Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2004 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Rolland  28  RACE  Florida Gold Coast  23.26 
 2  Dianne O Johnson  25  MICH  Michigan  23.91 
 3  Jennifer M Brooks  27  PCAT  North Texas  24.10 
 4  Anya Kolbisen  25  BMW  Pacific  24.53 
 5  Zsejke Tusa  26  IM  Illinois  24.56 
 6  E Reisenweber  25  NEM  New England  24.69 
 7  Liesl Taner  27  SMMM  Pacific  24.74 
 8  Nicole Omphroy  25  TOC  Pacific  24.75 
 9  Kelly M Shea  26  TOC  Pacific  24.91 
 10  Michell Motherway  26  ARIZ  Arizona  24.96 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Rolland  28  RACE  Florida Gold Coast  50.90 
 2  Jennifer M Brooks  27  PCAT  North Texas  52.46 
 3  Michell Motherway  26  ARIZ  Arizona  53.35 
 4  Marcie Herzog  26  ARIZ  Arizona  53.60 
 5  E Reisenweber  25  NEM  New England  53.61 
 6  Christina Sheets  27  SKY  Kentucky  54.07 
 7  Zsejke Tusa  25  IM  Illinois  54.19 
 8  Dianne O Johnson  25  MICH  Michigan  54.56 
 9  Casey Murphy  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  54.64 
 10  Tanya Felton  25  LCAM  Florida  55.01 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lia G Oberstar  27  DAMM  North Texas  1:52.84 
 2  Jennifer M Brooks  27  PCAT  North Texas  1:52.99 
 3  Christina Sheets  27  SKY  Kentucky  1:57.35 
 4  E Reisenweber  25  NEM  New England  1:57.97 
 5  Chrissy Miller  27  PWM  Delaware Valley  1:59.22 
 6  Casey Murphy  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:59.39 
 7  Marcie Herzog  26  ARIZ  Arizona  1:59.78 
 8  Miriam E Nowak  27  MICH  Michigan  2:00.38 
 9  Magdalena Stovick  29  BDGR  Metropolitan  2:01.02 
 10  Tanya Felton  25  LCAM  Florida  2:02.21 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer M Brooks  27  PCAT  North Texas  5:09.75 
 2  Magdalena Stovick  29  BDGR  Metropolitan  5:17.98 
 3  E Reisenweber  25  NEM  New England  5:22.56 
 4  Miriam E Nowak  27  MICH  Michigan  5:23.16 
 5  S Bausher-Grybosk  27  1776  Delaware Valley  5:23.31 
 6  Jenny Mooney  26  NEM  New England  5:23.90 
 7  Marcie Herzog  26  ARIZ  Arizona  5:27.96 
 8  Melanie Williams  25  ISF  Indiana  5:33.05 
 9  Michell Jesperson  29  USF  Pacific  5:35.89 
 10  Lauren Dale  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:37.23 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessica Stokes  27  NEM  New England  11:13.62 
 2  Magda Stovickova  28  BDGR  Metropolitan  11:18.06 
 3  Miriame Nowak  26  MICH  Michigan  11:21.27 
 4  Liz Myers  29  GAJA  Georgia  11:38.70 
 5  Laura O'Neill  26  GOST  Ohio  11:45.61 
 6  Zsejke Tusa  25  IM  Illinois  11:46.09 
 7  Julie Peterson  27  MARY  Maryland  11:49.01 
 8  Jenny L Domino  26  MICH  Michigan  11:49.86 
 9  Rebecca M Martin  27  MINN  Minnesota  11:52.37 
 10  Jenny Marine  29  OREG  Oregon  11:52.77 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Miriam E Nowak  27  MICH  Michigan  18:32.70 
 2  Jenny Mooney  26  NEM  New England  18:55.27 
 3  Mary Blandford  29  SLAM  Ozark  19:23.16 
 4  Jenny Marine  29  OREG  Oregon  19:39.84 
 5  Sarah Randag  29  IM  Illinois  19:42.74 
 6  Erin A Ford  28  COPS  Ohio  19:43.60 
 7  Rebecca M Martin  27  MINN  Minnesota  19:43.64 
 8  Julie Peterson  27  MARY  Maryland  19:46.62 
 9  Jamie Strauch  27  MICH  Michigan  19:48.73 
 10  Glenna A Asmus  25  ISF  Indiana  20:00.52 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lia G Oberstar  27  DAMM  North Texas  27.17 
 2  Zsejke Tusa  25  IM  Illinois  27.92 
 3  Jenny Mooney  26  NEM  New England  27.94 
 4  Jennifer N Alden  25  OREG  Oregon  28.73 
 5  Allison Wagner  26  USF  Pacific  28.85 
 6  Branka Sustic  26  NEM  New England  29.19 
 7  Meghan Claney  25  IM  Illinois  29.28 
 8  Li Zou  27  SLAM  Ozark  29.37 
 9  Margo Diamond  25  TOC  Pacific  29.43 
 10  Kelly Halleckson  25  IM  Illinois  29.45 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lia G Oberstar  27  DAMM  North Texas  57.06 
 2  Zsejke Tusa  26  IM  Illinois  59.18 
 3  Jenny Mooney  26  NEM  New England  59.74 
 4  Jennifer N Alden  25  OREG  Oregon  1:01.55 
 5  Kelly Halleckson  25  IM  Illinois  1:01.86 
 6  Branka Sustic  26  NEM  New England  1:02.31 
 7  Meghan Claney  25  IM  Illinois  1:02.63 
 8  Lauren Dale  27  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:02.94 
 9  Dahnya Chop  29  ISF  Indiana  1:03.53 
 10  Jessica C Klotz  27  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:03.79 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lia Oberstar  27  DAMM  North Texas  2:05.98 
 2  Jenny Mooney  26  NEM  New England  2:08.85 
 3  Nicole Omphroy  25  TOC  Pacific  2:13.12 
 4  Zsejke Tusa  25  IM  Illinois  2:14.13 
 5  Dahnya Chop  29  ISF  Indiana  2:16.03 
 6  Kelly Halleckson  25  IM  Illinois  2:16.37 
 7  Liz Myers  29  GAJA  Georgia  2:17.67 
 8  Katharine Dunn  29  NEM  New England  2:18.33 
 9  S Bausher-Grybosk  27  1776  Delaware Valley  2:18.46 
 10  Jennifer Brey  25  SKY  Kentucky  2:18.60 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christina Sheets  27  SKY  Kentucky  30.11 
 2  Allison Wagner  26  USF  Pacific  30.61 
 3  Jennifer Clifford  26  SKY  Kentucky  31.42 
 4  Sarah M Schneider  28  HSNM  Southern Pacific  32.69 
 5  Kerry Lindauer  29  NCMS  North Carolina  32.77 
 6  Ashley Johnson  25  OREG  Oregon  32.80 
 7  Melanie Williams  25  ISF  Indiana  32.86 
 7  Heather N Lingner  28  IM  Illinois  32.86 
 9  Zsejke Tusa  25  IM  Illinois  33.03 
 10  Caitlin O'Brien  26  MARY  Maryland  33.55 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christina Sheets  27  SKY  Kentucky  1:06.67 
 2  Jennifer Clifford  26  SKY  Kentucky  1:09.30 
 3  Allison Wagner  26  USF  Pacific  1:10.05 
 4  Chrissy Miller  27  PWM  Delaware Valley  1:10.14 
 5  Sarah M Schneider  28  HSNM  Southern Pacific  1:10.29 
 6  Melanie Williams  25  ISF  Indiana  1:11.10 
 7  Nichole M Ellis  25  ISF  Indiana  1:11.29 
 8  Laura K Koch  27  WMST  Gulf  1:11.75 
 9  Kerry Lindauer  29  NCMS  North Carolina  1:11.79 
 10  Michell Motherway  26  ARIZ  Arizona  1:11.80 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer Clifford  26  SKY  Kentucky  2:28.72 
 2  Sarah M Schneider  28  HSNM  Southern Pacific  2:32.15 
 3  Magdalena Stovick  29  BDGR  Metropolitan  2:32.33 
 4  Melanie Williams  25  ISF  Indiana  2:32.70 
 5  Kelly L Kull  29  GCMT  Ohio  2:35.90 
 6  S Bausher-Grybosk  27  1776  Delaware Valley  2:36.02 
 7  Laura Koch  27  DAMM  North Texas  2:36.13 
 8  Christin Radcliff  29  REDT  Metropolitan  2:36.14 
 9  Krista Manchand  28  SWOM  Ohio  2:36.51 
 10  Niki A Downs  27  FACT  Florida  2:38.59 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Rolland  28  RACE  Florida Gold Coast  24.46 
 2  Jennifer M Brooks  27  PCAT  North Texas  25.00 
 3  Zsejke Tusa  26  IM  Illinois  25.75 
 4  Anya Kolbisen  25  BMW  Pacific  26.39 
 5  Kelly M Shea  26  TOC  Pacific  26.69 
 6  E Reisenweber  25  NEM  New England  26.85 
 7  Lia Oberstar  27  DAMM  North Texas  27.18 
 8  Meghan Claney  25  IM  Illinois  27.21 
 9  Christina L Greig  27  MOST  South Texas  27.40 
 10  Jennifer N Alden  25  OREG  Oregon  27.44 
 10  Michell Motherway  26  ARIZ  Arizona  27.44 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer M Brooks  27  PCAT  North Texas  55.57 
 2  Lia G Oberstar  27  DAMM  North Texas  56.98 
 3  Anya Kolbisen  25  BMW  Pacific  57.85 
 4  Zsejke Tusa  26  IM  Illinois  57.91 
 5  E Reisenweber  25  NEM  New England  58.83 
 6  Chrissy Miller  27  PWM  Delaware Valley  59.52 
 7  Michell Motherway  26  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.87 
 8  Jenny Mooney  26  NEM  New England  1:01.15 
 9  Kelly M Shea  26  TOC  Pacific  1:01.22 
 9  Marcie Herzog  26  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.22 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lia G Oberstar  27  DAMM  North Texas  2:04.72 
 2  Zsejke Tusa  25  IM  Illinois  2:12.05 
 3  S Bausher-Grybosk  27  1776  Delaware Valley  2:12.12 
 4  Jenny Mooney  26  NEM  New England  2:13.73 
 5  Miriam E Nowak  27  MICH  Michigan  2:15.29 
 6  Kelly L Kull  29  GCMT  Ohio  2:18.90 
 7  M VanSlingerlandt  28  RMM  Colorado  2:19.82 
 8  Sarah Randag  29  IM  Illinois  2:20.95 
 9  Glenna A Asmus  25  ISF  Indiana  2:24.12 
 10  Tami Kasamatsu  25  BAM  Pacific  2:27.48 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine Rolland  28  RACE  Florida Gold Coast  57.56 
 2  Lia G Oberstar  27  DAMM  North Texas  59.35 
 3  Christina Sheets  27  SKY  Kentucky  59.58 
 4  Allison Wagner  26  USF  Pacific  1:00.48 
 5  Zsejke Tusa  26  IM  Illinois  1:01.22 
 6  Jenny Mooney  26  NEM  New England  1:02.64 
 7  Michell Motherway  26  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.82 
 8  E Reisenweber  25  NEM  New England  1:03.01 
 9  Casey Murphy  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:03.22 
 10  Kelly M Shea  26  TOC  Pacific  1:03.58 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christina Sheets  27  SKY  Kentucky  2:07.73 
 2  Allison Wagner  26  USF  Pacific  2:12.36 
 3  Jennifer Brooks  27  PCAT  North Texas  2:13.63 
 4  Michell Motherway  26  ARIZ  Arizona  2:14.79 
 5  Chrissy Miller  27  PWM  Delaware Valley  2:15.03 
 6  Jenny Mooney  26  NEM  New England  2:15.89 
 7  Magdalena Stovick  29  BDGR  Metropolitan  2:16.43 
 8  S Bausher-Grybosk  27  1776  Delaware Valley  2:16.98 
 9  Tanya Felton  25  LCAM  Florida  2:17.36 
 10  Zsejke Tusa  25  IM  Illinois  2:18.55 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  S Bausher-Grybosk  27  1776  Delaware Valley  4:39.53 
 2  Chrissy Miller  27  PWM  Delaware Valley  4:39.64 
 3  Magdalena Stovick  29  BDGR  Metropolitan  4:44.12 
 4  Jenny Mooney  26  NEM  New England  4:45.05 
 5  Miriam E Nowak  27  MICH  Michigan  4:53.04 
 6  Kelly L Kull  29  GCMT  Ohio  4:53.70 
 7  M VanSlingerlandt  28  RMM  Colorado  4:56.68 
 8  Sarah Randag  29  IM  Illinois  5:00.37 
 9  Melanie Williams  25  ISF  Indiana  5:00.79 
 10  Tanya Felton  25  LCAM  Florida  5:04.83 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #51
Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #33
Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #14