Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2003 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 35-39 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peggy Gross  35  UCI  Southern Pacific  27.64 
 2  H FallWilleboord  37  REDT  Metropolitan  27.70 
 3  Jennifer Ridge  35  IM  Illinois  28.02 
 4  Charlott Petersen  39  SPM  Florida  28.68 
 5  Dori L Kauffman  35  FXCM  Potomac Valley  28.70 
 6  Mimi Cook  38  AKMS  Alaska  28.93 
 7  Heather Rietz  35  EXCL  Southeastern  29.03 
 8  Julie Bills  35  UTAH  Utah  29.18 
 9  Janet Harris  38  METR  Metropolitan  29.36 
 10  Michele Roy  38  NEM  New England  29.46 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 35-39 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer Ridge  35  IM  Illinois  1:00.06 
 2  Charlott Petersen  39  SPM  Florida  1:01.07 
 3  Peggy Gross  35  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:01.08 
 4  H FallWilleboord  37  REDT  Metropolitan  1:01.67 
 5  Mimi Cook  38  AKMS  Alaska  1:02.17 
 6  Andrea Luallen  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:02.84 
 7  Kristin Gary  36  REDT  Metropolitan  1:03.01 
 8  Heather Rietz  35  EXCL  Southeastern  1:03.06 
 9  Heather Hagadorn  38  RMM  Colorado  1:03.43 
 10  Nancy North  35  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  1:03.64 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 35-39 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer Ridge  35  IM  Illinois  2:11.43 
 2  Charlott Petersen  39  SPM  Florida  2:11.77 
 3  Laurie Hug  38  1776  Delaware Valley  2:13.09 
 4  Mimi Cook  38  AKMS  Alaska  2:14.22 
 5  Heather Hagadorn  38  RMM  Colorado  2:16.13 
 6  Nancy North  35  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  2:17.40 
 7  Birgit Lohberg  38  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:18.08 
 8  Heather Rietz  35  EXCL  Southeastern  2:18.21 
 9  Sarah Hoisington  35  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:19.84 
 10  Becky Heller  39  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:21.33 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 35-39 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Charlott Petersen  39  SPM  Florida  4:33.88 
 2  Laurie Hug  38  1776  Delaware Valley  4:34.69 
 3  Heather Hagadorn  38  RMM  Colorado  4:43.17 
 4  Mimi Cook  38  AKMS  Alaska  4:45.75 
 5  Nancy North  35  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  4:49.20 
 6  Jill E Gellatly  36  HOTS  South Texas  4:53.05 
 7  Andrea L Luallen  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  4:58.44 
 8  Heather Rietz  35  EXCL  Southeastern  4:59.84 
 9  Victoria Rian  37  ISF  Indiana  5:02.48 
 10  Kathy L Marques  37  ORLM  Florida  5:06.21 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 35-39 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurie Hug  38  1776  Delaware Valley  9:26.12 
 2  Charlott Petersen  39  SPM  Florida  9:44.37 
 3  Mimi Cook  38  AKMS  Alaska  9:54.94 
 4  Heather Hagadorn  38  RMM  Colorado  10:01.54 
 5  Nancy North  35  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  10:11.94 
 6  Rebec Friedlander  37  DYNA  Georgia  10:53.35 
 7  Elizabeth Watkins  38  UTAH  Utah  10:55.68 
 8  Adrienne Seal  38  SWIM  Florida  11:07.38 
 9  Christine Laidlaw  36  METR  Metropolitan  11:09.19 
 10  Heather Rietz  35  EXCL  Southeastern  11:19.08 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 35-39 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurie Hug  38  1776  Delaware Valley  17:52.59 
 2  Lisa Hazen  39  UNAT  Pacific  18:02.22 
 3  Charlott Petersen  39  SPM  Florida  18:40.25 
 4  Heather Hagadorn  38  RMM  Colorado  18:54.76 
 5  Jill E Gellatly  36  HOTS  South Texas  19:24.54 
 6  Nancy North  35  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  19:46.53 
 7  Victoria Rian  37  ISF  Indiana  19:57.85 
 8  Jerri Freimuth  38  PNA  Pacific Northwest  20:25.65 
 9  Grietje Reuter  37  SAC  Pacific  20:33.69 
 10  Laura Tyrrell  36  MACO  Oregon  20:38.95 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 35-39 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrea Luallen  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  32.23 
 2  H FallWilleboord  37  REDT  Metropolitan  32.61 
 3  Karen Schneider  36  REDT  Metropolitan  33.67 
 4  Wendy Segrest  36  LAC  North Texas  33.75 
 5  Jackie Heer  37  LGSR  Pacific  34.01 
 6  Tami A Carlow  36  FXCM  Potomac Valley  34.68 
 7  Charlott Petersen  39  SPM  Florida  35.06 
 7  A Peters-Johnson  38  PNA  Pacific Northwest  35.06 
 9  Ellen Reynolds  39  SAWS  Snake River  35.48 
 10  Christine Tait  38  AKMS  Alaska  36.93 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 35-39 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrea Luallen  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:08.16 
 2  Kristin Gary  36  REDT  Metropolitan  1:08.86 
 3  H FallWilleboord  37  REDT  Metropolitan  1:10.47 
 4  Vicky Davidson  39  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:11.00 
 5  Wendy Segrest  36  LAC  North Texas  1:11.65 
 6  Charlott Petersen  39  SPM  Florida  1:12.13 
 7  Karen Becker  36  TBAC  Florida  1:12.88 
 8  Nancy North  35  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  1:15.43 
 9  Michelle Chow  35  DAMM  North Texas  1:15.56 
 9  Ellen Reynolds  39  SAWS  Snake River  1:15.56 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 35-39 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristin Gary  36  REDT  Metropolitan  2:30.36 
 2  Andrea Luallen  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:30.41 
 3  Wendy Segrest  36  LAC  North Texas  2:33.45 
 4  Charlott Petersen  39  SPM  Florida  2:33.95 
 5  Ellen Reynolds  39  SAWS  Snake River  2:37.65 
 6  Nancy North  35  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  2:38.37 
 7  Jackie Heer  37  LGSR  Pacific  2:38.68 
 8  Laurie Hug  38  1776  Delaware Valley  2:38.72 
 9  Janet Harris  38  METR  Metropolitan  2:42.01 
 10  A Peters-Johnson  38  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:46.47 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 35-39 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cheryl Conlin  35  VMST  Virginia  36.55 
 2  Michele Roy  38  NEM  New England  37.54 
 3  Karen Schneider  36  REDT  Metropolitan  38.27 
 4  Pamela Lindroos  37  NCMS  North Carolina  39.13 
 5  Therese Kominski  36  ANCM  Potomac Valley  39.18 
 6  Janet Harris  38  METR  Metropolitan  39.19 
 7  Sara Demyanovich  39  FXCM  Potomac Valley  39.24 
 8  Cynthia Snyder  38  SOBA  Southern Pacific  39.37 
 9  D Schultz-Santos  35  WCM  Pacific  39.67 
 10  Liesa Nichols  38  GAJA  Georgia  40.65 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 35-39 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cheryl Conlin  35  VMST  Virginia  1:18.46 
 2  Birgit Lohberg  38  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:20.72 
 3  Michele Roy  38  NEM  New England  1:23.39 
 4  Andrea Luallen  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:24.54 
 5  Sara Demyanovich  39  FXCM  Potomac Valley  1:25.40 
 6  D Schultz-Santos  35  WCM  Pacific  1:25.71 
 7  Cynthia Snyder  38  SOBA  Southern Pacific  1:26.45 
 8  Pamela Lindroos  37  NCMS  North Carolina  1:27.00 
 9  Liesa Nichols  38  GAJA  Georgia  1:27.12 
 10  Elizabeth Watkins  38  UTAH  Utah  1:27.40 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 35-39 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cheryl Conlin  35  VMST  Virginia  2:51.34 
 2  Birgit Lohberg  38  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:54.87 
 3  Andrea Luallen  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:59.78 
 4  Laurie Hug  38  1776  Delaware Valley  3:01.65 
 5  Sara Demyanovich  39  FXCM  Potomac Valley  3:01.66 
 6  D Schultz-Santos  35  WCM  Pacific  3:02.79 
 7  AnnMari Guglielmi  35  NEM  New England  3:06.09 
 8  Michele Roy  39  NEM  New England  3:06.91 
 9  Cynthia Snyder  38  SOBA  Southern Pacific  3:07.99 
 10  Elizabeth Watkins  38  UTAH  Utah  3:08.94 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 35-39 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peggy Gross  35  UCI  Southern Pacific  30.71 
 2  Vicky Davidson  39  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  30.77 
 3  Julie Bills  35  UTAH  Utah  30.96 
 4  Birgit Lohberg  38  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  31.30 
 5  Karen Schneider  36  REDT  Metropolitan  31.31 
 6  Andrea Luallen  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  31.36 
 7  Cheryl Conlin  35  VMST  Virginia  31.88 
 8  Becky Heller  39  WMAC  Wisconsin  32.34 
 9  Dori L Kauffman  35  FXCM  Potomac Valley  32.37 
 10  Sarah Hoisington  35  PNA  Pacific Northwest  32.59 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 35-39 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Birgit Lohberg  38  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:06.55 
 2  Vicky Davidson  39  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:07.75 
 3  Jennifer Ridge  35  IM  Illinois  1:07.79 
 4  Julie Bills  35  UTAH  Utah  1:08.21 
 5  Jackie Heer  37  LGSR  Pacific  1:09.47 
 6  Karen Becker  36  TBAC  Florida  1:09.72 
 7  Nancy North  35  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  1:10.30 
 8  Sarah Hoisington  35  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:10.55 
 9  Trish Seubert  35  VMST  Virginia  1:11.70 
 10  Cheryl Conlin  35  VMST  Virginia  1:12.37 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 35-39 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Birgit Lohberg  38  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:32.43 
 2  Laurie Hug  38  1776  Delaware Valley  2:36.56 
 3  Peggy Gross  35  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:38.00 
 4  Karen Becker  36  TBAC  Florida  2:40.03 
 5  Nancy North  35  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  2:45.92 
 6  B WestermanKobac  36  GERM  Potomac Valley  3:00.83 
 7  Kim Rizzo  37  ORLM  Florida  3:00.86 
 8  Elisabeth-E Deal  39  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:05.33 
 9  Adrienne Seal  38  SWIM  Florida  3:06.19 
 10  Suzanne Harris  37  SLAM  Ozark  3:09.27 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 35-39 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen Schneider  36  REDT  Metropolitan  1:10.62 
 2  Andrea Luallen  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:11.12 
 3  Birgit Lohberg  38  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:11.56 
 4  Cheryl Conlin  35  VMST  Virginia  1:11.82 
 5  Charlott Petersen  39  SPM  Florida  1:12.00 
 6  Vicky Davidson  39  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:12.44 
 7  Julie Bills  35  UTAH  Utah  1:12.47 
 8  Jackie Heer  37  LGSR  Pacific  1:14.07 
 9  Kristin Gary  36  REDT  Metropolitan  1:14.45 
 10  Susan B Jones  37  MARY  Maryland  1:14.75 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 35-39 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Birgit Lohberg  38  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:30.33 
 2  Charlott Petersen  39  SPM  Florida  2:32.32 
 3  Laurie Hug  38  1776  Delaware Valley  2:33.62 
 4  Andrea Luallen  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:38.65 
 5  Michelle Chow  35  DAMM  North Texas  2:38.97 
 6  Julie Bills  35  UTAH  Utah  2:39.92 
 7  Michele Roy  38  NEM  New England  2:42.05 
 8  E Meresca-Ortof  37  METR  Metropolitan  2:42.59 
 9  Jill E Gellatly  36  HOTS  South Texas  2:43.92 
 10  Ellen Reynolds  39  SAWS  Snake River  2:44.14 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 35-39 (2003)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurie Hug  38  1776  Delaware Valley  5:24.25 
 2  Nancy North  35  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  5:39.76 
 3  Karen Becker  36  TBAC  Florida  5:43.54 
 4  Andrea L Luallen  38  ANCM  Potomac Valley  5:47.22 
 5  Heather Hagadorn  38  RMM  Colorado  5:47.54 
 6  Ellen Reynolds  39  SAWS  Snake River  5:50.29 
 7  Lisa Sheeper  39  MELO  Pacific  6:00.19 
 8  Cheryl Barany  39  CONN  Connecticut  6:01.89 
 9  Adrienne Seal  38  SWIM  Florida  6:11.17 
 10  Heather Rietz  35  EXCL  Southeastern  6:12.36 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #45
Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #21
Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #43