FACT  Florida  2:04.64 
 10  Steve Hartsock  30  IM  Illinois  2:05.03 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  30  RMM  Colorado  26.09 
 2  J Todd Radel  31  IM  Illinois  27.30 
 3  Brian L Jacobson  30  MINN  Minnesota  27.49 
 4  Gregory Latta  34  OREG  Oregon  27.67 
 5  Laren A Tiltmann  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  27.87 
 6  Chris Hagenbaumer  33  IM  Illinois  28.38 
 7  Todd Doherty  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  28.58 
 8  Robert MacKenzie  30  BMW  Pacific  28.60 
 9  Grant Holicky  30  RMM  Colorado  28.67 
 10  Michael Goodison  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  28.69 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  30  RMM  Colorado  56.11 
 2  Gregory Latta  34  OREG  Oregon  58.51 
 3  J Todd Radel  31  IM  Illinois  58.88 
 4  Chris Hagenbaumer  33  IM  Illinois  59.67 
 5  Michael Goodison  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:01.26 
 6  Chris Roy  33  AMS  Southeastern  1:01.52 
 7  Victor W Egg  33  GSM  New Jersey  1:02.01 
 8  Robert MacKenzie  30  BMW  Pacific  1:02.26 
 9  Mark Askew  33  IM  Illinois  1:03.15 
 10  Grant Holicky  30  RMM  Colorado  1:03.56 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  J Todd Radel  31  IM  Illinois  2:08.91 
 2  Chris Hagenbaumer  33  IM  Illinois  2:10.46 
 3  Gregory Latta  34  OREG  Oregon  2:13.58 
 4  Michael Goodison  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:17.92 
 5  Jeffrey J Jotz  34  GSM  New Jersey  2:20.59 
 6  Geoff E Campbell  33  H2O  Gulf  2:20.88 
 7  Walter Baechtiger  30  TAM  Pacific  2:21.57 
 8  Mark Askew  33  IM  Illinois  2:21.78 
 9  Grant Holicky  30  RMM  Colorado  2:22.32 
 10  Carl S Saxton  34  IM  Illinois  2:22.95 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeremy Gross  32  NEM  New England  23.13 
 2  Bernd Zeruhn  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  23.25 
 3  Lance Bohlman  32  SNM  Pacific  23.31 
 4  Razvan Petcu  30  NCMS  North Carolina  23.37 
 5  Dikan Rendic  33  WCM  Pacific  23.48 
 6  Robbert-Paul Smit  34  RMM  Colorado  23.67 
 7  Mark S Goldman  32  NEM  New England  23.78 
 8  Jason Hansen  30  IAMA  Iowa  23.95 
 9  Brian L Jacobson  30  MINN  Minnesota  24.00 
 10  Gregory Latta  34  OREG  Oregon  24.06 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bernie Zeruhn  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  51.48 
 2  Jeremy Gross  32  NEM  New England  52.16 
 3  Robbert-Paul Smit  34  RMM  Colorado  52.32 
 4  Rob Putnam  30  RMM  Colorado  52.53 
 5  Jason Hansen  30  IAMA  Iowa  52.67 
 6  Derek Robinson  34  PHSH  Southern Pacific  53.31 
 7  Jeff P Commings  30  RMM  Colorado  53.35 
 8  Jeff Murray  34  NCMS  North Carolina  53.55 
 9  Brent Newcomb  33  TWC  Illinois  53.65 
 10  Mike Mc Whorter  30  UNAT  Pacific  53.67 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bernd Zeruhn  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:54.46 
 2  Gregory R Bever  31  IM  Illinois  2:02.56 
 3  Brent K Newcomb  33  TWC  Illinois  2:03.75 
 4  Mike Mc Whorter  30  UNAT  Pacific  2:04.07 
 5  Karel Smit  30  RMM  Colorado  2:04.53 
 6  Barry Flightner  30  NEM  New England  2:05.18 
 7  Brendon Wen  34  WCM  Pacific  2:06.75 
 8  Carlos I Ochoa  32  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  2:06.86 
 9  Blake Porch  32  NBAC  Maryland  2:07.15 
 10  Benjamin Morse  32  MESC  New England  2:07.48 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  30  RMM  Colorado  51.55 
 2  Bernd Zeruhn  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  53.52 
 3  Gregory Latta  34  OREG  Oregon  54.12 
 4  Laren A Tiltmann  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  54.37 
 5  Jeremy Gross  32  NEM  New England  54.71 
 6  Brian L Jacobson  30  MINN  Minnesota  55.06 
 7  Jason Hansen  30  IAMA  Iowa  55.45 
 8  Erik C Crankshaw  31  NCMS  North Carolina  55.55 
 9  Marcel Rinzler  32  PHSH  Southern Pacific  55.86 
 10  Frank A Niziolek  32  IM  Illinois  56.38 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  30  RMM  Colorado  1:53.03 
 2  A Roestenberg  32  CLVM  Southern Pacific  1:57.67 
 3  Gregory Latta  34  OREG  Oregon  1:58.74 
 4  Erik C Crankshaw  31  NCMS  North Carolina  2:00.52 
 5  J Todd Radel  31  IM  Illinois  2:00.65 
 6  William H Cann  31  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:00.85 
 7  Jt Guerin  34  SSR  San Diego - Imperial  2:01.99 
 8  Bernd Zeruhn  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:02.17 
 9  Frank A Niziolek  32  IM  Illinois  2:03.37 
 10  Mike Mc Whorter  30  UNAT  Pacific  2:03.87 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  J Todd Radel  31  IM  Illinois  4:20.59 
 2  Matt Keller  34  IM  Illinois  4:22.12 
 3  Jon Wilkinson  32  BDGR  Metropolitan  4:23.82 
 4  Sean Swain  33  OREG  Oregon  4:28.19 
 5  Blake Porch  32  NBAC  Maryland  4:29.38 
 6  William C Hale  33  MAM  Pacific  4:30.42 
 7  James Ralph  30  IM  Illinois  4:32.19 
 8  Martin Wedlarski  32  RIDG  North Texas  4:32.45 
 9  Steve Hartsock  30  IM  Illinois  4:36.64 
 10  Mark Urban  34  IM  Illinois  4:36.74 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #47
Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #41
Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #36