Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2004 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sabir Muhammad  28  RACE  Florida Gold Coast  19.44 
 2  Aaron Ciarla  26  RACE  Florida Gold Coast  20.08 
 3  Herman J Louw  28  IM  Illinois  20.15 
 3  Gary W Hall Jr  29  RACE  Florida Gold Coast  20.15 
 5  Scott Greenwood  26  TOC  Pacific  20.84 
 6  Jerrod Kappler  26  SKY  Kentucky  20.88 
 7  Troy D Johnson  28  VMST  Virginia  20.94 
 8  Ben Christoffel  28  ISF  Indiana  21.05 
 9  John A Stratman  27  SKY  Kentucky  21.18 
 10  Glenn Counts  26  USF  Pacific  21.31 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sabir Muhammad  28  RACE  Florida Gold Coast  42.91 
 2  Gary W Hall Jr  29  RACE  Florida Gold Coast  44.27 
 3  Herman J Louw  28  IM  Illinois  45.05 
 4  Aaron Ciarla  26  RACE  Florida Gold Coast  45.13 
 5  Troy D Johnson  28  VMST  Virginia  45.70 
 6  Ben Christoffel  28  ISF  Indiana  46.32 
 7  John A Stratman  27  SKY  Kentucky  46.81 
 8  Jerrod Kappler  27  SKY  Kentucky  46.93 
 9  Michael Kiedel  28  SCAM  Pacific  47.12 
 10  Ryan S Zahorik  27  WMAC  Wisconsin  47.13 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Herman J Louw  28  IM  Illinois  1:39.78 
 2  Troy D Johnson  28  VMST  Virginia  1:41.48 
 3  Michael Kiedel  28  SCAM  Pacific  1:43.45 
 4  Frank Byskov  28  VMST  Virginia  1:43.50 
 5  Adam Dawkins  28  ISF  Indiana  1:44.50 
 6  Eric B Godsman  26  RMM  Colorado  1:44.63 
 7  Craig P Pickering  26  SKY  Kentucky  1:45.69 
 8  Alex De Latour  25  SCAM  Pacific  1:47.02 
 8  Jason Eaddy  28  NEM  New England  1:47.02 
 10  Andy Brown  25  WCM  Pacific  1:47.36 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Byskov  28  VMST  Virginia  4:42.26 
 2  Jason Eaddy  28  NEM  New England  4:42.42 
 3  Adam Dawkins  28  ISF  Indiana  4:43.75 
 4  Craig P Pickering  26  SKY  Kentucky  4:46.63 
 5  Patrick J Elder  29  IM  Illinois  4:57.14 
 6  Jeffrey B Halbert  29  GRIN  Indiana  4:58.71 
 7  Curt G Wood  25  MINN  Minnesota  5:02.05 
 8  Shawn S Jones  29  PALM  South Carolina  5:02.23 
 9  Brian Furlong  26  PAFC  Delaware Valley  5:03.11 
 10  Jason Lovell  26  RIDG  North Texas  5:03.14 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam S Dawkins  28  ISF  Indiana  9:53.96 
 2  Jason Lovell  26  RIDG  North Texas  10:16.24 
 3  Patrick Elder  29  IM  Illinois  10:33.71 
 4  Craig Pickering  26  SKY  Kentucky  10:38.04 
 5  Jeffrey B Halbert  29  GRIN  Indiana  10:41.52 
 6  Scott P Finney  28  GAJA  Georgia  10:52.68 
 7  Pieter De Hart  25  AKMS  Alaska  11:01.71 
 8  Jeremy Kennedy  27  MICH  Michigan  11:04.47 
 9  Brian Campbell  29  IM  Illinois  11:04.50 
 10  Curtis Brennan  25  DAM  Pacific  11:05.67 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jason Eaddy  28  NEM  New England  16:15.91 
 2  Steve Cromer  25  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  17:15.06 
 3  Jeff Maynor  25  BTAC  Southern  17:22.88 
 4  Craig Pickering  26  SKY  Kentucky  17:30.15 
 5  Travis J Everett  27  SAWS  Snake River  18:19.95 
 6  Brian Hicks  28  UNAT  Potomac Valley  18:24.50 
 7  Brian Fulling  28  MOST  South Texas  18:27.23 
 8  Curtis Brennan  25  DAM  Pacific  18:27.30 
 9  Sean M Carter  28  NEM  New England  18:30.46 
 10  Jeremy Kennedy  27  MICH  Michigan  18:37.30 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Neil Peiffer  26  IM  Illinois  23.70 
 2  Troy D Johnson  28  VMST  Virginia  23.97 
 3  Mike A York  25  UTAH  Utah  24.49 
 4  Rob Canales  25  UNAT  Pacific  24.53 
 5  Jesus Gonzalez  29  NCMS  North Carolina  24.78 
 6  Scott Ayer  27  TGM  South Carolina  25.04 
 7  Benjamin Lo-Pinto  28  NEM  New England  25.17 
 8  Jason Goltz  26  UNAT  Southeastern  25.28 
 9  Ryan Zahorik  27  WMAC  Wisconsin  25.33 
 10  Cameron Barghi  25  UNAT  South Texas  25.47 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Neil T Peiffer  26  IM  Illinois  50.90 
 2  Troy D Johnson  28  VMST  Virginia  52.05 
 3  Jason Eaddy  28  NEM  New England  52.27 
 4  Ryan S Zahorik  27  WMAC  Wisconsin  52.62 
 5  Scott Ayer  27  TGM  South Carolina  52.82 
 6  Frank Byskov  28  VMST  Virginia  53.30 
 7  Jeff Maynor  25  BTAC  Southern  54.27 
 8  Greg Wriede  26  GSM  New Jersey  55.47 
 9  Casey Quilter  28  UNAT  Southeastern  55.87 
 9  Mark A Arnold  29  PNA  Pacific Northwest  55.87 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jason Eaddy  28  NEM  New England  1:52.75 
 2  Jeff Maynor  25  BTAC  Southern  1:58.59 
 3  Adam Dawkins  28  ISF  Indiana  1:59.32 
 4  Andrew Kelly  29  USF  Pacific  2:00.55 
 5  Mark A Arnold  29  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:01.00 
 6  Keith Fuhrhop  26  MICH  Michigan  2:02.22 
 7  Neil Peiffer  26  IM  Illinois  2:02.60 
 8  James S Crowder  27  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:03.57 
 9  Dave Searles  27  NEM  New England  2:04.83 
 10  Steve Cromer  25  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:05.10 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Herman J Louw  28  IM  Illinois  26.01 
 2  Ryan S Zahorik  27  WMAC  Wisconsin  26.09 
 3  Ben Christoffel  28  ISF  Indiana  26.59 
 4  Rob Canales  25  UNAT  Pacific  26.92 
 5  Jared Walkenhorst  29  CONN  Connecticut  27.28 
 6  Matt S Eisenhuth  29  RMM  Colorado  27.55 
 7  Nicholas J Askew  25  HUM  Potomac Valley  27.68 
 8  Jeff Maynor  25  BTAC  Southern  27.81 
 9  Don Dziekanowski  28  IM  Illinois  28.00 
 10  Stephan Joe  28  NEM  New England  28.04 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan S Zahorik  27  WMAC  Wisconsin  56.25 
 2  Ben Christoffel  28  ISF  Indiana  57.60 
 3  Jared Walkenhorst  29  CONN  Connecticut  58.57 
 4  Jeff Maynor  25  BTAC  Southern  59.38 
 5  Stephan Joe  28  NEM  New England  59.71 
 6  Ryan Oleson  26  IM  Illinois  59.98 
 7  Don Dziekanowski  28  IM  Illinois  1:00.17 
 8  Brent Nordyke  28  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:00.65 
 9  Brian P Fehlau  29  NEM  New England  1:02.07 
 10  Robert P Lias  25  ADMS  Adirondack  1:02.29 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Maynor  25  BTAC  Southern  2:10.18 
 2  Jared Walkenhorst  29  CONN  Connecticut  2:10.28 
 3  Stephan Joe  28  NEM  New England  2:10.58 
 4  Brent Nordyke  28  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:12.85 
 5  Don Dziekanowski  29  IM  Illinois  2:13.13 
 6  Ryan Oleson  26  IM  Illinois  2:13.77 
 7  Scott P Finney  28  GAJA  Georgia  2:15.55 
 8  Robert P Lias  25  ADMS  Adirondack  2:18.60 
 9  Donald P Spellman  29  IAMA  Iowa  2:19.93 
 10  David P Penland  25  FXCM  Potomac Valley  2:20.60 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sabir Muhammad  28  RACE  Florida Gold Coast  21.15 
 2  Aaron Ciarla  26  RACE  Florida Gold Coast  22.46 
 3  Jason Eaddy  28  NEM  New England  22.50 
 4  Neil T Peiffer  26  IM  Illinois  22.67 
 5  Glenn Counts  26  USF  Pacific  22.74 
 6  Jason Goltz  26  UNAT  Southeastern  23.26 
 7  Jeff Maynor  25  BTAC  Southern  23.27 
 8  Jesus Gonzalez  29  NCMS  North Carolina  23.31 
 9  Jerrod Kappler  26  SKY  Kentucky  23.45 
 10  Frank Byskov  28  VMST  Virginia  23.49 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jason Eaddy  28  NEM  New England  49.38 
 2  Neil T Peiffer  26  IM  Illinois  49.70 
 3  Jeff Maynor  25  BTAC  Southern  50.43 
 4  Frank Byskov  28  VMST  Virginia  50.52 
 5  Jason Goltz  26  UNAT  Southeastern  51.02 
 6  Jesus Gonzalez  29  NCMS  North Carolina  51.60 
 7  Troy D Johnson  28  VMST  Virginia  51.69 
 8  Brian C Fulling  28  MOST  South Texas  52.11 
 9  Aaron Ciarla  26  RACE  Florida Gold Coast  52.44 
 10  Scott Ayer  27  TGM  South Carolina  52.73 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jason Eaddy  28  NEM  New England  1:49.58 
 2  Neil T Peiffer  26  IM  Illinois  1:51.57 
 3  Jeff Maynor  25  BTAC  Southern  1:55.04 
 4  Jason Goltz  26  UNAT  Southeastern  1:56.59 
 5  Cody Rasmussen  26  SWOM  Ohio  1:57.52 
 6  Scott Ayer  27  TGM  South Carolina  1:58.36 
 7  Mark Medendorp  26  NCMS  North Carolina  2:01.80 
 8  Chris Sullivan  27  CONN  Connecticut  2:03.65 
 9  Jess Schwartzkopf  25  RMM  Colorado  2:05.03 
 10  Joshua Trotter  26  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:05.80 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Neil T Peiffer  26  IM  Illinois  51.75 
 2  Ryan S Zahorik  27  WMAC  Wisconsin  51.89 
 3  Ben Christoffel  28  ISF  Indiana  52.62 
 4  Troy D Johnson  28  VMST  Virginia  53.20 
 5  Scott Ayer  27  TGM  South Carolina  53.52 
 6  Jason Eaddy  28  NEM  New England  53.80 
 7  Jerrod Kappler  27  SKY  Kentucky  54.62 
 8  Jeff Maynor  25  BTAC  Southern  54.92 
 9  Don Dziekanowski  28  IM  Illinois  54.96 
 10  Brian P Fehlau  29  NEM  New England  55.04 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Neil T Peiffer  26  IM  Illinois  1:53.67 
 2  Frank Byskov  28  VMST  Virginia  1:55.03 
 3  Scott Ayer  27  TGM  South Carolina  1:55.77 
 4  Jason Eaddy  28  NEM  New England  1:57.04 
 5  Michael Kiedel  28  SCAM  Pacific  1:57.52 
 6  Craig P Pickering  26  SKY  Kentucky  1:58.00 
 7  Brian C Fulling  28  MOST  South Texas  1:58.43 
 8  Jeff Maynor  25  BTAC  Southern  1:59.09 
 9  Brent Nordyke  28  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:59.49 
 10  Patrick J Elder  29  IM  Illinois  2:00.22 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Craig P Pickering  26  SKY  Kentucky  4:10.38 
 2  Jason Eaddy  28  NEM  New England  4:10.78 
 3  Scott Ayer  27  TGM  South Carolina  4:16.37 
 4  Stephan Joe  28  NEM  New England  4:17.58 
 5  Neil Peiffer  26  IM  Illinois  4:18.21 
 6  Jeff Maynor  25  BTAC  Southern  4:18.95 
 7  Brent Nordyke  28  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:19.01 
 8  Patrick J Elder  29  IM  Illinois  4:22.57 
 9  Brian C Fulling  28  MOST  South Texas  4:23.11 
 10  Jeffrey B Halbert  29  GRIN  Indiana  4:25.28 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #43
Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #44
Sponsor #13
Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #42