Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2004 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 80-84

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 80-84 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bunny Cederlund  81  SPCO  Florida  39.60 
 2  Betty Christian  82  MOVY  Missouri Valley  41.10 
 3  Margery Meyer  81  TOC  Pacific  41.14 
 4  Jeanne Merryman  80  1776  Delaware Valley  42.83 
 5  Ruth H Baar  81  SBM  Southern Pacific  44.18 
 6  Marjorie Stone  80  PS  Southeastern  44.26 
 7  Billie An Burrill  83  NEM  New England  44.28 
 8  June Reynolds  82  FMM  Florida  47.14 
 8  Diana M Silva  81  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  47.14 
 10  Maurine Kornfeld  82  CM  Southern Pacific  48.14 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 80-84 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bunny Cederlund  81  SPCO  Florida  1:32.31 
 2  Margery Meyer  81  TOC  Pacific  1:35.42 
 3  Billie An Burrill  83  NEM  New England  1:38.90 
 4  Ruth H Baar  81  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:42.94 
 5  Marjorie Stone  80  PS  Southeastern  1:43.33 
 6  Jeanne Merryman  81  1776  Delaware Valley  1:44.94 
 7  Grace T Altus  80  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:47.39 
 8  June Reynolds  82  FMM  Florida  1:47.58 
 9  Maurine Kornfeld  82  CM  Southern Pacific  1:52.47 
 10  Diana M Silva  81  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:53.88 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 80-84 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bunny Cederlund  81  SPCO  Florida  3:33.18 
 2  Billie An Burrill  83  NEM  New England  3:40.93 
 3  Marjorie Stone  80  PS  Southeastern  3:42.19 
 4  Grace T Altus  80  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:51.84 
 5  Ruth H Baar  81  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:52.04 
 6  Maurine Kornfeld  82  CM  Southern Pacific  3:53.27 
 7  Diana M Silva  81  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:58.97 
 8  June Reynolds  82  FMM  Florida  4:01.86 
 9  Louise Bowersock  82  CM  Southern Pacific  4:10.15 
 10  Sylvia H Hill  82  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:11.68 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 80-84 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Margery Meyer  81  TOC  Pacific  9:01.03 
 2  Bunny Cederlund  82  FACT  Florida  9:33.51 
 3  Marjorie Stone  80  PS  Southeastern  9:40.37 
 4  Maurine Kornfeld  82  CM  Southern Pacific  10:02.92 
 5  Billie An Burrill  83  NEM  New England  10:03.90 
 6  Louise Bowersock  82  CM  Southern Pacific  10:47.07 
 7  Sylvia Hill  82  O*H*  Lake Erie  11:04.56 
 8  Marianna Berkley  81  VMST  Virginia  11:08.67 
 9  June Reynolds  82  FMM  Florida  11:36.07 
 10  Marjorie Newman  80  FACT  Florida  11:51.80 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 80-84 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bunny Cederlund  82  FACT  Florida  21:02.68 
 2  Billie An Burrill  83  NEM  New England  22:01.44 
 3  Louise Bowersock  82  CM  Southern Pacific  22:26.47 
 4  Marjorie Newman  80  FACT  Florida  23:54.78 
 5  Marion K Chadwick  82  PNA  Pacific Northwest  29:49.86 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 80-84 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Margery Meyer  81  TOC  Pacific  31:36.22 
 2  Bunny Cederlund  82  FACT  Florida  34:39.18 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 80-84 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bunny Cederlund  81  SPCO  Florida  44.87 
 2  Ruth Thorsen  83  DCM  Potomac Valley  48.58 
 3  Sarah Allnutt  80  MARY  Maryland  49.39 
 4  Jeanne Merryman  80  1776  Delaware Valley  49.65 
 5  Betty Christian  82  MOVY  Missouri Valley  49.91 
 6  Margery Meyer  81  TOC  Pacific  51.76 
 7  Regan Kenner  80  FMM  Florida  52.49 
 8  Ruth H Baar  81  SBM  Southern Pacific  54.71 
 9  Diana M Silva  81  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  57.18 
 10  Edith S Glusac  84  MICH  Michigan  59.40 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 80-84 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bunny Cederlund  81  SPCO  Florida  1:38.70 
 2  Jeanne Merryman  80  1776  Delaware Valley  1:53.21 
 3  Margery Meyer  81  TOC  Pacific  1:53.60 
 4  Regan Kenner  80  FMM  Florida  1:54.69 
 5  Sarah Allnutt  81  MARY  Maryland  1:56.93 
 6  Maurine Kornfeld  82  CM  Southern Pacific  2:07.00 
 7  Agnes Zydinsky  81  1776  Delaware Valley  2:09.29 
 8  Marianna Berkley  81  VMST  Virginia  2:09.85 
 9  Minna Hamner  80  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:10.10 
 10  June Reynolds  82  FMM  Florida  2:15.58 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 80-84 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bunny Cederlund  81  SPCO  Florida  3:46.69 
 2  Regan Kenner  80  FMM  Florida  4:10.75 
 3  Margery Meyer  81  TOC  Pacific  4:12.60 
 4  Jeanne Merryman  81  1776  Delaware Valley  4:16.94 
 5  Diana M Silva  81  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:23.41 
 6  Maurine Kornfeld  82  CM  Southern Pacific  4:38.58 
 7  Agnes Zydinsky  81  1776  Delaware Valley  4:39.52 
 8  Marjorie R Newman  80  FACT  Florida  4:40.72 
 9  Minna Hamner  80  DCM  Potomac Valley  4:42.57 
 10  Marianna Berkley  81  VMST  Virginia  4:51.99 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 80-84 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Betty Christian  82  MOVY  Missouri Valley  52.78 
 2  Marjorie Stone  80  PS  Southeastern  54.77 
 3  Muriel Flynn  81  PNA  Pacific Northwest  56.13 
 4  June Reynolds  82  FMM  Florida  1:00.31 
 5  Minna Hamner  80  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:01.52 
 6  Marianna Berkley  81  VMST  Virginia  1:02.73 
 7  Jae Howell  81  WCM  Pacific  1:04.28 
 8  Edith S Glusac  84  MICH  Michigan  1:05.88 
 9  Regan Kenner  80  FMM  Florida  1:10.36 
 10  Cornelia Johnson  80  NEM  New England  1:12.64 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 80-84 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Betty Christian  82  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:06.49 
 2  Marjorie Stone  80  PS  Southeastern  2:06.85 
 3  Jae Howell  80  WCM  Pacific  2:16.99 
 4  June Reynolds  82  FMM  Florida  2:22.54 
 5  Minna Hamner  80  DCM  Potomac Valley  2:24.32 
 6  Marianna Berkley  81  VMST  Virginia  2:26.39 
 7  Jane Dougherty  82  1776  Delaware Valley  2:26.99 
 8  Pauline Stangel  82  OREG  Oregon  2:31.85 
 9  Edith Glusac  84  MICH  Michigan  2:35.70 
 10  Cornelia Johnson  80  NEM  New England  2:37.72 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 80-84 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Betty Christian  82  MOVY  Missouri Valley  4:38.90 
 2  Marjorie Stone  80  PS  Southeastern  4:42.25 
 3  Regan Kenner  80  FMM  Florida  4:55.92 
 4  Jae Howell  80  WCM  Pacific  5:00.93 
 5  Marianna Berkley  81  VMST  Virginia  5:01.75 
 6  June Reynolds  82  FMM  Florida  5:22.77 
 7  Cornelia Johnson  80  NEM  New England  5:45.22 
 8  Mary Wixted  81  1776  Delaware Valley  6:46.39 
 9  Marjorie Newman  80  FACT  Florida  7:14.07 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 80-84 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  June Reynolds  82  FMM  Florida  1:00.11 
 2  Doris Russell  83  MARY  Maryland  1:01.71 
 3  Jae Howell  80  WCM  Pacific  1:03.26 
 4  Jeanne Merryman  81  1776  Delaware Valley  1:03.50 
 5  Diana M Silva  81  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:03.96 
 6  Sarah Allnutt  80  MARY  Maryland  1:07.53 
 7  Grace Altus  80  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:07.81 
 8  Jane Dougherty  82  1776  Delaware Valley  1:13.04 
 9  Marianna Berkley  81  VMST  Virginia  1:16.27 
 10  Edith Glusac  84  MICH  Michigan  1:19.84 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 80-84 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jae Howell  80  WCM  Pacific  2:24.18 
 2  Diana M Silva  81  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:24.93 
 3  June Reynolds  82  FMM  Florida  2:26.84 
 4  Doris Russell  83  MARY  Maryland  2:45.15 
 5  Edith Glusac  84  MICH  Michigan  2:57.17 
 6  Marjorie Newman  80  FACT  Florida  3:25.01 
 7  Mary Jane Schafer  82  FMM  Florida  3:51.62 
 8  Victoria Harris  83  VMST  Virginia  5:04.25 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 80-84 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jae Howell  81  WCM  Pacific  5:19.30 
 2  June Reynolds  82  FMM  Florida  6:04.51 
 3  Marjorie R Newman  80  FACT  Florida  7:09.87 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 80-84 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Margery Meyer  81  TOC  Pacific  1:52.94 
 2  Betty Christian  82  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:55.15 
 3  Jeanne D Merryman  81  1776  Delaware Valley  2:03.64 
 4  Muriel Flynn  81  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:04.39 
 5  Jae Howell  81  WCM  Pacific  2:05.33 
 6  Marjorie Stone  80  PS  Southeastern  2:06.70 
 7  Sarah Allnutt  80  MARY  Maryland  2:08.28 
 8  June Reynolds  82  FMM  Florida  2:08.56 
 9  Marianna Berkley  81  VMST  Virginia  2:10.09 
 10  Diana M Silva  81  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:16.45 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 80-84 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jae Howell  80  WCM  Pacific  4:38.34 
 2  Marianna Berkley  81  VMST  Virginia  4:47.29 
 3  Diana M Silva  81  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:53.15 
 4  Ruth Manfredi  80  HIMA  Hawaii  5:17.67 
 5  Jane Dougherty  82  1776  Delaware Valley  5:20.29 
 6  Edith Glusac  84  MICH  Michigan  5:39.99 
 7  Marjorie R Newman  80  FACT  Florida  5:40.67 
 8  Mary Wixted  81  1776  Delaware Valley  5:58.10 
 9  Elfie Stevenin  82  OREG  Oregon  9:11.79 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 80-84 (2004)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  June Reynolds  82  FMM  Florida  9:46.28 
 2  Jae Howell  81  WCM  Pacific  9:51.80 
 3  Diana M Silva  81  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  10:41.73 
 4  Marjorie Newman  80  FACT  Florida  12:10.33 
 5  Elfie Stevenin  82  OREG  Oregon  20:06.58 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #14
Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #33
Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #43